Schedule

No Event
No Event
MonFeb 27
Final
vs. Mich.-Dearborn L, 9-8
@ Clermont, Fla.
MonFeb 27
Final - 8 innings
vs. Adrian L, 5-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
TueFeb 28
Final
vs. Mich.-Dearborn L, 3-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
TueFeb 28
Final
vs. Mich.-Dearborn L, 9-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
WedFeb 29
Final
vs. Hanover W, 6-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
WedFeb 29
Final
vs. Ferrum L, 2-0
@ Clermont, FL
ThuMar 01
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 6-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
ThuMar 01
Final
vs. Hanover L, 3-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
FriMar 02
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 4-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
FriMar 02
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman L, 7-6
@ Clermont, Fla.
SatMar 10
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) W, 9-7
@ Rochester Dome
FriMar 23
Final - 5 innings
Valley City St. L, 11-0
FriMar 23
Final - 6 innings
Valley City St. L, 8-0
WedMar 28
Final
at St. Olaf L, 4-3
WedMar 28
Final
at St. Olaf W, 8-3
SatMar 31
Final
Carleton W, 7-1
SatMar 31
Final
Carleton W, 7-4
ThuApr 05
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-7
ThuApr 05
Final - 5 innings
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 8-0
FriApr 06
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 5-2
FriApr 06
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 6-5
WedApr 11
Final
Hamline L, 6-2
WedApr 11
Final
Hamline W, 3-2
SatApr 14
Final
St. Benedict W, 10-5
SatApr 14
Final
St. Benedict L, 3-1
SunApr 15
Final - 8 innings
at Augsburg W, 7-6
SunApr 15
Final
at Augsburg L, 2-1
SunApr 22
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 12-0
SunApr 22
Final - 6 innings
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-0
WedApr 25
Final
at St. Catherine L, 4-1
WedApr 25
Final
at St. Catherine L, 7-2
ThuApr 26
Final - 6 innings
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 8-0
ThuApr 26
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-0
SunApr 29
Final
Macalester L, 3-2
SunApr 29
Final
Macalester L, 2-1
FriMar 01
Final
vs. Biola L, 7-0
@ Tucson Invitational
FriMar 01
Final - 5 innings
vs. Concordia (Cal.) L, 9-0
@ Tucson Invitational
SatMar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Aquinas L, 9-0
@ Tucson Invitational
SatMar 02
Final
vs. Siena Heights L, 7-1
@ Tucson Invitational
SunMar 03
Final
vs. William Penn L, 3-1
@ Tucson Invitational
SunMar 03
Final
vs. Viterbo W, 10-7
@ Tucson Invitational
MonMar 04
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan L, 7-0
@ Tucson Invitational
MonMar 04
Final
vs. DeSales L, 6-1
@ Tucson Invitational
ThuMar 21
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 7-0
@ Vadnais Dome - St. Paul
ThuMar 21
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 16-6
@ Vadnais Dome - St. Paul
FriMar 22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northland W, 9-1
@ Vadnais Dome - St. Paul
FriMar 22
Final
vs. Northland W, 6-4
@ Vadnais Dome - St. Paul
TueApr 16
Final
at Augsburg W, 3-2
TueApr 16
Final
at Augsburg L, 6-3
WedApr 17
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-4
Vadnais Dome - St. Paul
WedApr 17
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 8-6
Vadnais Dome - St. Paul
FriApr 26
Final - 5 innings
Bethel (Minn.) L, 10-0
Site: Bethel
FriApr 26
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 11-3
Site: Bethel
SatApr 27
Final
at Macalester W, 9-5
SatApr 27
Final
at Macalester W, 4-2
SunApr 28
Final - 5 innings
St. Olaf L, 9-0
SunApr 28
Final
St. Olaf L, 5-4
MonApr 29
Final
at Valley City St. W, 8-3
@ Concordia
MonApr 29
Final
Valley City St. L, 5-4
FriMay 03
Final
vs. St. Olaf L, 10-3
@ Caswell Park, Mankato, Minn. MIAC Round Robin Tournament
FriMay 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Hamline L, 11-3
@ Caswell Park, Mankato, Minn. MIAC Round Robin Tournament
ThuFeb 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northwood (Fla.) L, 8-0
@ Cocoa, Fla. Space Coast Spring Games
ThuFeb 27
Final
vs. Northwood (Fla.) L, 5-2
@ Cocoa, Fla. Space Coast Spring Games
FriFeb 28
Final
vs. Lyndon St. W, 8-3
@ Clermont, Florida
FriFeb 28
Final
vs. Alma L, 9-5
@ Clermont, FL
SunMar 02
Final
vs. Concordia (Ill.) W, 5-4
@ Cocoa, Fla. Space Coast Spring Games
SunMar 02
Final - 6 innings
vs. Concordia (Ill.) L, 10-0
@ Cocoa, Fla. Space Coast Spring Games
MonMar 03
Final - 9 innings
vs. Oakland City W, 4-3
@ Cocoa, Fla. Space Coast Spring Games
MonMar 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Madonna L, 13-2
@ Cocoa, Fla. Space Coast Spring Games
