Recap | Results

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 11:25 PM
                       St. Olaf Invitational - 1/25/2013                       
                                Tostrud center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict            8.18       8.10Q  3 
  2 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas              7.92       8.13Q  1 
  3 Beckius, Diane               St. Benedict            8.15       8.30Q  2 
  4 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict            8.29       8.29q  1 
  5 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas              8.24       8.33q  2 
  6 Schommer, Laura              Saint Mary's            8.31       8.36q  2 
  7 McKinsey, Kayla              Carleton                8.36       8.44q  3 
  8 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf                8.69       8.48q  3 
  9 Tisdale, Rachel              Concordia Mo            8.45       8.49   3 
 10 Weyenberg, Kate              St. Thomas              8.53       8.52   2 
 11 Hegg, Brittany               St. Benedict            8.59       8.52   1 
 12 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf                8.55       8.57   1 
 13 Wilson, Erin                 St. Benedict            8.73       8.67   1 
 14 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf                8.63       8.70   3 
 15 Sullivan, Marissa            St. Thomas              8.70       8.75   2 
 16 Schmidt, Alyssa              Concordia Mo            8.62       8.77   2 
 17 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas              9.03       8.78   3 
 18 Richards, Katie              Carleton                8.97       8.84   1 
 19 Erickson, Sarie              St. Benedict            8.97       9.10   2 
 20 Caballero-Saucedo, Krist     St. Olaf                9.36       9.34   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas              8.13       8.05  
  2 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict            8.10       8.07  
  3 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas              8.33       8.35  
  4 Schommer, Laura              Saint Mary's            8.36       8.36  
  5 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf                8.48       8.44  
  6 McKinsey, Kayla              Carleton                8.44       8.47  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict           27.05      26.81   1 
  2 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas             26.56      27.02   1 
  3 Adams, Suzi                  St. Benedict           27.45      27.09   2 
  4 Stets, Emily                 St. Olaf               27.82      27.18   4 
  5 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas             27.94      27.20   4 
  6 Russ, Emma                   Carleton               27.20      27.45   1 
  7 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict           27.56      27.56   3 
  8 McKinsey, Kayla              Carleton               27.39      27.59   2 
  9 Schuchard, Hayley            St. Thomas             27.62      27.67   3 
 10 Fry, Anna                    St. Thomas             28.37      27.69   3 
 11 Westendorf, Micayla          St. Benedict           28.12      27.79   5 
 12 Schommer, Laura              Saint Mary's           28.25      27.80   5 
 13 Simon, Reilly                Carleton               28.34      27.81   2 
 14 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas             27.39      27.97   2 
 15 Tisdale, Rachel              Concordia Mo           28.50      28.11   5 
 16 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf               28.15      28.20   5 
 17 VanWylen, Madison            St. Olaf               28.59      28.27   5 
 18 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas             28.84      28.30   4 
 19 Weyenberg, Kate              St. Thomas             28.46      28.33   1 
 20 Schmidt, Alyssa              Concordia Mo           28.67      28.33   3 
 21 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf               28.85      28.43   1 
 22 Cich, Anna                   Carleton               28.60      28.58   3 
 23 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               28.82      28.98   4 
 24 Govig, Ann                   St. Olaf               28.94      29.06   5 
 25 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           28.57      29.19   4 
 26 Richards, Katie              Carleton               30.06      29.57   6 
 27 Sullivan, Marissa            St. Thomas             29.91      29.89   6 
 28 Erickson, Sarie              St. Benedict           31.79      30.55   6 
 29 Schwartz, Anna               St. Benedict           33.44      32.49   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas             59.00      58.16   1 
  2 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas             59.00      58.48   1 
  3 Simon, Reilly                Carleton             1:01.62    1:00.54   1 
  4 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf             1:01.50    1:00.60   1 
  5 Wales, Lindsey               St. Benedict         1:01.90    1:02.08   2 
  6 Fry, Anna                    St. Thomas           1:02.71    1:02.68   2 
  7 Russ, Emma                   Carleton             1:03.00    1:03.05   3 
  8 Holmes, Megan                St. Olaf             1:03.35    1:03.38   2 
  9 Hawley, Ellen                St. Olaf             1:01.90    1:03.56   2 
 10 Phillips, Madeline           Concordia Mo         1:03.41    1:03.93   3 
 11 Rud, Shaina                  St. Olaf             1:04.67    1:04.13   2 
 12 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict         1:02.79    1:04.59   2 
 13 Sullivan, Molly              St. Benedict         1:04.97    1:05.45   1 
 14 Puk, Kimberly                Saint Mary's         1:07.54    1:08.47   3 
 15 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf             1:05.90    1:09.56   3 
 16 Caballero-Saucedo, Krist     St. Olaf             1:09.00    1:12.05   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas           1:39.00    1:37.88   1 
  2 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict         1:40.23    1:39.27   1 
  3 Junget, Aimee                St. Thomas           1:41.98    1:39.84   1 
  4 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf             1:42.16    1:40.90   1 
  5 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf             1:45.31    1:41.55   2 
  6 Helm, Kayti                  St. Benedict         1:43.80    1:43.16   2 
  7 Ellefson, Summer             St. Thomas           1:43.93    1:43.55   2 
  8 Campbell, Caroline           Carleton             1:45.78    1:43.56   2 
  9 Gapinski, Emily              St. Thomas           1:42.00    1:44.72   1 
 10 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas           1:46.45    1:44.82   3 
 11 Keller, Annie                St. Thomas           1:44.00    1:45.10   2 
 12 Howe, Michelle               St. Benedict         1:50.88    1:48.03   3 
 13 Forciea, Grace               St. Thomas           1:55.27    1:51.96   3 
 14 Gribble, Hanna               St. Thomas           1:49.82    1:57.99   3 
 15 Comee, Laura                 St. Benedict         1:54.43    2:01.19   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian, Morgan            Concordia Mo         2:20.30    2:18.19   1 
  2 Steinke, Ruth                Carleton             2:22.38    2:19.74   1 
  3 Terukina, Megan              St. Thomas           2:23.00    2:19.93   1 
  4 Williams, Anna               St. Benedict         2:21.34    2:20.26   1 
  5 Kaiser, Rachel               St. Benedict         2:31.94    2:32.85   1 
  6 Lyons, Morgan                St. Thomas           2:35.40    2:36.53   2 
  7 Hanson, Greta                St. Olaf             2:35.83    2:38.40   2 
  8 Randklev, Mackenzie          Concordia Mo         2:34.13    2:38.70   1 
  9 Longley, Emily               Carleton             2:37.00    2:39.44   2 
 10 Brugh, Joslyn                St. Benedict         2:40.23    2:39.56   2 
 11 Sneltjes, Anna               Concordia Mo         2:46.00    2:40.88   3 
 12 Huston, Tayler               St. Benedict         2:42.53    2:41.00   3 
 13 Friedges, Maria              St. Benedict         2:41.91    2:41.48   2 
 14 Fordahl, Hannah              Concordia Mo                    2:48.84   3 
 15 Hall, Alison                 Carleton             2:52.25    2:49.03   3 
 16 Bollig, Ashley               Saint Mary's                    2:57.08   3 
 17 Magnuson, Libby              St. Olaf                        2:59.67   3 
 18 Sletten, Kirsten             St. Olaf                        3:14.27   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Celichowski, Colette         Carleton             3:04.40    3:02.84   1 
  2 Trautman, Sarah              Carleton             3:04.69    3:02.87   1 
  3 Gomoll, Andi                 St. Olaf             3:11.02    3:05.88   1 
  4 O'Donnell, Jenna             St. Benedict         3:10.47    3:08.48   1 
  5 Leone, Amanda                St. Olaf             3:13.99    3:08.63   1 
  6 Rygg, Paige                  Concordia Mo         3:13.41    3:10.20   1 
  7 Lynch, Haley                 St. Benedict         3:11.34    3:14.64   1 
