Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT Wis.-Stevens Point - Pointer Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Sat. 14 | AT Dakota Wesleyan Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Wed. 18 | AT MSU Moorhead | 7:00 PM | W 16-15 | Recap Results Photos |
Sat. 21 | VS Finn Grinaker Cobber Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Wed. 2 | AT Jamestown University | 4:00 PM | W 52-0 | Recap Results |
University of Mary Triangular | ||||
AT University of Mary | 5:30 PM | W 29-9 | Recap Results | |
University of Mary Triangular | ||||
Sat. 5 | VS Wis.-Eau Claire @ Wis.-La Crosse | 9:00 AM | W 35-6 | Recap Results |
Candlewood Suites Duals | ||||
VS Wis.-Stevens Point @ Wis.-La Crosse | 10:45 AM | W 23-18 | Recap Results | |
Candlewood Suites Duals | ||||
VS Loras @ Wis.-La Crosse | 12:30 PM | W 27-9 | Recap Results | |
Candlewood Suites Duals | ||||
Wed. 9 | VS #2 St. Cloud State | 7:00 PM | L 3-39 | Recap Results Photos |
Fri. 11 | VS St. Olaf | 7:00 PM | W 46-6 |
Video
Recap
|
Mon. 21 | VS Dubuque @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 10:00 AM | W 28-13 | Recap Results |
Desert Duals | ||||
VS #14 Johnson & Wales @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 4:00 PM | W 27-16 | Recap Results | |
Desert Duals | ||||
VS #6 Alma (Mich.) @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 6:00 PM | W 25-17 | Recap Results | |
Desert Duals | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT #15 Augustana (S.D.) | 2:00 PM | L 12-26 | Recap Results |
Fri. 8 | VS #12 Coe @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 10:00 AM | W 21-17 | Recap Results |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS #3 Wis.-La Crosse @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 2:00 PM | W 18-17 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
Sat. 9 | VS #8 Wabash @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 10:00 AM | L 12-25 | Recap Results |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS #4 Roger Williams @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 12:00 PM | L 18-26 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
Sat. 16 | VS Matman Invite @ Mount Vernon, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 11th Place | Recap Results |
Fri. 22 | VS Augsburg | 7:00 PM | L 15-16 | Recap Results Photos |
Thu. 28 | VS Dickinson State | 7:00 PM | W 30-10 | Recap Results Photos |
February | ||||
Wed. 3 | VS St. John's | 7:00 PM | W 29-9 | Recap Results Photos |
Sat. 6 | AT Don Parker Open | 10:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
@ Wis.-Eau Claire | ||||
Thu. 18 | AT Southwest MN State | 7:00 PM | W 18-16 | Recap Results |
Sat. 27 | AT NCAA West Regional | 9:00 AM | 2nd Place | Recap Results |
March | ||||
Fri. 11 | AT NCAA National Meet | 10:00 AM | T24th Place | Recap Results Photos |
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT NCAA National Meet | 10:00 AM | T31st Place | Recap Results Photos |
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Wis.-Stevens Point - Pointer Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Sat. 12 | AT Dakota Wesleyan Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Wed. 16 | VS MSU Moorhead | 7:00 PM | W 21-15 |
Video
Recap
|
Sat. 19 | VS Finn Grinaker Cobber Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Thu. 1 | VS University of Mary | 7:30 PM | W 26-9 | Recap Results |
@ West Fargo HS | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT Wis.-Stevens Point @ Wis.-La Crosse | 9:00 AM | W 31-12 | Recap Results |
Candlewood Suites Duals | ||||
AT Wis.-La Crosse | 10:45 AM | L 13-25 | Recap Results | |
Candlewood Suites Duals | ||||
AT Wis.-Whitewater @ Wis.-La Crosse | 12:45 PM | W 21-18 | Recap Results | |
Candlewood Suites Duals | ||||
Thu. 8 | AT Northern State | 7:00 PM | L 11-26 | Recap Results |
Mon. 19 | VS Menlo (Calif.) @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 10:00 AM | L 14-26 | Recap Results |
@ Desert Duals | ||||
