Schedule

WedFeb 20
Final
vs. Mayville St. L, 2-1
@ Metrodome
WedFeb 20
Final
vs. Mayville St. L, 5-2
@ Metrodome
FriMar 08
Final
vs. Dubuque W, 6-4
@ Metrodome
SatMar 09
Final
vs. Dubuque W, 4-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 09
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 8-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 09
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 5-2
@ Metrodome
FriMar 15
Final
vs. Carthage W, 5-2
@ Metrodome
FriMar 15
Final
vs. Carthage W, 6-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 16
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 4-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 16
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 7-1
@ Metrodome
ThuMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. W, 4-2
ThuMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. L, 4-3
SunApr 07
Final
St. John's (Minn.) W, 3-2
Site: Collegeville, Minn.
SunApr 07
Final - 9 innings
St. John's (Minn.) W, 5-4
Site: Collegeville, Minn.
ThuApr 25
Final
at Macalester L, 4-2
ThuApr 25
Final
at Macalester L, 8-6
SatApr 27
Final - 9 innings
at Gust. Adolphus W, 8-7
SatApr 27
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 18-6
SunApr 28
Final
Augsburg W, 7-6
SunApr 28
Final - 8 innings
Augsburg L, 13-11
TueApr 30
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-1
TueApr 30
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 10-1
SatMay 04
Final
Carleton W, 14-1
SatMay 04
Final
Carleton L, 8-4
MonMay 06
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 2-0
MonMay 06
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 5-2
TueMay 07
Final
at St. Olaf W, 8-6
TueMay 07
Final
at St. Olaf L, 14-2
WedMay 08
Final
at Hamline L, 5-0
@ Metrodome
WedMay 08
Final
at Hamline W, 3-1
@ Metrodome
ThuMay 09
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.) W, 10-5
ThuMay 09
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-4
SatMay 11
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 7-5
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) 2013 MIAC Baseball Playoff Semifinal
SunMay 12
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 11-2
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) 2013 MIAC Baseball Playoff Championship
SunFeb 23
Final
vs. Hanover L, 6-5
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
MonFeb 24
Final
vs. Alma L, 6-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
MonFeb 24
Final
vs. Alma W, 14-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
TueFeb 25
Final
vs. Franklin L, 11-10
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla. RussMatt Classic
ThuFeb 27
Final
vs. Hanover W, 10-7
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
FriFeb 28
Final - 11 innings
vs. Capital L, 7-6
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
FriFeb 28
Final - 7 innings
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 18-8
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SatMar 01
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 7-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SunMar 23
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 9-1
SunMar 23
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 7-4
SunMar 23
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 12-8
FriMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. W, 2-1
FriMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. W, 9-1
MonApr 07
Final
St. Olaf L, 7-2
MonApr 07
Final
St. Olaf L, 9-8
TueApr 08
Final
at Macalester L, 11-5
TueApr 08
Final
at Macalester W, 7-1
TueApr 15
Final
vs. Hamline W, 7-3
@ St. John's University
TueApr 15
Final
vs. Hamline L, 8-1
@ St. John's University
FriApr 18
Final - 9 innings
Augsburg W, 4-2
FriApr 18
Final
Augsburg W, 4-2
SatApr 19
Final - 8 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-8
SatApr 19
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 14-1
MonApr 21
Final
at St. John's (Minn.) L, 5-2
MonApr 21
Final
at St. John's (Minn.) W, 11-3
TueApr 22
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 3-2
TueApr 22
Final - 7 innings
Gust. Adolphus W, 10-0
SatApr 26
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 7-3
SatApr 26
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-6
SatMay 03
Final
at Carleton W, 15-3
SatMay 03
Final - 7 innings
at Carleton L, 14-4
MonMay 05
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 6-4
MonMay 05
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 9-6
WedMay 07
Final
at Minnesota W, 3-2
TueFeb 24
Final
vs. Houghton W, 13-0
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
TueFeb 24
Final
vs. Houghton W, 14-2
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
WedFeb 25
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 6-4
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field Stadium RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
ThuFeb 26
Final
vs. Hanover W, 12-10
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
ThuFeb 26
Final
vs. Cleary (Mich.) W, 11-0
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
SunMar 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. St. Vincent W, 16-2
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
MonMar 02
Final - 8 innings
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-8
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
MonMar 02
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 6-2
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
TueMar 03
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 12-9
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field 3
SatMar 21
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 9-3
SatMar 21
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 5-0
SunMar 22
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan L, 4-0
SunMar 22
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 8-1
TueMar 31
Final
at Jamestown L, 6-0
WedApr 01
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 7-4
WedApr 01
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 8-7
MonApr 06
Final - 7 innings
Minn.-Morris W, 23-1
WedApr 08
Final
Macalester W, 15-6
WedApr 08
Final - 7 innings
Macalester W, 16-6
SatApr 11
Final
at Hamline L, 6-5
SatApr 11
Final
at Hamline W, 7-6
WedApr 15
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) W, 11-6
WedApr 15
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 5-4
SatApr 18
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-1
SatApr 18
Final - 9 innings
St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 6-2
WedApr 22
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 6-5
WedApr 22
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 11-9
ThuApr 23
Final
at Mayville St. W, 10-5
SatApr 25
Final
at Augsburg W, 4-2
SatApr 25
Final
at Augsburg L, 15-14
TueApr 28
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 7-3
TueApr 28
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 14-9
SatMay 02
Final
Carleton W, 15-1
SatMay 02
Final
Carleton W, 4-3
FriMay 08
Final - 11 innings
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) W, 9-8
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) MIAC Baseball Playoffs - Game 2
