Schedule

No Event
SatNov 07
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Stevens Point - Pointer Open NTS
SatNov 14
9:00 AM
at Dakota Wesleyan Open NTS
WedNov 18
7:00 PM
at MSU Moorhead W 16-15
SatNov 21
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
WedDec 02
4:00 PM
at Jamestown University W 52-0
University of Mary Triangular
WedDec 02
5:30 PM
at University of Mary W 29-9
University of Mary Triangular
SatDec 05
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Eau Claire W 35-6
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 05
10:45 AM
at Wis.-Stevens Point W 23-18
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 05
12:30 PM
at Loras W 27-9
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
WedDec 09
7:00 PM
#2 St. Cloud State L 3-39
FriDec 11
7:00 PM
St. Olaf W 46-6
MonDec 21
10:00 AM
at Dubuque W 28-13
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 21
4:00 PM
at #14 Johnson & Wales W 27-16
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 21
6:00 PM
at #6 Alma (Mich.) W 25-17
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
SatJan 02
2:00 PM
at #15 Augustana (S.D.) L 12-26
FriJan 08
10:00 AM
at #12 Coe W 21-17
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
FriJan 08
2:00 PM
at #3 Wis.-La Crosse W 18-17
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 09
10:00 AM
at #8 Wabash L 12-25
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 09
12:00 PM
at #4 Roger Williams L 18-26
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 16
9:00 AM
at Matman Invite 11th Place
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
FriJan 22
7:00 PM
Augsburg L 15-16
ThuJan 28
7:00 PM
Dickinson State W 30-10
WedFeb 03
7:00 PM
St. John's W 29-9
SatFeb 06
10:00 AM
at Don Parker Open NTS
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
ThuFeb 18
7:00 PM
at Southwest MN State W 18-16
SatFeb 27
9:00 AM
at NCAA West Regional 2nd Place
FriMar 11
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T24th Place
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
SatMar 12
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T31st Place
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
SatNov 05
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Stevens Point - Pointer Open NTS
SatNov 12
9:00 AM
at Dakota Wesleyan Open NTS
WedNov 16
7:00 PM
MSU Moorhead W 21-15
SatNov 19
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
ThuDec 01
7:30 PM
University of Mary W 26-9
@ West Fargo HS
SatDec 03
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Stevens Point @ Wis.-La Crosse W 31-12
Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 03
10:45 AM
at Wis.-La Crosse L 13-25
Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 03
12:45 PM
at Wis.-Whitewater @ Wis.-La Crosse W 21-18
Candlewood Suites Duals
ThuDec 08
7:00 PM
at Northern State L 11-26
MonDec 19
10:00 AM
at Menlo (Calif.) L 14-26
@ Las Vegas, Nev. @ Desert Duals
MonDec 19
1:30 PM
at Wis.-Oshkosh W 34-6
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 19
5:00 PM
at Coe W 25-19
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
SatDec 31
1:00 PM
at St. Cloud State L 0-47
ThuJan 05
10:00 AM
at Ferrum L 10-31
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
ThuJan 05
12:00PM
at Wis.-Oshkosh W 30-9
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
ThuJan 05
4:00PM
at College of New Jersey L 18-23
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 14
9:00 AM
at Matman Invite 6th Place
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
FriJan 20
7:00 PM
at Augsburg L 7-33
ThuJan 26
7:00 PM
at Dickinson State W 21-18
WedFeb 01
7:00 PM
at St. John's W 33-13
SatFeb 04
9:00 AM
at Don Parker Open NTS
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
ThuFeb 09
7:00 PM
at St. Olaf W 43-12
ThuFeb 16
7:00 PM
Southwest MN State L 15-19
SatFeb 25
9:00 AM
NCAA West Regional 2nd Place
FriMar 10
11:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T37th Place
@ La Crosse, Wis.
SatNov 04
10:00 AM
at Jamestown Open NTS
TueNov 14
7:00 PM
at MSU Moorhead W 22-18
SatNov 18
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
WedNov 29
7:00 PM
at #23 University of Mary L 12-33
SatDec 02
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Stevens Point L 12-31
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 02
10:30 AM
at #12 Wis.-Whitewater L 6-41
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 02
12:00 PM
at #17 Wis.-La Crosse L 6-36
Candlewood Suites Duals
FriDec 08
7:00 PM
Northern State W 20-17
MonDec 18
12:00 PM
at #11 Coe L 12-30
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 18
2:00 PM
at ISU Club W 40-9
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 18
4:00 PM
at #2 Wartburg L 0-54
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
ThuJan 04
8:00 AM
at #21 Centenary L 19-24
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
ThuJan 04
12:00 PM
at SUNY-Cortland W 34-6
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
ThuJan 04
4:00 PM
at #7 Wabash L 10-30
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 13
9:00 AM
at Matman Invite 5th Place
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
ThuJan 18
7:00 PM
#1 Augsburg L 6-36
SatJan 20
9:00 AM
at Worthington Open NTS
TueJan 23
7:00 PM
St. John's W 33-9
FriJan 26
Postponed
Dickinson State
SatFeb 03
9:00 AM
at Don Parker Open NTS
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
FriFeb 09
7:00 PM
St. Olaf W 49-6
FriFeb 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 11th Place
@ Augsburg University
SatFeb 24
10:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional T10th Place
@ Augsburg University
SatNov 03
10:00 AM
at Jamestown Open NTS
ThuNov 08
7:00 PM
at Northern State L 14-23
SatNov 17
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
TueNov 20
7:00 PM
MSU Moorhead W 19-18
SatDec 01
9:00 AM
at MSU Moorhead Dragon Open NTS
WedDec 05
6:00 PM
University of Mary L 7-40
SatDec 08
9:00 AM
at North Central Invite 3rd Place
WedDec 12
5:30 PM
at Northland CC @ Jamestown W 47-6
WedDec 12
8:30 PM
at University of Jamestown W 43-6
SatJan 05
1:00 PM
at Cornell W 38-11
@ Dubuque, Iowa Jim Fox Duals
SatJan 05
2:30 PM
at Wis.-Platteville W 25-16
@ Dubuque, Iowa Jim Fox Duals
SatJan 05
4:00 PM
at Wis.-Oshkosh W 28-15
@ Dubuque, Iowa Jim Fox Duals
SatJan 12
9:00 AM
at Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite 5th Place
ThuJan 17
7:00 PM
at Augsburg L 3-40
SatJan 19
9:00 AM
at Worthington Open NTS
FriJan 25
7:00 PM
at St. John's W 31-12
SatFeb 02
9:00 AM
at Don Parker Open NTS
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
TueFeb 05
7:00 PM
Dickinson State W 45-4
FriFeb 22
11:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 7th Place
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
SatFeb 23
10:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 7th Place
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
FriMar 08
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T55th Place
@ Roanoke, Va.
ThuNov 07
7:00 PM
at University of Mary L 6-28
SatNov 16
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
WedNov 20
7:00 PM
Northern State L 15-24
SatNov 23
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Eau Claire Invitational 2nd Place
SatDec 07
9:00 AM
at North Central (Ill.) Invitational 4th Place
SatDec 14
9:00 AM
at Fontbonne (Mo.) W 55-0
@ Neb. Wesleyan Neb. Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals
SatDec 14
11:00 AM
at Neb. Wesleyan W 41-10
Neb. Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals
SatDec 14
1:00 PM
at Buena Vista W 30-8
@ Neb. Wesleyan Neb. Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals
SatJan 04
10:00 AM
at Milw. School of Engineering W 35-18
@ Univ. of Dubuque Jim Fox Duals
SatJan 04
11:30 AM
at Fontbonne (Mo.) W 41-9
@ Univ. of Dubuque Jim Fox Duals
SatJan 04
1:00 PM
at Univ. of Dubuque L 15-28
Jim Fox Duals
SatJan 11
9:00 AM
at Ridgewater Open NTS
SatJan 18
Cancelled
at Cornell Coll. Mike Dunroe Invite
ThuJan 23
7:00 PM
at MSU Moorhead L 19-20
FriJan 31
7:00 PM
St. John's W 36-12
SatFeb 01
10:00 AM
at Northland Open NTS
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Eau Claire Don Parker Open
ThuFeb 13
7:30 PM
at Augsburg L 9-40
FriFeb 28
11:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 8th Place
@ Augsburg University
SatFeb 29
10:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional T6th Place
@ Augsburg University
FriMar 13
Cancelled
at NCAA Championship Meet
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
SatMar 14
Cancelled
at NCAA Championship Meet
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Terry Horan - Family Values & Rad Dad Cobber head coach Terry Horan sat down with "On the... Read More
Ty Setness: Athlete, Artist & Activist Concordia senior Ty Setness is entering his fourth year as a... Read More
Cobber Voter Challenge Archives Missed any of the Cobber Voter Challenges? Click on the link... Read More
Grefe Helps With Biomedical Research Former All-MIAC defensive back Maison Grefe spent spring... Read More
Athletes Compete In Drone Building Men's soccer student-athlete Jamie Van Overschelde and... Read More

