2016-17 Cobber Men's Hockey Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown/Last Team
1 Jacob Stephan full bio Jacob Stephan Fr. G 6-0 Eagle River, Wis. / Great Falls Americans (NA3HL)
2 Jordan Krebsbach full bio Jordan Krebsbach Sr. D 6-0 Virginia, Minn. / Alexandria Blizzard (NAHL)
3 Sam Coborn full bio Sam Coborn Sr. F 5-11 Park Rapids, Minn. / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
4 Ben McWilliams full bio Ben McWilliams Sr. D 6-2 North Vancouver, B.C. / Langley Rivermen (BCHL)
5 Tanner Okeson full bio Tanner Okeson Fr. D 6-2 Roseau, Minn. / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
6 Jake Stilwell full bio Jake Stilwell So. F 5-10 Jamestown, N.D. / Winnipeg Blues (MJHL)
7 Joe Burgmeier full bio Joe Burgmeier Fr. F 6-1 Clear Lake, Iowa / North Iowa Bulls (NA3HL)
8 Bryan Kronberger full bio Bryan Kronberger Jr. D 5-8 Rhinelander, Wis. / Coulee Region Chill (NAHL)
9 Jon Grebosky full bio Jon Grebosky Jr. F 5-11 Oakdale, Pa. / Abderdeen Wings
10 Zach Doerring full bio Zach Doerring Jr. F 6-5 Chanhassen, Minn. / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
11 Mark Huneke full bio Mark Huneke Jr. F 5-10 Hastings, Minn. / Hastings HS
12 Connor Kelly full bio Connor Kelly So. F 6-0 Chaska, Minn. / St. John's (Minn.)
14 Shane Gingera full bio Shane Gingera Jr. F 5-10 Winnipeg, Man. / Selkirk Steelers (MJHL)
15 Mario Bianchi full bio Mario Bianchi So. F 5-7 Bloomington, Minn. / Janesville Jets (NAHL)
16 Tyler Tessmann full bio Tyler Tessmann Fr. D 6-3 Eden Prairie, Minn. / Providence Academy HS
17 Dalton Mills full bio Dalton Mills Jr. F 6-1 Uxbridge, Ont. / Bradford Bulls (GMHL)
19 Jordan Christianson full bio Jordan Christianson Sr. F 5-7 International Falls, Minn. / Fort Frances Lakers (SIJHL)
20 Jeremy Johnson full bio Jeremy Johnson Sr. F 5-9 West Fargo, N.D. / Minnesota Wilderness (SIJHL)
21 Ean Goos full bio Ean Goos So. D 5-10 Fergus Falls, Minn. / Fergus Falls HS
22 Eddie Eades full bio Eddie Eades Fr. D 6-5 East Grand Forks, Minn. / Steinbach Pistons (MJHL)
23 James Jamieson full bio James Jamieson So. D 6-3 Biddeford, Maine / Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL)
24 Jake Ellingson full bio Jake Ellingson Fr. F 6-3 Brainerd, Minn. / Minnesota Iron Rangers (SIJHL)
25 Blake Berg full bio Blake Berg Fr. D 6-0 Hastings, Minn. / Dryden Ice Dogs (SIJHL)
26 Quinn Fuchs full bio Quinn Fuchs Fr. F 5-7 Moorhead, Minn. / North Iowa Bills (NA3HL)
27 Aaron Ryback full bio Aaron Ryback Fr. F 6-2 Winnipeg, Man. / Alexandria Blizzard (NAHL)
28 Turk Scatliff full bio Turk Scatliff So. D 6-3 Winnipeg, Man. / Kirkland Lake Goldminers (NOJHL)
29 Ethan Pfeiffer full bio Ethan Pfeiffer Jr. G 5-10 Owatonna, Minn. / Owatonna HS
31 Mike Solc full bio Mike Solc Fr. G 6-2 Grand Forks, N.D. / Red River HS
35 Sam Nelson full bio Sam Nelson Fr. G 5-7 Eau Claire, Wis. / Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (USPHL)
40 Garrett Hendrickson full bio Garrett Hendrickson Sr. F 6-1 Virginia, Minn. / Coulee Region Chill (NAHL)