  8 Waananen, Amy                St. Olaf             3:14.00    3:16.65   1 
  9 Mueller, Kristie             St. Benedict         3:19.34    3:17.42   2 
 10 Kostyu, Eva                  Carleton             3:32.00    3:17.49   2 
 11 Vinella-Brusher, Emma        Carleton             3:24.00    3:20.03   2 
 12 Coulter, Kelsey              St. Olaf             3:14.00    3:22.74   1 
 13 Scott, Beth                  Saint Mary's         3:25.78    3:27.21   2 
 14 Pruzenski, Jordan            Carleton             3:32.00    3:35.88   2 
 15 Roth, Erin                   Carleton             3:32.00    3:35.90   2 
 16 Finnegan, Ellie              St. Olaf             3:39.63    3:43.74   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Larson, Kelsie               St. Benedict         5:21.56    5:18.79   1 
  2 O'Donnell, Jenna             St. Benedict         5:23.45    5:20.01   1 
  3 Gammon-Deering, Manon        St. Benedict         5:21.34    5:21.83   1 
  4 Exner, Meggie                St. Olaf             5:28.36    5:22.18   1 
  5 Engstrom, Melissa            St. Thomas           5:26.00    5:27.89   1 
  6 Philippi, Morghen            St. Olaf             5:36.49    5:28.63   2 
  7 Stolz, Katie                 Saint Mary's         5:28.80    5:29.94   1 
  8 Nelson, Kristen              St. Olaf             5:38.60    5:30.19   2 
  9 Carlson, Lauren              St. Olaf             5:36.90    5:30.24   2 
 10 Mueller, Kristie             St. Benedict         5:30.34    5:30.67   1 
 11 Thiel, Allie                 Saint Mary's         5:41.90    5:31.90   2 
 12 Janes, Aurora                Carleton             5:26.57    5:32.53   1 
 13 Nelson, Nara                 St. Thomas           5:35.00    5:32.82   1 
 14 Donovan, Sally               Carleton             5:30.00    5:32.85   1 
 15 Bodeau, Annie                St. Olaf             5:41.58    5:34.17   2 
 16 Luke, Gina                   St. Benedict         5:30.45    5:38.00   1 
 17 Wisekal, Aly                 Carleton             5:31.55    5:40.42   1 
 18 Swiggum, Mary                St. Olaf             5:44.74    5:41.31   2 
 19 Siska, Clare                 Saint Mary's         5:45.70    5:46.04   2 
 20 Bruder, Adrienne             Carleton             5:45.12    5:47.94   2 
 21 Moreno, Jocelyn              Saint Mary's         6:06.00    5:50.96   3 
 22 Eisenbach, Tiffany           St. Olaf             6:05.86    5:55.14   3 
 23 Sneltjes, Anna               Concordia Mo         5:49.98    5:56.40   2 
 24 Hayes, Mary                  Saint Mary's         6:01.20    5:58.28   3 
 25 Schroeder, Alicia            Concordia Mo         6:02.48    5:58.52   3 
 26 Comee, Laura                 St. Benedict         6:00.00    5:59.14   2 
 27 Bunge, Christie              Concordia Mo         6:04.25    6:03.59   3 
 28 King, Emily                  St. Olaf                        6:10.66   3 
 29 Newcomb, Laura               Carleton             6:14.93    6:10.98   3 
 30 Burns, Jessica               Saint Mary's         6:19.20    6:13.41   3 
 31 Ullrich, Rachel              St. Olaf                        6:25.47   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pietrick, Sophie             St. Olaf            10:50.00   10:39.68   1 
  2 Goodman, Caitlin             St. Benedict        10:50.00   10:42.46   1 
  3 Stalnaker, Kathryn           Concordia Mo        11:04.59   10:56.73   1 
  4 Keller-Miller, Kathryn       St. Benedict        10:51.00   10:57.29   1 
  5 Dean, Rachel                 St. Olaf            10:50.00   10:57.84   1 
  6 Hanson, Elisabeth            Concordia Mo        11:16.24   11:00.78   1 
  7 Knickerbocker, Hannah        Concordia Mo        10:42.23   11:02.88   1 
  8 Green, Kiley                 St. Benedict        11:04.00   11:07.36   1 
  9 Gross, Cathleen              St. Benedict        10:51.00   11:07.58   1 
 10 Franta, Nicola               St. Benedict        11:15.00   11:10.42   1 
 11 Roth, Rachel                 St. Thomas          11:34.00   11:22.58   2 
 12 Luke, Gina                   St. Benedict        11:25.00   11:27.34   2 
 13 Robinson, Serina             St. Olaf            11:33.16   11:32.48   2 
 14 Palmquist, Rebecka           St. Benedict        11:20.00   11:34.83   2 
 15 Torchia, Kelsey              St. Benedict        11:25.00   11:42.03   2 
 16 Richmond, Morgan             Carleton            11:40.44   11:43.22   2 
 17 Banaian, Esther              St. Benedict        11:40.00   11:45.19   2 
 18 Vomacka, Betsy               St. Olaf            11:59.62   11:52.58   2 
 19 Mockler, Katherine           Saint Mary's                   11:54.96   2 
 20 Gathje, Anne                 St. Benedict        12:00.00   12:18.80   2 
 21 Arndorfer, Stella            St. Olaf            11:57.17   12:32.95   2 
 22 Johnson, Dayna               St. Benedict        12:00.00   12:36.13   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas              9.42       9.34Q  2 
  2 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas              9.22       9.36Q  1 
  3 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo            9.47       9.39Q  4 
  4 Campbell, Ameila             Carleton                9.43       9.54Q  3 
  5 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                9.71       9.54q  2 
  6 Cook, Bailey                 St. Thomas              9.53       9.57q  4 
  7 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict            9.87       9.66q  2 
  8 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict            9.81       9.82q  1 
  9 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas              9.54       9.84   3 
 10 Westendorf, Micayla          St. Benedict            9.76       9.88   1 
 11 Murn, Clare                  St. Benedict           10.20       9.94   2 
 12 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas              9.93       9.99   4 
 13 Cich, Anna                   Carleton               10.10      10.14   4 
 14 Hansen, Zoe                  St. Olaf                          10.21   2 
 15 Govig, Ann                   St. Olaf               10.40      10.31   2 
 16 Bollig, Brandi               St. Benedict           10.25      10.40   1 
 17 Helm, Kayti                  St. Benedict           10.64      10.54   4 
 18 Sullivan, Molly              St. Benedict           10.39      10.57   1 
 19 Howe, Michelle               St. Benedict           10.62      10.71   3 
 20 Anderson, Tara               Concordia Mo           11.50      11.08   1 
 21 Fordahl, Hannah              Concordia Mo           11.15      11.18   3 
 22 Schwartz, Anna               St. Benedict           11.28      11.25   2 
 23 Lyons, Morgan                St. Thomas             11.15      11.30   4 
 24 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf               11.98      11.30   1 
 25 Skow-Anderson, Anna          Concordia Mo                      12.66   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas              9.36       9.22  
  2 Campbell, Ameila             Carleton                9.54       9.43  
  3 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas              9.34       9.50  
  4 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                9.54       9.57  
  5 Cook, Bailey                 St. Thomas              9.57       9.61  
  6 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict            9.82       9.67  
  7 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict            9.66       9.70  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carleton  'A'                                     1:51.61    1:47.11  
     1) McKinsey, Katherine             2) Cich, Anna                     
     3) Simon, Reilly                   4) Campbell, Ameila               
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                   1:48.00    1:47.77  
     1) Burnham, Mallory                2) Schuchard, Hayley              
     3) Harris, Maggie                  4) Tipp, Angela                   
  3 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           1:52.95    1:51.17  
     1) Phillips, Madeline              2) Schmidt, Alyssa                
     3) Fordahl, Hannah                 4) Tisdale, Rachel                
 -- St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:53.35         DQ   2nd Exchange
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Benedict  'A'                                 4:11.06    4:05.65   1 
     1) Witschen, Mandy                 2) Williams, Anna                 
     3) Wales, Lindsey                  4) Sand, Erin                     
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                     4:08.36    4:06.33   1 
     1) Stets, Emily                    2) Rud, Shaina                    
     3) Larson, Dani                    4) Novacinski, Moriah             
  3 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           4:13.40    4:14.23   1 
     1) Christian, Morgan               2) Rygg, Paige                    
     3) Jensen, Kaari                   4) Anderson, Tara                 
  4 St. Olaf  'B'                                     4:14.00    4:20.09   2 
  5 St. Benedict  'B'                                 4:25.00    4:22.23   2 
