Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2024 Cobber Baseball Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. B/T Hometown/High School
01 No.: 01 Caiden Kjelstrom Cl.: Jr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 6-0 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Aitkin, Minn. / Aitkin
02 No.: 02 Wyatt Gunkel Cl.: Sr. Pos.: C Ht.: 6-2 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
03 No.: 03 Carter Thielke Cl.: So. Pos.: IF/RHP Ht.: 5-11 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Fergus Falls, MInn. / Fergus Falls
04 No.: 04 Chance Bye Cl.: Sr. Pos.: IF/RHP Ht.: 6-4 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Ottertail, Minn. / Enderlin
05 No.: 05 Jackson Huskey Cl.: Jr. Pos.: C/OF Ht.: 6-0 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Columbia, Mo. / Battle
06 No.: 06 Ethan Beyer Cl.: Jr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-0 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Luverne, Minn. / Luverne
07 No.: 07 Nick Pederson Cl.: Sr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 6-0 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie, Minn. / Edina
08 No.: 08 Blake Vagle Cl.: Sr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-10 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: New London, Minn. / New London-Spicer
09 No.: 09 Thomas Horan Cl.: Sr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 6-1 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
10 No.: 10 Hunter Olson Cl.: Jr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 6-0 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Bemidji, Minn. / Bemidji
11 No.: 11 Brett Engelmeyer Cl.: Jr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-1 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Melrose, Minn. / Melrose
12 No.: 12 Justin Kloster Cl.: Sr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-8 B/T: L/L Hometown/High School: Minnetonka, Minn. / Minnetonka
13 No.: 13 J Riley Ohm Cl.: So. Pos.: OF/LHP Ht.: 6-7 B/T: L/L Hometown/High School: Waconia, Minn. / Waconia
14 No.: 14 Dylan Gertken Cl.: Jr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-10 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Freeport, Minn. / Melrose
15 No.: 15 Alex Rudquist Cl.: Jr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-2 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Rochester, Minn. / Rochester Lourdes
16 No.: 16 Aaron Ver Steeg Cl.: Jr. Pos.: OF/RHP Ht.: 6-2 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Glenwood, Minn. / Minnewaska Area
17 No.: 17 Jacoby Nold Cl.: Jr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-1 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Jamestown, N.D. / Jamestown
18 No.: 18 Isaac Henkemeyer-Howe Cl.: Jr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 6-1 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
19 No.: 19 Brock Lerfald Cl.: So. Pos.: IF/OF Ht.: 5-9 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Farewell, Minn. / Alexandria
20 No.: 20 Brock Anderson Cl.: So. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-0 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie
21 No.: 21 Bergen Bauman Cl.: So. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-3 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Minneapolis, Minn. / St. Anthony
22 No.: 22 Jake Christianson Cl.: Jr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-10 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Glencoe, Minn. / Glencoe-Silver Lake
23 No.: 23 Kyle Cluff Cl.: Sr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-0 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Aitkin, Minn. / Aitkin
24 No.: 24 Dylan Erholtz Cl.: Jr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-4 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Shanley
25 No.: 25 Skylar Timmer Cl.: Sr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-3 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Moorhead / Moorhead
26 No.: 26 Ryan Kloster Cl.: So. Pos.: C Ht.: 5-10 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Excelsior, Minn. / Minnetonka
27 No.: 27 Riley Meyer Cl.: Jr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-1 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Sauk Centre, Minn. / Sauk Centre
28 No.: 28 David Dorsey Cl.: Jr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-8 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Delano, Minn. / Delano
29 No.: 29 Drew Dorsey Cl.: Fr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 6-0 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Delano, Minn. / Delano
30 No.: 30 Cam Nieto Cl.: Fr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-11 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Breckenridge, Minn. / Breckenridge
31 No.: 31 Jacob Wolf Cl.: So. Pos.: C Ht.: 5-11 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
32 No.: 32 Wyatt Mohr Cl.: Fr. Pos.: IF/RHP Ht.: 6-1 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
33 No.: 33 Grant Anderson Cl.: Fr. Pos.: IN/LHP Ht.: 6-4 B/T: L/L Hometown/High School: Dilworth, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
34 No.: 34 Ben Shumansky Cl.: Fr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 6-1 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Perham, Minn. / Perham
35 No.: 35 Tanner Nowacki Cl.: Fr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 6-0 B/T: L/L Hometown/High School: East Grand Forks, Minn. / East Grand Forks
36 No.: 36 Zack Ehnstrom Cl.: Fr. Pos.: C Ht.: 5-9 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Aitkin, MInn. / Aitkin
37 No.: 37 Cullen Norland Cl.: Fr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-10 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Fosston, Minn. / Fosston
38 No.: 38 Lukas Stofer Cl.: Fr. Pos.: C Ht.: 5-9 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Cottage Grove, Minn. / East Ridge
39 No.: 39 Luke Van Erp Cl.: Fr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 6-0 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Cold Spring, Minn. / ROCORI
41 No.: 41 Yuki Tei Cl.: Jr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 5-7 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Kobe, Japan / Marist Brothers International
42 No.: 42 Owen Krueger Cl.: So. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-9 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Fergus Falls, Minn. / Kennedy
43 No.: 43 Owen Hoover Cl.: Fr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-11 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Dilworth, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
44 No.: 44 Jacob Vannett Cl.: So. Pos.: OF/C Ht.: 6-0 B/T: Hometown/High School: Moorhead / Moorhead
45 No.: 45 Joey Price Cl.: Fr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 5-9 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Shoreview, Minn. / Mounds View
46 No.: 46 Logan Adams Cl.: Fr. Pos.: LHP Ht.: 6-2 B/T: L/L Hometown/High School: Waubun, Minn. / Waubun
53 No.: 53 Thad Lieser Cl.: Fr. Pos.: IF/RHP Ht.: 6-2 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Cold Spring, Minn. / ROCORI
54 No.: 54 Ben Trutwin Cl.: Fr. Pos.: RHP Ht.: 6-4 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: South Haven / Annandale