Schedule

No Event
SatFeb 04
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at St. Scholastica
SatFeb 11
Final
9 St. Olaf
0 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus
SatFeb 18
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at Gust. Adolphus
SunFeb 19
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at St. Thomas (Minn.)
SunFeb 26
Final
9 Mt. St. Mary's
0 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Trip 2012
MonFeb 27
Final
7 Concordia-M'head
2 vs. Capital
@ @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Trip 2012
WedFeb 29
Final
4 Hanover
5 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Trip 2012
ThuMar 01
Final
3 Alma
6 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Trip 2012
FriMar 16
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at St. Cloud St.
SatMar 24
Final
8 Macalester
1 Concordia-M'head
SunMar 25
Final
4 St. Mary's (Minn.)
5 Concordia-M'head
FriMar 30
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at Bethel (Minn.)
SatMar 31
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at Carleton
FriApr 13
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at St. John's (Minn.)
SatApr 21
Final
3 Northwestern (Minn.)
6 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus
SatApr 28
Final
7 Hamline
2 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus
SatFeb 16
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at St. Olaf
SunFeb 17
Final
8 St. Scholastica
1 Concordia-M'head
MonFeb 25
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 vs. Davenport
@ Orlando, Fla
TueFeb 26
Final
8 Concordia-M'head
1 vs. Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla
TueFeb 26
Final
3 Concordia-M'head
6 vs. Capital
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
ThuFeb 28
Final
7 Concordia-M'head
2 vs. Alma
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
ThuFeb 28
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 vs. Mt. St. Mary's
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
FriMar 01
Final
3 Concordia-M'head
6 vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
SatMar 09
Final
7 St. John's (Minn.)
2 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus - Fargo
FriMar 22
Final
5 Concordia-M'head
4 at Northwestern (Minn.)
SatMar 23
Final
9 Gust. Adolphus
0 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus - Fargo
SatApr 06
Final
9 Carleton
0 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Minneapolis, Minn. Baseline Tennis Center
SunApr 07
Final
9 St. Thomas (Minn.)
0 Concordia-M'head
SatApr 13
Final
6 Concordia-M'head
3 vs. Hamline
@ Lakeville, Minn.
SatApr 20
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at St. Mary's (Minn.)
SatApr 27
Final
7 Bethel (Minn.)
2 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus - Fargo
SunApr 28
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at Macalester
SatFeb 08
Final
Hamline L, 6-3
Courts Plus - Fargo, N.D.
SatFeb 15
Final
at St. Cloud St. L, 9-0
SunFeb 16
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 9-0
SatFeb 22
Final
at Carleton L, 9-0
Owatonna, Minn.
MonFeb 24
Final
vs. Hanover W, 8-1
@ Tampa, Fla.
WedFeb 26
Final
vs. Davenport L, 9-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
ThuFeb 27
Final
vs. Mt. St. Mary's L, 7-0
@ Orlando, Fla.
SatMar 01
Final
vs. Coe L, 8-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
SatMar 08
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 9-0
SatMar 15
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-0
SunMar 16
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 8-1
Winona Tennis Center
SatMar 22
Final
Northwestern (Minn.) W, 8-1
SatMar 29
Final
Macalester L, 8-1
Courts Plus - Fargo, N.D.
SatApr 19
Final
St. Olaf L, 9-0
Concordia Campus Courts
SatApr 26
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 8-1
SunApr 27
Final
vs. St. John's (Minn.) L, 9-0
@ Sartell, Minn. (Fitness Evolution) St. Joseph, Minn.
SatFeb 07
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SunFeb 08
Final
St. Scholastica L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SunFeb 15
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-1
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
FriFeb 27
Final
at Chapman L, 8-1
FriMar 06
Final
at North Dakota L, 7-0
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
SatMar 14
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-0
SunMar 15
Final
at St. Olaf L, 9-0
St. Olaf Carlson Courts
SatMar 21
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 8-1
Courts Plus
SatMar 28
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SatApr 11
Final
at Hamline L, 5-4
SunApr 12
Final
at Macalester L, 7-2
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SatApr 18
Final
St. Cloud St. L, 9-0
SunApr 19
Final
Carleton L, 5-4
Courts Plus
SatFeb 06
Final
Hamline W, 6-3
Courts Plus
SatFeb 13
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 7-2
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
SunFeb 14
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 8-1
Sartell, Minn. (Fitness Evolution)
SunFeb 21
Final
at St. Cloud St. L, 8-1
SatFeb 27
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 9-0
SunFeb 28
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-1
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
SunMar 06
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 7-2
Arrowhead Tennis Center
SatMar 12
Final
St. Olaf L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SatMar 19
Final
at North Dakota L, 6-1
Health Choice & Fitness
SunMar 20
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-4
Courts Plus
SatApr 02
Final
at Carleton L, 8-1
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SatApr 16
Final
at Augustana (S.D.) L, 6-3
SunApr 24
Final
Macalester L, 8-1
Courts Plus
SatJan 28
Final
St. Scholastica L, 5-4
Courts Plus
SatFeb 04
Final
at Augustana (S.D.) L, 6-3
SatFeb 11
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 7-2
White Bear Lake, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SatFeb 18
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) W, 6-3
Courts Plus
SunFeb 19
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-0
Courts Plus
FriMar 10
Final
Southern Utah L, 7-0
Choice Health & Fitness (Grand Forks, N.D.)
FriMar 17
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SunMar 19
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-4
Winona, Minn. (Winona Tennis Center)
SatMar 25
Final
at Macalester L, 6-3
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SunMar 26
Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 9-0
Swanson Tennis Center at Gustavus
SatApr 01
Final
Carleton L, 7-2
Courts Plus
FriApr 07
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) W, 9-0
Johnson Tennis Courts
SatApr 08
Final
at Hamline L, 7-2
Holt Courts
SunApr 09
Final
at St. Olaf L, 5-4
Owatonna Indoor Tennis Club
SatApr 15
Final
at North Dakota L, 6-1
Choice Health & Fitness
SunApr 23
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 9-0
SatJan 27
Final
at St. Scholastica W, 8-1
Arrowhead Tennis Center
SunJan 28
Final
at Wis.-Superior W, 9-0
Marcovich Wellness Center
SunFeb 11
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 7-2
Sartell STā FIT
SatFeb 17
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 5-4
Baseline Tennis Center
SunFeb 18
Final
at Carleton L, 8-1
Owatonna Tennis Center
MonFeb 26
5:00 PM
vs. Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
TueFeb 27
9:00 AM
vs. Davenport
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
TueFeb 27
1:00 PM
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
WedFeb 28
7:00 AM
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
WedFeb 28
1:00 PM
vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
SatMar 03
9:00 AM
at Gust. Adolphus
SatMar 03
1:00 PM
vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Gustavus
SunMar 04
1:00 PM
at Bethel (Minn.)
White Bear Lake, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SunMar 18
10:00 AM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
SunMar 25
2:00 PM
Macalester
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
TueApr 03
3:00 PM
Minn.-Morris
SatApr 07
1:00 PM
St. Olaf
SunApr 15
9:30 AM
Augustana (S.D.)
Courts Plus
SunApr 15
6:30 PM
North Dakota
Courts Plus
SatApr 21
2:30 PM
Northern Colo.
SunApr 22
1:30 PM
Hamline
SatApr 28
2:30 PM
Martin Luther
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Going Viral Concordia senior Zach Doerring never thought the video of... Read More
Hall of Fame Inductees 2017 Three former standout student/athletes and a former coach... Read More
Johnson On Verge Of Touchdown Record Senior Chad Johnson might not be a prototypical fullback but... Read More
Memories Of The 1981 Title Game Concordia's 1981 NAIA national championship was dramatic,... Read More
Perseverance Pays off Dallas Raftevold has persevered from being a 98-pound... Read More

