Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
SatFeb 04
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at St. Scholastica
SatFeb 11
Final
9 St. Olaf
0 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus
SatFeb 18
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at Gust. Adolphus
SunFeb 19
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at St. Thomas (Minn.)
SunFeb 26
Final
9 Mt. St. Mary's
0 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Trip 2012
MonFeb 27
Final
7 Concordia-M'head
2 vs. Capital
@ @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Trip 2012
WedFeb 29
Final
4 Hanover
5 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Trip 2012
ThuMar 01
Final
3 Alma
6 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Trip 2012
FriMar 16
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at St. Cloud St.
SatMar 24
Final
8 Macalester
1 Concordia-M'head
SunMar 25
Final
4 St. Mary's (Minn.)
5 Concordia-M'head
FriMar 30
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at Bethel (Minn.)
SatMar 31
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at Carleton
FriApr 13
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at St. John's (Minn.)
SatApr 21
Final
3 Northwestern (Minn.)
6 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus
SatApr 28
Final
7 Hamline
2 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus
SatFeb 16
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at St. Olaf
SunFeb 17
Final
8 St. Scholastica
1 Concordia-M'head
MonFeb 25
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 vs. Davenport
@ Orlando, Fla
TueFeb 26
Final
8 Concordia-M'head
1 vs. Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla
TueFeb 26
Final
3 Concordia-M'head
6 vs. Capital
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
ThuFeb 28
Final
7 Concordia-M'head
2 vs. Alma
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
ThuFeb 28
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 vs. Mt. St. Mary's
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
FriMar 01
Final
3 Concordia-M'head
6 vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
SatMar 09
Final
7 St. John's (Minn.)
2 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus - Fargo
FriMar 22
Final
5 Concordia-M'head
4 at Northwestern (Minn.)
SatMar 23
Final
9 Gust. Adolphus
0 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus - Fargo
SatApr 06
Final
9 Carleton
0 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Minneapolis, Minn. Baseline Tennis Center
SunApr 07
Final
9 St. Thomas (Minn.)
0 Concordia-M'head
SatApr 13
Final
6 Concordia-M'head
3 vs. Hamline
@ Lakeville, Minn.
SatApr 20
Final
2 Concordia-M'head
7 at St. Mary's (Minn.)
SatApr 27
Final
7 Bethel (Minn.)
2 Concordia-M'head
@ Courts Plus - Fargo
SunApr 28
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
9 at Macalester
SatFeb 08
Final
Hamline L, 6-3
Courts Plus - Fargo, N.D.
SatFeb 15
Final
at St. Cloud St. L, 9-0
SunFeb 16
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 9-0
SatFeb 22
Final
at Carleton L, 9-0
Owatonna, Minn.
MonFeb 24
Final
vs. Hanover W, 8-1
@ Tampa, Fla.
WedFeb 26
Final
vs. Davenport L, 9-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
ThuFeb 27
Final
vs. Mt. St. Mary's L, 7-0
@ Orlando, Fla.
SatMar 01
Final
vs. Coe L, 8-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
SatMar 08
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 9-0
SatMar 15
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-0
SunMar 16
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 8-1
Winona Tennis Center
SatMar 22
Final
Northwestern (Minn.) W, 8-1
SatMar 29
Final
Macalester L, 8-1
Courts Plus - Fargo, N.D.
SatApr 19
Final
St. Olaf L, 9-0
Concordia Campus Courts
SatApr 26
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 8-1
SunApr 27
Final
vs. St. John's (Minn.) L, 9-0
@ Sartell, Minn. (Fitness Evolution) St. Joseph, Minn.
