Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Nov 13
Final
Minn. St. Moorhead L, 90-66
Exhibition
Thu Nov 15
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 81-80
Thu Nov 15
Final
Valley City St. L, 74-69
Fri Nov 16
Final - OT
Bethel (Minn.) T, 3-3
Moorhead Sports Center
Fri Nov 16
Final Shootout - Away
at Bethel (Minn.) T, 3-3
Sat Nov 17
9:00 AM
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open NTS
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
University of Mary L 65-185
Sat Nov 17
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 3-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) W, 4-0
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Oak Hills Christian W, 79-60
@ Crookston, Minn. (Lysaker Gymnasium)
Sun Nov 18
Final
at Minn.-Crookston L, 94-65
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
MSU Moorhead W 19-18
Fri Nov 23
Final
Wis.-Eau Claire L, 3-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Mon Nov 26
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 72-56
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Saint Benedict W, 74-68
Fri Nov 30
11:00 AM
at Cobber/Dragon Invite 5th Place
@ Hulbert Aquatic Center - West Fargo
Fri Nov 30
Final
St. Olaf W, 5-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Fri Nov 30
Final
at St. Olaf W, 4-3
Sat Dec 01
9:00 AM
at MSU Moorhead Dragon Open NTS
Sat Dec 01
10:00 AM
at Cobber/Dragon Invite 5th Place
@ Hulbert Aquatic Center - West Fargo
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Hamline W, 63-50
Sat Dec 01
Final
at St. Olaf W, 2-1
Sat Dec 01
Final
St. Olaf W, 4-2
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Hamline L, 78-68
Wed Dec 05
6:00 PM
University of Mary L 7-40
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 66-55
Wed Dec 05
Final
MSOE W, 5-3
Moorhead Sports Center
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 71-64
Fri Dec 07
1:00 PM
at NDSU Dakota Classic Indoor NTS
Fri Dec 07
1:00 PM
at NDSU Dakota Classic Indoor NTS
Fri Dec 07
Final
at Northland W, 7-4
Fri Dec 07
Final
Hamline W, 7-0
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Dec 08
9:00 AM
at North Central Invite 3rd Place
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Augsburg L, 91-65
Sat Dec 08
Final
Hamline W, 5-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Northland L, 5-2
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Augsburg L, 81-71
Wed Dec 12
5:30 PM
at Northland CC @ Jamestown W 47-6
Wed Dec 12
8:30 PM
at University of Jamestown W 43-6
Wed Dec 12
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 73-49
Wed Dec 12
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 79-70
Fri Dec 14
Final
Finlandia W, 3-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Dec 15
Final
Finlandia W, 1-0
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Dec 15
Final
Simpson L, 86-69
Sat Dec 29
Final
Bethany Lutheran L, 74-71
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Wis.-Superior L, 72-64
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. St. Scholastica W, 84-57
@ Superior, Wis. (Mertz Mortorelli Gym)
Wed Jan 02
Final
Macalester W, 62-60
Wed Jan 02
Final
Macalester W, 66-65
Fri Jan 04
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point L, 3-2
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
vs. Cornell W 38-11
@ Dubuque, Iowa Jim Fox Duals
Sat Jan 05
2:30 PM
vs. Wis.-Platteville W 25-16
@ Dubuque, Iowa Jim Fox Duals
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh W 28-15
@ Dubuque, Iowa Jim Fox Duals
Sat Jan 05
Final
at St. Olaf W, 81-72
Sat Jan 05
Final
Wis.-Eau Claire L, 8-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Jan 05
Final
at St. Olaf W, 61-57
Mon Jan 07
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 83-44
Wed Jan 09
Final
Hamline W, 54-50
Wed Jan 09
Final
Hamline W, 68-62
Fri Jan 11
Final - OT
Saint Mary's (Minn.) T, 1-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-3
Sat Jan 12
9:00 AM
at Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite 5th Place
Sat Jan 12
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 83-48
Sat Jan 12
Final - OT
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 2-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 7-2
Sat Jan 12
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 64-56
Wed Jan 16
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 68-66
Wed Jan 16
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 67-60
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
at Augsburg L 3-40
Fri Jan 18
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) W, 2-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. Saint Benedict W, 3-2
@ Alexandria, Minn. Alexandria, Minn. (Runestone Community Center)
Sat Jan 19
9:00 AM
at Worthington Open NTS
Sat Jan 19
9:30 AM
at Dragon Invite 4th Place
Sat Jan 19
10:30 AM
Cobber Open NTS
Sat Jan 19
10:30 AM
Cobber Open NTS
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 73-36
Sat Jan 19
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 4-2
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Saint Benedict L, 2-1
@ Alexandria, Minn. Alexandria, Minn. (Runestone Community Center)
Sat Jan 19
Final - OT
at Gust. Adolphus L, 76-74
Mon Jan 21
Final
Carleton W, 61-54
Wed Jan 23
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 80-41