SatMay 09
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 12-6
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) MIAC Baseball Plaoffs - Game 4
SatMay 09
Final
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) L, 9-5
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field)
SunFeb 21
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 10-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
MonFeb 22
Final
vs. Houghton W, 14-4
@ Winter Haven, FL
TueFeb 23
Final
vs. Houghton W, 6-5
@ Auburndale, FL
TueFeb 23
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 14-11
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
ThuFeb 25
Final
vs. Elmira (N.Y.) W, 11-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. Lyndon St. W, 5-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. St. John Fisher W, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SatFeb 27
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 15-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SunFeb 28
Final
vs. John Carroll L, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SunFeb 28
Final
vs. John Carroll W, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriMar 11
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 10-7
FriMar 25
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-2
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
FriMar 25
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 12-7
SatMar 26
Final
vs. Edgewood W, 9-3
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
MonMar 28
Final
Jamestown W, 11-8
SunApr 03
Final - 8 innings
St. Olaf W, 14-13
SunApr 03
Final - 7 innings
St. Olaf L, 12-11
TueApr 05
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 6-1
WedApr 06
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) W, 8-3
WedApr 06
Final - 7 innings
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 17-3
SunApr 10
Final - 10 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-3
SunApr 10
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0
WedApr 13
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 2-1
SatApr 16
Final
at Augsburg L, 10-8
SatApr 16
Final
at Augsburg W, 9-6
FriApr 22
Final
at Carleton W, 4-2
FriApr 22
Final
at Carleton W, 14-11
SatApr 23
Final
Hamline L, 6-3
SatApr 23
Final
Hamline L, 12-3
TueApr 26
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 5-0
TueApr 26
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 4-2
SatApr 30
Final
Macalester W, 8-0
SatApr 30
Final - 7 innings
Macalester W, 13-1
TueMay 03
Final
at North Dakota St. L, 10-1
WedMay 04
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 5-2
WedMay 04
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-6
SatMay 07
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) W, 11-1
SatMay 07
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) W, 11-9
TueMay 10
Final - 10 innings
at North Dakota St. L, 4-3
SatFeb 25
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 6-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
SatFeb 25
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 1-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
MonFeb 27
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 15-7
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TueFeb 28
Final
vs. MSOE W, 9-3
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TueFeb 28
Final
vs. MSOE W, 11-2
@ Auburndale, Fla.
WedMar 01
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 10-4
@ Auburndale, Fla.
ThuMar 02
Final
vs. Alma L, 7-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SatMar 04
Final
vs. Wartburg L, 6-1
@ Auburndale, Fla.
SatMar 04
Final
vs. Wartburg W, 3-1
@ Auburndale, Fla.
FriMar 10
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 2-1
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
FriMar 10
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater L, 3-2
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
SatMar 11
Final
vs. Concordia-St. Paul W, 3-2
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
SatMar 11
Final
vs. Concordia-St. Paul W, 2-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
TueMar 28
Final - 11 innings
Mayville St. L, 4-3
WedMar 29
Final
Jamestown W, 6-5
SunApr 02
Final
at Macalester W, 5-3
SunApr 02
Final
at Macalester L, 8-6
TueApr 04
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 8-7
WedApr 05
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 12-1
WedApr 05
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 11-6
SatApr 08
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0
SatApr 08
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 10-8
TueApr 11
Final
at St. Olaf W, 11-6
TueApr 11
Final
at St. Olaf W, 8-4
WedApr 12
Final
Valley City St. W, 5-2
SatApr 15
Final
Augsburg W, 8-4
SatApr 15
Final - 10 innings
Augsburg W, 6-5
MonApr 17
Final
Jamestown W, 10-9
WedApr 19
Final
Carleton L, 2-1
WedApr 19
Final - 10 innings
Carleton W, 6-5
SatApr 22
Final
at Hamline W, 4-0
SatApr 22
Final
at Hamline L, 9-4
FriApr 28
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 1-0
Rescheduled from 4/26
FriApr 28
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 9-5
Rescheduled from 4/26
SatApr 29
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 6-5
SatApr 29
Final - 7 innings
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 14-2
TueMay 02
Final
Mayville St. L, 10-5
SatMay 06
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 6-0
SatMay 06
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 6-4
MonFeb 26
Final - 8 innings
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 13-3
@ Auburndale, FL Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
MonFeb 26
Final
vs. Alma L, 14-13
@ Auburnale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
TueFeb 27
Final
vs. Neumann L, 10-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
WedFeb 28
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 9-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
ThuMar 01
Final
vs. Capital L, 3-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
FriMar 02
Final
vs. MSOE L, 4-1
@ Auburndale, FL
SatMar 03
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 10-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
SatMar 03
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 2-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
SunMar 04
Final - 12 innings
vs. DeSales L, 8-7
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
TueMar 06
Final
vs. Waynesburg W, 4-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
TueMar 06
Final
vs. Waynesburg W, 6-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
ThuMar 22
Final
vs. Beloit W, 6-3
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
ThuMar 22
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) W, 8-6
FriMar 23
Final
vs. Dominican (Ill.) L, 2-0
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
ThuApr 12
Final
vs. Hamline W, 6-3
@ Roseville, MN PPD from 4/10
ThuApr 12
Final
vs. Hamline L, 11-2
@ Roseville, MN PPD from 4/10
ThuApr 19
Final
Mayville St. L, 13-5
FriApr 20
Final - 8 innings
2 Concordia-M'head
1 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Moorhead, Minn.
