Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
MonJan 25
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 79-70
WedJan 27
Final
St. Olaf W, 62-61
WedJan 27
Final
St. Olaf W, 62-50
ThuJan 28
7:00 PM
Dickinson State W 30-10
FriJan 29
6:00 PM
at Hamline Triangular W 97-75-65
FriJan 29
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 4-3
Moorhead Sports Center
FriJan 29
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 6-3
SatJan 30
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 2nd Place
SatJan 30
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 2nd Place
SatJan 30
12:00 PM
at St. Catherine L 105-157
SatJan 30
Final
at Augsburg W, 86-78
SatJan 30
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 6-5
Moorhead Sports Center
SatJan 30
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 3-0
SatJan 30
Final
at Augsburg W, 65-61
WedFeb 03
7:00 PM
St. John's W 29-9
WedFeb 03
Final
at Carleton W, 60-45
WedFeb 03
Final
at Carleton W, 61-41
FriFeb 05
Final
at Minn. St. Moorhead L, 9-0
Courts Plus
FriFeb 05
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 5-3
Moorhead Sports Center
FriFeb 05
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-1
St. Thomas Ice Arena
SatFeb 06
10:00 AM
at Don Parker Open NTS
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
SatFeb 06
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 06
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 06
11:00 AM
at Minnesota Challenge NTS
at Univ. of Minnesota
SatFeb 06
Final - 2OT
Gust. Adolphus W, 114-107
SatFeb 06
Final - OT
at St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 1-0
St. Thomas Ice Arena
SatFeb 06
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-3
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 06
Final - OT
Gust. Adolphus L, 75-72
SatFeb 06
Final
Hamline L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SatFeb 06
Final
Hamline W, 6-3
Courts Plus
MonFeb 08
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 56-55
WedFeb 10
Final
at Hamline W, 88-79
WedFeb 10
Final
at Hamline W, 47-34
FriFeb 12
Final
St. Olaf W, 4-2
Moorhead Youth Hockey Rink
FriFeb 12
Final
at St. Olaf L, 6-3
Northfield Ice Arena
SatFeb 13
11:30 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 13
11:30 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 13
Final
St. Olaf W, 3-0
Moorhead Youth Hockey Rink
SatFeb 13
Final
at St. Olaf W, 3-0
Northfield Ice Arena
SatFeb 13
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 75-64
SatFeb 13
Final
Saint Benedict W, 61-50
Leanne Miller - Pink Zone Day
SatFeb 13
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 9-0
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
SatFeb 13
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 7-2
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
SunFeb 14
Final
at Saint Benedict L, 9-0
Sartell, Minn. (Fitness Evolution)
SunFeb 14
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 8-1
Sartell, Minn. (Fitness Evolution)
WedFeb 17
Final
at St. Catherine L, 78-64
ThuFeb 18
7:00 PM
at Southwest MN State W 18-16
ThuFeb 18
10:30 AM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Prelims NTS
@ University of Minnesota
ThuFeb 18
6:30 PM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 19
10:30 AM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Prelims NTS
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 19
6:30 PM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 19
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-0
Schwan Super Rink
FriFeb 19
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 5-4
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 20
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular @ St. John's University 4th Place
SatFeb 20
11:30 AM
at St. John's Quadrangular 4th Place
SatFeb 20
10:30 AM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Prelims NTS
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 20
6:30 PM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Finals 8th Place
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 20
Final
Macalester W, 81-58
SatFeb 20
Final
St. Catherine L, 9-0
Courts Plus
SatFeb 20
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 5-0
Schwan Super Rink
SatFeb 20
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 4-1
Moorhead Sports Center
SatFeb 20
Final
Macalester W, 86-47
SunFeb 21
Final
at St. Cloud St. L, 8-1
SunFeb 21
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 10-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
MonFeb 22
Final
vs. Houghton W, 14-4
@ Winter Haven, FL
TueFeb 23
Final
vs. Houghton W, 6-5
@ Auburndale, FL
TueFeb 23
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 14-11
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TueFeb 23
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 85-76
Game 2 - MIAC Quarterfinals
WedFeb 24
Final
vs. Houghton L, 8-5
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
WedFeb 24
Final
vs. Lyndon St. W, 6-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
WedFeb 24
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 67-62
Game 2 - MIAC Quarterfinals
ThuFeb 25
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 5-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
ThuFeb 25
Final
vs. Johnson St. W, 11-7
@ Clermont, Fl. Spring Games
ThuFeb 25
Final
vs. Elmira (N.Y.) W, 11-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
ThuFeb 25
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 3-1
Game 1 - MIAC Quarterfinal
ThuFeb 25
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 69-48
Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals
ThuFeb 25
Final
Hamline L, 3-0
Game 1 - MIAC Quarterfinal
FriFeb 26
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
FriFeb 26
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. Ohio Northern L, 2-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) L, 9-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. Lyndon St. W, 5-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. St. John Fisher W, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SatFeb 27
9:00 AM
at NCAA West Regional 2nd Place
SatFeb 27
Final
vs. Johnson St. W, 1-0
@ Clermont, Fl. Spring Games
SatFeb 27
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 6-5
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Games
SatFeb 27
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 15-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SatFeb 27
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 9-0
SatFeb 27
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 9-0
SatFeb 27
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 2-1
Game 2 - MIAC Semifinals
SunFeb 28
Final
vs. John Carroll L, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SunFeb 28
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-0
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
SunFeb 28
Final
vs. John Carroll W, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SunFeb 28
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-1
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
MonFeb 29
Final - 6 innings
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 8-0
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
MonFeb 29
Final - 5 innings
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 13-0
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
ThuMar 03
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ Carleton College NTS
ThuMar 03
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMar 04
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 3rd Place
FriMar 04
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 9th Place
SatMar 05
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 3rd Place
SatMar 05
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 9th Place
SatMar 05
Final
at Bemidji State L, 9-0
SunMar 06
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 9-0
Arrowhead Tennis Center
SunMar 06
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 7-2
Arrowhead Tennis Center
FriMar 11
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T24th Place
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
FriMar 11
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 10-7
SatMar 12
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T31st Place
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
SatMar 12
Final
St. Olaf L, 9-0
Courts Plus
SatMar 12
Final
St. Olaf L, 7-2
Courts Plus
SunMar 13
Final
Mary L, 9-0
Courts Plus
WedMar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. North Central (MN) W, 9-0
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
WedMar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 13-0
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
ThuMar 17
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 7-5
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
ThuMar 17
Final
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 7-4
@ West St. Paul Dome Cobber Round Robin Tournament
SatMar 19
Final
at North Dakota L, 7-0
Health Choice & Fitness
SatMar 19
Final
at North Dakota L, 6-1
Health Choice & Fitness
SunMar 20
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-0
Courts Plus
SunMar 20
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-4
Courts Plus
FriMar 25
10:00 AM
at UC-Riverside Heptathlon NTS
FriMar 25
10:00 AM
at UC-Riverside Decathlon NTS
FriMar 25
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-2
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
FriMar 25
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 12-7
SatMar 26
9:00 AM
at Point Loma Invite NTS
SatMar 26
9:00 AM
at Point Loma Invite NTS
SatMar 26
Final
vs. Edgewood W, 9-3
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
MonMar 28
Final
Jamestown W, 11-8
TueMar 29
Final
at Crown (Minn.) W, 5-1
TueMar 29
Final
at Crown (Minn.) W, 10-7
SatApr 02
Final
at Carleton L, 9-0
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SatApr 02
Final
at Carleton L, 8-1
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
SunApr 03
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invitational @ Augustana (S.D.) University NTS
SunApr 03
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invitational @ Augustana (S.D.) University NTS
SunApr 03
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 6-2
SunApr 03
Final - 8 innings
St. Olaf W, 14-13
SunApr 03
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 5-3
SunApr 03
Final - 7 innings
St. Olaf L, 12-11
TueApr 05
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 6-1
WedApr 06
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) W, 8-3
WedApr 06
Final - 7 innings
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 17-3
SunApr 10
12:00 PM
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
SunApr 10
1:00 PM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University NTS
SunApr 10
1:00 PM
at St. John's Invitational NTS
SunApr 10
9:00 AM
at Augsburg Spring Invite 8th Place
@ Pebble Creek GC
SunApr 10
9:00 AM
at Augsburg Spring Invite 3rd Place
@ University of Minnesota GC
SunApr 10
Final - 10 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-3
SunApr 10
Final
Macalester L, 2-1
SunApr 10
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0
SunApr 10
Final
Macalester W, 5-3
WedApr 13
Final
at Saint Benedict L, 4-1
WedApr 13
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 2-1
WedApr 13
Final
at Saint Benedict L, 8-4
ThuApr 14
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-0
ThuApr 14
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-0
SatApr 16
10:00 AM
at Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational NTS
SatApr 16
10:00 AM
at Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational NTS
SatApr 16
1:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris W 294-339
@ Pebble Lake GC
SatApr 16
Final - 6 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-0
SatApr 16
Final
at Augsburg L, 10-8
SatApr 16
Final
at Augustana (S.D.) L, 9-0
SatApr 16
Final
at Augustana (S.D.) L, 6-3
