Schedule

SatJan 21
Final
Cobber Alumni Meet
FriJan 27
Final
Cobber Pentathlon Results
SatJan 28
Final
Cobber Open 2nd Place
SatFeb 04
Final
Cobber Duals Results
SatFeb 11
Final
at St. Ben's Triangular 2nd Place
SatFeb 18
Final
at CSB Quadrangular 3rd Place
SatFeb 25
Final
at St. Olaf Indoor Invite Results
ThuMar 01
Final
at MIAC Pentathlon Results
@ Macalester
SatMar 03
Final
at MIAC Championship Meet 9th Place
@ Macalester
FriMar 09
Final
at NCAA National Meet Results
SatMar 31
Final
at St. Ben's Invite 2nd Place
FriApr 06
Final
at Northern State Open Results
SatApr 07
Final
at Liberty Invitational Results
SatApr 14
Final
at St. Ben's Quadrangular 2nd Place
SunApr 15
Final
at St. Ben's Multi-Event Results
SatApr 21
Final
at UM-Morris Open Results
TueApr 24
Final
at Cobber Twilight 1st Place
SatApr 28
Final
at Drake Relays Results
SunApr 29
Final
at Al Cassell Relays Results
FriMay 04
Final
at MIAC Heptathlon Results
SatMay 05
Final
at Ron Masanz Invite Results
SatMay 12
Final
at MIAC Championship Meet 2nd Place
ThuMay 17
Final
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet Results
SatMay 26
Final
at NCAA National Meet Results
SatJan 19
12:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Alumni Meet NTS
FriJan 25
5:30 PM
Cobber Pentathlon NTS
SatJan 26
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 02
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 1st Place
SatFeb 09
11:30 AM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 16
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular 2nd Place
at St. John's University
FriFeb 22
2:00 PM
at St. Olaf Open NTS
ThuFeb 28
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon NTS
at St. Olaf
FriMar 01
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 02
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 7th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 09
11:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet T37th Place
at North Central College
SatMar 16
12:00 PM
at St. Ben's Dual L 60.5-78.5
SatApr 06
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invite NTS
at Augustana (S.D.)
SatApr 20
10:00 AM
at Carleton Relays 1st Place
FriApr 26
9:00 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 27
2:00 PM
at Kip Janvrin Open NTS
at Simpson College
SatApr 27
10:30 AM
vs. Al Cassell Relays NTS
@ Jamestown College
MonApr 29
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
FriMay 03
11:00 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
at St. John's University
SatMay 04
2:30 PM
Concordia Spite The Flood Meet NTS
SatMay 11
4:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 2nd Place
at St. Thomas
ThuMay 16
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
SatMay 25
12:30 PM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet T26th Place
at UW-La Crosse
SatJan 25
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatFeb 01
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Multi-Event NTS
SatFeb 15
11:30 AM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 22
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular 4th Place
at St. John's University
FriFeb 28
2:00 PM
at Ole Open NTS
ThuMar 06
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon NTS
FriMar 07
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 11th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 08
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 10th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 15
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Indoor Championship Meet T32nd Place
@ at Neb. Wesleyan
SatMar 29
11:00 AM
Concordia March Madness Triangular 2nd Place
SatApr 05
10:00 AM
at Carleton Invite 2nd Place
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Multi-Event NTS
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Bison Open NTS
TueApr 22
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
FriApr 25
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 26
10:00 AM
at Drake Alternative NTS
at Gustavus
SatApr 26
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays NTS
at Valley City State
FriMay 02
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
at Carleton College
SatMay 03
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Invite NTS
at MSU Moorhead
SatMay 10
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 3rd Place
ThuMay 15
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
FriMay 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet T18th Place
at Ohio Wesleyan
SatMay 24
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet T18th Place
at Ohio Wesleyan
SatJan 24
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 31
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 07
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 14
1:30 PM
at St. Ben's Triangular @ St. John's University 3rd Place
SatFeb 21
11:30 AM
at St. Benedict Indoor Invite @ St. John's University 6th Place
FriFeb 27
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 05
2:00 PM
MIAC Pentathlon NTS
FriMar 06
3:30 PM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 7th Place
SatMar 07
11:30 AM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet T6th Place
SatMar 14
12:30 PM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Winston-Salem, N.C. T22nd Place
SatMar 28
TBA
at St. Ben's Indoor/Outdoor Invite @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SatApr 11
TBA
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SunApr 12
TBA
at St. Benedict Multi-Event @ St. John's University NTS
SatApr 18
10:00 AM
at Carleton Relays NTS
FriApr 24
8:30 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 25
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays at Jamestown NTS
TueApr 28
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriMay 01
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 02
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet at MSU Moorhead NTS
SatMay 09
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 2nd Place
ThuMay 14
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
ThuMay 21
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Canton, N.Y. NTS
SatMay 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Canton, N.Y. 19th Place
SatJan 23
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 30
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 2nd Place
SatFeb 06
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 13
11:30 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 20
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular @ St. John's University 4th Place
FriFeb 26
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 03
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMar 04
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 3rd Place
SatMar 05
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 3rd Place
FriMar 25
10:00 AM
at UC-Riverside Heptathlon NTS
SatMar 26
9:00 AM
at Point Loma Invite NTS
SunApr 03
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invitational @ Augustana (S.D.) University NTS
SunApr 10
12:00 PM
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
SunApr 10
1:00 PM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University NTS
SatApr 16
10:00 AM
at Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational NTS
SatApr 23
9:00 AM
at Team Nodak Heptathlon @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 23
10:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
TueApr 26
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 30
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
WedMay 04
4:00 PM
at Tommie Twilight @ University of St. Thomas NTS
ThuMay 05
12:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 06
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 07
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
FriMay 13
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SatMay 14
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University 3rd Place
ThuMay 19
3:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
ThuMay 26
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
FriMay 27
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
SatMay 28
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College T58th Place
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

A Two-Sport Success Story Olivia Johnson is getting ready to finish off a successful... Read More
Neal Signs With New Orleans Saints Former Concordia quarterback Griffin Neal capped his... Read More
Kuball Chasing Cobber Legend Concordia shortstop Phil Kuball is chasing a Cobbers legend,... Read More
Pen Pals The Cobber bullpen is has a life of its own with a "mus... Read More
This Is Cobber Athletics Archive Missed one of the "This Is Cobber Athletics"... Read More

More Headlines

Forness & Johnson Reign As Champions May 14, 2016 Mikayla Forness and Olivia Johnson won individual events to help Concordia record its 27th straight Top 5 finish at the MIAC Meet.
A Two-Sport Success Story May 12, 2016 Olivia Johnson is getting ready to finish off a successful two-sport career.
Discus Dominates Day 1 At MIAC Meet May 13, 2016 Concordia had five athletes finish in the Top 8 in the discus in Day 1 of the MIAC Meet.
2016 MIAC Outdoor Meet Preview May 11, 2016 Concordia will be looking to extend its streak of Top 6 finishes at the MIAC Outdoor Meet.
A DIII Top 5 Heptathlon Performance May 6, 2016 Mikayla Forness earned her second straight All-MIAC honor in the heptathlon
Different Days At The MIAC Heptathlon May 5, 2016 Mikayla Forness and Anna-Skow Anderson had completely different days in the opening four events of the MIAC heptathlon.
Perfect Weather For Personal Bests April 26, 2016 Concordia posted 26 personal best marks on a cold, damp day at the annual Cobber Twilight Meet.
Peterson Earns MIAC Weekly Honors April 20, 2016 Concordia junior Emma Peterson was named the MIAC Field Athlete of the Week after breaking the school record in the high jump on Saturday.
Peterson, Johnson And Forness Oh My! April 16, 2016 Emma Peterson, Olivia Johnson and Mikayla Forness all posted top 7 marks in Division III at the Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational.
Day Later Doesn't Matter To Cobbers April 10, 2016 Concordia competed at the St. Benedict Invite on Sunday after it was postponed from Saturday.