More Headlines

Toivonen & Youngs Earn MIAC Awards May 4, 2017 Senior Isaac Toivonen and freshman David Youngs were named to the MIAC All-Conference Team.
Victory Caps The Tale Of Two Seasons April 23, 2017 Concordia shutout Minn.-Morris 9-0 to finish the year with four wins in its final nine matches.
A Great Eight For Toivonen April 15, 2017 Isaac Toivonen ran his singles win streak to eight matches as he beat the No.1 singles player from Division I UND.
A Sweep To Start TripleHeader Weekend April 7, 2017 Concordia started their tripleheader weekend by sweeping Northwestern (Minn.) 9-0.
New Month, Same Toivonen April 1, 2017 Isaac Toivonen continued his recent hot streak as he won both his singles and doubles bouts against Carleton.
One Down, One Up March 26, 2017 A tough conference loss on Saturday was followed by a shutout win on Sunday as the Cobbers completed a road doubleheader weekend.
History Does Not Repeat Itself March 19, 2017 Concordia took a 2-1 lead after doubles play and then won three singles bouts to beat St. Mary's 5-4.
Super Sets Stifle Upset Bid March 17, 2017 Concordia won two of the three doubles bouts in their conference match with No.19-ranked Gustavus.
Doubles Delight February 18, 2017 Concordia swept all three doubles matches and went on to beat St. John's for the first time since 2011.
One Unbeaten Streak Remains February 11, 2017 Junior Isaac Toivonen posted a win in the super-set tie-breaker to remain unbeaten in singles play in 2017.