MIAC Outdoor Championships Women
Saint John's University
May 13, 2016
Last updated May 14, 2016 9:51 AM
Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.
Click here for data on men
Click here for data on men100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.3 m/s 1 Callie Jones, Jr, Augsburg 12.75Q 2 McKayla Stowell, Fr, Gustavus 12.83q 3 Katie Murray, So, St. Thomas 12.92 4 Brittany Moore, Sr, St. Catherine 13.01 5 Suzi Adams, Sr, St. Benedict 13.26 6 Lillie Meakim, So, St. Olaf 13.33 7 Emma Bassier, So, St. Thomas 13.52 8 Valerie Clintsman, Sr, St. Benedict 13.59 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +3.5 m/s (aided) 1 Shakeela Wells-Johnson, Jr, St. Catherine 12.50wQ 2 Jillian Krier, Jr, Bethel 12.58wq 3 Kara Komoto, Jr, Macalester 12.62wq 4 Becca Dup, Fr, Saint Mary's 12.89w 5 Gift Ben-Bernard, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 13.00w 6 Chelsey Petrich, So, Concordia Moorhead 13.04w 7 Paige McCullough, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 13.14w 8 Jane Vezina, So, St. Olaf 13.35w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.5 m/s (aided) 1 Amelia Campbell, Sr, Carleton 12.49wQ 2 Megan Maki, Jr, St. Thomas 12.76wq 3 Hannah Lundstrom, So, Concordia Moorhead 12.86wq 4 Danielle Peterson, Fr, Bethel 12.88w 5 Katelyn Marciniak, Fr, St. Thomas 13.14w 6 Mikayla Hensch, Jr, Hamline 13.21w 7 Jalia Anderson, Fr, Gustavus 13.49w 8 Ashley Waalen, Jr, Augsburg 13.49w Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.3 m/s (aided) 1 Hannah Sonsalla, So, Macalester 25.49wQ 2 Becca Dup, Fr, Saint Mary's 26.26wq 3 Katelyn Marciniak, Fr, St. Thomas 26.35wq 4 Callie Jones, Jr, Augsburg 26.69w 5 Kaitlin Bembenek, Sr, Gustavus 26.73w 6 Anik Regan, Jr, Macalester 27.05w 7 Lillie Meakim, So, St. Olaf 27.08w 8 Hayley Schuchard, Sr, St. Thomas 27.45w Round 1, Heat 2 1 Abby Stets, So, St. Olaf 26.04Q 2 Megan Maki, Jr, St. Thomas 26.55q 3 Katie Murray, So, St. Thomas 26.67q 4 Mallory Butchko, Fr, Gustavus 26.68 5 Emma Grisanzio, Jr, Carleton 27.16 6 Paige McCullough, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 27.41 7 Gift Ben-Bernard, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 27.99 Shakeela Wells-Johnson, Jr, St. Catherine DQ Round 1, Heat 3 1 AddieKay Johnson, Fr, Bethel 25.76Q 2 Jillian Krier, Jr, Bethel 25.88q 3 McKayla Stowell, Fr, Gustavus 26.67 4 Izzy Shafer, So, Hamline 26.94 5 Suzi Adams, Sr, St. Benedict 27.07 6 Mikayla Hensch, Jr, Hamline 27.75 Hannah Lundstrom, So, Concordia Moorhead DNC Masha Grizhebovskaya, So, St. Olaf DQ Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Abby Stets, So, St. Olaf 59.73Q 2 Kayla McKinsey, Sr, Carleton 61.90q 3 Kristy Dellwo, So, Hamline 62.69 4 Kaitlin Bembenek, Sr, Gustavus 62.70 5 Erin Porter, Sr, Macalester 63.18 6 Alia Benedict, Fr, Macalester 64.71 7 Brianna Baker, Sr, Hamline 65.18 8 Lexi Kodet, Fr, Hamline 66.17 Round 1, Heat 2 1 AddieKay