More Headlines

32 Wins & 2 Podiums At Eau Claire February 8, 2020 Concordia had 32 wins and a pair of podium finishes at the highly competitive Don Parker Wis.-Eau Claire Open which featured wrestlers from DI and DII.
Small Crew Produces Top 5 Finishes February 1, 2020 Concordia sent a small crew to gain experience at the Northland Open in Thief River Falls and came away with five Top 5 finishes.
Bonus-Point Bonanza January 31, 2020 Concordia won seven matches, all of the bonus-point variety, and cruised to a 36-12 win over St. John's.
1-Point Table Turned Against Dragons January 23, 2020 After beating MSU Moorhead by a single point in two of the past four seasons, Concordia had the table turned as they dropped a 20-19 decision to the Dragons.
Freshmen Lead At Ridgewater Open January 11, 2020 Concordia had six wrestlers place in the Top 5 at the Ridgewater Open and was led by freshmen Kellen Schauer and Gabe Zierden who both posted runner-up finishes.
A Winning Record To Start 2020 January 4, 2020 Concordia won its first two dual matches at the University of Dubuque Jim Fox Duals but then lost to host Dubuque to finish the day with a 2-1 record.
Prunty Is Nationally Ranked December 20, 2019 Concordia sophomore Jacob Prunty jumped into the Top 10 in the national individual rankings. Prunty is ranked 10th in the 133-lb weight class in the latest D3wrestle.com rankings.
Bus Broken But Cobbers Perfect At Duals December 14, 2019 Even a broken-down bus couldn’t slow down Concordia as they went 3-0 at the Nebraska Wesleyan Prairie Wolf duals. 
Bonus-Point Wins Highlight NC Invite December 7, 2019 Bonus-point victories and come-from-behind wins highlighted Concordia's trip to Naperville, Ill. to compete at the North Central Invite.  
Top 2 Finishes Highlight Eau Claire Invite November 23, 2019 Concordia recorded six Top 2 finishes at the Wis.-Eau Claire Invite and placed second in the final teams standings.