Wed Jan 23
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 88-53
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
at St. John's W 31-12
Fri Jan 25
6:00 PM
Minn.-Morris L 96-127
Fri Jan 25
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 2-0
Moorhead Sports Center
Fri Jan 25
Final - OT
at St. Thomas (Minn.) T, 1-1
Concordia wins in double OT
Sat Jan 26
12:00 PM
at UND Open & Multi-Event NTS
Sat Jan 26
12:00 PM
at UND Open & Multi-Event NTS
Sat Jan 26
Final
Augsburg L, 69-45
Sat Jan 26
Final - OT
St. Thomas (Minn.) T, 1-1
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Jan 26
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 5-4
Sat Jan 26
Final
Augsburg W, 79-76
Thu Jan 31
Final
at St. Catherine L, 70-59
Fri Feb 01
6:00 PM
at MSU Moorhead L 53-147
Fri Feb 01
Final
Minn. St. Moorhead L, 9-0
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Hamline L, 10-0
Sat Feb 02
9:00 AM
at Don Parker Open NTS
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Open Indoor & Multi-Event 4th Place
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Open & Multi-Event 4th Place
Sat Feb 02
Final
St. Olaf L, 76-73
Sat Feb 02
Final
Carleton L, 9-0
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Hamline L, 2-1
Sat Feb 02
Final
St. Olaf L, 79-58
Sat Feb 02
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 8-1
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sun Feb 03
Final
Carleton L, 7-2
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Mon Feb 04
Final - OT
at Macalester L, 68-63
Tue Feb 05
7:00 PM
Dickinson State W 45-4
Wed Feb 06
Final - OT
Saint Benedict L, 92-91
Wed Feb 06
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 70-69
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 6-1
Fri Feb 08
Final - OT
Gust. Adolphus W, 4-3
Moorhead Youth Rink
Sat Feb 09
11:00 AM
at St. John's Invite 3rd Place
Sat Feb 09
11:00 AM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University 3rd Place
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 82-39
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 5-1
Sat Feb 09
Final
Gust. Adolphus W, 1-0
Moorhead Youth Rink
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 74-56
Sun Feb 10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-0
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Wed Feb 13
Final - OT
at Carleton W, 70-68
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Carleton L, 58-53
Thu Feb 14
6:30 PM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet 7th Place
@ University of Minnesota
Fri Feb 15
10:30 AM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
Fri Feb 15
6:30 PM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Finals 8th Place
@ University of Minnesota
Fri Feb 15
Final
Augsburg L, 2-0
Moorhead Sports Center
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Augsburg L, 4-1
Sat Feb 16
10:30 AM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
Sat Feb 16
6:30 PM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Finals 8th Place
@ University of Minnesota
Sat Feb 16
11:00 AM
at UND Indoor Tune-Up NTS
Sat Feb 16
11:00 AM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
Sat Feb 16
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 81-51
Sat Feb 16
Final
Wis.-Superior L, 5-4
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sat Feb 16
Final
Augsburg L, 4-0
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Feb 16
Final - OT
at Augsburg L, 5-4
Sat Feb 16
Final
Wis.-Superior W, 9-0
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sat Feb 16
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 81-68
Sat Feb 16
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 9-0
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sun Feb 17
10:30 AM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
Sun Feb 17
6:30 PM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Finals 8th Place
@ University of Minnesota
Thu Feb 21
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ St. Olaf College
Thu Feb 21
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ St. Olaf College
Thu Feb 21
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
MIAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 22
11:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
Fri Feb 22
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Olaf College
Fri Feb 22
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Olaf College
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM
at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional
@ Wis.-Eau Claire
Sat Feb 23
11:45 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Olaf College
Sat Feb 23
11:45 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Olaf College
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Crown
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sat Feb 23
2:30 PM
Crown
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sun Feb 24
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sun Feb 24
4:30 PM
St. Scholastica
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Fri Mar 01
6:30 PM
at Macalester
White Bear Lake, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
Fri Mar 01
6:30 PM
at Macalester
White Bear Lake, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
Sun Mar 03
8:00 AM
vs. New England Col.