Johnson, Fr, Bethel 60.41Q 2 Hannah Sonsalla, So, Macalester 60.63q 3 Mallory Adamson, Fr, St. Thomas 61.48q 4 Carly Barton, Jr, St. Thomas 62.58 5 Megan Thoemke, So, St. Catherine 63.06 6 Abby Duevel, Fr, Bethel 63.52 7 Shelby Gelinske, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 64.93 8 Catherine Hegedus, Fr, St. Thomas 65.58 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Reilly Simon, Sr, Carleton 59.33Q 2 Izzy Shafer, So, Hamline 61.79q 3 Marissa Fiecke, Fr, Hamline 61.85q 4 Molly McGrane, Fr, St. Benedict 62.65 5 Elsa Sandeno, Fr, Carleton 62.95 6 Emily Payne, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 63.72 7 Natalie Kintop, Jr, St. Thomas 64.23 8 Kate Weyenberg, Sr, St. Thomas 66.07 Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Allison Kosobud, Jr, St. Benedict 2:20.30Q 2 Erin Alpers, So, Bethel 2:20.76Q 3 Mikaela Algren, Jr, Gustavus 2:21.55 4 Holly Hankins, So, Hamline 2:24.72 5 Elizabeth Vought, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 2:32.91 6 Emma Vinella-Brusher, Sr, Carleton 2:33.08 7 Anna Holten, Jr, St. Olaf 2:34.81 8 Lydia Herath, Fr, Bethel 2:39.49 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Ali Glassbrenner, So, St. Thomas 2:19.16Q 2 Hannah Helstad, So, St. Thomas 2:19.26Q 3 Rachel Hall, Jr, St. Catherine 2:20.16q 4 Lydia Hayes, So, Gustavus 2:20.31q 5 Dorrian Jaffe, So, Carleton 2:29.22 6 Carmen Garson-Shumway, So, Macalester 2:36.89 7 Katie Rosenfeldt, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 2:39.49 8 Stacey Wherley, Fr, St. Catherine 2:46.12 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Emily Gapinski, Sr, St. Thomas 2:17.33Q 2 Olivia Dengel, So, St. Benedict 2:20.26Q 3 Suzie Hoops, Jr, St. Olaf 2:20.73 4 Julia Giefer, So, St. Thomas 2:23.60 5 Abby Sharer, So, Carleton 2:28.12 6 Emma Blom, Jr, Augsburg 2:35.55 7 Allie Thiel, Sr, Saint Mary's 2:37.33 Phoebe Aguiar, Fr, Macalester DNF Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Josephine Brekke, Jr, St. Olaf 4:51.30Q 2 Aimee Junget, Sr, St. Thomas 4:51.75Q 3 Emily Kaegi, So, Carleton 4:52.46Q 4 Kayla Janto, Jr, St. Thomas 4:52.56Q 5 Jenny Walz, So, St. Thomas 4:52.62Q 6 Abigail Schnabel, Fr, Gustavus 4:59.53q 7 Laura Bailly, Sr, St. Benedict 5:01.28 8 Pombie Silverman, Jr, Carleton 5:02.32 9 Sadie Novak-Klug, So, Gustavus 5:04.00 10 Briana Paulson, Fr, St. Olaf 5:08.86 11 Caitie Ryan, Fr, St. Thomas 5:12.60 12 Katie Spray, Fr, St. Olaf 5:13.97 13 Brenna Kennedy, Sr, Hamline 5:15.51 14 Lydia Herath, Fr, Bethel 5:21.86 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Mary Cornelius, Jr, Augsburg 4:57.32Q 2 Nicole Nipper, Jr, Carleton 4:58.13Q 3 Emily Gapinski, Sr, St. Thomas 4:58.86Q 4 Annika Halverson, So, Bethel 4:59.03Q 5 Megan Terukina, Sr, St. Thomas 4:59.04Q 6 Laura Comee, Sr, St. Benedict 4:59.30q 7 Sophie Glassford, Sr, Carleton 5:03.67 8 Victoria Simones, Jr, St. Thomas 5:04.84 9 Winona Rachel, Jr, Carleton 5:08.90 10 Abigail Walker, Fr, Carleton 5:10.35 11 Alicia Berkenes, So, Saint Mary's 5:12.89 12 Alyssa Nash, So, Hamline 5:15.09 13 Madeline Abbott, So, Macalester 5:16.78 14 Natalie Kessler, Jr, Bethel 5:38.37 Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
