Athletic Tradition
 

All-Americans

Athlete
Year Sport
Hometown
Hilary Thompson 2014 W. Outdoor Track & Field East Helena, Mont.
Cherae Reeves 2014 W. Outdoor Track & Field West Fargo, N.D.
Jacoby Bergeron 2014 Wrestling Thief River Falls, Minn.
Jake Long 2014 Wrestling Hoffman, Minn.
Caleb Suderman 2014 Men's Hockey Winkler, Man.
Cherae Reeves 2014 W. Indoor Track & Field West Fargo, N.D.
Nate Adams 2013 Football Litchfield, Minn.
Kenyon O'Brien 2013 Football Lake Park, Minn.
Kaari Jensen 2013 W. Outdoor Track & Field Pierz, Minn.
Cherae Reeves 2013 W. Outdoor Track & Field West Fargo, N.D.
Tricia Sorensen 2013 Women's Basketball Bismarck, N.D.
Tom Bouressa 2013 Wrestling Alexandria, Minn.
Jake Long 2013 Wrestling Hoffman, Minn.
Cherae Reeves 2013 W. Indoor Track & Field West Fargo, N.D.
Brett Baune 2012 Football Fargo, N.D.
Tom Knowlton 2012 Football Fargo, N.D.
Ali Nelson 2012 Women's Soccer Maple Grove, Minn.
Sarah Rounds 2012 Women's Soccer Plymouth, Minn.
Kaari Jensen 2012 W. Outdoor Track & Field Pierz, Minn.
Katelyn Dold 2012 Women's Hockey St. Cloud, Minn.
Ben Presler 2012 Wrestling Royalton, Minn.
Nathan Schmitz 2012 Wrestling Perham, Minn.
Jenna Green 2011 Volleyball Dilworth, Minn.
Katie Vohnoutka 2011 Volleyball Eden Prairie, Minn.
Amy Sykora 2011 Volleyball Rapid City, S.D.
Sarah Rounds 2011 Women's Soccer Plymouth, Minn.
Erick Galt
2011 Men's Hockey
Fargo, N.D.
Erica Nord
2011 Women's Basketball
Wolverton, Minn.
Phil Moenkedick
2011 Wrestling Perham, Minn.
Justin Berns
2011 Wrestling Perham, Minn.
Tom Bouressa
2011 Wrestling Alexandria, Minn.
Sam Johnson
2010 Women's Soccer
Fargo, N.D.
Jenna Green
2010 Volleyball Dilworth, Minn.
Katie Vohnoutka
2010 Volleyball Eden Prairie, Minn.
Leah Kay 2010 W. Outdoor Track & Field Dassel, Minn.
Phil Moenkedick 2010 Wrestling Perham, Minn.
Justin Berns 2010 Wrestling Perham, Minn.
Ross Dankers 2010 Wrestling Cambridge, Minn.
Leah Kay 2010 W. Indoor Track & Field Dassel, Minn.
Sam Johnson 2009 Women's Soccer Fargo, N.D.
Jenna Green 2009 Volleyball Dilworth, Minn.
Kyle Johnson 2009 Baseball Cambridge, Minn.
Leah Kay 2009 W. Outdoor Track & Field Dassel, Minn.
Jenna Freudenberg 2009 Women's Basketball Parkers Prairie, Minn.
Phil Monekedick 2009 Wrestling Perham, Minn.
Leah Kay 2009 W. Indoor Track & Field Dassel, Minn.
Abby Scheel 2008 Volleyball Fergus Falls, Minn.
Leah Kay 2008 W. Outdoor Track & Field Dassel, Minn.
Melanie Hageman 2008 Women's Basketball Fargo, N.D.
Tony Neumann 2008 Wrestling Willmar, Minn.
Grant Weller 2007 Football Sauk Centre, Minn.
Michelle Honek 2007 Volleyball Staples, Minn.
Heather Schuster 2007 W. Outdoor Track and Field Grafton, Minn.
Becca Shane 2006 Volleyball Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Danielle Dahl 2006 Volleyball Willmar, Minn.
Natalie Hanson 2006 W. Outdoor Track and Field Rogers, Minn.
Angie Pfeiffer 2006 W. Outdoor Track and Field Colman, S.D.
Annie Cullen 2006 Swimming and Diving Moorhead, Minn.
Nicole Plante 2005 W. Outdoor Track and Field Fort Benton, Mont.
Emily Hall 2005 Swimming and Diving Minot, N.D.
Mandy Pearson 2005 Women's Basketball Watkins, Minn.
