2018 Cobber Baseball Schedule

Overall 8-9
Pct. .471
Conf. 1-1
Pct. .500
Streak Lost 2
Home 0-1
Away 1-0
Neutral 7-8
Games 17
Runs 86
Batting Avg. .278
On Base % .353
Slugging % .332
Home Runs 2
February
Mon Feb 26
vs
Final - 8 innings
L, 13-3
Augustana (Ill.)
@ Auburndale, FL Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Mon Feb 26
vs
Final
L, 14-13
Alma
@ Auburnale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Tue Feb 27
vs
Final
L, 10-3
Neumann
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Wed Feb 28
vs
Final
W, 9-4
Rose-Hulman
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
March
Thu Mar 01
vs
Final
L, 3-1
Capital
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Fri Mar 02
vs
Final
L, 4-1
MSOE
@ Auburndale, FL
N
Sat Mar 03
vs
Final
W, 10-3
Gwynedd Mercy
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Sat Mar 03
vs
Final
W, 2-1
Gwynedd Mercy
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Sun Mar 04
vs
Final - 12 innings
L, 8-7
DeSales
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Tue Mar 06
vs
Final
W, 4-0
Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Tue Mar 06
vs
Final
W, 6-3
Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Thu Mar 22
vs
Final
W, 6-3
Beloit
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
N
Thu Mar 22
at
Final
W, 8-6
Wheaton (Ill.)
A
Fri Mar 23
vs
Final
L, 2-0
Dominican (Ill.)
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
N
April
Thu Apr 12
vs
Final
W, 6-3
Hamline *
@ Roseville, MN PPD from 4/10
N
Thu Apr 12
vs
Final
L, 11-2
Hamline *
@ Roseville, MN PPD from 4/10
N
Thu Apr 19
vs
Final
L, 13-5
Mayville St.
H
Fri Apr 20
vs
9:30 AM
St. Thomas (Minn.) *
@ Concordia
N
Fri Apr 20
vs
11:30 AM
St. Thomas (Minn.) *
@ Concordia
N
Sat Apr 21
vs
9:30 AM
Augsburg *
@ Concordia
N
Sat Apr 21
vs
11:30 AM
Augsburg *
@ Concordia
N
Sun Apr 22
vs
3:00 PM
St. Olaf *
H
Sun Apr 22
vs
5:00 PM
St. Olaf *
H
Wed Apr 25
at
2:30 PM
Saint John's (Minn.) *
A
Wed Apr 25
at
4:30 PM
Saint John's (Minn.) *
A
Sat Apr 28
vs
1:00 PM
Gust. Adolphus *
H
Sat Apr 28
vs
3:00 PM
Gust. Adolphus *
H
Sun Apr 29
vs
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) *
H
Sun Apr 29
vs
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) *
H
May
Tue May 01
vs
1:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.) *
H
Tue May 01
vs
3:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.) *
H
Sat May 05
at
1:00 PM
Carleton *
Mel Taube Field
A
Sat May 05
at
3:00 PM
Carleton *
Mel Taube Field
A
Mon May 07
vs
2:30 PM
Macalester *
@ Macalester
N
Mon May 07
vs
4:30 PM
Macalester *
@ Macalester
N
Mon May 07
at
6:30 PM
North Dakota St.
A
* Conference