  6 St. Thomas  'B'                                   4:21.00    4:27.49   2 
  7 St. Olaf  'C'                                     4:20.00    4:33.40   2 
  8 Carleton  'A'                                     4:10.98    4:35.00   1 
     1) Steinke, Ruth                   2) Campbell, Caroline             
     3) Longley, Emily                  4) Newcomb, Laura                 
  9 St. Benedict  'C'                                 4:35.00    4:35.73   2 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klemetson, Chelsea           Concordia Mo           1.65m      1.61m  
     1.56 1.61 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           1.58m      1.56m  
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cook, Bailey                 St. Thomas             1.65m      1.56m  
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Campbell, Ameila             Carleton               1.55m      1.51m  
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 VanWylen, Madison            St. Olaf               1.50m      1.51m  
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wagner, Anna                 St. Benedict           1.55m      1.51m  
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Good, Alexis                 St. Benedict           1.58m      1.51m  
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Raney, Elise                 St. Olaf               1.50m      1.51m  
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Evenson, Alicia              St. Benedict           1.53m     J1.51m  
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Decker, Olivia               Concordia Mo           1.50m     J1.51m  
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Skow-Anderson, Anna          Concordia Mo           1.50m      1.46m  
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict           1.50m     J1.46m  
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas             1.45m     J1.46m  
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Holtz, Allyson               St. Benedict           1.48m      1.41m  
     1.41 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 15 Wanta, Chelle                St. Thomas             1.46m     J1.41m  
     1.41 1.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Murn, Clare                  St. Benedict           1.38m      1.31m  
     1.31 1.41 
        O  XXX 
 16 Fordahl, Hannah              Concordia Mo           1.25m      1.31m  
     1.21 1.31 1.41 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Goleviowski, Abby            St. Thomas             1.45m      1.31m  
     1.31 1.41 
        O  XXX 
 19 Bollig, Brandi               St. Benedict           1.31m     J1.31m  
     1.31 1.41 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas             1.45m         NH  
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             3.06m      2.92m  
     2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Richards, Katie              Carleton               2.97m     J2.92m  
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Karnick, Macaela             St. Benedict           2.97m     J2.92m  
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fulton, Emma                 St. Olaf               3.03m     J2.92m  
     2.77 2.92 3.07 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bratberg, Allison            St. Benedict           2.92m     J2.92m  
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Khauv, Olivia                St. Thomas             2.91m      2.77m  
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Murray, Piper                St. Benedict           2.67m     J2.77m  
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lyons, Morgan                St. Thomas             2.91m     J2.77m  
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Anna                St. Olaf               2.61m      2.62m  
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Salazar, Hailey              St. Olaf               2.58m      2.62m  
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Iten, Becca                  Saint Mary's           2.82m     J2.62m  
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Strege, Jennifer             St. Benedict           2.32m      2.47m  
     2.17 2.32 2.47 2.62 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Baker, Andy                  Concordia Mo           2.13m      2.32m  
     2.17 2.32 2.47 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Cherne, Mary                 St. Benedict           2.22m         NH  
     2.17 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Bailey                 St. Thomas             4.96m      5.23mq 
      5.23m  4.94m  4.78m           
  2 Murn, Clare                  St. Benedict           5.12m      5.21mq 
      5.21m  5.07m  5.04m           
  3 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia Mo           5.22m      5.12mq 
      4.83m  4.97m  5.12m           
  3 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           5.03m      5.12mq 
      5.04m  4.93m  5.12m           
  5 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo           5.00m      5.03mq 
      4.94m  4.80m  5.03m           
  6 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               4.80m      5.01mq 
      FOUL  5.01m  4.80m           
  7 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           5.05m      5.00mq 
      4.91m  5.00m  4.97m           
  8 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict           5.08m      4.95mq 
      4.74m  4.81m  4.95m           
  9 Middelton, Kededra           Iowa Central           5.40m      4.83mq 
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL           
 10 Campbell, Ameila             Carleton               4.94m      4.79m  
      FOUL  4.79m  4.49m           
 11 Kiminski, Amy                St. Benedict           4.66m      4.72m  
      4.61m  4.43m  4.72m           
 12 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict           4.88m      4.70m  
      4.70m  4.63m  FOUL           
 12 Govig, Ann                   St. Olaf               4.86m      4.70m  
      FOUL  4.70m  4.57m           
 14 Decker, Olivia               Concordia Mo           4.76m      4.67m  
      4.67m  4.63m  4.63m           
 15 Klemetson, Chelsea           Concordia Mo           4.76m      4.66m  
      4.64m  4.55m  4.66m           
 16 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               4.60m      4.63m  
      FOUL  4.63m  4.58m           
 17 Fanning, Sarah               Saint Mary's           4.83m      4.52m  
      FOUL  4.52m  4.46m           
 18 Gribble, Hanna               St. Thomas             4.65m      4.44m  
      4.44m  4.28m  4.21m           
 19 Forciea, Grace               St. Thomas             4.50m      4.39m  
      FOUL  4.38m  4.39m           
 20 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             4.40m      4.38m  
      4.10m  4.28m  4.38m           
 21 Christensen, Leah            St. Benedict           4.47m      4.35m  
      4.15m  4.35m  4.28m           
 22 Schuchard, Hayley            St. Thomas             4.51m      4.25m  
      FOUL  4.25m  PASS           
 23 Fordahl, Hannah              Concordia Mo           4.08m      4.23m  
      FOUL  4.23m  4.18m           
 24 Lyons, Morgan                St. Thomas             4.25m      4.07m  
      3.72m  3.49m  4.07m           
 -- Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf               4.64m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict           4.95m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Bailey                 St. Thomas             5.23m      5.23m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  2 Murn, Clare                  St. Benedict           5.21m      5.21m  
      5.10m  4.89m  5.02m           
  3 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia Mo           5.12m      5.18m  
      5.02m  5.18m  4.98m           
  4 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           5.12m      5.12m  
      5.08m  5.05m  5.05m           
  5 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo           5.03m      5.03m  
      4.73m  FOUL  4.83m           
  6 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               5.01m      5.01m  
      4.41m  4.67m  FOUL           
  7 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           5.00m      5.00m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  8 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict           4.95m      4.95m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  9 Middelton, Kededra           Iowa Central           4.83m      4.83m  
      4.60m  4.54m  4.76m           
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia Mo          11.02m     11.15mq 
      FOUL  11.03m  11.15m           
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas            10.75m     11.06mq 
      11.06m  FOUL  10.95m           
  3 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas             9.80m     10.47mq 
      FOUL  10.47m  10.20m           
  4 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           9.93m     10.32mq 
      9.99m  10.32m  10.29m           
  5 Wagner, Anna                 St. Benedict          10.57m     10.28mq 
