Schedule

No Event
No Event
SatNov 07
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Stevens Point - Pointer Open NTS
SatNov 14
9:00 AM
at Dakota Wesleyan Open NTS
WedNov 18
7:00 PM
at MSU Moorhead W 16-15
SatNov 21
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
WedDec 02
4:00 PM
at Jamestown University W 52-0
University of Mary Triangular
WedDec 02
5:30 PM
at University of Mary W 29-9
University of Mary Triangular
SatDec 05
9:00 AM
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire W 35-6
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 05
10:45 AM
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point W 23-18
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 05
12:30 PM
vs. Loras W 27-9
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
WedDec 09
7:00 PM
#2 St. Cloud State L 3-39
FriDec 11
7:00 PM
St. Olaf W 46-6
MonDec 21
10:00 AM
vs. Dubuque W 28-13
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 21
4:00 PM
vs. #14 Johnson & Wales W 27-16
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 21
6:00 PM
vs. #6 Alma (Mich.) W 25-17
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
SatJan 02
2:00 PM
at #15 Augustana (S.D.) L 12-26
FriJan 08
10:00 AM
vs. #12 Coe W 21-17
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
FriJan 08
2:00 PM
vs. #3 Wis.-La Crosse W 18-17
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 09
10:00 AM
vs. #8 Wabash L 12-25
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 09
12:00 PM
vs. #4 Roger Williams L 18-26
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 16
9:00 AM
vs. Matman Invite 11th Place
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
FriJan 22
7:00 PM
Augsburg L 15-16
ThuJan 28
7:00 PM
Dickinson State W 30-10
WedFeb 03
7:00 PM
St. John's W 29-9
SatFeb 06
10:00 AM
at Don Parker Open NTS
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
ThuFeb 18
7:00 PM
at Southwest MN State W 18-16
SatFeb 27
9:00 AM
at NCAA West Regional 2nd Place
FriMar 11
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T24th Place
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
SatMar 12
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T31st Place
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
SatNov 05
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Stevens Point - Pointer Open NTS
SatNov 12
9:00 AM
at Dakota Wesleyan Open NTS
WedNov 16
7:00 PM
MSU Moorhead W 21-15
SatNov 19
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
ThuDec 01
7:30 PM
University of Mary W 26-9
@ West Fargo HS
SatDec 03
9:00 AM
at Wis.-Stevens Point @ Wis.-La Crosse W 31-12
Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 03
10:45 AM
at Wis.-La Crosse L 13-25
Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 03
12:45 PM
at Wis.-Whitewater @ Wis.-La Crosse W 21-18
Candlewood Suites Duals
ThuDec 08
7:00 PM
at Northern State L 11-26
MonDec 19
10:00 AM
vs. Menlo (Calif.) L 14-26
@ Las Vegas, Nev. @ Desert Duals
MonDec 19
1:30 PM
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh W 34-6
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 19
5:00 PM
vs. Coe W 25-19
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
SatDec 31
1:00 PM
at St. Cloud State L 0-47
ThuJan 05
10:00 AM
vs. Ferrum L 10-31
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
ThuJan 05
12:00PM
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh W 30-9
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
ThuJan 05
4:00PM
vs. College of New Jersey L 18-23
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 14
9:00 AM
at Matman Invite 6th Place
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
FriJan 20
7:00 PM
at Augsburg L 7-33
ThuJan 26
7:00 PM
at Dickinson State W 21-18
WedFeb 01
7:00 PM
at St. John's W 33-13
SatFeb 04
9:00 AM
at Don Parker Open NTS
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
ThuFeb 09
7:00 PM
at St. Olaf W 43-12
ThuFeb 16
7:00 PM
Southwest MN State L 15-19
SatFeb 25
9:00 AM
NCAA West Regional 2nd Place
FriMar 10
11:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T37th Place
@ La Crosse, Wis.
SatNov 04
10:00 AM
at Jamestown Open NTS
TueNov 14
7:00 PM
at MSU Moorhead W 22-18
SatNov 18
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
WedNov 29
7:00 PM
at #23 University of Mary L 12-33
SatDec 02
9:00 AM
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L 12-31
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 02
10:30 AM
vs. #12 Wis.-Whitewater L 6-41
@ Wis.-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
SatDec 02
12:00 PM
at #17 Wis.-La Crosse L 6-36
Candlewood Suites Duals
FriDec 08
7:00 PM
Northern State W 20-17
MonDec 18
12:00 PM
vs. #11 Coe L 12-30
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 18
2:00 PM
vs. ISU Club W 40-9
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
MonDec 18
4:00 PM
vs. #2 Wartburg L 0-54
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Desert Duals
ThuJan 04
8:00 AM
vs. #21 Centenary L 19-24
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
ThuJan 04
12:00 PM
vs. SUNY-Cortland W 34-6
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
ThuJan 04
4:00 PM
vs. #7 Wabash L 10-30
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NWCA National Duals
SatJan 13
9:00 AM
vs. Matman Invite 5th Place
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
ThuJan 18
7:00 PM
#1 Augsburg L 6-36
SatJan 20
9:00 AM
at Worthington Open NTS
TueJan 23
7:00 PM
St. John's W 33-9
FriJan 26
Postponed
Dickinson State
SatFeb 03
9:00 AM
vs. Don Parker Open NTS
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
FriFeb 09
7:00 PM
St. Olaf W 49-6
FriFeb 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 11th Place
@ Augsburg University
SatFeb 24
10:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional T10th Place
@ Augsburg University
SatNov 03
10:00 AM
at Jamestown Open NTS
ThuNov 08
7:00 PM
at Northern State L 14-23
SatNov 17
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
TueNov 20
7:00 PM
MSU Moorhead W 19-18
SatDec 01
9:00 AM
at MSU Moorhead Dragon Open NTS
WedDec 05
6:00 PM
University of Mary L 7-40
SatDec 08
9:00 AM
at North Central Invite 3rd Place
WedDec 12
5:30 PM
at Northland CC @ Jamestown W 47-6
WedDec 12
8:30 PM
at University of Jamestown W 43-6
SatJan 05
1:00 PM
vs. Cornell W 38-11
@ Dubuque, Iowa Jim Fox Duals
SatJan 05
2:30 PM
vs. Wis.-Platteville W 25-16
@ Dubuque, Iowa Jim Fox Duals
SatJan 05
4:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh W 28-15
@ Dubuque, Iowa Jim Fox Duals
SatJan 12
9:00 AM
at Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite 5th Place
ThuJan 17
7:00 PM
at Augsburg L 3-40
SatJan 19
9:00 AM
at Worthington Open
FriJan 25
7:00 PM
at St. John's
SatFeb 02
9:00 AM
at Don Parker Open
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
TueFeb 05
7:00 PM
Dickinson State
FriFeb 22
11:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
SatFeb 23
10:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
FriMar 08
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet
@ Roanoke, Va.
SatMar 09
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet
@ Roanoke, Va.
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Montgomery Not Slowed By Accident Concordia sophomore Brock Montgomery is still enjoying his... Read More
Hall of Fame Inductees 2018 Six standout student/athletes from the late 1990's &... Read More
Decent Proposal Cobber senior Gunnar Kollman made the play of the game when... Read More
Jake Gets $1 Million Scoreboard Update Jake Christiansen Stadium is getting a brand new $1 million... Read More
Zylstra's "Plan A" Gets Him To The NFL Former Cobber standout, and current Minnesota Viking,... Read More