5000 Meter Run100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
10000 Meter Run 1 Marit Sonnesyn, Sr, Gustavus 37:36.90 2 Mollie Gillberg, Sr, Bethel 37:43.43 3 Alex Fossum, Jr, St. Thomas 37:43.48 4 Samantha Schnirring, Fr, Carleton 37:51.16 5 Morghen Philippi, Sr, St. Olaf 37:56.19 6 Taybri Irving, Jr, Augsburg 38:12.61 7 Kiley Green, Sr, St. Benedict 38:25.46 8 Lauren Shurson, Sr, Gustavus 38:45.64 9 Cathleen Gross, Sr, St. Benedict 38:54.93 10 Kathleen Miles, Fr, Hamline 38:57.97 11 Claire Trujillo, Jr, Carleton 39:04.91 12 Melissa Marsh, So, St. Thomas 39:13.45 13 Sarah Curran, So, Concordia Moorhead 39:41.29 14 Bridget McGivern, Jr, St. Thomas 39:51.02 15 Mattia Hendrickson, Jr, St. Benedict 40:55.73 16 Stella Arndorfer, Sr, St. Olaf 41:06.53 17 Rachel Frantz, Fr, Augsburg 42:02.04 18 Jackie Brine-Doyle, Fr, St. Catherine 42:41.57 19 Tarja Nelsen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 44:23.92 20 Kaley Hedberg, So, Concordia Moorhead 45:38.74100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.2 m/s 1 Gabrielle Brown, Fr, Hamline 15.25Q 2 Brielle Bierman, So, St. Thomas 15.41q 3 Anna Futterer, Fr, Hamline 16.13 4 Tonya Piergies, Fr, Carleton 16.54 5 Renae Otto, So, St. Benedict 16.96 6 Ashleigh Ackley, Sr, St. Catherine 16.98 7 Halla Dontje Lindell, Fr, Macalester 17.40 8 Jordan Schwakopf, Fr, Gustavus 17.43 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Carolyn Saulsberry, Sr, Hamline 14.68Q 2 Laura Eischens, So, St. Thomas 15.34q 3 Micayla Westendorf, Sr, St. Benedict 15.58q 4 Bailey Cook, Sr, St. Thomas 16.02 5 Brittany Moore, Sr, St. Catherine 16.06 6 Gabby Ivy, Fr, Macalester 17.03 7 Marissa Andersen, So, Concordia Moorhead 17.30 8 Karly Betterman, So, St. Benedict 19.31 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +3.6 m/s (aided) 1 Amelia Campbell, Sr, Carleton 14.47wQ 2 Shakeela Wells-Johnson, Jr, St. Catherine 15.49wq 3 Brooke Hunter, Jr, Macalester 15.51wq 4 Josi Hendrickson, So, Hamline 16.29w 5 Megan Eckberg, So, Gustavus 16.38w 6 Heather Kilber, Fr, St. Thomas 17.39w 7 Alaina Quaranta, Fr, Augsburg 17.60w 8 Kynzie Smedsrud, Fr, Saint Mary's 17.85w Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Megan Sundstrom, So, St. Benedict 65.72Q 2 Summer Ellefson, Sr, St. Thomas 67.31q 3 Gabrielle Brown, Fr, Hamline 68.79q 4 Christine Rohlf, Fr, St. Thomas 69.19q 5 Keely Smith, So, St. Thomas 73.41 6 Clare Siska, Sr, Saint Mary's 74.87 7 Rebecca Rosario, So, Hamline 77.44 8 Melanie Bartenstein, So, Hamline 83.84 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Emma Russ, Sr, Carleton 66.33Q 2 Madison VanWylen, Sr, St. Olaf 67.00q 3 Hanna Gribble, Sr, St. Thomas 