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Recreational Complex
Sun Mar 03
10:00 AM
vs. Coe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 03
10:00 AM
vs. Coe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 03
12:30 PM
vs. Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Recreational Complex Field 3)
Mon Mar 04
8:00 AM
vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Osceola Heritage Park - Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon Mar 04
10:30 AM
vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Osceola Heritage Park - Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon Mar 04
2:45 PM
vs. Carthage
@ Clermont, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex
Mon Mar 04
5:00 PM
vs. Eastern
@ Clermont, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex
Tue Mar 05
8:00 AM
vs. Wartburg
@ Lake Myrtle Park - Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue Mar 05
8:30 AM
vs. Midway University
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
8:30 AM
vs. Midway University
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
12:30 PM
vs. Rosemont
@ Clermont, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex
Tue Mar 05
2:45 PM
vs. Widener
@ Clermont, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex
Tue Mar 05
5:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
5:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 06
8:00 AM
vs. Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Chain of Lakes Park - Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu Mar 07
10:15 AM
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 07
10:30 AM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ USTA National Campus - Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Thu Mar 07
10:30 AM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ USTA National Campus - Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 07
12:30 PM
vs. Eastern
@ Clermont, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex
Thu Mar 07
3:45 PM
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Chain of Lakes Park - Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu Mar 07
5:00 PM
vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 07
5:00 PM
vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet
@ Roanoke, Va.
Fri Mar 08
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 08
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 08
8:30 AM
vs. Cornell College
@ Henley Field - Lakeland, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri Mar 08
2:45 PM
vs. Simpson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
4:00 PM
vs. Webster
@ Clermont, FL - Legends Way #3
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet
@ Roanoke, Va.
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
1:30 PM
at St. Olaf
Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna Tennis Club)
Sat Mar 09
1:30 PM
at St. Olaf
Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna Tennis Center)
Sun Mar 10
9:00 AM
vs. Beloit
@ Polk State College - Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun Mar 10
11:30 AM
vs. Beloit
@ Polk State College - Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon Mar 11
1:00 PM
vs. New Jersey City
@ Lake Myrtle Park - Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue Mar 12
8:45 AM
vs. Mount Union
@ Osceola Heritage Park #3 - Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue Mar 12
12:00 PM
vs. Mount Union
@ Osceola Heritage Park #3 - Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
at Cobber Alumni Meet
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet
Sat Mar 16
2:00 PM
Saint Benedict
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sat Mar 16
2:30 PM
Saint John's (Minn.)
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Wed Mar 20
10:00 AM
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Cobber Dome Tournament
Wed Mar 20
12:00 PM
vs. Finlandia
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Cobber Dome Tournament
Thu Mar 21
10:00 AM
vs. Finlandia
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Cobber Dome Tournament
Thu Mar 21
12:00 PM
vs. Bemidji St.
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Cobber Dome Tournament
Fri Mar 22
11:00 AM
vs. Concordia Chicago
@ Wheaton College
Fri Mar 22
5:00 PM
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Wheaton College
Sun Mar 24
9:00 AM
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Winona, Minn. (Winona Tennis Center)
Sun Mar 24
9:00 AM
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Winona, Minn. (Winona Tennis Center)
Tue Mar 26
4:00 PM
Mayville St.
