Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
FriJan 20
Final
Cobber Heptathlon Results
SatJan 21
Final
Cobber Alumni Meet
SatJan 28
Final
Cobber Open 2nd Place
SatFeb 04
Final
Cobber Duals Results
SatFeb 11
Final
at St. John's Triangular Results
SatFeb 18
Final
at St. John's Quadrangular 3rd Place
SatFeb 25
Final
at St. Olaf Indoor Invite Results
ThuMar 01
Final
at MIAC Heptathlon Results
SatMar 03
Final
at MIAC Championship Meet 9th Place
SatMar 31
Final
at St. John's Invite 3rd Place
FriApr 06
Final
at Northern State Open Results
SatApr 07
Final
at Liberty Invitational Results
SatApr 14
Final
at SJU Dual Meet L 144-49
SunApr 15
Final
at St. John's Multi-Event Results
SatApr 21
Final
at UM-Morris Open Results
TueApr 24
Final
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
SatApr 28
Final
at Drake Relays Results
SunApr 29
Final
at Al Cassell Relays Results
@ Jamestown College
FriMay 04
Final
at MIAC Decathlon Results
SatMay 05
Final
at Ron Masanz Invite Results
SatMay 12
Final
MIAC Championship Meet 8th Place
@ Concordia
ThuMay 17
Final
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet Results
SatJan 19
12:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 26
12:15 PM
Cobber Heptathlon NTS
SatJan 26
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 02
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 09
11:30 AM
vs. Bison Open NTS
@ North Dakota State
SatFeb 16
11:30 AM
at St. John's Quadrangular 3rd Place
FriFeb 22
2:00 PM
at St. Olaf Open NTS
ThuFeb 28
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
FriMar 01
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 02
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 6th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 16
12:00 PM
at St. John's Dual L 49-75
SatApr 06
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invite NTS
@ Augustana (S.D.)
SatApr 20
TBA
at Carleton Relays 3rd Place
SatApr 27
2:00 PM
at Kip Janvrin Open NTS
at Simpson College
SatApr 27
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays NTS
at Jamestown College
MonApr 29
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriMay 03
10:00 AM
at MIAC Decathlon NTS
at St. John's University
SatMay 04
2:30 PM
Concordia Spite The Flood Meet NTS
SatMay 11
4:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. Thomas
ThuMay 16
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
SatJan 18
1:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Classic NTS
SatJan 25
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatFeb 01
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Multi-Event NTS
SatFeb 15
11:30 AM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 22
11:30 AM
at St. John's Quadrangular 4th Place
FriFeb 28
2:00 PM
at Ole Open NTS
ThuMar 06
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
at St. John's University
FriMar 07
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 10th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 08
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 29
11:00 AM
Concordia March Madness Triangular 2nd Place
SatApr 05
10:00 AM
at Carleton Invite 2nd Place
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Multi-Event NTS
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Bison Open NTS
TueApr 22
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriApr 25
8:55 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 26
10:30 AM
at Drake Alternative NTS
at Gustavus
SatApr 26
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays NTS
at Valley City State
FriMay 02
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon NTS
at Carleton College
SatMay 03
10:00 AM
vs. Ron Masanz Invite NTS
@ at MSU Moorhead
SatMay 10
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. Olaf College
ThuMay 15
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
SatJan 24
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 31
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 1st Place
SatFeb 07
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 14
1:30 PM
at St. John's Triangular 2nd Place
SatFeb 21
11:30 AM
at St. John's Indoor Invite 6th Place
FriFeb 27
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 05
2:00 PM
MIAC Heptathlon
FriMar 06
3:30 PM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 4th Place
SatMar 07
11:30 AM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 6th Place
SatMar 28
TBA
at St. John's Indoor/Outdoor Invite 3rd Place
SatApr 11
TBA
at St. John's Invite 3rd Place
SunApr 12
TBA
at St. John's Multi-Event NTS
SatApr 18
10:00 AM
at Carleton Relays NTS
SatApr 25
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ Jamestown NTS
TueApr 28
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriMay 01
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 02
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
SatMay 09
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 5th Place
ThuMay 14
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
SatMay 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Canton, N.Y.
SatJan 23
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 30
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 2nd Place
SatFeb 06
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 13
11:30 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 20
11:30 AM
at St. John's Quadrangular 4th Place
FriFeb 26
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 03
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMar 04
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 9th Place
SatMar 05
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 9th Place
FriMar 25
10:00 AM
at UC-Riverside Decathlon NTS
SatMar 26
9:00 AM
at Point Loma Invite NTS
SunApr 03
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invitational @ Augustana (S.D.) University NTS
SunApr 10
1:00 PM
at St. John's Invitational NTS
SatApr 16
10:00 AM
at Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational NTS
SatApr 23
9:00 AM
at Team Nodak Decathlon @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 23
10:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
TueApr 26
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
FriApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 30
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
ThuMay 05
12:00 PM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 06
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 07
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
FriMay 13
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University 3rd Place
SatMay 14
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University 8th Place
WedMay 18
10:15 AM
at North Central Decathlon NTS
ThuMay 19
10:00 AM
at North Central Decathlon NTS
ThuMay 19
3:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
SatJan 21
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet
SatJan 28
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 1st Place
SatFeb 04
12:00 PM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 11
11:30 AM
at St. John's Quadrangular 2nd Place
SatFeb 18
12:00 PM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
FriFeb 24
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ St. Thomas
FriFeb 24
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 5th Place
SatFeb 25
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 7th Place
FriMar 03
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
SatMar 11
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ North Central (Ill.)
SatMar 25
11:30 AM
at St. John's Indoor/Outdoor Invite 3rd Place
SatApr 01
10:30 AM
at Hamline Invitational NTS
SatApr 08
1:00 PM
at St. John's Open 7th Place
SunApr 09
12:00 PM
at St. John's Decathlon
TueApr 11
3:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Dual NTS
SatApr 22
11:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 29
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
FriMay 05
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 06
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
FriMay 12
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 5th Place
SatMay 13
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 8th Place
TueMay 16
12:00 PM
at North Central Gregory Invitational NTS
WedMay 17
12:00 PM
at North Central Gregory Decathlon NTS
ThuMay 18
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
ThuMay 25
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
FriMay 26
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
SatJan 20
10:30 AM
Cobber Open NTS
FriJan 26
3:00 PM
at UND Open NTS
SatJan 27
12:00 PM
at UND Open NTS
SatFeb 03
12:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Open 3rd Place
SatFeb 10
11:00 AM
at St. John's Invite 3rd Place
SatFeb 17
11:00 AM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
FriFeb 23
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Macalester College
FriFeb 23
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 9th Place
SatFeb 24
11:45 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 9th Place
SatMar 03
10:00 AM
at Wartburg Qualifier NTS
SatMar 17
3:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
ThuApr 12
12:00 PM
at Sioux City Relays NTS
SatApr 21
12:00 PM
Cobber Snownami Open 2nd Place
SunApr 22
12:00 PM
Cobber Snownami Decathlon NTS
WedApr 25
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriApr 27
12:00 PM
at Kip Janvrin Open NTS
@ Simpson College
SatApr 28
9:45 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 28
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead 6th Place
ThuMay 03
12:00 PM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 04
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 04
4:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Invite NTS
FriMay 11
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 4th Place
SatMay 12
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 8th Place
WedMay 16
10:15 AM
at North Central Gregory Invitational NTS
@ North Central College , Ill.
ThuMay 17
10:00 AM
at North Central Gregory Invitational NTS
@ North Central College, Ill.
ThuMay 17
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
ThuMay 24
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wis.-La Crosse
FriMay 25
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wis.-La Crosse
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Hall of Fame Inductees 2018 Six standout student/athletes from the late 1990's &... Read More
Decent Proposal Cobber senior Gunnar Kollman made the play of the game when... Read More
Jake Gets $1 Million Scoreboard Update Jake Christiansen Stadium is getting a brand new $1 million... Read More
Zylstra's "Plan A" Gets Him To The NFL Former Cobber standout, and current Minnesota Viking,... Read More
Saving Her Best For Last Cobber senior Bailey Hovland is saving her best for last in... Read More

More Headlines

Hovland & Bye Headed To Wisconsin May 21, 2018 Cobber athletes Bailey Hovland and Matt Bye officially earned spots at the NCAA National Meet in La Crosse, Wis.
goodBYE Illinois, Hello La Crosse? May 17, 2018 Matt Bye used the North Central last chance qualifier to come up with a potential NCAA National Meet qualifying total in the decathlon.
Bye & Supinski Score On MIAC Day 2 May 12, 2018 Matt Bye and David Supinski combined for 12 team points on Day 2 at the MIAC Championship Meet to help Concordia to an eighth-place finish.
4x800 Leads Way On Day 1 At MIAC May 11, 2018 The final event of Day 1 at the MIAC Meet proved to be the hottest as the Cobber 4x800-meter relay team clocked a school Top 5 time and finished in third place.
An All-Conference Day 2 Push May 4, 2018 Matt Bye recorded three personal best marks on Day 2 and went on to earn All-Concference honors in his first-ever MIAC decathlon.
A Trio Of Wins At The Cobber Twilight April 25, 2018 Adam Frazier and David Supinski provided event wins for Concordia’s second home outdoor meet in four days.
Supinski Shines In Shortened Opener April 12, 2018 David Supinski finished fifth in the 400 meters to lead Concordia at the weather-shortened Sioux City Relays.
Beachy Earns All-Region Honor March 7, 2018 Senior Eli Beachy earned USTFCCCA All-Central Region honors after posting his best-ever finish at the MIAC Indoor Meet.
Track Crew Leads Charge At MIAC Meet February 24, 2018 Concordia’s track athletes led the charge for the team at the 2018 MIAC Indoor Championship Meet held at Macalester. The track crew came away with 17 of the team’s 27 total points as the Cobbers finished ninth at the meet.
Undeterred Solheim Leads At SJU February 10, 2018 Senior Nick Solheim held off teammate David Supinski to win the 1000 meters and help Concordia to a third-place finish at the St. John's Invite.