69.83 4 Gabby Ivy, Fr, Macalester 70.92 5 Hayli Marquette, Fr, St. Olaf 71.41 6 Hannah Steele, Jr, Bethel 71.92 7 Heather Kilber, Fr, St. Thomas 77.08 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Mikayla Forness, So, Concordia Moorhead 68.03Q 2 Brielle Bierman, So, St. Thomas 69.80q 3 Nikaylah Woody, So, Augsburg 69.84 4 Micayla Westendorf, Sr, St. Benedict 72.23 5 Nicole Balzer, Jr, Bethel 73.24 6 Kynzie Smedsrud, Fr, Saint Mary's 77.33 7 Karly Betterman, So, St. Benedict 77.62 Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
3000m Steeplechase100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Bethel (Jillian Krier, AddieKay Johnson, Danielle Peterson, Hanna Frekot) 48.89Q 2 Carleton (Kayla McKinsey, Emma Russ, Emma Grisanzio, Reilly Simon) 50.29q 3 Concordia Moorhead (Chelsey Petrich, Emily Payne, Paige McCullough, Gift Ben-Bernard) 50.35q 4 Hamline (Gabrielle Brown, Mikayla Hensch, Izzy Shafer, Marissa Fiecke) 50.54q 5 St. Benedict (Suzi Adams, Samantha VanErp, Jordan Stavedahl, Valerie Clintsman) 50.80q Round 1, Heat 2 1 St. Thomas (Megan Maki, Brielle Bierman, Katelyn Marciniak, Katie Murray) 50.37Q 2 Macalester (Kara Komoto, Alia Benedict, Anik Regan, Hannah Sonsalla) 50.60q 3 Gustavus (Jalia Anderson, Kaitlin Bembenek, Mallory Butchko, McKayla Stowell) 50.63q 4 St. Catherine (Brittany Moore, Sydia Reeves, Ashleigh Ackley, Shakeela Wells-Johnson) 53.03 St. Olaf (Lillie Meakim, Abby Stets, Jane Vezina, Madison VanWylen) DNF Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
4x400 Meter Relay100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
4x800 Meter Relay 1 St. Thomas 9:25.28 2 Bethel (Annika Halverson, Nicole Balzer, Amy Reimer, Erin Alpers) 9:33.39 3 Gustavus (Mikaela Algren, Abigail Schnabel, Courtney Branch, Lydia Hayes) 9:34.15 4 Carleton (Dorrian Jaffe, Sophie Glassford, Nicole Nipper, Ruth Steinke) 9:35.61 5 St. Olaf (Abbey Schnaith, Josephine Brekke, Suzie Hoops, Madison VanWylen) 9:35.91 6 St. Benedict (Olivia Dengel, Megan Sundstrom, Allison McGraw, Allison Kosobud) 9:45.86 7 Hamline (Brianna Baker, Meg Griffin, Holly Hankins, Brenna Kennedy) 9:55.19 8 Concordia Moorhead 10:00.75 9 St. Catherine (Shannon Strickland, Courtney Kirkeide, Megan Thoemke, Marie Morrier) 10:07.63 10 Macalester (Carmen Garson-Shumway, Holly Ellingson, Katrin O'Grady, Madeline Abbott) 10:18.26100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Amelia Campbell, Sr, Carleton 17-9 3/4[+0.8w] (5.43m)q 2 Bailey Cook, Sr, St. Thomas 17-7 1/2[+1.9w] (5.37m)q 3 Callie Jones, Jr, Augsburg 17-1 1/4[+1.8w] (5.21m)q 6 Carolyn Saulsberry, Sr, Hamline 16-10[+1.6w] (5.13m)q 7 Emma Peterson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 16-8 1/2[+1.7w] (5.09m)q 9 Laura Eischens, So, St. Thomas 16-7 1/4w[+4.0w] (5.06m)q 12 Katie Dillie, Jr, Bethel 16-3 3/4[+0.9w] (4.97m) 18 Josi Hendrickson, So, Hamline 15-6w[+2.1w] (4.72m) 19 Megan Eckberg, So, Gustavus 15-3 