2016 Cobber Women's Cross Country Roster

Hometown/High School
Kara Andersen full bio Kara Andersen Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Minn. / Armstrong
Isabelle Andriessen full bio Isabelle Andriessen Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Mechelen, Netherlands / Sophianum
Kaya Baker full bio Kaya Baker Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Nicky Crane full bio Nicky Crane Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Arden Hills, Minn. / Irondale
Sarah Curran full bio Sarah Curran Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Duluth, Minn. / Duluth East
Talia Dalzell full bio Talia Dalzell Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Horace, N.D. / West Fargo
Kirsten Grafstrom full bio Kirsten Grafstrom Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Sarah Grafstrom full bio Sarah Grafstrom Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Brianna Gruenberg full bio Brianna Gruenberg Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Olivia Hamilton full bio Olivia Hamilton Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Erica Hauf full bio Erica Hauf Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Kaley Hedberg full bio Kaley Hedberg Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview
Emily Hignell full bio Emily Hignell Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Ely, Minn. / Ely
Laura Kisner full bio Laura Kisner Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
Shelby Kline full bio Shelby Kline Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
Rachel Koenig full bio Rachel Koenig Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
Sierra Kolle full bio Sierra Kolle Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Felton, Minn. / Moorhead, Minn.
Sarah Kuball full bio Sarah Kuball Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Hutchinson, Minn. / Hutchinson
Jodi Middendorf full bio Jodi Middendorf Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Holdingford, Minn. / Holdingford
Tarja Nelsen full bio Tarja Nelsen Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Andover, Mass. / North Andover
Jordan Oliphant full bio Jordan Oliphant Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Spring Creek, Nev. / Spring Creek
Rachel Olson full bio Rachel Olson Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
Kaitlin Preusser full bio Kaitlin Preusser Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Bowlus, Minn. / Holdingford
Laurel Redmond full bio Laurel Redmond Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
Anja Smith full bio Anja Smith Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Sara Stanton full bio Sara Stanton Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Williams, Minn. / Lake of the Woods
Colleen Vought full bio Colleen Vought Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
Elizabeth Vought full bio Elizabeth Vought Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
Maria West full bio Maria West Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Sara Whiteman full bio Sara Whiteman Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Brainerd, Minn. / Brainerd