Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
FriNov 06
Final
at Wis.-Stevens Point L, 5-4
SatNov 07
Final - OT
at Wis.-Stevens Point L, 5-4
FriNov 13
Final
Saint Benedict W, 5-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatNov 14
Final
Saint Benedict W, 3-0
Moorhead Sports Center
FriNov 20
Final
St. Catherine W, 1-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatNov 21
Final
St. Catherine W, 3-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatNov 28
Final
Marian (Wis.) W, 5-2
Moorhead Sports Center - North Rink
SunNov 29
Final
Marian (Wis.) L, 3-1
Moorhead Sports Center
FriDec 04
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 4-2
SatDec 05
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 2-0
SatDec 12
Final
at Wis.-Superior W, 4-1
FriJan 08
Final - OT
Wis.-River Falls T, 0-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 09
Final
Wis.-River Falls L, 10-2
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 15
Final
Hamline W, 4-1
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 16
Final
Hamline W, 3-2
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 22
Final
at Augsburg L, 3-0
SatJan 23
Final
at Augsburg L, 3-0
FriJan 29
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 4-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 30
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 6-5
Moorhead Sports Center
FriFeb 05
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-1
St. Thomas Ice Arena
SatFeb 06
Final - OT
at St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 1-0
St. Thomas Ice Arena
FriFeb 12
Final
St. Olaf W, 4-2
Moorhead Youth Hockey Rink
SatFeb 13
Final
St. Olaf W, 3-0
Moorhead Youth Hockey Rink
FriFeb 19
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-0
Schwan Super Rink
SatFeb 20
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 5-0
Schwan Super Rink
ThuFeb 25
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 3-1
Game 1 - MIAC Quarterfinal
SatFeb 27
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 2-1
Game 2 - MIAC Semifinals
FriNov 04
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point W, 3-1
Moorhead Sports Center - South Rink
SatNov 05
Final - OT
Wis.-Stevens Point T, 3-3
Moorhead Sports Center - North Rink
FriNov 11
Final
at Saint Benedict W, 6-2
Sartell, Minn. (Bernick's Arena)
SatNov 12
Final - OT
at Saint Benedict W, 7-6
Alexandria, Minn. (Runestone Community Center)
SatNov 19
Final
at St. Catherine L, 6-2
Drake Arena
SunNov 20
Final
at St. Catherine W, 2-1
Drake Arena
SatNov 26
Final
at Marian (Wis.) W, 5-2
Rink A
SunNov 27
Final
at Marian (Wis.) L, 1-0
Rink A
FriDec 02
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 2-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatDec 03
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-0
Moorhead Sports Center
TueDec 13
Final
at Northland W, 2-0
FriJan 06
Final
at Wis.-River Falls L, 4-2
SatJan 07
Final
at Wis.-River Falls L, 4-1
FriJan 13
Final
at Hamline W, 3-1
Oscar Johnson Arena
SatJan 14
Final
at Hamline W, 3-0
Oscar Johnson Arena
FriJan 20
Final
Augsburg W, 4-1
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 21
Final
Augsburg L, 5-3
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 27
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 5-0
SatJan 28
Final - OT
at Gust. Adolphus T, 2-2
FriFeb 03
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 1-0
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 04
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 5-4
Moorhead Sports Center
FriFeb 10
Final
at St. Olaf W, 5-2
Northfield Ice Arena
SatFeb 11
Final - OT
at St. Olaf T, 1-1
Northfield Ice Arena
FriFeb 17
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 5-2
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 18
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 7-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 25
Final
at Augsburg L, 3-1
MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals
FriOct 27
Final
Northland W, 5-2
Moorhead Sports Center
SatOct 28
Final
Northland L, 2-0
Moorhead Sports Center
FriNov 10
Final
St. Catherine W, 5-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatNov 11
Final
St. Catherine W, 3-1
Moorhead Sports Center
FriNov 17
Final - OT
at Bethel (Minn.) T, 3-3
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
SatNov 18
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-2
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
TueNov 21
Final
at Wis.-Eau Claire L, 4-2
FriDec 01
Final
St. Olaf W, 5-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatDec 02
Final - OT
St. Olaf T, 2-2
Moorhead Sports Center
FriDec 08
Final
at Finlandia W, 2-0
SatDec 09
Final
at Finlandia W, 2-1
FriJan 05
7:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 06
2:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 12
7:00 PM
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
SatJan 13
2:00 PM
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
FriJan 19
7:00 PM
Saint Benedict
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 20
2:00 PM
Saint Benedict
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 26
7:00 PM
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
St. Thomas Ice Arena
SatJan 27
2:00 PM
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
St. Thomas Ice Arena
FriFeb 02
7:00 PM
Hamline
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 03
2:00 PM
Hamline
Moorhead Sports Center
FriFeb 09
7:00 PM
Gust. Adolphus
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 10
2:00 PM
Gust. Adolphus
Moorhead Sports Center
FriFeb 16
7:00 PM
at Augsburg
SatFeb 17
2:00 PM
at Augsburg
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Going Viral Concordia senior Zach Doerring never thought the video of... Read More
Hall of Fame Inductees 2017 Three former standout student/athletes and a former coach... Read More
Johnson On Verge Of Touchdown Record Senior Chad Johnson might not be a prototypical fullback but... Read More
Memories Of The 1981 Title Game Concordia's 1981 NAIA national championship was dramatic,... Read More
Perseverance Pays off Dallas Raftevold has persevered from being a 98-pound... Read More

More Headlines

Davis & Lundgren Goals Not Enough November 21, 2017 Concordia received goals from Tori Davis and Josee Lundgren but gave up three straight goals in the first and second periods and lost to nationally ranked Wis.-Eau Claire 4-2.
Cobbers Can't Cover 2-Goal Lead November 18, 2017 Concordia couldn't keep its first-period two-goal lead and lost 3-2 at Bethel in the series finale.
First Road Game Finishes In A Tie November 17, 2017 Concordia and Bethel traded leads in the second and third periods before settling for a 3-3 overtime tie.
Power Plays Propel Series Sweep November 11, 2017 Concordia scored two power play goals in the second and third periods to beat St. Catherine and earn the series sweep.
Offense Rolls Late In MIAC-Opening Win November 10, 2017 Concordia scored three straight goals in the third period to break open a 2-2 tie and went on to beat St. Catherine 5-2.
2017-18 MIAC Season Preview November 9, 2017 Concordia is set to start the conference season when they host St. Catherine in a two-game series.
Tangled Up In Blue October 28, 2017 Concordia ran into a red-hot goalie and was blanked 2-0 in the series finale against Northland.
A Well Scripted Season-Opening Win October 27, 2017 Concordia got a hat trick from Amanda Flemming and a solid performance from goalie Brittany Boss and cruised past Northland 5-2 in the season opener.
Offensive Minded Recruiting Class July 18, 2017 Jason Gregoire announced his recruiting class which included eight 20-point players.
42 Cobbers Earn MIAC Academic Honors Concordia placed 42 student/athletes on the winter/spring MIAC Academic All-Conference list.