2017 Cobber Baseball Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. B/T Hometown/High School
01 Zack Nelson full bio Zack Nelson Jr. RHP 6-3 R/R Glyndon, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
02 Ryan Heisler full bio Ryan Heisler Jr. RHP/IF 5-11 R/R Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview
03 Nate Hoeft full bio Nate Hoeft So. IF 5-11 R/R Marshall, Minn. / Marshall
04 Michael Fregin full bio Michael Fregin Jr. IF 6-0 R/R Little Falls, Minn. / Little Falls
05 Brett Erickson full bio Brett Erickson Fr. OF 5-11 R/R Glyndon, Minn. / Moorhead
06 Grant Toivonen full bio Grant Toivonen So. IF 5-8 L/R Alexandria, Minn. / Jefferson
07 Alec Sames full bio Alec Sames So. C 5-6 R/R Flemington, N.J. / Immaculata
08 Brett Swanson full bio Brett Swanson Jr. OF 6-1 R/R Willmar, Minn. / Willmar
09 Jack Hiedeman full bio Jack Hiedeman Jr. RHP 6-0 R/R Breckenridge, Minn. / Breckenridge
10 Chad Johnson full bio Chad Johnson Jr. OF 6-1 R/R Dilworth, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
11 Justin Amundson full bio Justin Amundson Fr. C 5-10 R/R Starbuck, Minn. / Minnewaska Area
12 Nate Leintz full bio Nate Leintz Jr. RHP/IF 5-11 R/R Hazen, N.D. / Hazen
13 Nate Sillerud full bio Nate Sillerud Jr. IF 6-1 R/R Pelican Rapids, Minn. / Pelican Rapids
14 Austin Ver Steeg full bio Austin Ver Steeg Fr. RHP/IF 6-0 R/R Glenwood, Minn. / Minnewaska Area
15 Riley Kramer full bio Riley Kramer Jr. OF/IF 6-4 R/R Hector, Minn. / B-O-L-D
16 Adam Nibaur full bio Adam Nibaur Jr. RHP 6-7 R/R Willmar, Minn. / Willmar
17 Josh Becker full bio Josh Becker Fr. C 5-11 R/R Avon, Minn. / Albany
18 Fletcher Andel full bio Fletcher Andel So. RHP/IF 6-2 R/R Oxbow, N.D. / Kindred
19 Cody Rahman full bio Cody Rahman Sr. RHP/IF 5-10 R/R Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
20 Eli Johnson full bio Eli Johnson Fr. IF 6-0 R/R Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
21 Eric Watt full bio Eric Watt Fr. OF 5-11 L/R Glyndon, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
23 Cole Christensen full bio Cole Christensen Jr. RHP 6-1 R/R Spicer, Minn. / Willmar
24 Joe Hallock full bio Joe Hallock Sr. IF/C/RHP 5-11 R/R Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Shanley
25 Alex Erickson full bio Alex Erickson Fr. RHP 6-3 R/R Glyndon, Minn. / Moorhead
26 Turner Storm full bio Turner Storm Jr. IF/RHP 6-4 R/R Thief River Falls, Minn. / Lincoln
27 Grant Vagle full bio Grant Vagle Sr. C 5-11 R/R Spicer, Minn. / New London-Spicer
28 Gunnar Linstaedt full bio Gunnar Linstaedt Jr. RHP 6-3 R/R Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
29 Reece Kramer full bio Reece Kramer Fr. OF 6-2 L/R Fergus Falls, Minn. / Fergua Falls
30 Jake Stilwell full bio Jake Stilwell So. RHP/IF 5-10 R/R Jamestown, N.D. / Jamestown
31 Ty Syverson full bio Ty Syverson Fr. RHP 6-4 R/R Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
32 Kyle Knaeble full bio Kyle Knaeble So. RHP 6-2 R/R Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
33 Josh Schmidt full bio Josh Schmidt Fr. RHP 6-4 L/R St. Michael, Minn. / St. Michael-Albertville
34 Dylan Fox full bio Dylan Fox Fr. OF 6-0 R/R St. Michael, Minn. / St. Michael-Albertville
35 Jonathan Bauer full bio Jonathan Bauer Fr. OF 5-10 R/L Albany, Minn. / Albany
37 Tanner McBain full bio Tanner McBain Fr. RHP 5-10 R/R Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
53 Dylan Olsonawski full bio Dylan Olsonawski Fr. RHP 6-3 R/R Lancaster, Minn. / Lancaster
54 Drew Olsonawski full bio Drew Olsonawski Fr. LHP 6-3 L/L Lancaster, Minn. / Lancaster
55 Tyler Kemen full bio Tyler Kemen So. IF 5-4 R/R Hawick, Minn. / New London-Spicer
57 Mitchell Ziebarth full bio Mitchell Ziebarth Fr. RHP 5-10 R/R Cambridge, Minn. / Cambridge-Isanti
58 Nate Hinkemeyer full bio Nate Hinkemeyer Sr. IF 5-8 R/R Cold Spring, Minn. / ROCORI