Angie Pfieffer 2005 W. Indoor Track and Field Colman, S.D.
Nick Didier 2004 Football Helena, Mont.
Josh Dietz 2004 Football Glencoe, Minn.
Andrew Passanante 2004 Football Hawley, Minn.
Jordan Talge 2004 Football Moorhead, Minn.
Jessica Walden 2004 Volleyball Hawley, Minn.
Jacki Barten 2004 Volleyball Melrose, Minn.
Becca Shane 2004 Volleyball Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Katie Taylor 2004 Women's Golf Owatonna, Minn.
Angie Pfieffer 2004 W. Outdoor Track and Field Colman, S.D.
Amy Ravenhorst 2004 W. Outdoor Track and Field Hollandale, Minn.
Kelly Olson 2004 W. Outdoor Track and Field Minot, N.D.
Alissa Bilden 2004 W. Outdoor Track and Field Miles City, Mont.
Derek Dormanen 2003 Baseball Menahga, Minn.
Treavor Peterson 2003 Men's Hockey Thief River Falls, Minn.
Liz Meschke Pine 2002 Women's Golf River, Minn.
Joe Schmidgall 2002 M. Outdoor Track and Field Morris, Minn.
Bryan Howard 2001 Men's Hockey Gold River, Calif.
Jenni Kovash 2001 Women's Golf Moorhead, Minn.
Jill Conrad 2001 Women's Golf Richland, Wash.
Shana Letness 2001 Swimming and Diving Fort Collins, Col.
Adam Strainer 2000 M. Outdoor Track and Field East Helena, Mont.
Kari Weidner 2000 Women's Golf Fargo, N.D.
Christie Strecker 2000 Women's Golf Albert Lea, Minn.
Jenni Kovash 2000 Women's Golf Moorhead, Minn.
Bryan Howard 2000 Men's Hockey Gold River, Calif.
Rob Gramer 2000 Men's Hockey Moorhead, Minn.
Maria DeBoer 1999 W. Outdoor Track and Field Pine Island, Minn.
Nathan Reiff 1999 Wrestling Whitehall, Mont.
Shana Letness
1999 Swimming and Diving Forth Collins, Colo.
Christie Strecker 1998 Women's Golf Albert Lea, Minn.
Laura Utke 1998 W. Outdoor Track and Field Oriska, Minn.
Becky Kearns 1998 W. Outdoor Track and Field Hopkins, Minn.
Maria DeBoer 1998 W. Outdoor Track and Field Pine Island, Minn.
Sarah Penfield 1997 Women's Golf Staples, Minn.
Renee Erickson 1997 W. Outdoor Track and Field New Rockford, Minn.
Kari Walrath 1996 Women's Golf Watertown, S.D.
Renee Erickson 1996 W. Outdoor Track and Field New Rockford, Minn.
Aaron Banks 1996 M. Outdoor Track and Field Lynd, Minn.
Aaron Banks 1996 M. Indoor Track and Field Lynd, Minn.
Chris Coste 1995 Baseball Fargo, N.D.
Tim Lowery 1995 Football Sun River, Mont.
Renee Erickson 1995 W. Outdoor Track and Field New Rockford, Minn.
Tracy Berntsen 1995 W. Outdoor Track and Field Hermantown, Minn.
Aaron Banks 1995 M. Outdoor Track and Field Lynd, Minn.
Aaron Banks 1995 M. Indoor Track and Field Lynd, Minn.
Chris Coste 1994 Baseball Fargo, N.D.
Lisa Hanson 1994 Women's Golf Fosston, Minn.
Renee Erickson 1994 W. Outdoor Track and Field New Rockford, Minn.
Tracy Berntsen 1994 W. Outdoor Track and Field Hermantown, Minn
Merrilee Rutherford 1994 W. Outdoor Track and Field Helena, Mont.
Aaron Banks 1994 M. Outdoor Track and Field Lynd, Minn.
Aaron Banks 1994 M. Indoor Track and Field Lynd, Minn.
Chris Coste 1993 Baseball Fargo, N.D.
Lisa Hanson 1993 Women's Golf Fosston, Minn.
Marc Terris 1993 Men's Hockey Regina, Sask.
Kris Kuehl 1992 W. Outdoor Track and Field Storden, Minn.
Lisa Hanson 1992 Women's Golf Fosston, Minn.
Kelly Cornell 1992 Women's Golf Thief River Falls, Minn.
Kris Kuehl 1991 W. Outdoor Track and Field Storden, Minn.
Mike Hassman 1991 Men's Hockey Regina, Sask.
Michelle Thykeson 1990 W. Basketball Finley, N.D.
Kris Kuehl 1990 W. Outdoor Track and Field Storden, Minn.
Shayne Lindsay 1990 Football Billings, Mont.
Chris Frederick 1990 W. Cross Country Foley, Minn.
Mike Gindorff 1990 Football Crosby, Minn.
Chip Halvorson 1990 Wrestling Glasgow, Mont.
Mike Hassman 1990 Men's Hockey Regina, Sask.
Jillayn Quaschnick 1989 W. Basketball Sebeka, Minn.
Patty Kubow 1989 W. Basketball Rush City, Iowa
Brett Larson 1988 Wrestling Elbow Lake, Minn.
Marylee Lagried 1988 W. Basketball New York Mills, Minn.
Jessica Beachy 1988 W. Basketball Staples, Minn.
Terry Horan 1988 Football Willmar, Minn.
Terry Storm 1988 Football Walker, Minn.
Mark Rice 1987 Men's Hockey Moorhead, Minn.
Jessica Beachy 1987 W. Basketball Staples, Minn.
Mark Rice 1986 Men's Hockey Moorhead, Minn.
Cindy Bogatzki 1986 W. Outdoor Track & Field Bertha, Minn.
Jim Southwick 1986 Football Rochester, Minn.
Cindy Bogatzki 1985 W. Outdoor Track & Field Bertha, Minn.
Howard Berglund 1984 Baseball Carrington, N.D.
Howard Berglund 1984 M. Track and Field Carrington, N.D.
JoDee Bock
1984 W.Basketball Lisbon, N.D.
JoDee Bock
1983 W.Basketball Lisbon, N.D.
Roger Lindahl 1983 Football Belgrade, Minn.
Karna Johnson 1983 Women's Golf Alexandria, Minn.
Malcom McLeod 1983 Wrestling West Fargo, N.D.
Malcom McLeod 1982 Wrestling West Fargo, N.D.
Paula Langseth 1982 W. Basketball Fargo, N.D.
Nancy Halda 1982 W. Basketball Mayville, N.D.
Mary Beth Stephan 1982 W. Basketball Bismarck, N.D.
Sue Ekberg 1982 W. Basketball Bismarck, N.D.
Doug McMillan 1982 Football Absorokee, Mont.
Julie Bale 1982 W. Outdoor Track & Field Moorhead, Minn.
Malcom McLeod 1981 Wrestling West Fargo, N.D.
Sue Ekberg 1981 W. Basketball Bismarck, N.D.
Dave Rosengren 1981 Football St. Louis Park, Minn.
Jim Klug 1981 Football Litchfield, Minn.
Malcom McLeod 1980 Wrestling West Fargo, N.D.
Coral Beske 1980 W. Basketball Lake Park, Minn.
Mark Heysse 1980 Football Moorhead, Minn.
Ralph Halvorson 1980 Football Belgrade, Minn.
Mark Jensen 1979 Wrestling Brainerd, Minn.
Steve Fox 1979 M. Track and Field Aitkin, Minn.
Dave Klug 1979 Football Litchfield, Minn.
John Mutschelknaus 1979 Men's Cross Country Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mark Jensen 1978 Wrestling Brainerd, Minn.
Barry Bennett 1978 Wrestling North St. Paul, Minn.
Bob Beliveau 1978 Football Alexandria, Minn.
Allen Holm 1978 Football Tulare, S.D.
Steve Fox 1977 Track and Field Aitkin, Minn.
Barry Bennett 1977 Wrestling North St. Paul, Minn.
Barry Bennett 1977 Football North St. Paul, Minn.
Kevin Lindberg 1976 Wrestling Fertile, Minn.
Barry Bennett 1976 Wrestling North St. Paul, Minn.
Dan Travica 1975 Men's Hockey Coleraine, Minn.
Dennis Stamp 1968 Wrestling Brainerd, Minn.
Howard Leopold 1966 Wrestling Redwood Falls, Minn.
Doug Dufty 1965 Wrestling Fergus Falls, Minn.
Harlan Leopold 1965 Wrestling Redwood Falls, Minn.
Harlan Leopold 1964 Wrestling Redwood Falls, Minn.
Dave Heide 1964 Football Crosby, N.D.
Harlan Leopold 1963 Wrestling Redwood Falls, Minn.
Harlan Leopold 1962 Wrestling Redwood Falls, Minn.