VS Wis.-Oshkosh @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 1:30 PM | W 34-6 | Recap Results | |
Desert Duals | ||||
VS Coe @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 5:00 PM | W 25-19 | Recap Results | |
Desert Duals | ||||
Sat. 31 | AT St. Cloud State | 1:00 PM | L 0-47 | Recap Results |
January | ||||
Thu. 5 | VS Ferrum @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 10:00 AM | L 10-31 | Recap Results |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS Wis.-Oshkosh @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 12:00PM | W 30-9 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS College of New Jersey @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 4:00PM | L 18-23 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
Sat. 14 | AT Matman Invite | 9:00 AM | 6th Place | Recap Results |
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa | ||||
Fri. 20 | AT Augsburg | 7:00 PM | L 7-33 | Recap Results |
Thu. 26 | AT Dickinson State | 7:00 PM | W 21-18 | Recap Results |
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | AT St. John's | 7:00 PM | W 33-13 | Recap Results |
Sat. 4 | AT Don Parker Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
@ Wis.-Eau Claire | ||||
Thu. 9 | AT St. Olaf | 7:00 PM | W 43-12 | Recap Results |
Thu. 16 | VS Southwest MN State | 7:00 PM | L 15-19 | Recap Results |
Sat. 25 | VS NCAA West Regional | 9:00 AM | 2nd Place |
Video
Recap
|
March | ||||
Fri. 10 | AT NCAA National Meet | 11:00 AM | T37th Place | Recap Results |
@ La Crosse, Wis. | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | AT Jamestown Open | 10:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Tue. 14 | AT MSU Moorhead | 7:00 PM | W 22-18 | Recap Results |
Sat. 18 | VS Finn Grinaker Cobber Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Wed. 29 | AT #23 University of Mary | 7:00 PM | L 12-33 | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS Wis.-Stevens Point @ Wis.-La Crosse | 9:00 AM | L 12-31 | Recap Results |
Candlewood Suites Duals | ||||
VS #12 Wis.-Whitewater @ Wis.-La Crosse | 10:30 AM | L 6-41 | Recap Results | |
Candlewood Suites Duals | ||||
AT #17 Wis.-La Crosse | 12:00 PM | L 6-36 | Recap Results | |
Candlewood Suites Duals | ||||
Fri. 8 | VS Northern State | 7:00 PM | W 20-17 | Recap Results Photos |
Mon. 18 | VS #11 Coe @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 12:00 PM | L 12-30 | Recap Results |
Desert Duals | ||||
VS ISU Club @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 2:00 PM | W 40-9 | Recap Results | |
Desert Duals | ||||
VS #2 Wartburg @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 4:00 PM | L 0-54 | Recap Results | |
Desert Duals | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 4 | VS #21 Centenary @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 8:00 AM | L 19-24 | Recap Results |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS SUNY-Cortland @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 12:00 PM | W 34-6 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS #7 Wabash @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | 4:00 PM | L 10-30 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
Sat. 13 | VS Matman Invite @ Mount Vernon, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 5th Place | Recap Results |
Thu. 18 | VS #1 Augsburg | 7:00 PM | L 6-36 | Recap Results Photos |
Sat. 20 | AT Worthington Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Tue. 23 | VS St. John's | 7:00 PM | W 33-9 | Recap Results Photos |
Fri. 26 | VS Dickinson State | Postponed | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | VS Don Parker Open @ Wis.-Eau Claire | 9:00 AM | NTS | Results |
Fri. 9 | VS St. Olaf | 7:00 PM | W 49-6 | Recap Results |
Fri. 23 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 11:00 AM | 11th Place | Recap Results |
@ Augsburg University | ||||
Sat. 24 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 10:00 AM | T10th Place | Recap Results |