SatFeb 07
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SunFeb 08
Final
St. Scholastica L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SunFeb 15
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-1
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
FriFeb 27
Final
at Chapman L, 8-1
FriMar 06
Final
at North Dakota L, 7-0
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
SatMar 14
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-0
SunMar 15
Final
at St. Olaf L, 9-0
St. Olaf Carlson Courts
SatMar 21
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 8-1
Courts Plus
SatMar 28
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SatApr 11
Final
at Hamline L, 5-4
SunApr 12
Final
at Macalester L, 7-2
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SatApr 18
Final
St. Cloud St. L, 9-0
SunApr 19
Final
Carleton L, 5-4
Courts Plus
SatFeb 06
Final
Hamline W, 6-3
Courts Plus
SatFeb 13
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 7-2
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
SunFeb 14
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 8-1
Sartell, Minn. (Fitness Evolution)
SunFeb 21
Final
at St. Cloud St. L, 8-1
SatFeb 27
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 9-0
SunFeb 28
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-1
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
SunMar 06
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 7-2
Arrowhead Tennis Center
SatMar 12
Final
St. Olaf L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SatMar 19
Final
at North Dakota L, 6-1
Health Choice & Fitness
SunMar 20
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-4
Courts Plus
SatApr 02
Final
at Carleton L, 8-1
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SatApr 16
Final
at Augustana (S.D.) L, 6-3
SunApr 24
Final
Macalester L, 8-1
Courts Plus
SatJan 28
Final
St. Scholastica L, 5-4
Courts Plus
SatFeb 04
Final
at Augustana (S.D.) L, 6-3
SatFeb 11
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 7-2
White Bear Lake, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SatFeb 18
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) W, 6-3
Courts Plus
SunFeb 19
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-0
Courts Plus
FriMar 10
Final
Southern Utah L, 7-0
Choice Health & Fitness (Grand Forks, N.D.)
FriMar 17
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SunMar 19
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-4
Winona, Minn. (Winona Tennis Center)
SatMar 25
3:30 PM
at Macalester
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SunMar 26
3:30 PM
at Bethany Lutheran
Swanson Tennis Center at Gustavus
SatApr 01
5:30 PM
Carleton
Courts Plus
FriApr 07
5:00 PM
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Johnson Tennis Courts
SatApr 08
10:00 AM
at Hamline
Holt Courts
SunApr 09
12:00 PM
at St. Olaf
Carlson Courts
SatApr 15
5:00 PM
at North Dakota
Choice Health & Fitness
SunApr 23
12:30 PM
at Minn.-Morris
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Not Afraid Of Tough Tasks Senior Jess Nelson leads the team in scoring and isn't... Read More
Dedicated To Cobber Athletics Local broadcasting legend Larry Knutson has dedicated his... Read More
Walsh Leads With Quiet Confidence Cobber senior Greta Walsh is a four-year starter and leads... Read More
Glas Gets 600th Career Win Concordia led for almost the entire game in head coach Rich... Read More
Zylstra Makes His Mark In CFL Former Cobber Brandon Zylstra made his mark in his first... Read More

More Headlines

A Dramatic Season Opener January 28, 2017 Concordia's season opener with St. Scholastica has set the stage for an exciting and successful 2017 season.
500 For 500 Challenge November 15, 2016 Concordia athletics announces the "500 for 500" fundraising initiative.
Drive To 125 October 20, 2016 The Cobber athletic department is celebrating Concordia's 125th anniversary by having a "Drive To 125" campaign.
No.1 In The Nation September 28, 2016 Concordia's Kernel Cobb was picked as the No.1 meatless mascot in all of college sports by the NCAA.
Winter/Spring Academic All-Conference June 22, 2016 Concordia had 52 student/athletes earn MIAC Academic All-Conference honors for the winter and spring sport seasons.
Murrey Named Head Tennis Coach May 25, 2016 Joseph Murrey has been named the new head coach for the Concordia men’s and women’s tennis programs.
Zitur Ends Cobber Career In Style April 24, 2016 Senior Zach Zitur finished off his college career with the lone Cobber win in the team's 8-1 loss to Macalester.
Doubles Step Up Against Augustana April 16, 2016 Concordia won two of three doubles bouts in their narrow loss at Division II opponent Augustana (S.D.).
Top 3 Turn Up Conference Heat March 20, 2016 Concordia's top 3 players helped the Cobbers post a 5-4 win over conference foe St. Mary's.
A Tight Conference Battle At Home March 12, 2016 Concordia had a tight MIAC battle with St. Olaf but wound up losing 7-2.