Schedule

No Event
FriNov 06
Final
at Wis.-Stevens Point L, 5-4
SatNov 07
Final - OT
at Wis.-Stevens Point L, 5-4
FriNov 13
Final
Saint Benedict W, 5-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatNov 14
Final
Saint Benedict W, 3-0
Moorhead Sports Center
FriNov 20
Final
St. Catherine W, 1-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatNov 21
Final
St. Catherine W, 3-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatNov 28
Final
Marian (Wis.) W, 5-2
Moorhead Sports Center - North Rink
SunNov 29
Final
Marian (Wis.) L, 3-1
Moorhead Sports Center
FriDec 04
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 4-2
SatDec 05
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 2-0
SatDec 12
Final
at Wis.-Superior W, 4-1
FriJan 08
Final - OT
Wis.-River Falls T, 0-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 09
Final
Wis.-River Falls L, 10-2
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 15
Final
Hamline W, 4-1
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 16
Final
Hamline W, 3-2
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 22
Final
at Augsburg L, 3-0
SatJan 23
Final
at Augsburg L, 3-0
FriJan 29
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 4-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 30
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 6-5
Moorhead Sports Center
FriFeb 05
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-1
St. Thomas Ice Arena
SatFeb 06
Final - OT
at St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 1-0
St. Thomas Ice Arena
FriFeb 12
Final
St. Olaf W, 4-2
Moorhead Youth Hockey Rink
SatFeb 13
Final
St. Olaf W, 3-0
Moorhead Youth Hockey Rink
FriFeb 19
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-0
Schwan Super Rink
SatFeb 20
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 5-0
Schwan Super Rink
ThuFeb 25
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 3-1
Game 1 - MIAC Quarterfinal
SatFeb 27
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 2-1
Game 2 - MIAC Semifinals
FriNov 04
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point W, 3-1
Moorhead Sports Center - South Rink
SatNov 05
Final - OT
Wis.-Stevens Point T, 3-3
Moorhead Sports Center - North Rink
FriNov 11
Final
at Saint Benedict W, 6-2
Sartell, Minn. (Bernick's Arena)
SatNov 12
Final - OT
at Saint Benedict W, 7-6
Alexandria, Minn. (Runestone Community Center)
SatNov 19
Final
at St. Catherine L, 6-2
Drake Arena
SunNov 20
Final
at St. Catherine W, 2-1
Drake Arena
SatNov 26
Final
at Marian (Wis.) W, 5-2
Rink A
SunNov 27
Final
at Marian (Wis.) L, 1-0
Rink A
FriDec 02
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 2-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatDec 03
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-0
Moorhead Sports Center
TueDec 13
Final
at Northland W, 2-0
FriJan 06
Final
at Wis.-River Falls L, 4-2
SatJan 07
Final
at Wis.-River Falls L, 4-1
FriJan 13
Final
at Hamline W, 3-1
Oscar Johnson Arena
SatJan 14
Final
at Hamline W, 3-0
Oscar Johnson Arena
FriJan 20
Final
Augsburg W, 4-1
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 21
Final
Augsburg L, 5-3
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 27
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 5-0
SatJan 28
Final - OT
at Gust. Adolphus T, 2-2
FriFeb 03
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 1-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 04
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 5-4
Moorhead Sports Center
FriFeb 10
Final
at St. Olaf W, 5-2
Northfield Ice Arena
SatFeb 11
Final - OT
at St. Olaf T, 1-1
Northfield Ice Arena
FriFeb 17
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 5-2
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 18
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 7-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 25
Final
at Augsburg L, 3-1
MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals
FriOct 27
Final
Northland W, 5-2
Moorhead Sports Center
SatOct 28
Final
Northland L, 2-0
Moorhead Sports Center
FriNov 10
Final
St. Catherine W, 5-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatNov 11
Final
St. Catherine W, 3-1
Moorhead Sports Center
FriNov 17
Final - OT
at Bethel (Minn.) T, 3-3
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
SatNov 18
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-2
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
TueNov 21
Final
at Wis.-Eau Claire L, 4-2
FriDec 01
Final
St. Olaf W, 5-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatDec 02
Final - OT
St. Olaf T, 2-2
Moorhead Sports Center
FriDec 08
Final
at Finlandia W, 2-0
SatDec 09
Final
at Finlandia W, 2-1
FriJan 05
Final
Wis.-River Falls L, 10-4
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 06
Final
Wis.-River Falls L, 10-3
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 12
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 6-3
SatJan 13
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-2
FriJan 19
Final
Saint Benedict W, 4-1
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 20
Final
Saint Benedict W, 5-2
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 26
Final - OT
at St. Thomas (Minn.) T, 3-3
St. Thomas Ice Arena
SatJan 27
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 7-1
St. Thomas Ice Arena
FriFeb 02
Final
Hamline L, 4-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 03
Final
Hamline L, 13-5
Moorhead Sports Center
FriFeb 09
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 3-0
Moorhead Youth Hockey Arena
SatFeb 10
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 4-1
Moorhead Youth Hockey Arena
FriFeb 16
Final - OT
at Augsburg T, 2-2
SatFeb 17
Final - OT
at Augsburg T, 2-2
ThuFeb 22
Final - OT
Bethel (Minn.) L, 4-3
MIAC Quarterfinals
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Going Viral Concordia senior Zach Doerring never thought the video of... Read More
Hall of Fame Inductees 2017 Three former standout student/athletes and a former coach... Read More
Johnson On Verge Of Touchdown Record Senior Chad Johnson might not be a prototypical fullback but... Read More
Memories Of The 1981 Title Game Concordia's 1981 NAIA national championship was dramatic,... Read More
Perseverance Pays off Dallas Raftevold has persevered from being a 98-pound... Read More

More Headlines

Senior Night Celebration February 2, 2018 Concordia tied the game twice but couldn't come up with a third in the annual Senior Celebration game.
Sluggish Slow Start Saturday January 27, 2018 Concordia gave up a goal 16-seconds into their game on Saturday at St. Thomas and lost 7-1 to the Tommies.
One-Goal Leads Are Lost January 26, 2018 One-goal leads weren't safe in Concordia's game at St. Thomas as both teams squandered one-goal advantages and skated to a 3-3 overtime tie.
Power Play Pushes Broom January 20, 2018 Concordia scored three power play goals to gain a 5-2 win over St. Benedict and earn the series sweep.
Shots From The Point Propel Win January 19, 2018 Concordia scored on a pair of shots from the point which propelled the Cobbers to a 4-1 win over St. Benedict in the series opener.
Power Played January 13, 2018 Concordia gave up a pair of power play goals in the third period and lost 3-2 at St. Mary's in the series finale.
Power Play & Empty Netters Propel Win January 12, 2018 Concordia scored two power play goals and two empty net goals as they doubled up St. Mary's 6-3 in Winona.
Another Second-Period Stumble January 6, 2018 For the second straight game Concordia stumbled in the second period against No.6-ranked Wis.-River Falls and lost a lopsided non-conference game.
Second Period Let Down January 5, 2018 Concordia gave up six goals in the second period and lost 10-4 to No.6-ranked Wis.-River Falls.
Michigan Nice December 9, 2017 Concordia only allowed one goal in their two-game series in Michigan and came away with a 2-1 win on Saturday to clinch the series sweep at Finlandia.