MonMar 03
Final
vs. Madonna L, 5-0
@ Cocoa, Fla. Space Coast Spring Games
TueMar 18
Final
vs. Presentation L, 9-8
@ West St. Paul Cobber Round Robin
TueMar 18
Final - 6 innings
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 11-3
@ West St. Paul Cobber Round Robin
WedMar 19
Final
vs. Finlandia L, 7-3
@ West St. Paul Cobber Round Robin
WedMar 19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Presentation L, 9-0
@ West St. Paul Cobber Round Robin
SatMar 29
Final - 6 innings
Jamestown L, 9-1
Football Field - Jake Christiansen Stadium
SatMar 29
Final - 5 innings
Jamestown L, 14-2
Football Field - Jake Christiansen Stadium
SunMar 30
Final - 5 innings
Minn.-Morris L, 10-1
Football Field - Jake Christiansen Stadium
SunMar 30
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 6-4
Football Field - Jake Christiansen Stadium
WedApr 02
Final - 6 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 10-1
WedApr 02
Final - 5 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 25-1
SatApr 05
Final
vs. St. Benedict L, 4-0
@ Moorhead, Minn. (CON)
SatApr 05
Final
vs. St. Benedict L, 10-4
@ Moorhead, Minn. (CON)
TueApr 15
Final
St. Olaf L, 6-0
Faculty Appreciation Day
TueApr 15
Final
St. Olaf W, 7-4
Faculty Appreciation Day
FriApr 18
Final - 8 innings
Augsburg L, 5-2
FriApr 18
Final
Augsburg L, 2-0
SatApr 19
Final - 5 innings
Bethel (Minn.) L, 14-3
SatApr 19
Final - 5 innings
Bethel (Minn.) L, 9-0
MonApr 21
Final
at Carleton L, 3-0
MonApr 21
Final - 5 innings
at Carleton L, 9-1
FriApr 25
Final - 5 innings
Gust. Adolphus L, 10-1
@ Fargo Shanley HS
FriApr 25
Final - 5 innings
Gust. Adolphus L, 21-2
@ Fargo Shanley HS
SatApr 26
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 4-0
Senior Day
SatApr 26
Final - 8 innings
St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 1-0
Senior Day
MonApr 28
Final
vs. Macalester W, 3-0
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome)
MonApr 28
Final
vs. Macalester L, 8-3
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome)
WedFeb 25
Final
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 3-1
WedFeb 25
Final
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 4-1
FriFeb 27
Final - 8 innings
vs. Cleary (Mich.) W, 8-7
@ Titusville, Fla. Spring Coast Games
FriFeb 27
Final
vs. St. Catharine W, 8-7
@ Titusville, Fla. Spring Coast Games
MonMar 02
Final
vs. Cardinal Stritch L, 2-1
@ Titusville, Fla. Spring Coast Games
WedMar 18
Final
vs. Northwestern (Minn.) W, 3-1
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
WedMar 18
Final
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 4-2
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
ThuMar 19
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 10-2
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
ThuMar 19
Final
vs. Northwestern (Minn.) W, 9-3
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
TueMar 31
Final - 6 innings
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-0
TueMar 31
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 7-0
ThuApr 02
Final
at Augsburg W, 11-6
ThuApr 02
Final
at Augsburg W, 4-3
FriApr 03
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 4-1
FriApr 03
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 4-0
WedApr 08
Final
Carleton L, 6-2
WedApr 08
Final
Carleton L, 10-8
ThuApr 09
Final - 10 innings
Valley City St. L, 5-3
ThuApr 09
Final
Valley City St. L, 4-2
SatApr 11
Final
at Saint Benedict W, 4-3
SatApr 11
Final
at Saint Benedict L, 9-4
SunApr 12
Final
at Hamline L, 5-0
SunApr 12
Final - 6 innings
at Hamline L, 11-3
TueApr 14
Final - 5 innings
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 11-0
TueApr 14
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-1
ThuApr 16
Final
at St. Olaf L, 4-2
ThuApr 16
Final
at St. Olaf L, 2-1
SatApr 18
Final
Macalester L, 4-3
SatApr 18
Final
Macalester L, 3-0
WedApr 22
Final
St. Catherine L, 3-1
Breast Cancer Awareness Day
WedApr 22
Final - 8 innings
St. Catherine L, 3-2
Breast Cancer Awareness Day
ThuApr 23
Final - 11 innings
at Minn.-Morris W, 5-4
ThuApr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Minn.-Morris W, 12-0
SatApr 25
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 1-0
SatApr 25
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 6-0
MonApr 27
Final
Bemidji St. L, 8-2
MonApr 27
Final
Bemidji St. W, 8-5
WedFeb 24
Final
vs. Houghton L, 8-5
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
WedFeb 24
Final
vs. Lyndon St. W, 6-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
ThuFeb 25
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 5-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
ThuFeb 25
Final
vs. Johnson St. W, 11-7
@ Clermont, Fl. Spring Games
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. Ohio Northern L, 2-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) L, 9-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
SatFeb 27
Final
vs. Johnson St. W, 1-0
@ Clermont, Fl. Spring Games
SatFeb 27
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 6-5
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
MonFeb 29
Final - 6 innings
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 8-0
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
MonFeb 29
Final - 5 innings
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 13-0
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
WedMar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. North Central (MN) W, 9-0
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
WedMar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 13-0
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
ThuMar 17
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 7-5
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
ThuMar 17
Final
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 7-4
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
TueMar 29
Final
at Crown (Minn.) W, 5-1
TueMar 29
Final
at Crown (Minn.) W, 10-7
SunApr 03
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 6-2
SunApr 03
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 5-3
SunApr 10
Final
Macalester L, 2-1
SunApr 10
Final
Macalester W, 5-3
WedApr 13
Final
at Saint Benedict L, 4-1
WedApr 13
Final
at Saint Benedict L, 8-4
ThuApr 14
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-0
ThuApr 14
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-0
SatApr 16
Final - 6 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-0
SatApr 16
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-2
TueApr 19
Final
at Carleton W, 7-4
TueApr 19
Final
at Carleton L, 9-4
SatApr 23
Final - 6 innings
at St. Catherine L, 10-2
SatApr 23
Final
at St. Catherine L, 1-0
SunApr 24
Final
Hamline W, 9-5
Fargo Shanley HS
SunApr 24
Final
Hamline L, 8-3
Fargo Shanley HS
SatApr 30
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-0
SatApr 30
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-3
MonMay 02
Final
Augsburg L, 1-0
MonMay 02
Final
Augsburg L, 2-1
TueMay 03
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 7-2
TueMay 03
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 5-2
WedMay 04
Final
St. Olaf W, 6-4
St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB)
WedMay 04
Final
St. Olaf W, 8-7
St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Zylstra Makes His Mark In CFL Former Cobber Brandon Zylstra made his mark in his first... Read More
It Takes A World To Raise A Team Concordia is a melting pot of countries, backgrounds and... Read More
No.1 In The Nation Concordia's Kernel Cobb was picked as the No.1 meatless... Read More
Creating His Own Legacy of Greatness Head Coach Terry Horan is creating his own legacy of... Read More
Coste Set To Lead West Fargo Legion Head coach Chris Coste will also lead the West Fargo Legion... Read More

More Headlines

Reese Resigns As Softball Coach June 3, 2016 Mike Reese announced his resignation as head coach of the Concordia softball team after recently completing his fourth season.
Four Cobbers Earn MIAC Recognition May 16, 2016 Abby Haroldson, Madison Little, Mackenzie McCloud and Devonie Smith all earned MIAC postseason honors.
A Record-Setting Season Finale May 4, 2016 Concordia had two players set school records in their season-ending sweep over St. Olaf.
Cobbers Fall To Ranked Gusties May 3, 2016 Concordia ran into one of the top pitchers and one of the top teams in the MIAC and dropped a pair of games to Gustavus.
A Perfect Day For Pitcher's Duels May 2, 2016 Junior pitcher Abby Haraldson continued to rack up strikeouts as she fanned 16 batters in the two games vs. Augsburg.
Tough Time In Winona April 30, 2016 Concordia struggled to score in the first game at St. Mary’s and then couldn’t hold the Cardinals off the board in the finale and lost 3-0 and 10-3.
A New Single-Season Strikeout Queen April 23, 2016 Abigail Haraldson broke the Cobber single-season strikeout mark against St. Catherine.
Thunder And Lightning April 24, 2016 Kayla Nack supplied the thunder and Sydney Roberts added the lightning as Concordia split with Hamline
A Tale Of The Unanswered In Northfield April 19, 2016 Concordia scored three unanswered runs and won the opener but then Carleton returned the favor and scored eight unanswered runs to win Game 2.
Haraldson Continues To Impress April 16, 2016 Junior pitcher Abigail Haraldson had another impressive outing in the Cobbers' DH at No.15-ranked St. Thomas.