      FOUL  10.28m  10.06m           
  6 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict          10.23m     10.23mq 
      10.23m  10.04m  10.06m           
  7 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas             9.63m     10.12mq 
      9.58m  10.12m  9.75m           
  8 Waldow, Siri                 St. Olaf              10.13m      9.90mq 
      9.50m  9.90m  9.86m           
  9 Hansen, Zoe                  St. Olaf                          9.72mq 
      9.67m  9.71m  9.72m           
 10 Fanning, Sarah               Saint Mary's           9.10m      9.46m  
      FOUL  9.43m  9.46m           
 11 Bollig, Brandi               St. Benedict           9.36m      9.07m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.07m           
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia Mo          11.15m     11.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.22m           
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas            11.06m     11.06m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  3 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas            10.47m     10.47m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.07m           
  4 Wagner, Anna                 St. Benedict          10.28m     10.44m  
      10.03m  10.38m  10.44m           
  5 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict          10.32m     10.35m  
      10.20m  10.25m  10.35m           
  6 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict          10.23m     10.23m  
      9.90m  10.20m  10.17m           
  7 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas            10.12m     10.12m  
      9.97m  PASS  PASS           
  8 Waldow, Siri                 St. Olaf               9.90m      9.96m  
      FOUL  9.75m  9.96m           
  9 Hansen, Zoe                  St. Olaf               9.72m      9.72m  
      9.24m  9.53m  9.46m           
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeves, Cherae               Concordia Mo          13.62m     13.64mq 
      12.93m  13.54m  13.64m           
  2 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's          13.14m     12.60mq 
      FOUL  12.60m  12.46m           
  3 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          12.36m     11.97mq 
      11.90m  11.13m  11.97m           
  4 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            11.26m     11.80mq 
      11.13m  11.80m  10.17m           
  5 Smith, Laurn                 Iowa Central          13.67m     11.35mq 
      11.35m  10.69m  11.21m           
  6 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            11.27m     11.19mq 
      10.97m  11.19m  10.35m           
  7 Booker, Maya                 Saint Mary's          12.08m     10.82mq 
      FOUL  10.82m  FOUL           
  8 Sorgenfrie, Brittany         St. Benedict          11.02m     10.74mq 
      10.74m  10.74m  10.74m           
  9 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              10.31m     10.61mq 
      9.91m  10.61m  9.82m           
 10 Fordahl, Hannah              Concordia Mo          10.18m     10.58mq 
      10.58m  10.51m  10.11m           
 11 Voight, Allie                St. Thomas            10.47m     10.55m  
      9.81m  10.55m  10.31m           
 12 Campbell, Ameila             Carleton              10.10m     10.31m  
      10.10m  10.31m  9.68m           
 13 Kuria, Jojo                  Carleton               9.45m      9.74m  
      9.74m  9.60m  9.54m           
 14 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf              10.31m      9.62m  
      9.49m  9.62m  9.46m           
 15 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo          10.78m      9.59m  
      9.59m  8.52m  9.27m           
 16 Skow-Anderson, Anna          Concordia Mo           8.81m      9.04m  
      8.85m  8.22m  9.04m           
 17 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict          10.50m      9.03m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.03m           
 18 Friedman, Joceelyn           Carleton               7.92m      8.90m  
      8.26m  7.84m  8.90m           
 19 Bubach, Morgan               Concordia Mo           9.09m      8.80m  
      FOUL  8.80m  8.75m           
 20 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's           9.73m      8.79m  
      FOUL  8.79m  6.12m           
 21 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             8.75m      8.78m  
      8.04m  8.78m  8.74m           
 22 Montray, Kirsten             St. Benedict           9.02m      8.42m  
      8.00m  7.76m  8.42m           
 23 Chudy, Ali                   Concordia Mo           6.91m      7.17m  
      6.90m  7.17m  FOUL           
 24 Giacomini, Kendal            St. Benedict           8.15m      7.12m  
      FOUL  7.12m  7.05m           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reeves, Cherae               Concordia Mo          13.64m     13.70m  
      13.70m  13.32m  13.60m           
  2 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's          12.60m     12.65m  
      12.39m  12.37m  12.65m           
  3 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          11.97m     11.97m  
      FOUL  11.57m  11.82m           
  4 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            11.80m     11.80m  
      11.05m  10.79m  11.14m           
  5 Smith, Laurn                 Iowa Central          11.35m     11.35m  
      11.30m  11.25m  10.56m           
  6 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            11.19m     11.19m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  7 Booker, Maya                 Saint Mary's          10.82m     11.05m  
      10.96m  11.05m  10.98m           
  8 Voight, Allie                St. Thomas            10.55m     10.91m  
      10.38m  10.91m  10.17m           
  9 Sorgenfrie, Brittany         St. Benedict          10.74m     10.75m  
      10.47m  FOUL  10.75m           
 10 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              10.61m     10.61m  
      10.38m  10.03m  5.50m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            14.34m     14.93mq 
      14.93m  14.65m  14.46m           
  2 Booker, Maya                 Saint Mary's          14.20m     14.74mq 
      FOUL  14.74m  14.68m           
  3 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            14.69m     14.40mq 
      14.03m  13.47m  14.40m           
  4 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's          14.39m     14.38mq 
      FOUL  14.38m  13.58m           
  5 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          14.06m     13.58mq 
      11.77m  FOUL  13.58m           
  6 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf              13.56m     12.95mq 
      12.78m  12.95m  12.78m           
  7 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              12.90m     12.94mq 
      12.83m  12.94m  12.71m           
  8 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict          12.78m     12.92mq 
      12.01m  12.92m  12.28m           
  9 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf              11.40m     12.26mq 
      12.26m  11.23m  FOUL           
 10 Johnson, Avery               Carleton              11.93m     11.73m  
      11.40m  FOUL  11.73m           
 11 Bubach, Morgan               Concordia Mo          12.50m     11.71m  
      11.71m  FOUL  11.71m          
 12 Coleman, Kendra              St. Benedict          11.98m     11.62m  
      10.08m  11.44m  11.62m           
 13 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf              11.15m     11.28m  
      10.16m  10.90m  11.28m           
 14 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict          11.53m     10.58m  
      FOUL  10.58m  FOUL           
 15 Montray, Kirsten             St. Benedict          11.21m     10.44m  
      10.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Friedman, Joceelyn           Carleton               8.65m      9.42m  
      7.82m  9.42m  8.98m           
 17 Giacomini, Kendal            St. Benedict           9.74m      9.31m  
      9.31m  8.75m  8.75m           
 18 Chudy, Ali                   Concordia Mo           6.39m      6.32m  
      FOUL  5.91m  6.32m           
 -- Begin, Laura                 St. Olaf                           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            14.93m     14.93m  
      14.12m  14.38m  14.15m           
  2 Booker, Maya                 Saint Mary's          14.74m     14.74m  
      13.53m  FOUL  14.64m           
  3 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            14.40m     14.40m  
      13.73m  14.22m  14.04m           
  4 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's          14.38m     14.38m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.23m           
  5 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              12.94m     13.63m  
      12.56m  13.63m  12.51m           
  6 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          13.58m     13.58m  
      13.40m  13.03m  13.34m           
  7 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf              12.95m     13.01m  
      12.61m  12.61m  13.01m           
