2017-18 Cobber Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Eli Beachy full bio Eli Beachy Sr. 5-10 Perham, Minn. / Perham
Hunter Berggren full bio Hunter Berggren Fr. 5-10 Browerville, Minn. / Staples-Motley
Brett Brenden full bio Brett Brenden Jr. 6-3 Rothsay, Minn. / Rothsay
Matt Bye full bio Matt Bye So. 6-4 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Gabe Eisenbacher full bio Gabe Eisenbacher Fr. 6-5 Lake Lillian, Minn. / Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Riley Emery full bio Riley Emery Fr. 5-11 Montevideo, Minn. / Montevideo
Hans Frank-Holzen full bio Hans Frank-Holzen Fr. 6-1 Fergus Falls, Minn. / Hillcrest Academy
Adam Frazier full bio Adam Frazier Sr. 6-4 Seattle, Wash. / Ingraham
Zac Freese full bio Zac Freese Sr. 5-7 Sioux Falls, S.D. / Washington
Thomas Froland full bio Thomas Froland So. 5-10 Sacred Heart, Minn. / Renville County West
Patrick Griffin full bio Patrick Griffin Fr. 5-11 Dillon, Mont. / Beaverhead County
Cole Guzman full bio Cole Guzman So. 6-0 Billings, Mont. / Billings West
Sam Haley full bio Sam Haley Jr. 5-11 Delano, Minn. / Delano
Connor Haugrud full bio Connor Haugrud Fr. 6-1 Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Logan Heinecke full bio Logan Heinecke Fr. 6-2 Rogers, Minn. / Rogers
Munir Isahak full bio Munir Isahak Fr. 5-9 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo South
Brendan Johnson full bio Brendan Johnson Sr. 5-8 Mora, Minn. / Mora
Willie Julkes full bio Willie Julkes So. 6-2 Mesa, Ariz. / Desert Ridge
Noah Kneeskern full bio Noah Kneeskern Fr. 5-9 Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater
Erik Larson full bio Erik Larson Sr. 5-11 Blaine, Minn. / Andover
Wyatt Lautt full bio Wyatt Lautt Jr. 5-10 Harvey, N.D. / Harvey
Jacob LePard full bio Jacob LePard Fr. 6-2 Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Luke Lillehaugen full bio Luke Lillehaugen Jr. 6-1 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Keaton Mahnke full bio Keaton Mahnke Fr. 5-11 West Fargo, N,D. / Fargo Cheyenne
Kiefer Miller full bio Kiefer Miller So. 5-10 Park Rapids, Minn. / Nevis
Martin Moore full bio Martin Moore Jr. 6-0 Great Falls, Mont. / Great Falls
Scott Nelson full bio Scott Nelson So. 5-9 Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Luke Owens full bio Luke Owens Jr. 6-2 Owatonna, Minn. / Owatonna
Olsen Pancoast full bio Olsen Pancoast So. 5-11 Becker, Minn. / Becker
Zachary Paustian full bio Zachary Paustian Fr. 6-0 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Jacob Probst full bio Jacob Probst Jr. 6-0 Andover, Minn. / Andover
Brandon Quibell full bio Brandon Quibell Sr. 5-10 Hickson, N.D. / Kindred
Benjamin Schelske full bio Benjamin Schelske Fr. 6-4 Chaska, Minn. / Chaska
Alan Scheuermann full bio Alan Scheuermann Sr. 6-1 Boulder, Colo. / Fairview
Tyrell Setness full bio Tyrell Setness Fr. 6-1 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Alex Skaare full bio Alex Skaare Fr. 5-10 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Nick Solheim full bio Nick Solheim Sr. 6-0 Deerwood, Minn. / Brainerd
Jacob Steiner full bio Jacob Steiner Fr. 6-4 Circle Pines, Minn. / Centennial
Nick Steinhofer full bio Nick Steinhofer Fr. 5-10 Brooten, Minn. / Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
David Supinski full bio David Supinski Jr. 6-3 Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Dylan Surface full bio Dylan Surface Fr. 5-11 Grand Rapids, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Yanick Tade full bio Yanick Tade Fr. 5-10 Windom, Minn. / Windom
Carson Tunheim full bio Carson Tunheim Fr. 6-0 Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Reggie Undseth full bio Reggie Undseth Fr. 5-11 Fergus Falls, Minn. / Hillcrest Academy
Cole Vlasak full bio Cole Vlasak Jr. 5-10 Denver, Colo. / Eden Prairie (Minn.)
Tom Whiting full bio Tom Whiting So. 6-0 Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
Eric Wicklund full bio Eric Wicklund So. 5-8 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Kevin Wolfe full bio Kevin Wolfe So. 5-11 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Shanley