2016 Cobber Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Kara Andersen full bio Kara Andersen Fr. 5-7 Plymouth, Minn. / Armstrong
Isabelle Andriessen full bio Isabelle Andriessen Fr. 5-4 Mechelen, Netherlands / Sophianum
Kaya Baker full bio Kaya Baker Sr. 5-8 Grand Rapids, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Nicky Crane full bio Nicky Crane Sr. 5-5 Arden Hills, Minn. / Irondale
Sarah Curran full bio Sarah Curran Jr. 5-4 Duluth, Minn. / Duluth East
Talia Dalzell full bio Talia Dalzell So. 5-5 Horace, N.D. / West Fargo
Kirsten Grafstrom full bio Kirsten Grafstrom Fr. 5-9 Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Sarah Grafstrom full bio Sarah Grafstrom Sr. 5-6 Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Brianna Gruenberg full bio Brianna Gruenberg So. 5-6 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Olivia Hamilton full bio Olivia Hamilton Jr. 5-6 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Erica Hauf full bio Erica Hauf Jr. 5-4 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Kaley Hedberg full bio Kaley Hedberg Jr. 5-11 Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview
Emily Hignell full bio Emily Hignell So. 5-5 Ely, Minn. / Ely
Laura Kisner full bio Laura Kisner So. 5-2 Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
Shelby Kline full bio Shelby Kline So. 5-3 Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
Rachel Koenig full bio Rachel Koenig Fr. 5-5 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
Sierra Kolle full bio Sierra Kolle So. 5-7 Felton, Minn. / Moorhead, Minn.
Sarah Kuball full bio Sarah Kuball So. 5-2 Hutchinson, Minn. / Hutchinson
Jodi Middendorf full bio Jodi Middendorf Jr. 5-9 Holdingford, Minn. / Holdingford
Tarja Nelsen full bio Tarja Nelsen So. 5-5 Andover, Mass. / North Andover
Jordan Oliphant full bio Jordan Oliphant Fr. 5-3 Spring Creek, Nev. / Spring Creek
Rachel Olson full bio Rachel Olson So. 5-4 Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
Kaitlin Preusser full bio Kaitlin Preusser Sr. 5-10 Bowlus, Minn. / Holdingford
Laurel Redmond full bio Laurel Redmond Fr. 5-3 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
Anja Smith full bio Anja Smith Sr. 5-4 Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Sara Stanton full bio Sara Stanton Sr. 5-1 Williams, Minn. / Lake of the Woods
Colleen Vought full bio Colleen Vought So. 5-5 Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
Elizabeth Vought full bio Elizabeth Vought So. 5-5 Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
Maria West full bio Maria West Jr. 5-5 Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Sara Whiteman full bio Sara Whiteman So. 5-2 Brainerd, Minn. / Brainerd