  8 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict          12.92m     12.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.35m           
  9 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf              12.26m     12.78m  
      12.78m  11.88m  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf                7.02       6.97Q  2 
  2 Boughner, Cole               St. Thomas              7.16       7.15Q  3 
  3 Means, Patrick               Saint John's            7.28       7.23Q  1 
  4 Harder, Donny                St. Olaf                7.35       7.24Q  4 
  5 Gardner, Maxwell             St. Thomas              7.27       7.24q  3 
  6 Williams, Yasin              Saint John's            7.28       7.28q  2 
  7 Rada, Jeff                   St. Thomas              7.30       7.30q  2 
  8 Shields, Bruce               Concordia Mo            7.36       7.33q  4 
  9 Williams, Tremayne           St. Thomas              7.30       7.34   1 
 10 D'Kae, Ryan                  St. Thomas              7.32       7.36   3 
 11 Erlandson, Simon             Concordia Mo            7.26       7.36   4 
 12 Elsnes, Jack                 Saint John's            7.39       7.39   2 
 13 Zylstra, Brandon             Concordia Mo            7.58       7.40   3 
 14 Smith, Cameron               St. Olaf                7.42       7.43   1 
 15 Goss, Mark                   Concordia Mo            7.44       7.44   3 
 16 Reeves, Ian                  Carleton                7.43       7.45   2 
 17 Erickson, Tylor              Saint John's            7.48       7.46   4 
 18 Roye, Philipp                Saint John's            7.42       7.49   1 
 19 Roberts, Casey               Saint John's            7.56       7.49   4 
 20 Holmen, Zach                 Concordia Mo            7.73       7.63   1 
 21 McGuire, Dan                 Concordia Mo            7.66       7.70   2 
 22 Carlisle, Preston            Carleton                7.72       7.75   1 
 23 Kraft, Luke                  Saint Mary's            7.90       7.96   3 
 -- Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas              6.89        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf                6.97       7.06  
  2 Gardner, Maxwell             St. Thomas              7.24       7.22  
  3 Williams, Yasin              Saint John's            7.28       7.25  
  4 Means, Patrick               Saint John's            7.23       7.27  
  5 Harder, Donny                St. Olaf                7.24       7.31  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shields, Bruce               Concordia Mo           23.42      22.98   2 
  2 Seyferth, Colby              Carleton               23.26      23.18   1 
  3 Rada, Jeff                   St. Thomas             23.66      23.36   2 
  4 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton               23.83      23.55   4 
  5 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas             23.71      23.61   3 
  6 Gardner, Maxwell             St. Thomas             24.27      23.62   2 
  7 Anguiano-Sainz, Garo         Carleton               23.68      23.63   3 
  8 Washam, Jordan               Carleton               23.78      23.66   4 
  9 D'Kae, Ryan                  St. Thomas             23.85      23.88   5 
 10 Erickson, Tylor              Saint John's           23.91      23.96   5 
 11 Percival, Jack               Carleton               24.00      23.97   5 
 12 Soiro, Frantz                Saint John's           24.22      24.22   5 
 13 Thibault, Robert             St. Thomas             24.29      24.23   5 
 14 Beardsley, Phillip           St. Olaf               24.02      24.34   3 
 15 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's           24.98      24.43   6 
 16 Bordson, Blake               St. Thomas             24.26      24.64   1 
 17 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               26.00      24.83   6 
 18 McGuire, Dan                 Concordia Mo           24.88      24.88   6 
 19 Emmerich, Phil               Saint Mary's           24.25      25.31   4 
 20 Dovre, Noah                  Concordia Mo           25.38      25.40   2 
 21 Young, Cole                  Concordia Mo           25.69      25.97   1 
 22 Carlisle, Preston            Carleton               25.29      26.10   2 
 23 Kraft, Luke                  Saint Mary's           25.78      26.44   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ravana, Roy                  Iowa Central           48.92      49.71   1 
  2 Gime, Wala                   Iowa Central           48.78      49.87   1 
  3 Boughner, Cole               St. Thomas             51.19      51.34   1 
  4 Roemhildt, Christian         St. Thomas             51.73      51.59   1 
  5 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Carleton               53.31      52.40   3 
  6 Nauman, Taylor               Saint John's           53.17      52.97   3 
  7 Leonard, Andrew              St. Thomas             52.05      53.34   2 
  8 McMillon, James              St. Thomas             53.68      53.36   3 
  9 Redfield, Austin             St. Olaf               53.65      53.47   3 
 10 Akinlabi, Arafat             Carleton               53.74      53.81   4 
 11 Flack, Caleb                 Carleton               54.00      53.90   4 
 12 Mann, Eric                   Saint John's           52.55      53.96   2 
 13 Markert, Andrew              Saint Mary's           55.38      54.54   4 
 14 Fiebelkorn, Jeff             Concordia Mo           55.00      54.55   4 
 15 Olson, Tommy                 Concordia Mo           56.11      55.40   1 
 16 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               56.31      55.56   2 
 17 Hagans, Brandon              Carleton               55.58      56.14   3 
 18 Loechler, Jacob              Saint Mary's           55.47      58.26   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas           1:24.00    1:22.96   1  1:22.955
  2 Mueller, Doug                St. Thomas           1:22.65    1:22.96   1  1:22.960
  3 Rossow, Kyle                 Saint John's         1:24.90    1:25.33   1 
  4 McConn, Brad                 Concordia Mo         1:26.54    1:26.11   2 
  5 Buckanaga, John              Concordia Mo         1:26.66    1:27.13   2 
  6 Bridell, Benjamin            St. Thomas           1:25.73    1:27.23   1 
  7 Thiel, Gabe                  Saint Mary's         1:29.54    1:28.28   3 
  8 van Mechelen, Ryan           St. Olaf             1:28.33    1:28.41   3 
  9 Dorumsgaard, Steven          St. Thomas           1:30.32    1:29.36   3 
 10 Skow-Anderson, Matt          Concordia Mo         1:31.24    1:31.71   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thoresen, Doug               St. Thomas           1:57.19    1:55.11   1 
  2 Dulian, Blayne               Unattached           1:53.00    1:55.85   1 
  3 Schroeder, Alex              St. Thomas           1:57.00    1:56.61   1 
  4 Huderle, Marcus              Carleton             1:58.55    1:57.03   1 
  5 Haase, Joe                   Carleton             2:00.34    1:57.30   2 
  6 Tomlinson, Brian             St. Olaf             1:58.18    1:57.62   1 
  7 Carrington, Charles          Iowa Central         1:57.11    1:57.70   1 
  8 Krypan, Tyler                St. Thomas           1:59.61    1:57.85   2 
  9 Versen, Willie               Saint John's         1:59.10    1:58.08   2 
 10 Skrip, Kevin                 St. Olaf             1:59.21    1:58.11   1 
 11 Ploured, Athony              Iowa Central         1:58.66    1:58.72   2 
 12 Borash, Peter                Saint Mary's         1:59.40    1:59.57   2 
 13 Winters, Isaac               Saint John's         2:03.39    2:01.60   3 
 14 Roberson, Will               St. Thomas           2:02.49    2:01.77   3 
 15 Gartland, Erik               St. Olaf             2:03.01    2:01.96   3 
 16 Sippel, Scott                Saint John's         2:03.01    2:03.20   3 
 17 Mueller, Eric                St. Olaf             1:59.01    2:03.51   2 
 18 Heywood, Oliver              Carleton             2:03.09    2:03.95   3 
 19 Pesik, Jordan                St. Olaf             2:05.06    2:05.05   3 
 20 Hiskes, Ben                  Carleton             2:09.23    2:05.18   4 
 21 Sheehan, Colin               Saint Mary's         2:07.50    2:06.63   4 
 22 Lauermann, Taylor            Concordia Mo         2:07.50    2:07.36   4 
 23 O'Neill, Ian                 St. Olaf             2:11.11    2:08.47   4 
 24 Davis, Dillon                St. Olaf             2:12.12    2:12.16   4 
 25 Kunkel, Jeff                 Saint John's         2:26.00    2:33.36   4 
 26 Thornton, Patrick            Saint John's         2:37.35    2:48.39   4 
 -- Harrison, Nick               St. Thomas           1:59.33        DNF   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Donahue, Steven              Saint John's         2:38.50    2:37.96   1 
  2 Anderson, Scott              Concordia Mo         2:38.42    2:38.02   1 
  3 McLean, James                Saint John's         2:38.08    2:38.16   1 
  4 Mergens, Chris               Saint John's         2:37.00    2:38.63   1 
  5 Bowman, Chris                St. Olaf             2:38.17    2:39.94   1 
  6 Hornor, Hart                 Carleton             2:40.50    2:41.18   1 
  7 Campbell, Josh               Carleton             2:40.51    2:41.59   1 
  8 Lagergren, Luke              Concordia Mo         2:42.43    2:42.44   2 
  9 Hulse, Bryan                 St. Olaf             2:40.17    2:47.13   1 
 10 Tolan, Michael               Carleton             2:48.82    2:47.93   2 
 11 Tusa, Max                    Saint John's         2:46.00    2:49.42   2 
 12 Danielsson, Gustav           Carleton             2:58.82    2:53.88   2 
 13 McNamara, Mitch              Saint Mary's                    2:56.54   2 
 14 Rothfusz, Andy               Concordia Mo         2:57.02    2:59.93   2 
 15 Lunzer, David                Saint Mary's                    3:12.28   2 
 16 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas                      3:13.72   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lillehaugen, Tim             St. Olaf             4:22.66    4:20.53   1 
  2 Escher, Paul                 St. Olaf             4:25.72    4:21.68   1 
  3 Lehn, Calvin                 St. Olaf             4:28.16    4:22.48   1 
  4 Christian, John              St. Olaf             4:30.12    4:22.79   1 
  5 Laack-Veeder, Noah           Carleton             4:26.16    4:25.59   1 
  6 Sederquist, Ryan             Concordia Mo         4:28.00    4:26.40   1 
  7 Roth, Michael                St. Olaf             4:27.93    4:27.22   1 
  8 Buehler, Lukas               Saint John's         4:35.65    4:31.12   1 
  9 Wagener, Kyle                St. Olaf             4:35.12    4:31.34   1 
 10 Jackson, Nicholas            St. Thomas           4:42.10    4:33.10   2 
 11 Traxler, Jake                Saint Mary's         4:30.62    4:33.88   1 
 12 LeClaire, Caleb              Saint John's         4:38.99    4:34.93   2 
 13 Farley, Brian                St. Thomas           4:36.08    4:35.33   2 
 14 Campbell, Jake               St. Olaf             4:35.33    4:35.40   1 
 15 Hirsh, Aaron                 Carleton             4:47.67    4:36.82   2 
 16 Harrison, Matt               Carleton             4:42.00    4:37.17   2 
 17 Scherling, Adam              Carleton             4:43.86    4:37.24   2 
 18 Gerhartz, Jacob              St. Thomas           4:38.09    4:37.92   2 
 19 Alpers, James                Saint John's         4:37.38    4:38.34   2 
 20 Secor, Duncan                Saint John's         4:38.36    4:38.96   2 
 21 Nystrom, Ian                 St. Olaf             4:33.51    4:38.97   1 
 22 Brutger, Matt                Unattached           4:45.00    4:38.97   2 
 23 Foley, Lucas                 St. Olaf             4:40.33    4:39.01   2 
 24 Fusco, Scott                 St. Thomas           4:46.93    4:39.74   2 
 25 Long, Ben                    St. Thomas           4:53.75    4:41.72   3 
 26 Fuglestad, Andrew            St. Olaf             4:44.28    4:42.29   2 
 27 Dick, Scott                  Saint John's         4:54.01    4:43.33   3 
 28 Kuhlman, Michael             Saint John's         4:37.50    4:44.14   2 
 29 Lick, Austin                 Saint John's         4:51.00    4:46.61   3 
 30 Olawsky, Evan                Carleton             4:52.08    4:46.92   3 
 31 Trujillo, Alex               Saint John's         4:46.69    4:47.06   2 
 32 Secor, Isaac                 Saint John's         4:54.55    4:47.10   3 
 33 Phearman, Alex               St. Olaf             4:50.03    4:47.76   3 
 34 Dobbs, Henry                 Concordia Mo         4:53.81    4:50.13   3 
 35 Dierberger, Thomas           Saint John's         4:54.83    4:53.39   3 
 36 Wittman, Luke                Saint John's         4:52.50    4:53.68   3 
 37 Griffin, Conner              Saint John's         4:53.48    4:55.12   3 
 38 Lundberg, Brian              Unattached           4:53.04    4:55.45   3 
 39 Hewitt, Chad                 St. Thomas           5:02.27    4:56.24   4 
 40 Bakken, Daniel               St. Olaf             4:51.11    4:59.79   3 
 41 Welters, Jeremy              Saint John's         5:02.38    5:01.07   4 
 42 Levy, Ben                    Carleton             4:59.29    5:03.34   4 
 43 Pitzl, Lukas                 Saint John's         5:06.66    5:04.17   4 
 44 Wilson, Dan                  St. Olaf             5:19.82    5:13.49   4 
 45 Martin, Patrick              Saint John's         5:19.64    5:15.90   4 
 46 Meyer, Andrew                Saint Mary's         5:02.37    5:17.38   4 
 47 Collins, Michael             Saint John's         5:25.00    5:25.71   4 
 48 Schneck, Dan                 Concordia Mo         5:26.51    5:28.81   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thorson, Josh                Unattached           8:31.01    8:36.19   1 
  2 Moynihan, Ruairi             Saint John's         8:52.73    8:44.48   1 
  3 Bartnik, Aaron               Unattached           8:33.00    8:47.05   1 
  4 Massey, Chris                St. Olaf             8:55.11    8:49.54   1 
  5 Davis, Bobby                 Carleton             9:04.06    8:50.49   1 
  6 Subialka, John               Saint John's         8:52.52    8:55.18   1 
  7 Rascher, Ben                 St. Thomas           8:55.43    9:01.08   1 
  8 Williams, Robby              St. Thomas           9:00.00    9:07.43   1 
  9 Cunningham, Guthrie          Carleton             9:09.68    9:10.40   1 
 10 Anderson, Brian              St. Thomas           9:01.40    9:14.58   1 
 11 Mortenson, Kelly             Unattached           9:10.00    9:18.76   1 
 12 Manaker, William             St. Thomas           9:22.71    9:21.61   2 
 13 Wood, Adam                   St. Olaf             9:21.42    9:26.18   2 
 14 Johnson, Nicholas            St. Thomas           9:15.09    9:26.48   2 
 15 Baumann, Dylan               St. Thomas           9:34.77    9:32.18   2 
 16 Baird, Charlie               St. Olaf             9:18.20    9:32.21   2 
 17 Friebe, Thomas               Saint John's         9:37.22    9:37.95   2 
 18 Schaffer, Josh               St. Thomas           9:59.17    9:38.89   2 
 19 Laack-Veeder, Thor           Carleton             9:09.70    9:39.12   1 
 20 Rod, Colton                  St. Olaf             9:20.12    9:39.67   2 
 21 Metzdorff, Peter             Saint John's         9:35.00    9:50.82   2 
 22 Armstrong, Patrick           Saint John's         9:53.15    9:50.91   2 
 23 Greensten, Michael           Saint John's         9:30.00   10:12.04   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Darrius               Iowa Central            8.05       8.47Q  1 
  2 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's            8.87       8.86Q  3 
  3 J. Dale, C                   Carleton                8.81       8.99Q  4 
  4 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                8.71       9.00Q  2 
  5 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas              8.91       8.85q  1 
  6 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas              8.73       8.95q  3 
  7 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas              9.02       9.05q  2 
  8 Bye, John                    Concordia Mo            8.81       9.09q  4 
  9 Heussner, Derek              St. Olaf                9.12       9.16   4 
 10 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas              8.91       9.19   1 
 11 Marrier, Jamie               Concordia Mo            9.28       9.20   3 
 11 Hagen, Nikolaj               Concordia Mo            9.82       9.20   3 
 13 Peterson, Jacob              Saint John's            9.53       9.25   2 
 14 Dovre, Noah                  Concordia Mo            9.49       9.29   1 
 15 Hagans, Brandon              Carleton                9.30       9.37   2 
 16 Million, Andrew              Saint John's            9.51       9.44   1 
 17 Bordson, Blake               St. Thomas              9.56       9.52   4 
 18 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas              9.60       9.55   2 
 19 VandeWege, Caleb             Saint John's            9.06       9.57   3 
 20 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf                9.54       9.58   3 
 21 Ukkelberg, Alex              Saint John's            9.80       9.71   1 
 22 Emmerich, Phil               Saint Mary's            9.75       9.71   1 
 23 Bye, Erik                    Concordia Mo            9.81       9.84   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Darrius               Iowa Central            8.47       8.50  
  2 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                9.00       8.66  
  3 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's            8.86       8.69  
  4 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas              8.95       8.74  
  5 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas              8.85       8.84  
  6 Bye, John                    Concordia Mo            9.09       8.85  
  7 J. Dale, C                   Carleton                8.99       8.88  
  8 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas              9.05       9.09  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           1:32.84    1:31.59  
     1) Shields, Bruce                  2) Benzegala, Alex                
     3) Carlson, Logan                  4) Bye, John                      