@ Augsburg University | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT Jamestown Open | 10:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Thu. 8 | AT Northern State | 7:00 PM | L 14-23 | Recap Results |
Sat. 17 | VS Finn Grinaker Cobber Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Tue. 20 | VS MSU Moorhead | 7:00 PM | W 19-18 | Recap Results Photos |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT MSU Moorhead Dragon Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Wed. 5 | VS University of Mary | 6:00 PM | L 7-40 | Recap Results |
Sat. 8 | AT North Central Invite | 9:00 AM | 3rd Place | Recap Results |
Wed. 12 | AT Northland CC @ Jamestown | 5:30 PM | W 47-6 | Recap |
AT University of Jamestown | 8:30 PM | W 43-6 | Recap Results | |
January | ||||
Sat. 5 | VS Cornell @ Dubuque, Iowa | 1:00 PM | W 38-11 | Recap Results |
Jim Fox Duals | ||||
VS Wis.-Platteville @ Dubuque, Iowa | 2:30 PM | W 25-16 | Recap Results | |
Jim Fox Duals | ||||
VS Wis.-Oshkosh @ Dubuque, Iowa | 4:00 PM | W 28-15 | Recap Results | |
Jim Fox Duals | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite | 9:00 AM | 5th Place | Recap Results |
Thu. 17 | AT Augsburg | 7:00 PM | L 3-40 | Recap Results |
Sat. 19 | AT Worthington Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Fri. 25 | AT St. John's | 7:00 PM | W 31-12 | Recap Results |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT Don Parker Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
@ Wis.-Eau Claire | ||||
Tue. 5 | VS Dickinson State | 7:00 PM | W 45-4 | Recap Results Photos |
Fri. 22 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 11:00 AM | 7th Place | Recap Results |
@ Wis.-Eau Claire | ||||
Sat. 23 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 10:00 AM | 7th Place | Recap Results Results |
@ Wis.-Eau Claire | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | AT NCAA National Meet | 10:00 AM | T55th Place | Recap Results |
@ Roanoke, Va. | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 7 | AT University of Mary | 7:00 PM | L 6-28 | Recap Results |
Sat. 16 | VS Finn Grinaker Cobber Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Wed. 20 | VS Northern State | 7:00 PM | L 15-24 | Recap Results |
Sat. 23 | AT Wis.-Eau Claire Invitational | 9:00 AM | 2nd Place | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT North Central (Ill.) Invitational | 9:00 AM | 4th Place | Recap Results |
Sat. 14 | VS Fontbonne (Mo.) @ Neb. Wesleyan | 9:00 AM | W 55-0 | Recap Results |
Neb. Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals | ||||
AT Neb. Wesleyan | 11:00 AM | W 41-10 | Recap Results | |
Neb. Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals | ||||
VS Buena Vista @ Neb. Wesleyan | 1:00 PM | W 30-8 | Recap Results | |
Neb. Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Duals | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Milw. School of Engineering @ Univ. of Dubuque | 10:00 AM | W 35-18 | Recap Results |
Jim Fox Duals | ||||
VS Fontbonne (Mo.) @ Univ. of Dubuque | 11:30 AM | W 41-9 | Recap Results | |
Jim Fox Duals | ||||
AT Univ. of Dubuque | 1:00 PM | L 15-28 | Recap Results | |
Jim Fox Duals | ||||
Sat. 11 | AT Ridgewater Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Sat. 18 | AT Cornell Coll. Mike Dunroe Invite | Cancelled | ||
Thu. 23 | AT MSU Moorhead | 7:00 PM | L 19-20 | Recap Results |
Fri. 31 | VS St. John's | 7:00 PM | W 36-12 | Video Recap Results |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Northland Open | 10:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Sat. 8 | AT Wis.-Eau Claire Don Parker Open | 9:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Thu. 13 | AT Augsburg | 7:30 PM | L 9-40 | Recap Results |
Fri. 28 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 11:00 AM | 8th Place | Recap Results |
@ Augsburg University | ||||
Sat. 29 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 10:00 AM | T6th Place | Recap Results |
@ Augsburg University | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 13 | VS NCAA Championship Meet @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Cancelled | Video | |
Sat. 14 | VS NCAA Championship Meet @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Cancelled | Video | |
January | ||||
Sat. 30 | VS Intrasquad Dual | 7:00 PM | ||
No in-game fan attendance allowed as per Concordia guidelines. | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT St. John's | 7:00 PM | NTS | |
No in-game fan attendance allowed as per Concordia guidelines. | ||||
Sun. 21 | VS RCTC | 2:00 PM | L 18-21 | |
No in-game fan attendance allowed as per Concordia guidelines. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 12 | AT NWCA DIII Championships | 11:00 PM | ||
at Coralville, Iowa - Xtream Arena | ||||
Sat. 13 | AT NWCA DIII Championships | 12:00 PM | ||
at Coralville, Iowa - Xtream Arena | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | VS Finn Grinaker Cobber Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Thu. 11 | AT Northern State | 7:00 PM | L 9-37 | Recap Results |
Wed. 17 | VS MSU Moorhead | 7:00 PM | W 31-6 |
Video
Recap
|
Sat. 20 | AT Augsburg Invite | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Thu. 2 | AT University of Mary | 7:00 PM | L 0-41 | Video Recap Results |
@ Frazee HS | ||||
Sun. 5 | AT MSU Moorhead Dragon Open | 10:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Sun. 19 | VS #2 Wartburg @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 7:30 AM | L 10-27 | Recap Results |
Desert Duals | ||||
VS Buena Vista @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 12:00 PM | W 35-3 | Recap Results | |
Desert Duals | ||||
VS Alvernia (Pa.) @ Las Vegas, Nev. | 1:30 PM | W 31-11 | Recap Results | |
Desert Duals | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 6 | VS #3 Wabash (Ind.) @ Louisville, Ky. | 8:00 AM | L 18-22 | Recap Results |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS Dubuqe @ Louisville, Ky. | 2:00 PM | W 31-6 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS #10 Johnson & Wales @ Louisville, Ky. | 4:00 PM | L 6-36 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
Sat. 22 | AT St. John's University | 7:00 PM | W 47-0 | Recap Results |
Sun. 23 | AT North Country Open | 10:00 AM | NTS | Results |
@ St. John's University | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 2 | VS University of Jamestown | 7:00 PM | W 28-16 |
Video
Recap
|
Sat. 5 | AT Wis.-Eau Claire Don Parker Open | 10:30 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat. 12 | VS #4 Augsburg | 2:00 PM | L 12-29 | Video Recap Results |
Fri. 25 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 10:00 AM | 8th Place | Recap Results Meet Information |
@ Wis.-Eau Claire | ||||
Sat. 26 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 10:00 AM | 8th Place | Recap Results |
@ Wis.-Eau Claire | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Jimmie Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
@ Univ. of Jamestown | ||||
Thu. 17 | AT MSU Moorhead | 7:00 PM | W 33-10 | Recap Results Photos |
Sat. 19 | AT Augsburg Invitational | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | VS Ridgewater CC # | 4:30 PM | Results | |
* Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT MSU Moorhead Dragon Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Wed. 7 | VS Dickinson State @ University of Mary | 4:30 PM | W 39-9 | Recap Results |
AT #8 University of Mary | 6:00 PM | L 3-41 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 17 | VS #14 Loras @ Kalahari Resort - Sandusky, Ohio | 9:00 AM | L 19-28 | Recap Results |
Kalahari Duals | ||||
VS Heidelberg @ Kalahari Resort - Sandusky, Ohio | 10:30 AM | W 30-22 | Recap Results | |
Kalahari Duals | ||||
VS Mount St. Joseph @ Kalahari Resort - Sandusky, Ohio | 12:00 PM | W 38-18 | Recap Results | |
Kalahari Duals | ||||
VS Adrian (Mich.) @ Kalahari Resort - Sandusky, Ohio | 1:30 PM | W 34-15 | Recap Results | |
