2017-18 Cobber Men's Hockey Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown/Last Team
1 Jacob Stephan full bio Jacob Stephan So. G 6-0 Eagle River, Wis. / Great Falls Americans (NA3HL)
2 Alex Stoley full bio Alex Stoley Fr. D 6-0 Manteca, Calif. / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
3 Kyle Siemers full bio Kyle Siemers Fr. D 6-1 Crown Point, Ind. / Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
4 Aaron Koivunen full bio Aaron Koivunen Fr. D 6-0 Eveleth, Minn. / Eveleth HS
5 Tanner Okeson full bio Tanner Okeson So. D 6-2 Roseau, Minn. / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
6 Jake Stilwell full bio Jake Stilwell Jr. F 5-10 Jamestown, N.D. / Winnipeg Blues (MJHL)
7 Joe Burgmeier full bio Joe Burgmeier So. F 6-3 Clear Lake, Iowa / North Iowa Bulls (NA3HL)
8 Bryan Kronberger full bio Bryan Kronberger Sr. D 5-8 Rhinelander, Wis. / Coulee Region Chill (NAHL)
9 Jon Grebosky full bio Jon Grebosky Sr. F 5-11 Oakdale, Pa. / Abderdeen Wings
10 Zach Doerring full bio Zach Doerring Sr. F 6-5 Chanhassen, Minn. / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
11 Mark Huneke full bio Mark Huneke Sr. F 5-10 Hastings, Minn. / Hastings HS
12 Marshall Barnes full bio Marshall Barnes Fr. F 6-1 Edina, Minn. / North Iowa Bulls (NA3HL)
14 Shane Gingera full bio Shane Gingera Sr. F 5-10 Winnipeg, Man. / Selkirk Steelers (MJHL)
15 Mario Bianchi full bio Mario Bianchi Jr. F 5-7 Bloomington, Minn. / Janesville Jets (NAHL)
16 Tyler Tessmann full bio Tyler Tessmann So. D 6-3 Eden Prairie, Minn. / Providence Academy HS
17 Dalton Mills full bio Dalton Mills Sr. F 6-1 Uxbridge, Ont. / Bradford Bulls (GMHL)
19 Zak Lambrecht full bio Zak Lambrecht Fr. F 5-6 Stacy, Minn. / Blind River Beavers (NOJHL)
20 Beau Wilmer full bio Beau Wilmer Fr. F 5-10 Warroad, Minn. / Warroad HS
21 Ean Goos full bio Ean Goos Jr. D 5-9 Fergus Falls, Minn. / Fergus Falls HS
22 Eddie Eades full bio Eddie Eades So. D 6-5 East Grand Forks, Minn. / Steinbach Pistons (MJHL)
23 Aaron Ryback full bio Aaron Ryback So. F 6-2 Winnipeg, Man. / Alexandria Blizzard (NAHL)
24 Jake Ellingson full bio Jake Ellingson So. F 6-3 Brainerd, Minn. / Minnesota Iron Rangers (SIJHL)
25 Blake Berg full bio Blake Berg So. D 6-0 Hastings, Minn. / Dryden Ice Dogs (SIJHL)
26 Quinn Fuchs full bio Quinn Fuchs So. F 5-7 Moorhead, Minn. / North Iowa Bills (NA3HL)
27 Alex Mimmack full bio Alex Mimmack So. F 6-2 Brainerd, Minn. / Minnesota Iron Rangers (SIJHL)
28 Turk Scatliff full bio Turk Scatliff Jr. D 6-3 Winnipeg, Man. / Kirkland Lake Goldminers (NOJHL)
29 Noah Griffith full bio Noah Griffith Fr. G 5-10 Bakersfield, Calif. / Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
33 Christian Stoley full bio Christian Stoley So. D 6-1 Manteca, Calif. / Rocky Mountain Roughriders (NAPJHL)
34 Max Mona full bio Max Mona Fr. F 5-9 Edgewater, Md. / Okanagan HC Europe (USPHL)
35 Sam Nelson full bio Sam Nelson So. G 5-7 Eau Claire, Wis. / Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (USPHL)
40 Matt Donnelly full bio Matt Donnelly Fr. F 6-0 Denver, Colo. / Springfield Jr. Pics (USPHL)