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                   1:35.31    1:36.75  
 -- St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:36.22         DQ   3rd Exchange
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carleton  'B'                                     3:40.00    3:30.76   2 
     1) Akinlabi, Arafat                2) Flack, Caleb                   
     3) Haase, Joe                      4) Percival, Jack                 
  2 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           3:29.90    3:30.87   1 
     1) Carlson, Logan                  2) Buckanaga, John                
     3) McConn, Brad                    4) Bye, John                      
  3 Saint John's  'A'                                 3:30.27    3:32.77   1 
     1) Million, Andrew                 2) Mann, Eric                     
     3) Nauman, Taylor                  4) Rossow, Kyle                   
  4 Carleton  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:34.91   1 
     1) Anguiano-Sainz, Garo            2) Washam, Jordan                 
     3) McNeil, Evan                    4) Hiskes, Ben                    
  5 Concordia Moorhead  'B'                           3:45.00    3:39.26   2 
  6 Saint John's  'B'                                 3:36.49    3:39.49   2 
  7 Concordia Moorhead  'D'                           3:45.00    4:03.12   2 
  8 Concordia Moorhead  'C'                           3:45.00    4:06.49   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas             2.05m      2.03m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Bachinski, Nick              Unattached             2.00m     J2.03m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Zylstra, Brandon             Concordia Mo           1.93m      1.98m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Goss, Mark                   Concordia Mo           1.93m      1.93m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Erlandson, Simon             Concordia Mo           1.93m     J1.93m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Welshons, Nick               Saint John's           1.98m     J1.93m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Crum, Jamie                  Unattached             1.99m      1.88m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Chever, Dylan                Unattached             1.83m     J1.88m  
     1.70 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Anderson, Nick               Concordia Mo           1.83m     J1.88m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf               1.78m      1.83m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Anderson, Matthew            St. Thomas             1.83m     J1.83m  
     1.70 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas             1.86m     J1.83m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas             1.88m     J1.83m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas             1.91m     J1.83m  
     1.70 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf               1.83m      1.78m  
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 16 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas             1.82m     J1.78m  
     1.70 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Ukkelberg, Alex              Saint John's           1.58m      1.70m  
     1.60 1.70 1.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo           1.70m      1.60m  
     1.60 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Hagen, Nikolaj               Concordia Mo           1.52m      1.50m  
     1.50 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olson, Erik                  Concordia Mo           4.58m      4.57m  
     4.42 4.57 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Bachmeier, Levi              Concordia Mo           4.48m      4.42m  
     4.27 4.42 4.57 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Murrey, Josh                 Concordia Mo           4.28m      4.27m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Baker, Connor                Concordia Mo           4.18m      4.12m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hayden, Patrick              Saint John's           3.97m     J4.12m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Besch, Benjamin              St. Thomas             4.25m     J4.12m  
     3.67 3.97 4.12 
        O    O   XO 
  7 Shinn, Aaron                 St. Olaf               4.25m     J4.12m  
     4.12 4.27 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo           3.95m      3.97m  
     3.67 3.97 4.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Devery, Matt                 Saint John's           3.73m      3.67m  
     3.37 3.67 3.97 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Dolan, Tommy                 St. Olaf               3.70m     J3.67m  
     3.37 3.67 3.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Million, Andrew              Saint John's           3.07m      3.37m  
     2.77 3.07 3.37 3.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas             3.40m      3.07m  
     2.77 3.07 3.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Hagen, Nikolaj               Concordia Mo           2.98m      2.77m  
     2.77 3.07 
        O  XXX 
 13 Ukkelberg, Alex              Saint John's           3.00m      2.77m  
     2.77 3.07 
        O  XXX 
 -- Peterson, Jacob              Saint John's           2.77m         NH  
     2.77 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas             6.70m      6.69mq 
      6.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 J. Dale, C                   Carleton               6.29m      6.51mq 
      6.18m  6.51m  PASS           
  3 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas             6.35m      6.45mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m           
  4 Zylstra, Brandon             Concordia Mo           6.60m      6.36mq 
      FOUL  6.36m  6.06m           
  5 Martin, Tyler                Saint John's           6.32m      6.32mq 
      6.10m  6.32m  5.93m           
  6 Pechous, Charlie             St. Thomas             6.46m      6.23mq 
      6.23m  6.05m  FOUL           
  7 Crum, Jamie                  Unattached             6.45m      6.21mq 
      6.21m  5.99m  6.19m           
  8 GodeJohn, Jordan             St. Thomas             6.29m      6.08mq 
      6.08m  5.77m  5.69m           
  9 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas             6.10m      6.06mq 
      6.06m  5.96m  FOUL           
  9 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas             5.95m      6.06mq 
      6.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Kroll, Michael               Saint John's           5.90m      6.06mq 
      6.06m  FOUL  5.70m           
  9 Peterson, Brian              Saint John's           6.09m      6.06mq 
      5.53m  6.06m  5.96m           
 13 Bachinski, Nick              Unattached             6.20m      6.04m  
      5.79m  6.04m  6.01m           
 14 Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo           6.10m      6.03m  
      5.28m  6.03m  FOUL           
 14 Gauldin, Cooper              Concordia Mo           6.32m      6.03m  
      5.82m  6.03m  5.99m           
 16 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf               5.93m      5.86m  
      5.86m  5.79m  PASS           
 16 Walczak, Kyrystof            St. Thomas             5.94m      5.86m  
      5.86m  FOUL  5.76m           
 18 Thibault, Robert             St. Thomas             6.05m      5.71m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.71m           
 19 Holmen, Zach                 Concordia Mo           5.60m      5.50m  
      5.50m  5.48m  5.15m           
 20 Reeves, Ian                  Carleton                          5.37m  
      5.35m  5.17m  5.37m           
 21 Hagen, Nikolaj               Concordia Mo           4.88m      5.04m  
      4.95m  5.04m  4.97m           
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas             6.69m      6.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
  2 J. Dale, C                   Carleton               6.51m      6.51m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  3 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas             6.45m      6.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Pechous, Charlie             St. Thomas             6.23m      6.40m  
      6.15m  FOUL  6.40m           
  5 Zylstra, Brandon             Concordia Mo           6.36m      6.36m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  6 Martin, Tyler                Saint John's           6.32m      6.32m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  7 Crum, Jamie                  Unattached             6.21m      6.21m  
      5.90m  FOUL  5.97m           
  8 Peterson, Brian              Saint John's           6.06m      6.10m  
      5.99m  6.10m  6.01m           
  9 GodeJohn, Jordan             St. Thomas             6.08m      6.08m  
      5.94m  6.02m  5.91m           
 10 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas             6.06m      6.06m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 11 Kroll, Michael               Saint John's           6.06m     J6.06m  
      FOUL  5.70m  5.87m           
