2016 Cobber Baseball Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. B/T Hometown/High School
01 Ross Merriman full bio Ross Merriman Sr. RHP 5-9 R/R Warroad, Minn. / Warroad
02 Alex Sandahl full bio Alex Sandahl Sr. C 5-11 R/R Warroad, Minn. / Warroad
03 Nate Hoeft full bio Nate Hoeft Fr. IF 5-10 R/R Marshall, Minn. / Marshall
04 Billy Jacobson full bio Billy Jacobson Sr. LHP 5-9 L/L Mendota Heights, Minn. / Henry Sibley
05 Cole Christensen full bio Cole Christensen So. RHP 6-1 R/R Spicer, Minn. / Willmar
06 Grant Toivonen full bio Grant Toivonen Fr. IF 5-8 L/R Alexandria, Minn. / Jefferson
07 Alec Sames full bio Alec Sames Fr. C 5-6 R/R Flemington, N.J. / Immaculata
08 Brett Swanson full bio Brett Swanson So. OF 6-1 R/R Willmar, Minn. / Willmar
09 Jordan Domine full bio Jordan Domine Sr. C 6-0 R/R Alexandria, Minn. / Jefferson
10 Tanner Kluis full bio Tanner Kluis So. RHP/IF 5-11 R/R New Ulm, Minn. / New Ulm
11 Phil Kuball full bio Phil Kuball Sr. IF 6-2 R/R Hutchinson, Minn. / Hutchinson
12 Nate Leintz full bio Nate Leintz So. RHP/IF 5-11 R/R Hazen, N.D. / Hazen
13 Nate Sillerud full bio Nate Sillerud So. RHP/IF 6-1 R/R Pelican Rapids, Minn. / Pelican Rapids
14 Chad Johnson full bio Chad Johnson So. OF 6-1 R/R Dilworth, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
15 Riley Kramer full bio Riley Kramer So. IF 6-4 R/R Hector, Minn. / B-O-L-D
16 Jack Hiedeman full bio Jack Hiedeman So. RHP/IF 6-0 R/R Breckenridge, Minn. / Breckenridge
17 Michael Fregin full bio Michael Fregin So. RHP/IF 6-0 R/R Little Falls, Minn. / Little Falls
18 Fletcher Andel full bio Fletcher Andel Fr. RHP/IF 6-2 R/R Oxbow, N.D. / Kindred
19 Cody Rahman full bio Cody Rahman Sr. RHP/IF 5-10 R/R Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
20 Sam Mattson full bio Sam Mattson Sr. RHP 6-3 R/R Morris, Minn. / Morris Area
21 Ryan Heisler full bio Ryan Heisler So. RHP/IF 5-11 R/R Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview
23 Tim Carlson full bio Tim Carlson Sr. C 6-2 L/R Cumberland, WIs. / Cumberland
24 Joe Hallock full bio Joe Hallock Jr. IF/RHP 5-11 R/R Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Shanley
25 Justin Anderson full bio Justin Anderson Sr. RHP 6-2 R/R Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
26 Kyle Connelly full bio Kyle Connelly Sr. RHP 6-0 R/R Zimmerman, Minn. / Zimmerman
27 Grant Vagle full bio Grant Vagle Jr. C 5-11 R/R Spicer, Minn. / New London-Spicer
28 Matt Ziebarth full bio Matt Ziebarth Sr. IF 6-0 R/R Cambridge, Minn. / Cambridge-Isanti
29 Turner Storm full bio Turner Storm So. IF/RHP 6-4 R/R Thief River Falls, Minn. / Lincoln
30 Derek Rachel full bio Derek Rachel Sr. OF 6-2 R/R Maple Lake, Minn. / Maple Lake
31 Zack Nelson full bio Zack Nelson So. RHP 6-3 R/R Glyndon, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
32 Kyle Knaeble full bio Kyle Knaeble Fr. RHP 6-2 R/R Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
33 Noah Taylor full bio Noah Taylor Fr. OF 6-0 B/R Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart
34 Aaron Green full bio Aaron Green Jr. OF 5-11 R/R Fargo, N.D. / Fargo South
35 Ross Wendlandt full bio Ross Wendlandt Fr. RHP 6-0 L/R Litchfield, Minn. / Litchfield
37 Jake Stilwell full bio Jake Stilwell Fr. RHP 5-10 R/R Jamestown, N.D. / Jamestown
52 Jerry Hansen full bio Jerry Hansen So. RHP 6-1 R/R Fargo, N.D. / Northern Cass
53 Grant Lahn full bio Grant Lahn Fr. C 6-3 R/R Sartell, Minn. / Sartell
54 Adam Nibaur full bio Adam Nibaur So. RHP 6-7 R/R Willmar, Minn. / Willmar
55 Tyler Kemen full bio Tyler Kemen Fr. IF 5-4 R/R Hawick, Minn. / New London-Spicer
56 Jake Erholtz full bio Jake Erholtz Fr. OF 6-2 R/R Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Shanley
58 Ty Duncan full bio Ty Duncan Fr. RHP 6-4 R/R Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
58 Nate Hinkemeyer full bio Nate Hinkemeyer Jr. IF 5-8 R/R Cold Spring, Minn. / ROCORI
60 Trey Lyngaas full bio Trey Lyngaas Fr. IF 6-4 L/R Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes