Schedule

No Event
WedFeb 20
Final
vs. Mayville St. L, 2-1
@ Metrodome
WedFeb 20
Final
vs. Mayville St. L, 5-2
@ Metrodome
FriMar 08
Final
vs. Dubuque W, 6-4
@ Metrodome
SatMar 09
Final
vs. Dubuque W, 4-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 09
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 8-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 09
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 5-2
@ Metrodome
FriMar 15
Final
vs. Carthage W, 5-2
@ Metrodome
FriMar 15
Final
vs. Carthage W, 6-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 16
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 4-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 16
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 7-1
@ Metrodome
ThuMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. W, 4-2
ThuMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. L, 4-3
SunApr 07
Final
St. John's (Minn.) W, 3-2
Site: Collegeville, Minn.
SunApr 07
Final - 9 innings
St. John's (Minn.) W, 5-4
Site: Collegeville, Minn.
ThuApr 25
Final
at Macalester L, 4-2
ThuApr 25
Final
at Macalester L, 8-6
SatApr 27
Final - 9 innings
at Gust. Adolphus W, 8-7
SatApr 27
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 18-6
SunApr 28
Final
Augsburg W, 7-6
SunApr 28
Final - 8 innings
Augsburg L, 13-11
TueApr 30
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-1
TueApr 30
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 10-1
SatMay 04
Final
Carleton W, 14-1
SatMay 04
Final
Carleton L, 8-4
MonMay 06
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 2-0
MonMay 06
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 5-2
TueMay 07
Final
at St. Olaf W, 8-6
TueMay 07
Final
at St. Olaf L, 14-2
WedMay 08
Final
at Hamline L, 5-0
@ Metrodome
WedMay 08
Final
at Hamline W, 3-1
@ Metrodome
ThuMay 09
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.) W, 10-5
ThuMay 09
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-4
SatMay 11
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 7-5
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) 2013 MIAC Baseball Playoff Semifinal
SunMay 12
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 11-2
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) 2013 MIAC Baseball Playoff Championship
SunFeb 23
Final
vs. Hanover L, 6-5
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
MonFeb 24
Final
vs. Alma L, 6-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
MonFeb 24
Final
vs. Alma W, 14-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
TueFeb 25
Final
vs. Franklin L, 11-10
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla. RussMatt Classic
ThuFeb 27
Final
vs. Hanover W, 10-7
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
FriFeb 28
Final - 11 innings
vs. Capital L, 7-6
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
FriFeb 28
Final - 7 innings
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 18-8
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SatMar 01
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 7-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SunMar 23
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 9-1
SunMar 23
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 7-4
SunMar 23
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 12-8
FriMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. W, 2-1
FriMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. W, 9-1
MonApr 07
Final
St. Olaf L, 7-2
MonApr 07
Final
St. Olaf L, 9-8
TueApr 08
Final
at Macalester L, 11-5
TueApr 08
Final
at Macalester W, 7-1
TueApr 15
Final
vs. Hamline W, 7-3
@ St. John's University
TueApr 15
Final
vs. Hamline L, 8-1
@ St. John's University
FriApr 18
Final - 9 innings
Augsburg W, 4-2
FriApr 18
Final
Augsburg W, 4-2
SatApr 19
Final - 8 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-8
SatApr 19
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 14-1
MonApr 21
Final
at St. John's (Minn.) L, 5-2
MonApr 21
Final
at St. John's (Minn.) W, 11-3
TueApr 22
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 3-2
TueApr 22
Final - 7 innings
Gust. Adolphus W, 10-0
SatApr 26
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 7-3
SatApr 26
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-6
SatMay 03
Final
at Carleton W, 15-3
SatMay 03
Final - 7 innings
at Carleton L, 14-4
MonMay 05
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 6-4
MonMay 05
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 9-6
WedMay 07
Final
at Minnesota W, 3-2
TueFeb 24
Final
vs. Houghton W, 13-0
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
TueFeb 24
Final
vs. Houghton W, 14-2
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
WedFeb 25
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 6-4
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field Stadium RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
ThuFeb 26
Final
vs. Hanover W, 12-10
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
ThuFeb 26
Final
vs. Cleary (Mich.) W, 11-0
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
SunMar 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. St. Vincent W, 16-2
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
MonMar 02
Final - 8 innings
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-8
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
MonMar 02
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 6-2
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
TueMar 03
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 12-9
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field 3
SatMar 21
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 9-3
SatMar 21
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 5-0
SunMar 22
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan L, 4-0
SunMar 22
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 8-1
TueMar 31
Final
at Jamestown L, 6-0
WedApr 01
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 7-4
WedApr 01
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 8-7
MonApr 06
Final - 7 innings
Minn.-Morris W, 23-1
WedApr 08
Final
Macalester W, 15-6
WedApr 08
Final - 7 innings
Macalester W, 16-6
SatApr 11
Final
at Hamline L, 6-5
SatApr 11
Final
at Hamline W, 7-6
WedApr 15
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) W, 11-6
WedApr 15
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 5-4
SatApr 18
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-1
SatApr 18
Final - 9 innings
St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 6-2
WedApr 22
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 6-5
WedApr 22
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 11-9
ThuApr 23
Final
at Mayville St. W, 10-5
SatApr 25
Final
at Augsburg W, 4-2
SatApr 25
Final
at Augsburg L, 15-14
TueApr 28
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 7-3
TueApr 28
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 14-9
SatMay 02
Final
Carleton W, 15-1
SatMay 02
Final
Carleton W, 4-3
FriMay 08
Final - 11 innings
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) W, 9-8
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) MIAC Baseball Playoffs - Game 2
SatMay 09
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 12-6
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) MIAC Baseball Plaoffs - Game 4
SatMay 09
Final
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) L, 9-5
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field)
SunFeb 21
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 10-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
MonFeb 22
Final
vs. Houghton W, 14-4
@ Winter Haven, FL
TueFeb 23
Final
vs. Houghton W, 6-5
@ Auburndale, FL
TueFeb 23
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 14-11
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
ThuFeb 25
Final
vs. Elmira (N.Y.) W, 11-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. Lyndon St. W, 5-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. St. John Fisher W, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SatFeb 27
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 15-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SunFeb 28
Final
vs. John Carroll L, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SunFeb 28
Final
vs. John Carroll W, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriMar 11
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 10-7
FriMar 25
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-2
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
FriMar 25
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 12-7
SatMar 26
Final
vs. Edgewood W, 9-3
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
MonMar 28
Final
Jamestown W, 11-8
SunApr 03
Final - 8 innings
St. Olaf W, 14-13
SunApr 03
Final - 7 innings
St. Olaf L, 12-11
TueApr 05
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 6-1
WedApr 06
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) W, 8-3
WedApr 06
Final - 7 innings
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 17-3
SunApr 10
Final - 10 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-3
SunApr 10
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0
WedApr 13
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 2-1
SatApr 16
Final
at Augsburg L, 10-8
SatApr 16
Final
at Augsburg W, 9-6
FriApr 22
Final
at Carleton W, 4-2
FriApr 22
Final
at Carleton W, 14-11
SatApr 23
Final
Hamline L, 6-3
SatApr 23
Final
Hamline L, 12-3
TueApr 26
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 5-0
TueApr 26
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 4-2
SatApr 30
Final
Macalester W, 8-0
SatApr 30
Final - 7 innings
Macalester W, 13-1
TueMay 03
Final
at North Dakota St. L, 10-1
WedMay 04
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 5-2
WedMay 04
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-6
SatMay 07
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) W, 11-1
SatMay 07
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) W, 11-9
TueMay 10
Final - 10 innings
at North Dakota St. L, 4-3
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