 12 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas             6.06m     J6.06m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS          
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Tyler                Saint John's          12.75m     12.90m  
      12.62m  FOUL  12.50m  12.35m  12.58m  12.90m
  2 Gardner, Maxwell             St. Thomas            12.05m     12.43m  
      FOUL  12.43m  11.91m          
  3 Million, Andrew              Saint John's          12.80m     12.40m  
      12.40m  FOUL  PASS          
  4 J. Dale, C                   Carleton              12.00m     12.26m  
      12.06m  12.10m  12.26m          
  5 Peterson, Brian              Saint John's          12.29m     12.16m  
      12.16m  12.08m  12.11m  12.01m  11.98m  11.88m
  6 Ortman, Bryan                Saint Mary's          12.75m     12.02m  
      12.01m  12.02m  11.63m          
  7 Kroll, Michael               Saint John's          12.11m     12.00m  
      11.79m  12.00m  FOUL  11.85m  11.82m  11.98m
  8 Tinucci, Nick                Saint John's          11.92m     11.97m  
      FOUL  11.97m  11.61m  11.75m  11.75m  11.66m
  9 Parsons, Nathan              St. Thomas                       11.94m  
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Roemhildt, Christian         St. Thomas            12.37m     11.94m  
      FOUL  11.94m  PASS           
 11 Knickerbocker, Cal           St. Olaf              11.46m     11.29m  
      FOUL  10.73m  11.29m           
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            14.78m     15.63mq 
      14.42m  15.63m  14.68m           
  2 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf              14.98m     14.99mq 
      13.85m  14.49m  14.99m           
  3 Schauer, Matt                St. Thomas            13.31m     13.70mq 
      13.70m  FOUL  12.95m           
  4 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            14.46m     13.69mq 
      13.69m  FOUL  PASS           
  5 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          13.21m     13.38mq 
      13.18m  13.38m  13.17m           
  6 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          13.27m     13.30mq 
      13.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          14.15m     13.08mq 
      12.84m  13.08m  FOUL           
  8 Burks, Antonio               Concordia Mo          12.54m     12.74mq 
      12.45m  12.72m  12.74m           
  9 Manikowski, Mike             Saint John's          12.35m     12.71mq 
      12.52m  12.69m  12.71m           
 10 Wiggert, Gus                 Saint Mary's          12.41m     12.63m  
      12.63m  12.56m  12.60m         
 11 Hulden, Jens                 Concordia Mo          11.48m     12.36m  
      12.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Peterson, Jacob              Saint John's          10.46m     11.91m  
      11.19m  10.20m  11.91m           
 13 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas            11.50m     11.88m  
      10.90m  10.69m  11.88m           
 14 Fowl, Brendan                Carleton              12.13m     11.87m  
      11.87m  11.77m  FOUL           
 15 Payne III, Ulice             St. Thomas            11.91m     11.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.80m           
 16 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas            12.42m     11.65m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m           
 17 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas            11.60m     11.60m  
      11.60m  FOUL  11.39m           
 17 Battis, Kevin                Saint John's          11.55m     11.60m  
      11.60m  11.39m  FOUL           
 19 Thompson, Matthew            St. Olaf              12.64m     11.06m  
      FOUL  10.83m  11.06m           
 20 Bye, Erik                    Concordia Mo          11.03m     10.82m  
      1.60m  10.82m  FOUL           
 21 Derksen, Casey               Concordia Mo          10.55m     10.32m  
      9.93m  FOUL  10.32m           
 22 Brown, Zach                  Saint John's          10.71m     10.27m  
      9.58m  9.69m  10.27m           
 23 Schweyen, Mason              St. Olaf              10.01m     10.09m  
      FOUL  10.09m  FOUL           
 24 Hagen, Nikolaj               Concordia Mo           9.53m      8.98m  
      FOUL  8.98m  FOUL           
 -- Grunder, Brady               Iowa Central          14.99m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            15.63m     15.63m  
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf              14.99m     15.43m  
      15.43m  FOUL  14.38m           
  3 Schauer, Matt                St. Thomas            13.70m     13.70m  
      13.47m  13.13m  13.37m           
  4 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            13.69m     13.69m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  5 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          13.08m     13.41m  
      13.41m  13.04m  FOUL           
  6 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          13.38m     13.38m  
      13.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          13.30m     13.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Burks, Antonio               Concordia Mo          12.74m     13.27m  
      FOUL  12.08m  13.27m           
  9 Manikowski, Mike             Saint John's          12.71m     12.95m  
      12.28m  12.95m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew, Bryan                Unattached                       19.38mq 
      17.82m  19.29m  19.38m           
  2 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            17.58m     16.84mq 
      16.84m  FOUL  16.12m           
  3 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            16.32m     16.15mq 
      16.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Grunder, Brady               Iowa Central          14.99m     14.54mq 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          13.98m     13.78mq 
      13.33m  13.78m  FOUL           
  6 Hedlund, Jack                Saint John's          14.12m     13.72mq 
      13.72m  FOUL  13.37m           
  7 Palmisano, Jack              Saint John's          13.01m     13.61mq 
      13.32m  13.61m  13.24m           
  8 Paddock, Cam                 Iowa Central          14.50m     13.48mq 
      13.48m  13.08m  12.90m           
  8 Jonassaint, Lordson          St. Olaf              13.41m     13.48mq 
      12.76m  13.48m  13.44m           
 10 Loonan, John                 Saint John's          13.46m     13.26m  
      13.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Battis, Kevin                Saint John's          11.94m     13.24m  
      12.62m  13.24m  FOUL           
 12 Nunez Frausto, Adan          Carleton              13.87m     13.22m  
      13.22m  FOUL  13.19m           
 13 Ross, Kevin                  St. Olaf              14.04m     13.21m  
      FOUL  13.21m  11.93m           
 14 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          12.19m     13.13m  
      11.72m  12.11m  13.13m           
 15 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf              13.40m     12.62m  
      12.62m  12.38m  12.54m           
 16 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          13.05m     12.41m  
      11.89m  12.41m  FOUL           
 17 Payne III, Ulice             St. Thomas            12.55m     11.88m  
      11.84m  11.88m  FOUL           
 18 Bye, Erik                    Concordia Mo          11.58m     11.45m  
      11.45m  10.36m  11.17m           
 19 Wiggert, Gus                 Saint Mary's          11.30m     11.24m  
      11.24m  10.38m  10.96m           
 20 Schweyen, Mason              St. Olaf               9.59m     10.81m  
      10.81m  10.20m  9.64m           
 21 Hulden, Jens                 Concordia Mo          10.86m     10.41m  
      9.85m  9.31m  10.41m           
 22 Brown, Zach                  Saint John's           9.58m      9.68m  
      9.68m  FOUL  9.10m           
 23 Manikowski, Mike             Saint John's          10.92m      9.44m  
      FOUL  9.44m  FOUL           
 -- Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's          12.79m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew, Bryan                Unattached            19.38m     19.38m  
      19.13m  FOUL  18.91m           
  2 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            16.84m     16.84m  
      16.43m  16.72m  16.41m           
  3 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            16.15m     16.15m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Paddock, Cam                 Iowa Central          13.48m     14.55m  
      14.24m  13.85m  14.55m           
  5 Grunder, Brady               Iowa Central          14.54m     14.54m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Hedlund, Jack                Saint John's          13.72m     14.38m  
      13.27m  FOUL  14.38m           
  7 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          13.78m     13.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Palmisano, Jack              Saint John's          13.61m     13.61m  
      FOUL  13.24m  FOUL           
  9 Jonassaint, Lordson          St. Olaf              13.48m     13.48m  
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL