Concordia College Composite Schedule

View in Calendar Format
February March 2015 April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Baseball vs. St. Vincent @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
(RussMatt Invitational, Fla.)
Final - 7 innings 16-2 Win
Sun 1 Men's Ice Hockey at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
(Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals)
Final - 2OT 3-4 Loss
Mon 2 Baseball vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #4
(RussMatt Invitational, Fla.)
Final - 8 innings 8-10 Loss
Mon 2 Baseball vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #4
(RussMatt Invitational, Fla.)
Final 6-2 Win
Mon 2 Softball vs. Cardinal Stritch @ Titusville, Fla.
(Spring Coast Games)
Final 1-2 Loss
Tue 3 Baseball vs. Rose-Hulman @ Auburndale, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle Park Field 3)
Final 12-9 Win
Thu 5 Men's Track & Field MIAC Heptathlon 2:00 PM
Thu 5 Women's Track & Field MIAC Pentathlon 2:00 PM NTS
Fri 6 Men's Tennis at North Dakota
(Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness)
Final 0-7 Loss
Fri 6 Men's Track & Field MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 3:30 PM 4th Place
Fri 6 Women's Track & Field MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 3:30 PM 7th Place
Sat 7 Men's Track & Field MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 11:30 AM 6th Place
Sat 7 Women's Track & Field MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 11:30 AM T6th Place
Sun 8 Women's Tennis Minn.-Crookston
(Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness)
Final 7-2 Win
Fri 13 Wrestling at NCAA National Meet
(Hershey, Pa.)
10:00AM 8th Place
Fri 13 Wrestling at NCAA National Meet
(@ Hershey, Pa. )
5:00 PM T16th Place
Sat 14 Men's Tennis at Saint Mary's (Minn.)  * Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 14 Women's Tennis at Saint Mary's (Minn.)  * Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 14 Women's Track & Field at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Winston-Salem, N.C. 12:30 PM T22nd Place
Sat 14 Wrestling at NCAA National Meet
(@ Hershey, Pa.)
10:00 AM 27th Place
Sun 15 Men's Tennis at St. Olaf  *
(St. Olaf Carlson Courts)
Final 0-9 Loss
Sun 15 Women's Tennis at St. Olaf  *
(St. Olaf Carlson Courts)
Final 0-9 Loss
Wed 18 Softball vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ West St. Paul Dome
(Cobber Round Robin Tournament)
Final 3-1 Win
Wed 18 Softball vs. Bethany Lutheran @ West St. Paul Dome
(Cobber Round Robin Tournament)
Final 4-2 Win
Thu 19 Softball vs. Finlandia @ West St. Paul Dome
(Cobber Round Robin Tournament)
Final 10-2 Win
Thu 19 Softball vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ West St. Paul Dome
(Cobber Round Robin Tournament)
Final 9-3 Win
Sat 21 Baseball at Neb. Wesleyan Final 9-3 Win
Sat 21 Baseball at Neb. Wesleyan Final 5-0 Win
Sat 21 Men's Tennis Gust. Adolphus  *
(Courts Plus)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 22 Baseball at Neb. Wesleyan Final 0-4 Loss
Sun 22 Baseball at Neb. Wesleyan Final 8-1 Win
Sun 22 Women's Tennis Saint Benedict  *
(Courts Plus)
Final 1-8 Loss
Tue 24 Baseball Jamestown Cancelled
Wed 25 Baseball Minn.-Morris Postponed
Wed 25 Baseball Minn.-Morris Postponed
Fri 27 Softball at Hamline  *
(PPD to 4/7)
Postponed
Fri 27 Softball at Hamline  *
(PPD to 4/7)
Postponed
Sat 28 Men's Tennis Saint John's (Minn.)  *
(Courts Plus)
2:30 PM
Sat 28 Men's Track & Field at St. John's Indoor/Outdoor Invite TBA
Sat 28 Women's Track & Field at St. Ben's Indoor/Outdoor Invite @ St. John's University TBA
Sun 29 Women's Tennis Carleton  *
(Courts Plus)
2:30 PM
Tue 31 Baseball at Jamestown 3:00 PM
Tue 31 Softball St. Thomas (Minn.)  * 4:00 PM
Tue 31 Softball St. Thomas (Minn.)  * 6:00 PM