1/4w[+3.7w] (4.65m) Becca Dup, Fr, Saint Mary's ND Round 1, Flight 2 4 Madison VanWylen, Sr, St. Olaf 16-11 1/4w[+2.3w] (5.16m)q 5 Tori Thompson, Fr, St. Catherine 16-10 1/2[-0.3w] (5.14m)q 8 Hanna Frekot, Fr, Bethel 16-8[+0.4w] (5.08m)q 10 Jordan Stavedahl, So, St. Benedict 16-6[+1.1w] (5.03m) 11 Samantha VanErp, Sr, St. Benedict 16-4 1/2[+0.2w] (4.99m) 13 Katie Murray, So, St. Thomas 16-3[+1.4w] (4.95m) 14 Alicia Evenson, Sr, St. Benedict 16-3[+1.6w] (4.95m) 15 Elizabeth Russell, Jr, St. Thomas 16-1[+0.9w] (4.90m) 16 Anna Neeser, Fr, Gustavus 16-0 1/2[-0.3w] (4.89m) 17 Leah Koll, Fr, St. Benedict 16-0 1/4[-1.2w] (4.88m) Final 1 Tori Thompson, Fr, St. Catherine 18-5 3/4w[+4.7w] (5.63m) (F, 5.14, 4.78, 4.90, 5.06, 5.63) 2 Callie Jones, Jr, Augsburg 18-3[+0.2w] (5.56m) (5.21, 4.90, F, 5.56, 4.96, P) 3 Amelia Campbell, Sr, Carleton 17-11 3/4[+1.5w] (5.48m) (5.07, 5.43, P, F, 5.20, 5.48) 4 Carolyn Saulsberry, Sr, Hamline 17-11w[+2.9w] (5.46m) (5.10, F, 5.13, F, F, 5.46) 5 Bailey Cook, Sr, St. Thomas 17-7 1/2[+1.9w] (5.37m) (5.37, F, F, 5.22, 5.26, 5.24) 6 Hanna Frekot, Fr, Bethel 17-5 1/2w[+2.5w] (5.32m) (5.08, 5.07, 4.75, 4.95, 5.32, 5.12) 7 Laura Eischens, So, St. Thomas 17-1 1/2w[+3.9w] (5.22m) (4.33, 4.85, 5.06, 5.05, 5.22, 4.93) 8 Emma Peterson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 17-0w[+4.4w] (5.18m) (F, F, 5.09, F, 5.18, 5.04) 9 Madison VanWylen, Sr, St. Olaf 16-11 1/4w[+2.3w] (5.16m) (5.16, 4.98, 5.06, 4.79, 5.07, 5.11)100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
Triple Jump100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
Shot Put100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Ashley Thompson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 128-6 (39.17m)q 2 Gabby Koel, Jr, Hamline 128-2 (39.07m)q 4 Kristin Drechsel, So, Concordia Moorhead 125-1 (38.12m)q 7 Ivannie Robertson, So, Hamline 118-10 (36.22m)q 8 Olivia Johnson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 116-5 (35.48m)q 9 Kara Helgeson, Jr, Gustavus 114-1 (34.79m)q 13 Kiana Verdugo, So, Hamline 110-0 (33.52m) 14 Haley Anderson, Fr, St. Benedict 108-6 (33.07m) 19 Risa Luther, Sr, Macalester 97-5 (29.70m) 20 Madaline Eichers, So, Saint Mary's 88-4 (26.92m) Round 1, Flight 2 3 Tresa Reuter, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 125-9 (38.33m)q 5 Bailey Hovland, So, Concordia Moorhead 122-2 (37.24m)q 6 Genevieve Gates, So, St. Thomas 120-5 (36.71m)q 10 Tori Thompson, Fr, St. Catherine 113-11 (34.73m) 11 Casie Carlson, Fr, Gustavus 112-7 (34.32m) 12 Olivia Graham, Jr, St. Thomas 112-0 (34.14m) 15 Sarah Swanson, Sr, Gustavus 108-5 (33.05m) 16 Annika Johnson, So, St. Olaf 106-2 (32.36m) 17 Amanda Passaglia, So, Bethel 104-1 (31.73m) 18 Katherine Hoglin, Fr, Gustavus 102-8 (31.29m) Final 1 Gabby Koel, Jr, Hamline 130-11 (39.90m) (33.77, 39.07, 36.64, 39.90, 33.56, 32.03) 2 Ashley Thompson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 