Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
TueSep 01
Final
Valley City St. W, 3-2
FriSep 04
Final
vs. Neb. Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Arden Hills, Minn. (BU) Bethel Invitational
FriSep 04
Final
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire L, 3-1
@ Arden Hills, MN Bethel Invitational
SatSep 05
Final
vs. Martin Luther W, 3-0
@ Arden Hills, Minn. (BU) Bethel Invitational
SatSep 05
Final
vs. Buena Vista W, 3-2
@ Arden Hills, Minn. (BU) Bethel Invitational
SatSep 12
Final
vs. Ripon W, 3-0
@ Wis.-Stevens Point
SatSep 12
Final
at Wis.-Stevens Point L, 3-0
WedSep 16
Final
Macalester W, 3-1
SatSep 19
Final
vs. Wis.-Stout L, 3-2
@ Gustavus
SatSep 19
Final
vs. Luther W, 3-0
@ Gustavus
WedSep 23
Final
at Augsburg W, 3-0
SatSep 26
Final
Hamline W, 3-0
TueSep 29
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 3-1
FriOct 02
Final
at St. Olaf W, 3-0
SatOct 03
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-0
ThuOct 08
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-1
ThuOct 15
Final
at St. Catherine W, 3-2
FriOct 16
Final
at Wis.-Eau Claire L, 3-1
FriOct 16
Final
vs. Wis.-Stout L, 3-1
@ UW-Eau Claire
SatOct 17
Final
vs. Wis.-River Falls L, 3-0
@ Eau Claire
SatOct 17
Final
vs. St. Scholastica W, 3-1
@ Eau Claire, Wis.
FriOct 23
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 3-2
SatOct 24
Final
Carleton W, 3-0
WedOct 28
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-0
SatOct 31
Final
at Saint Benedict L, 3-0
TueNov 03
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-0
Match 1 - MIAC Quarterfinals
FriSep 02
Final
vs. Loras L, 3-0
@ University of Northwestern (Minn.) Northwestern Invite
FriSep 02
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) L, 3-0
Northwestern Invite
SatSep 03
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) L, 3-1
@ University of Northwestern (Minn.) Northwestern Invite
SatSep 03
Final
vs. Coe W, 3-2
@ University of Northwestern (Minn.) Northwestern Invite
WedSep 07
Final
Valley City St. W, 3-2
ThuSep 15
Final
at Macalester W, 3-1
FriSep 16
Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 3-2
@ Wis.-Eau Claire Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
FriSep 16
Final
vs. Lakeland L, 3-2
@ Wis.-Eau Claire Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
SatSep 17
Final
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L, 3-0
@ Wis.-Eau Claire Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
SatSep 17
Final
at Wis.-Eau Claire L, 3-0
Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
WedSep 21
Final
Augsburg L, 3-0
FriSep 23
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 3-2
SatSep 24
Final
at Hamline W, 3-0
FriSep 30
Final
St. Olaf W, 3-1
SatOct 01
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-0
MonOct 03
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 3-1
ThuOct 06
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-1
WedOct 12
Final
St. Catherine W, 3-0
FriOct 14
Final
vs. Luther L, 3-1
@ Colorado College Pikes Peak Challenge
FriOct 14
Final
vs. Millikin L, 3-0
@ Colorado College Pikes Peak Challenge
SatOct 15
Final
vs. Eastern L, 3-2
@ Colorado College Pikes Peak Challenge
SatOct 15
Final
at Colorado Col. L, 3-0
Pikes Peak Challenge
FriOct 21
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 3-2
SatOct 22
Final
at Carleton L, 3-0
WedOct 26
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0
SatOct 29
Final
Saint Benedict W, 3-0
TueNov 01
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0
Match 2 - MIAC Quarterfinals
FriSep 01
3:00 PM
vs. St. Scholastica
@ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) Northwestern Labor Day Tournament
FriSep 01
7:00 PM
vs. Buena Vista
@ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) Northwestern Labor Day Tournament
SatSep 02
11:00 AM
vs. Loras
@ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) Northwestern Labor Day Tournament
TueSep 05
7:00 PM
at Valley City St.
WedSep 13
7:00 PM
St. Thomas (Minn.)
FriSep 15
3:00 PM
vs. St. Scholastica
@ Eau Claire, Wis. Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
FriSep 15
5:00 PM
vs. Chicago
@ Eau Claire, Wis. Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
SatSep 16
10:00 AM
at Wis.-Eau Claire
Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
SatSep 16
12:00 PM
vs. Lakeland
@ Eau Claire, Wis. Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
WedSep 20
7:00 PM
at Macalester
SatSep 23
3:00 PM
Augsburg
FriSep 29
7:00 PM
at Carleton
SatSep 30
3:00 PM
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
WedOct 04
7:00 PM
Hamline
FriOct 06
7:00 PM
Minn.-Morris
WedOct 11
7:00 PM
at Bethel (Minn.)
FriOct 13
7:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris
SatOct 14
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica
MonOct 16
7:00 PM
Valley City St.
FriOct 20
7:00 PM
Gust. Adolphus
SatOct 21
3:00 PM
St. Olaf
WedOct 25
7:00 PM
St. Catherine
SatOct 28
3:00 PM
at Saint Benedict
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Peterson Flips The Switch Senior Emma Peterson has the ability to "flip the... Read More
5 Questions: Jeff Bretherton Five questions for the new Concordia Athletic Director Jeff... Read More
Hallock Is A Relentless Leader Senior pitcher Joe Hallock survived a stroke two years ago... Read More
This Is Cobber Athletics Archive Missed one of the "This Is Cobber Athletics"... Read More
Not Afraid Of Tough Tasks Senior Jess Nelson leads the team in scoring and isn't... Read More

More Headlines

Scheels Cobber Athletes Of The Week November 1, 2016 Men's hockey goalie Sam Nelson and senior volleyball captain Jena Klaphake are the Scheels Cobber Athletes of the Week.
Preview - #6 Concordia at #3 St. Thomas November 1, 2016 Concordia will be making its 15th appearance in the MIAC playoffs when it plays at #3 St. Thomas on Tuesday.
A Playoff-Clinching Senior Celebration October 29, 2016 Concordia made Senior Day very special by clinching the final spot in the MIAC playoffs.
Magic Act Upends Cobbers October 22, 2016 Concordia had the rug pulled out from under them at the end of the first set and lost 3-0 at Carleton.
So Close To A Playoff-Push Win October 21, 2016 Concordia built a 2-0 lead at second-place Gustavus but then lost three straight and fell 3-2.
Drive To 125 October 20, 2016 The Cobber athletic department is celebrating Concordia's 125th anniversary by having a "Drive To 125" campaign.
One Tough Tournament October 15, 2016 Concordia played three teams ranked in the Top 25 of the nation at the Pikes Peak Challenge.
Momentum Builder October 12, 2016 A 3-1 streak at the end of the first set propelled Concordia to a sweep over St. Catherine.
Royally Good Offensive Attack October 6, 2016 Concordia couldn't find an answer to the Bethel frontline players and lost 3-1 in Arden Hills.
Depth Deals Double Loss To Morris October 3, 2016 Concordia had four players with at least 10 kills and four players with at least 10 digs as they beat Minn.-Morris for the second time in the last two weeks.