SatApr 16
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-2
SatApr 16
Final
at Augsburg W, 9-6
SunApr 17
9:00 AM
at Cobber Spring Invite W 302-344
@ Bois de Sioux GC
TueApr 19
Final
at Carleton W, 7-4
TueApr 19
Final
at Carleton L, 9-4
FriApr 22
Final
at Carleton W, 4-2
FriApr 22
Final
at Carleton W, 14-11
SatApr 23
9:00 AM
at Team Nodak Heptathlon @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 23
10:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 23
9:00 AM
at Team Nodak Decathlon @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 23
10:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 23
Final - 6 innings
at St. Catherine L, 10-2
SatApr 23
Final
Hamline L, 6-3
SatApr 23
Final
at St. Catherine L, 1-0
SatApr 23
Final
Hamline L, 12-3
SunApr 24
9:00 AM
at St. John's Spring Invite 8th Place
@ Monticello CC
SunApr 24
Final
Macalester L, 9-0
Courts Plus
SunApr 24
Final
Macalester L, 8-1
Courts Plus
SunApr 24
Final
Hamline W, 9-5
Fargo Shanley HS
SunApr 24
Final
Hamline L, 8-3
Fargo Shanley HS
TueApr 26
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
TueApr 26
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
TueApr 26
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 5-0
TueApr 26
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 4-2
FriApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
FriApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 30
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
SatApr 30
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
SatApr 30
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-0
SatApr 30
Final
Macalester W, 8-0
SatApr 30
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-3
SatApr 30
Final - 7 innings
Macalester W, 13-1
MonMay 02
Final
Augsburg L, 1-0
MonMay 02
Final
Augsburg L, 2-1
TueMay 03
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 7-2
TueMay 03
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 5-2
TueMay 03
Final
at North Dakota St. L, 10-1
WedMay 04
4:00 PM
at Tommie Twilight @ University of St. Thomas
WedMay 04
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
WedMay 04
3:30 PM
St. Olaf
St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB)
WedMay 04
3:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
WedMay 04
5:30 PM
St. Olaf
St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB)
ThuMay 05
12:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
ThuMay 05
12:00 PM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
FriMay 06
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
FriMay 06
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
SatMay 07
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
SatMay 07
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
SatMay 07
1:00 PM
at Saint John's (Minn.)
SatMay 07
3:30 PM
at Saint John's (Minn.)
TueMay 10
6:30 PM
at North Dakota St.
FriMay 13
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University
FriMay 13
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University
SatMay 14
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University
SatMay 14
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University
WedMay 18
10:00 AM
at North Central Heptathlon
WedMay 18
10:15 AM
at North Central Decathlon
ThuMay 19
10:00 AM
at North Central Heptathlon
ThuMay 19
3:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
ThuMay 19
10:00 AM
at North Central Decathlon
ThuMay 19
3:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
ThuMay 26
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
ThuMay 26
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
FriMay 27
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
FriMay 27
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
SatMay 28
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
SatMay 28
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Pen Pals The Cobber bullpen is has a life of its own with a "mus... Read More
This Is Cobber Athletics Archive Missed one of the "This Is Cobber Athletics"... Read More
Turning A Gift Into Dreams Senior Ben Cousins has turned his gift into dreams. Read More
An Untold Journey Of Grief & Basketball Senior Isaac Anderson has been on a long journey from his... Read More
Leaving Her Mark Anna Westmark is leaving her mark in her senior season after... Read More

More Headlines

Perfect Weather For Personal Bests April 26, 2016 Concordia posted 26 personal best marks on a cold, damp day at the annual Cobber Twilight Meet.
A New Single-Season Strikeout Queen April 23, 2016 Abigail Haraldson broke the Cobber single-season strikeout mark against St. Catherine.
Season Low In Season Finale April 24, 2016 Concordia shot its lowest team score of the season in the final round of the year.
Record-Setting Recruiting Class April 15, 2016 Head Coach Terry Horan has recruited a record number of student/athletes for the upcoming 2016 season.
Peterson Earns MIAC Weekly Honors April 20, 2016 Concordia junior Emma Peterson was named the MIAC Field Athlete of the Week after breaking the school record in the high jump on Saturday.
Peterson, Johnson And Forness Oh My! April 16, 2016 Emma Peterson, Olivia Johnson and Mikayla Forness all posted top 7 marks in Division III at the Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational.
Fast Freshmen And Jumping Veterans April 16, 2016 Newcomers Wyatt Lautt and David Supinski and veterans Jackson Schepp and Gabe Wright had top 5 finishes at the Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational.
Neal Signs With New Orleans Saints April 9, 2016 Former Concordia quarterback Griffin Neal capped his improbable trek to the NFL by signing a three-year contract with the New Orleans Saints on Friday.
A Little Bit Of History April 14, 2016 Madison Little collected her 100th career hit but it wasn't enough as the Cobbers dropped a pair of games to Bethel.
Oh So Close To An MIAC-Opening Sweep April 10, 2016 Concordia was one pitch away from opening the MIAC season with a sweep over Macalester.