FriApr 20
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
6 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Moorhead, Minn.
FriApr 20
Final - 10 innings
3 St. Olaf
4 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
FriApr 20
Final
1 St. Olaf
2 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SatApr 21
Final - 13 innings
4 Concordia-M'head
3 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SatApr 21
Final - 9 innings
7 Concordia-M'head
6 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SatApr 21
Final
0 St. Olaf
1 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SatApr 21
Final
4 St. Olaf
9 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Concordia
SunApr 22
Final
9 St. Thomas (Minn.)
0 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SunApr 22
Final
2 St. Thomas (Minn.)
5 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SunApr 22
Final
6 St. Olaf
5 at Concordia-M'head
SunApr 22
Final
5 St. Olaf
6 at Concordia-M'head
WedApr 25
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 4-2
WedApr 25
Final - 8 innings
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 8-7
SatApr 28
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 3-1
SatApr 28
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 5-2
SunApr 29
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 1-0
SunApr 29
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 8-3
TueMay 01
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 4-1
TueMay 01
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 2-1
SatMay 05
Final - 10 innings
at Carleton L, 2-1
Mel Taube Field
SatMay 05
Final
at Carleton W, 7-1
Mel Taube Field
MonMay 07
Final
at Macalester W, 3-1
MonMay 07
Final
at Macalester W, 10-8
TueMay 08
Final - 7 innings
at North Dakota St. L, 10-0
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Saving Her Best For Last Cobber senior Bailey Hovland is saving her best for last in... Read More
Beedy Headed To Concordia Beloved Moorhead Spuds student manager Sam Beedy is headed... Read More
Could Zylstra Be Vikings’ Next Thielen? Adam Thielen didn’t work his way into the Vikings'... Read More
Going Viral Concordia senior Zach Doerring never thought the video of... Read More
Hall of Fame Inductees 2017 Three former standout student/athletes and a former coach... Read More

More Headlines

A Road Split At Carleton May 5, 2018 Concordia lost a 2-1 10-inning nail-biter but then rolled to a 7-1 win in the second game of their road doubleheader split at Carleton.
Quality Pitching Shines In Home Finale May 1, 2018 Concordia got a pair of quality starting pitching performances in their final two home games of the 2018 season.
Syverson Serves Up Sunday Split April 29, 2018 Concordia got a pitching gem from sophomore Ty Syverson and came away with their second split of the weekend.
2-Run Innings Rule The Day April 28, 2018 Concordia had a 2-run in the first game with Gustavus and then gave up a pair of 2-run innings as they split their DH with the Gusties.
Drama And Close Games Continue April 25, 2018 Concordia continued its season-long trend of close games and late-game drama as they lost 4-2 and 8-7 at St. John's.
100 And A Walkoff April 22, 2018 Turner Storm recorded his 100th career hit and Chad Johnson capped the weekend with a walkoff home run in the Cobbers' split with St. Olaf.
Clutch Hits & Bullpen Key Sweep April 21, 2018 Concordia used a clutch-hitting offense and a proficient bullpen to sweep Augsburg in a pair of extra-inning games.
Welcome To 100 Chad Johnson April 19, 2018 Chad Johnson became the 25th player in program history to reach the 100-hit mark when he tripled in the ninth inning of the Cobbers' game with Mayville State.
Split Ends 20-Day Hiatus April 12, 2018 Concordia came away with a split against Hamline in their first set of games in 20 days.
Red-Hot Pitcher Thwarts Cobbers March 23, 2018 Concordia ran into a red-hot pitcher and lost 2-0 to Dominican in the final game in Illinois.