A Two-Sport Success Story Olivia Johnson is getting ready to finish off a successful... Read More
Neal Signs With New Orleans Saints Former Concordia quarterback Griffin Neal capped his... Read More
Kuball Chasing Cobber Legend Concordia shortstop Phil Kuball is chasing a Cobbers legend,... Read More
Pen Pals The Cobber bullpen is has a life of its own with a "mus... Read More
This Is Cobber Athletics Archive Missed one of the "This Is Cobber Athletics"... Read More

More Headlines

Carlson Named Academic All-District May 5, 2016 Concordia designated hitter Tim Carlson was named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District Team.
Kuball Chasing Cobber Legend May 4, 2016 Concordia shortstop Phil Kuball is chasing a Cobbers legend, who also happens to be his coach.
Unable To Use The Force May 4, 2016 The force wasn’t with the Cobbers on National Star Wars Day as they lost twice to St. Mary's.
First-Inning Jitters Foil Cobbers May 3, 2016 Concordia gave up six unearned runs in the first inning against Division I North Dakota State.
A Domin(e)ant Day On The Diamond April 30, 2016 Jordan Domine's dramatic 100th career hit highlighted the Cobbers' sweep over Macalester
Merriman, Ziebarth & Domine Shine April 26, 2016 Ross Merriman, Matt Ziebarth and Jordan Domine helped Concordia sweep Gustavus in a crucial MIAC series.
A Damp And Dreary Doubleheader April 23, 2016 Concordia gave up four big-run innings and lost a pair of games to Hamline.
Combo Platter Leads To Road Sweep April 22, 2016 Concordia feasted on a combo platter as they came up with a huge conference sweep on the road at Carleton.
Ninth-Inning Rally Earns Huge Split April 16, 2016 Concordia came up with a huge five-run ninth inning to rally for a split in its doubleheader at Augsburg.
Third Time Is Tough April 13, 2016 Concordia couldn't beat Minn.-Morris for the third time this season as they lost 2-1 in Morris.