Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 7 at Wis.-Stevens Point - Pointer Open 9:00 AM NTS
Sat. 14 at Dakota Wesleyan Open 9:00 AM NTS
Wed. 18 at MSU Moorhead 7:00 PM W 16-15
Sat. 21 vs. Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 9:00 AM NTS
 
December
Wed. 2 at Jamestown University 4:00 PM W 52-0
  University of Mary Triangular
  at University of Mary 5:30 PM W 29-9
  University of Mary Triangular
Sat. 5 vs. Wis.-Eau Claire @ Wis.-La Crosse 9:00 AM W 35-6
  Candlewood Suites Duals
  vs. Wis.-Stevens Point @ Wis.-La Crosse 10:45 AM W 23-18
  Candlewood Suites Duals
  vs. Loras @ Wis.-La Crosse 12:30 PM W 27-9
  Candlewood Suites Duals
Wed. 9 vs. #2 St. Cloud State 7:00 PM L 3-39
Fri. 11 vs. St. Olaf 7:00 PM W 46-6
Mon. 21 vs. Dubuque @ Las Vegas, Nev. 10:00 AM W 28-13
  Desert Duals
  vs. #14 Johnson & Wales @ Las Vegas, Nev. 4:00 PM W 27-16
  Desert Duals
  vs. #6 Alma (Mich.) @ Las Vegas, Nev. 6:00 PM W 25-17
  Desert Duals
 
January
Sat. 2 at #15 Augustana (S.D.) 2:00 PM L 12-26
Fri. 8 vs. #12 Coe @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 10:00 AM W 21-17
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #3 Wis.-La Crosse @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 2:00 PM W 18-17
  NWCA National Duals
Sat. 9 vs. #8 Wabash @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 10:00 AM L 12-25
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #4 Roger Williams @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 12:00 PM L 18-26
  NWCA National Duals
Sat. 16 vs. Matman Invite @ Mount Vernon, Iowa 9:00 AM 11th Place
Fri. 22 vs. Augsburg 7:00 PM L 15-16
Thu. 28 vs. Dickinson State 7:00 PM W 30-10
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. St. John's 7:00 PM W 29-9
Sat. 6 at Don Parker Open 10:00 AM NTS
  @ Wis.-Eau Claire
Thu. 18 at Southwest MN State 7:00 PM W 18-16
Sat. 27 at NCAA West Regional 9:00 AM 2nd Place
 
March
Fri. 11 at NCAA National Meet 10:00 AM T24th Place
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat. 12 at NCAA National Meet 10:00 AM T31st Place
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
 
November
Sat. 5 at Wis.-Stevens Point - Pointer Open 9:00 AM NTS
Sat. 12 at Dakota Wesleyan Open 9:00 AM NTS
Wed. 16 vs. MSU Moorhead 7:00 PM W 21-15
Sat. 19 vs. Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 9:00 AM NTS
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. University of Mary 7:30 PM W 26-9
  @ West Fargo HS
Sat. 3 at Wis.-Stevens Point @ Wis.-La Crosse 9:00 AM W 31-12
  Candlewood Suites Duals
  at Wis.-La Crosse 10:45 AM L 13-25
  Candlewood Suites Duals
  at Wis.-Whitewater @ Wis.-La Crosse 12:45 PM W 21-18
  Candlewood Suites Duals
Thu. 8 at Northern State 7:00 PM L 11-26
Mon. 19 vs. Menlo (Calif.) @ Las Vegas, Nev. 10:00 AM L 14-26
  @ Desert Duals
  vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Las Vegas, Nev. 1:30 PM W 34-6
  Desert Duals
  vs. Coe @ Las Vegas, Nev. 5:00 PM W 25-19
  Desert Duals
Sat. 31 at St. Cloud State 1:00 PM L 0-47
 
January
Thu. 5 vs. Ferrum @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 10:00 AM L 10-31
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 12:00PM W 30-9
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. College of New Jersey @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 4:00PM L 18-23
  NWCA National Duals
Sat. 14 at Matman Invite 9:00 AM 6th Place
  @ Mount Vernon, Iowa
Fri. 20 at Augsburg 7:00 PM L 7-33
Thu. 26 at Dickinson State 7:00 PM W 21-18
 
February
Wed. 1 at St. John's 7:00 PM W 33-13
Sat. 4 at Don Parker Open 9:00 AM NTS
  @ Wis.-Eau Claire
Thu. 9 at St. Olaf 7:00 PM W 43-12
Thu. 16 vs. Southwest MN State 7:00 PM L 15-19
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA West Regional 9:00 AM 2nd Place
 
March
Fri. 10 at NCAA National Meet 11:00 AM T37th Place
  @ La Crosse, Wis.
 