More Headlines

Midweek Blues December 5, 2018 Jacob Arends and Travis Deegan recorded the only individual wins in the Cobbers' home dual meet against the University of Mary.
Patience Pays Off At Dragon Open December 1, 2018 Concordia's patience paid off at the Dragon Open as the Cobbers had 14 place winners.
A Fine Nine November 20, 2018 Concordia won three of the first four matches, jumped out to a 16-8 lead and beat cross-town rival MSU Moorhead for the ninth straight time.
A Trio Of Top 2 Finishes At The Finn November 17, 2018 Concordia had a trio of Top 2 finishes at the annual Finn Grinaker Cobber Open. Kaden Spindler won his bracket while Nick Gravdahl and Bret Wilson had runner-up finishes.
Caught & Passed At The Finish November 8, 2018 Concordia bolted to an 8-0 lead at Northern State but then lost the final three matches of season-opening dual and fell 23-14.
Jaeger And The Cobbers Start 'Em Up November 3, 2018 Freshman Adam Jaeger won the 157-lb weight class to lead Concordia at the season-opening Jamestown Open.
Moenkedick Releases Recruiting Class July 17, 2018 This year's crew of Cobber wrestling recruits features 11 athletes who placed in the Top 6 of their high school meet and five wrestlers who are multiple Top 5 finishers.
Memorial Floor Gets Update The home floor of Concordia basketball, volleyball and wrestling will have a new look for the 2018-19 seasons.
2018 Cobber Summer Golf Tournaments Get together with friends and family at this summer's Cobber golf outings. Click the link for more details.
Johnson Paces Cobbers At Regional February 24, 2018 Junior Ty Johnson earned a fourth-place finish at the Upper Midwest Regional to lead a group of four Cobber place winners at the meet.