Schedule

No Event
No Event
SatJan 21
Final
Cobber Alumni Meet
FriJan 27
Final
Cobber Pentathlon Results
SatJan 28
Final
Cobber Open 2nd Place
SatFeb 04
Final
Cobber Duals Results
SatFeb 11
Final
at St. Ben's Triangular 2nd Place
SatFeb 18
Final
at CSB Quadrangular 3rd Place
SatFeb 25
Final
at St. Olaf Indoor Invite Results
ThuMar 01
Final
at MIAC Pentathlon Results
@ Macalester
SatMar 03
Final
at MIAC Championship Meet 9th Place
@ Macalester
FriMar 09
Final
at NCAA National Meet Results
SatMar 31
Final
at St. Ben's Invite 2nd Place
FriApr 06
Final
at Northern State Open Results
SatApr 07
Final
at Liberty Invitational Results
SatApr 14
Final
at St. Ben's Quadrangular 2nd Place
SunApr 15
Final
at St. Ben's Multi-Event Results
SatApr 21
Final
at UM-Morris Open Results
TueApr 24
Final
at Cobber Twilight 1st Place
SatApr 28
Final
at Drake Relays Results
SunApr 29
Final
at Al Cassell Relays Results
FriMay 04
Final
at MIAC Heptathlon Results
SatMay 05
Final
at Ron Masanz Invite Results
SatMay 12
Final
at MIAC Championship Meet 2nd Place
ThuMay 17
Final
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet Results
SatMay 26
Final
at NCAA National Meet Results
SatJan 19
12:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Alumni Meet NTS
FriJan 25
5:30 PM
Cobber Pentathlon NTS
SatJan 26
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 02
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 1st Place
SatFeb 09
11:30 AM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 16
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular 2nd Place
at St. John's University
FriFeb 22
2:00 PM
at St. Olaf Open NTS
ThuFeb 28
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon NTS
at St. Olaf
FriMar 01
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 02
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 7th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 09
11:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet T37th Place
at North Central College
SatMar 16
12:00 PM
at St. Ben's Dual L 60.5-78.5
SatApr 06
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invite NTS
at Augustana (S.D.)
SatApr 20
10:00 AM
at Carleton Relays 1st Place
FriApr 26
9:00 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 27
2:00 PM
at Kip Janvrin Open NTS
at Simpson College
SatApr 27
10:30 AM
vs. Al Cassell Relays NTS
@ Jamestown College
MonApr 29
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
FriMay 03
11:00 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
at St. John's University
SatMay 04
2:30 PM
Concordia Spite The Flood Meet NTS
SatMay 11
4:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 2nd Place
at St. Thomas
ThuMay 16
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
SatMay 25
12:30 PM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet T26th Place
at UW-La Crosse
SatJan 25
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatFeb 01
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Multi-Event NTS
SatFeb 15
11:30 AM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 22
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular 4th Place
at St. John's University
FriFeb 28
2:00 PM
at Ole Open NTS
ThuMar 06
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon NTS
FriMar 07
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 11th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 08
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 10th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 15
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Indoor Championship Meet T32nd Place
@ at Neb. Wesleyan
SatMar 29
11:00 AM
Concordia March Madness Triangular 2nd Place
SatApr 05
10:00 AM
at Carleton Invite 2nd Place
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Multi-Event NTS
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Bison Open NTS
TueApr 22
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
FriApr 25
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 26
10:00 AM
at Drake Alternative NTS
at Gustavus
SatApr 26
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays NTS
at Valley City State
FriMay 02
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
at Carleton College
SatMay 03
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Invite NTS
at MSU Moorhead
SatMay 10
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 3rd Place
ThuMay 15
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
FriMay 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet T18th Place
at Ohio Wesleyan
SatMay 24
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet T18th Place
at Ohio Wesleyan
SatJan 24
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 31
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 07
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 14
1:30 PM
at St. Ben's Triangular @ St. John's University 3rd Place
SatFeb 21
11:30 AM
at St. Benedict Indoor Invite @ St. John's University 6th Place
FriFeb 27
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 05
2:00 PM
MIAC Pentathlon NTS
FriMar 06
3:30 PM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 7th Place
SatMar 07
11:30 AM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet T6th Place
SatMar 14
12:30 PM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Winston-Salem, N.C. T22nd Place
SatMar 28
TBA
at St. Ben's Indoor/Outdoor Invite @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SatApr 11
TBA
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SunApr 12
TBA
at St. Benedict Multi-Event @ St. John's University NTS
SatApr 18
10:00 AM
at Carleton Relays NTS
FriApr 24
8:30 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 25
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays at Jamestown NTS
TueApr 28
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriMay 01
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 02
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet at MSU Moorhead NTS
SatMay 09
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 2nd Place
ThuMay 14
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
ThuMay 21
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Canton, N.Y. NTS
SatMay 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Canton, N.Y. 19th Place
SatJan 23
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 30
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 2nd Place
SatFeb 06
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 13
11:30 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 20
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular @ St. John's University 4th Place
FriFeb 26
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 03
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMar 04
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 3rd Place
SatMar 05
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 3rd Place
FriMar 25
10:00 AM
at UC-Riverside Heptathlon NTS
SatMar 26
9:00 AM
at Point Loma Invite NTS
SunApr 03
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invitational @ Augustana (S.D.) University NTS
SunApr 10
12:00 PM
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
SunApr 10
1:00 PM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University NTS
SatApr 16
10:00 AM
at Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational NTS
SatApr 23
9:00 AM
at Team Nodak Heptathlon @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 23
10:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
TueApr 26
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 30
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
WedMay 04
4:00 PM
at Tommie Twilight @ University of St. Thomas
ThuMay 05
12:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
FriMay 06
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
SatMay 07
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
FriMay 13
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University
SatMay 14
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University
WedMay 18
10:00 AM
at North Central Heptathlon
ThuMay 19
10:00 AM
at North Central Heptathlon
ThuMay 19
3:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
ThuMay 26
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
FriMay 27
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
SatMay 28
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Pen Pals The Cobber bullpen is has a life of its own with a "mus... Read More
This Is Cobber Athletics Archive Missed one of the "This Is Cobber Athletics"... Read More
Turning A Gift Into Dreams Senior Ben Cousins has turned his gift into dreams. Read More
An Untold Journey Of Grief & Basketball Senior Isaac Anderson has been on a long journey from his... Read More
Leaving Her Mark Anna Westmark is leaving her mark in her senior season after... Read More

More Headlines

A Pair Of Event Wins On Day 1 March 4, 2016 Hannah Lundstrom and Emma Peterson posted event wins to help Concordia climb to third place after Day 1 of the MIAC Indoor Meet.
A Trio Of All-Time Top 10 Marks March 3, 2016 Mikayla Forness, Anna Skow-Anderson and Jenna Stilwellall posted Cobber all-time top 10 marks in the MIAC pentathlon.
2016 MIAC Indoor Meet Preview March 3, 2016 A pair of sophomores will look to lead the Cobbers at the MIAC Indoor Championship Meet.
Lundstrom, Peterson & Thompson Shine At Olaf February 26, 2016 Hannah Lundstrom, Emma Peterson and Ashley Thompson all won events at the St. Olaf Ole Qualifier.
Johnson Earns MIAC Weekly Award February 17, 2016 Vanessa Johnson was named the MIAC Women's Field Athlete of the Week after posting a Division III top 10 mark in the high jump.
Scheels Cobber Athletes Of The Week February 16, 2016 Donald Oldreive and Hannah Lundstrom were on top of their games on Saturday and earned this week's Scheels Cobber Athletes of the Week honor.
Sophomores Shine In Bisonville February 13, 2016 Hannah Lundstrom broke the school record in the 200 meters and Vanessa Johnson stayed unbeaten in the high jump at the NDSU Classic.
Scheels Cobber Athletes Of The Week February 9, 2016 Saturday was the pivotal moment for this week's Scheels Cobber Athletes of the Week.
New Faces Lead Second-Place Finish January 30, 2016 Concordia finished second at the season-opening Cobber Duals Meet.
Cobber Athletics - Year In Pictures 2015 January 1, 2016 Some of the best pictures from the Concordia-Moorhead athletic teams from 2015.