November
Sat. 4 at Jamestown Open 10:00 AM NTS
Tue. 14 at MSU Moorhead 7:00 PM W 22-18
Sat. 18 vs. Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 9:00 AM NTS
Wed. 29 at #23 University of Mary 7:00 PM L 12-33
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point @ Wis.-La Crosse 9:00 AM L 12-31
  Candlewood Suites Duals
  vs. #12 Wis.-Whitewater @ Wis.-La Crosse 10:30 AM L 6-41
  Candlewood Suites Duals
  at #17 Wis.-La Crosse 12:00 PM L 6-36
  Candlewood Suites Duals
Fri. 8 vs. Northern State 7:00 PM W 20-17
Mon. 18 vs. #11 Coe @ Las Vegas, Nev. 12:00 PM L 12-30
  Desert Duals
  vs. ISU Club @ Las Vegas, Nev. 2:00 PM W 40-9
  Desert Duals
  vs. #2 Wartburg @ Las Vegas, Nev. 4:00 PM L 0-54
  Desert Duals
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. #21 Centenary @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 8:00 AM L 19-24
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. SUNY-Cortland @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 12:00 PM W 34-6
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #7 Wabash @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 4:00 PM L 10-30
  NWCA National Duals
Sat. 13 vs. Matman Invite @ Mount Vernon, Iowa 9:00 AM 5th Place
Thu. 18 vs. #1 Augsburg 7:00 PM L 6-36
Sat. 20 at Worthington Open 9:00 AM NTS
Tue. 23 vs. St. John's 7:00 PM W 33-9
Fri. 26 vs. Dickinson State Postponed
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Don Parker Open @ Wis.-Eau Claire 9:00 AM NTS
Fri. 9 vs. St. Olaf 7:00 PM W 49-6
Fri. 23 at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 11:00 AM 11th Place
  @ Augsburg University
Sat. 24 at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 10:00 AM T10th Place
  @ Augsburg University
 
November
Sat. 3 at Jamestown Open 10:00 AM NTS
Thu. 8 at Northern State 7:00 PM L 14-23
Sat. 17 vs. Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 9:00 AM NTS
Tue. 20 vs. MSU Moorhead 7:00 PM W 19-18
 
December
Sat. 1 at MSU Moorhead Dragon Open 9:00 AM NTS
Wed. 5 vs. University of Mary 6:00 PM L 7-40
Sat. 8 at North Central Invite 9:00 AM 3rd Place
Wed. 12 at Northland CC @ Jamestown 5:30 PM W 47-6
  at University of Jamestown 8:30 PM W 43-6
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Cornell @ Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 PM W 38-11
  Jim Fox Duals
  vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Dubuque, Iowa 2:30 PM W 25-16
  Jim Fox Duals
  vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Dubuque, Iowa 4:00 PM W 28-15
  Jim Fox Duals
Sat. 12 at Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite 9:00 AM 5th Place
Thu. 17 at Augsburg 7:00 PM L 3-40
Sat. 19 at Worthington Open 9:00 AM NTS
Fri. 25 at St. John's 7:00 PM W 31-12
 
February
Sat. 2 at Don Parker Open 9:00 AM NTS
  @ Wis.-Eau Claire
Tue. 5 vs. Dickinson State 7:00 PM W 45-4
Fri. 22 at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 11:00 AM 7th Place
  @ Wis.-Eau Claire
Sat. 23 at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 10:00 AM 7th Place
  @ Wis.-Eau Claire
 
March
Fri. 8 at NCAA National Meet 10:00 AM T55th Place
  @ Roanoke, Va.
 
November
Thu. 7 at University of Mary 7:00 PM L 6-28
Sat. 16 vs. Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 9:00 AM NTS
Wed. 20 vs. Northern State 7:00 PM L 15-24
Sat. 23 at Wis.-Eau Claire Invitational 9:00 AM 2nd Place
 
December
Sat. 7 at North Central (Ill.) Invitational 9:00 AM 4th Place
Sat. 14 vs. Fontbonne (Mo.) @ Neb. Wesleyan 9:00 AM W 55-0
  Neb. Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals
  at Neb. Wesleyan 11:00 AM W 41-10
  Neb. Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals
  vs. Buena Vista @ Neb. Wesleyan 1:00 PM W 30-8
  Neb. Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Milw. School of Engineering @ Univ. of Dubuque 10:00 AM W 35-18
  Jim Fox Duals
  vs. Fontbonne (Mo.) @ Univ. of Dubuque 11:30 AM W 41-9
  Jim Fox Duals
  at Univ. of Dubuque 1:00 PM L 15-28
  Jim Fox Duals
Sat. 11 at Ridgewater Open 9:00 AM NTS
Sat. 18 at Cornell Coll. Mike Dunroe Invite Cancelled
Thu. 23 at MSU Moorhead 7:00 PM L 19-20
Fri. 31 vs. St. John's 7:00 PM W 36-12
 
February
Sat. 1 at Northland Open 10:00 AM NTS
Sat. 8 at Wis.-Eau Claire Don Parker Open 9:00 AM
Thu. 13 at Augsburg 7:30 PM L 9-40
Fri. 28 at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 11:00 AM 8th Place
  @ Augsburg University
Sat. 29 at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional 10:00 AM T6th Place
  @ Augsburg University
 
March
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA Championship Meet @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Cancelled
Sat. 14 vs. NCAA Championship Meet @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Cancelled
Bold team: Home event