128-6 (39.17m) (37.00, F, 39.17, F, F, F) 3 Tresa Reuter, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 125-9 (38.33m) (36.21, 38.33, 37.17, 37.74, 36.22, 37.37) 4 Kristin Drechsel, So, Concordia Moorhead 125-1 (38.12m) (34.66, 38.12, F, 35.73, 35.96, 36.58) 5 Bailey Hovland, So, Concordia Moorhead 122-2 (37.24m) (F, 36.44, 37.24, 36.29, F, F) 6 Genevieve Gates, So, St. Thomas 121-10 (37.14m) (33.86, 34.68, 36.71, F, 37.14, 35.03) 7 Ivannie Robertson, So, Hamline 118-10 (36.22m) (F, 32.46, 36.22, 33.75, 35.71, 34.17) 8 Olivia Johnson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 116-5 (35.48m) (33.01, 33.49, 35.48, 34.28, 35.21, F) 9 Kara Helgeson, Jr, Gustavus 114-1 (34.79m) (34.79, F, 32.44, 32.33, 34.55, F)100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Allison Mellin, Jr, St. Thomas 143-4 (43.70m)q 3 Amanda Passaglia, So, Bethel 141-2 (43.04m)q 7 Madaline Eichers, So, Saint Mary's 132-10 (40.48m)q 10 Kristin Drechsel, So, Concordia Moorhead 130-9 (39.87m)q 13 Kaylea Hoenigschmidt, Fr, St. Catherine 123-8 (37.70m) 15 Allyson Opps, Jr, Hamline 122-0 (37.19m) 16 Hannah Nordby, Fr, St. Olaf 119-11 (36.55m) 18 Angela Charley, So, St. Benedict 112-4 (34.24m) Kiana Verdugo, So, Hamline ND Natalie King, So, Saint Mary's ND Round 1, Flight 2 2 Sarah Swanson, Sr, Gustavus 142-7 (43.46m)q 4 Michaela Bolden, Sr, St. Olaf 136-11 (41.75m)q 5 Olivia Johnson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 136-4 (41.56m)q 6 Olivia Graham, Jr, St. Thomas 133-1 (40.56m)q 8 Bailey Van Den Heuvel, Fr, Gustavus 131-8 (40.14m)q 9 Risa Luther, Sr, Macalester 131-4 (40.03m)q 11 Kali Kuusisto, Jr, Augsburg 125-9 (38.33m) 12 Mandy Mercil, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 124-5 (37.92m) 14 Bailey Hovland, So, Concordia Moorhead 123-4 (37.59m) 17 Megan Pohlmann, Jr, St. Catherine 118-11 (36.26m) Final 1 Allison Mellin, Jr, St. Thomas 144-1 (43.93m) (43.25, 42.91, 43.70, 40.80, 43.27, 43.93) 2 Sarah Swanson, Sr, Gustavus 143-0 (43.60m) (39.94, F, 43.46, 43.60, 42.44, 42.90) 3 Amanda Passaglia, So, Bethel 141-2 (43.04m) (38.42, 43.04, 40.58, 41.55, F, F) 4 Michaela Bolden, Sr, St. Olaf 140-3 (42.75m) (41.75, F, F, 42.75, 39.68, 39.89) 5 Olivia Johnson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 136-4 (41.56m) (41.56, 39.95, 41.28, 39.66, 41.02, 40.63) 6 Olivia Graham, Jr, St. Thomas 133-1 (40.56m) (F, F, 40.56, 35.80, 39.06, F) 7 Madaline Eichers, So, Saint Mary's 132-10 (40.48m) (F, 40.48, F, F, 38.18, 38.98) 8 Bailey Van Den Heuvel, Fr, Gustavus 131-8 (40.14m) (37.30, F, 40.14, F, F, F) 9 Risa Luther, Sr, Macalester 131-4 (40.03m) (37.47, 39.77, 40.03, F, 37.90, F) 10 Kristin Drechsel, So, Concordia Moorhead 130-9 (39.87m) (39.87, 39.57, F, F, 38.44, 39.56)100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
Javelin Throw100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
High Jump 1 Bailey Cook, Sr, St. Thomas 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) (1.45[2], 1.50, 1.55, 1.60[2], 1.63) 2 Amelia Campbell, Sr, Carleton 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) (1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.63[3]) 3 Grace Bordson, Fr, St. Thomas 5-3 (1.60m) (1.45, 1.50, 1.55[3], 1.60) 4 Emma Peterson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 5-3 (1.60m) (1.55, 1.60[2]) 5 Katie Dillie, Jr, Bethel 5-1 (1.55m) (1.45, 1.50, 1.55[2]) 5 Vanessa Johnson, So, Concordia Moorhead 5-1 (1.55m) (1.55[2]) 7 Alicia Evenson, Sr, St. Benedict 5-1 (1.55m) (1.45, 1.50[2], 1.55[3]) 8 Katie Murray, So, St. Thomas 4-11 (1.50m) (1.45, 1.50) 8 Anna Skow-Anderson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4-11 (1.50m) (1.45, 1.50) 8 Margaret Andersen, Fr, St. Olaf 4-11 (1.50m) (1.45, 1.50) 11 Johna Radke, Fr, St. Catherine 4-11 (1.50m) (1.45, 1.50[2]) 11 Niki Fokken, So, St. Benedict 4-11 (1.50m) (1.50[2]) 13 Jenna Degen, Fr, St. Benedict 4-11 (1.50m) (1.45[3], 1.50[2]) 14 Anna Wagner, Sr, St. Benedict 4-11 (1.50m) (1.45, 1.50[3]) 15 Sidney Severson, Fr, St. Thomas 4-9 (1.45m) (1.45) 16 Alexis Good, Sr, St. Benedict 4-9 (1.45m) (1.45[2]) Marissa Andersen, So, Concordia Moorhead NH Josi Hendrickson, So, Hamline NH100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
Pole Vault100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
Heptathlon 1 Amelia Campbell, Sr, Carleton 5058 (14.49, 1.61, 10.72, 26.05, 5.33, 33.08, 2:18.41) 2 Mikayla Forness, So, Concordia Moorhead 4580 (16.28, 1.52, 10.43, 27.52, 4.68, 44.27, 2:21.28) 3 Madison VanWylen, Sr, St. Olaf 4329 (15.40, 1.58, 8.10, 26.39, 5.14, 18.55, 2:21.90) 4 Laura Eischens, So, St. Thomas 4285 (15.20, 1.46, 10.81, 27.49, 4.88, 39.46, 2:50.89) 5 Bailey Cook, Sr, St. Thomas 4208 (15.34, 1.61, 8.70, 27.45, 5.21, 27.18, 2:46.21) 6 Megan Sundstrom, So, St. Benedict 4057 (15.71, 1.46, 8.22, 26.80, 4.65, 23.23, 2:23.84) 7 Brooke Hunter, Jr, Macalester 3907 (15.37, 1.43, 9.06, 28.25, 4.56, 27.31, 2:35.76) 8 Tonya Piergies, Fr, Carleton 3804 (15.92, 1.43, 8.09, 28.05, 4.81, 25.36, 2:37.10) 9 Halla Dontje Lindell, Fr, Macalester 3572 (16.42, 1.43, 8.63, 28.28, 4.35, 24.66, 2:42.21) 10 Anna Skow-Anderson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 3383 (26.30, 1.52, 10.80, 28.24, 4.87, 27.59, 2:38.63) 11 Karly Betterman, So, St. Benedict 3140 (17.51, 1.25, 9.01, 29.81, 4.08, 27.52, 2:44.22) 12 Sarah Bond, Fr, St. Olaf 2727 (19.01, 1.43, 7.88, 30.64, 4.26, 15.28, 2:57.01)100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores
TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 10000 Meter Run, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, High Jump, Heptathlon 1 St. Thomas 63.3 2 Concordia Moorhead 46.8 3 Carleton 35.0 4 Bethel 28.5 5 Gustavus 26.0 6 St. Olaf 19.3 7 Hamline 19.0 8 Augsburg 11.0 9= St. Catherine 10.0 9= St. Benedict 10.0 11= Saint Mary's 2.0 11= Macalester 2.0
Return to home page.