Kalahari Duals | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | VS #21 Northern State | 7:00 PM | L 13-29 | Recap Results Photos |
Sat. 14 | AT Al Hanke Invite | 9:00 AM | 2nd Place | Recap Results |
@ Elmhurst College - Elmhurst, Ill. | ||||
Sun. 22 | AT North Country Open | 10:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
@ St. John's University | ||||
Fri. 27 | AT Pete Wilson Invite | 11:00 AM | 3rd Place | Results |
@ Wheaton College (Ill.) | ||||
Sat. 28 | AT Pete Wilson Invite | 10:00 AM | 3rd Place | Recap Results |
@ Wheaton College (Ill.) | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | AT University of Jamestown | 7:00 PM | W 50-0 | Recap Results |
Sat. 4 | AT Don Parker Open | 10:30 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
@ Wis.-Eau Claire | ||||
Sat. 11 | AT #2 Augsburg University | 2:00 PM | L 12-40 | Recap Results |
Tue. 14 | VS St. John's # | 7:00 PM |
Video
Recap
|
|
Senior Night (Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 24 | VS NCAA Upper Midwest Regional @ Concordia (Wis.) | 1:00 PM | 7th Place | Recap Results Regional Website |
Sat. 25 | VS NCAA Upper Midwest Regional @ Concordia (Wis.) | 10:00 AM | 6th Place |
Recap
Results
|
March | ||||
Fri. 10 | VS NCAA Championship Meet @ Roanoke, Va. | 10:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Sat. 11 | VS NCAA Championship Meet @ Roanoke, Va. | 9:00 AM | T38th Place | Recap Results |
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | AT Univ. of Jamestown Jimmie Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Sun. 12 | AT St. John's Haws/Elton 4-Team Rumble | 1:00 PM | NTS | Recap Results |
Sat. 18 | AT Augsburg Invitational | 9:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Sun. 3 | AT MSU Moorhead Dragon Open | 10:00 AM | NTS | Recap Results |
Sat. 16 | VS Schreiner (Tex.) @ Neb. Wesleyan | 10:00 AM | W 33-11 | Recap Results |
Prairie Wolf Duals | ||||
AT Neb. Wesleyan | 11:15 AM | W 40-14 | Recap Results | |
Prairie Wolf Duals | ||||
VS Central (Iowa) @ Neb. Wesleyan | 12:30 PM | L 16-19 | Recap Results | |
Prairie Wolf Duals | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | VS Dubuque @ UNI Dome @ Cedar Falls, Iowa | 10:00 AM | L 22-27 | Recap Results |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS RIT @ UNI Dome @ Cedar Falls, Iowa | 2:00 PM | L 18-19 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
VS Olivet (Mich.) @ UNI Dome @ Cedar Falls, Iowa | 6:00 PM | W 34-10 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
AT NWCA Nuway Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Results | |
Maroon Team | ||||
Sat. 6 | VS Aurora (Ill.) @ UNI Dome @ Cedar Falls, Iowa | 11:00 AM | W 40-12 | Recap Results |
NWCA National Duals | ||||
Fri. 19 | AT Itasca CC/Northwoods Open | 11:00 AM | NTS | Results |
Maroon Team | ||||
Fri. 26 | AT Wheaton College Pete Willson Invite | 11:00 AM | 6th Place | Results |
Sat. 27 | AT Wheaton College Pete Willson Invite | 10:00 AM | 6th Place | Recap Results |
February | ||||
Thu. 1 | VS University of Jamestown | 7:00 PM | W 33-13 |
Video
Recap
|
Senior Celebration Night | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT Northland Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | Results |
Maroon Team | ||||
Fri. 9 | AT MSU Moorhead | 7:00 PM | W 27-17 | Recap Results Photos |
Sat. 17 | VS #1 Augsburg | 6:00 PM | L 6-45 | Video Recap Results |
2014 NWCA National Runner-Up Celebration Night | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 1:00 PM | 7th Place | Recap Results |
@ Wis.-Stevens Point | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT NCAA Upper Midwest Regional | 11:00 AM | 6th Place | Recap Results |
@ Wis.-Stevens Point | ||||
Fri. 15 | AT NCAA Championship Meet | 11:00 AM | 32nd Place | Recap Results Meet Website |
@ La Crosse, Wis. | ||||
Sat. 16 | AT NCAA Championship Meet | 10:00 AM/7:00 PM | T25th Place | Recap Results Meet Website |
@ La Crosse, Wis. |
# Exhibition
Home events in bold