Tue Mar 26
6:00 PM
Mayville St.
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
Jamestown
Fri Mar 29
2:30 PM
vs. Augustana (S.D.)
@ University of North Dakota
Fri Mar 29
6:00 PM
at North Dakota
Choice Health & Fitness
Sat Mar 30
11:00 AM
at St. John's Invitational
Sat Mar 30
11:00 AM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Augsburg
7-Inning
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Augsburg
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Augsburg
9-Inning
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Augsburg
Sun Mar 31
TBA
Minn.-Morris
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Gust. Adolphus
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Gust. Adolphus
Sun Mar 31
4:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.)
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sun Mar 31
4:30 PM
Bethel (Minn.)
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Wed Apr 03
2:30 PM
Saint John's (Minn.)
7-Inning
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
Macalester
Wed Apr 03
4:30 PM
Saint John's (Minn.)
9-Inning
Wed Apr 03
6:00 PM
Macalester
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at Dordt Invitational
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at Dordt Invitational
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Macalester
7-Inning
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Bethel (Minn.)
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Bemidji State
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
at Macalester
9-Inning
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
at Bethel (Minn.)
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Carleton
Sun Apr 07
1:30 PM
at Wis.-Superior
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Carleton
Sun Apr 07
4:00 PM
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Sun Apr 07
4:00 PM
at Wis.-Superior
Tue Apr 09
2:30 PM
Hamline
7-Inning
Tue Apr 09
4:30 PM
Hamline
9-Inning
Wed Apr 10
TBA
Mayville St.
Thu Apr 11
4:00 PM
Saint Benedict
Thu Apr 11
6:00 PM
Saint Benedict
Sat Apr 13
11:00 AM
at St. John's Invitational
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
at St. John's Decathlon
Sat Apr 13
11:00 AM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at St. Olaf
7-Inning
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at Hamline
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
at St. Olaf
9-Inning
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
at Hamline
Sun Apr 14
10:00 AM
at St. John's Decathlon
Sun Apr 14
10:00 AM
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Hamline
St. Paul, Minn. (Holt Courts)
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Hamline
St. Paul, Minn. (Holt Courts)
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
at St. Olaf
Sun Apr 14
3:00 PM
at St. Olaf
Wed Apr 17
2:30 PM
at Gust. Adolphus
7-Inning
Wed Apr 17
4:00 PM
St. Catherine
Wed Apr 17
4:30 PM
at Gust. Adolphus
9-Inning
Wed Apr 17
6:00 PM
St. Catherine
Fri Apr 19
3:30 PM
at Minn.-Morris
Fri Apr 19
3:30 PM
at Minn.-Morris
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
7-Inning
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
9-Inning
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight
Tue Apr 23
2:00 PM
at Jamestown
Thu Apr 25
8:55 AM
at Drake Relays
Thu Apr 25
8:55 AM
at Drake Relays
Thu Apr 25
4:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris
Thu Apr 25
6:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris
Fri Apr 26
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays
Fri Apr 26
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays
Fri Apr 26
TBA
at Mayville St.
Fri Apr 26
4:30 PM
at St. Catherine
St. Paul, Minn. (St. Kate's Courts)
Sat Apr 27
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays
Sat Apr 27
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
Sat Apr 27
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays
Sat Apr 27
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Carleton
7-Inning
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Carleton
9-Inning
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Mon Apr 29
2:30 PM
St. Thomas (Minn.)
7-Inning
Mon Apr 29
4:30 PM
St. Thomas (Minn.)
9-Inning
Thu May 02
12:00 PM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
Thu May 02
12:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
Fri May 03
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
Fri May 03
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
Sat May 04
1:00 PM
at Bethel (Minn.)
7-Inning
Sat May 04
3:00 PM
at Bethel (Minn.)
9-Inning
Mon May 06
6:30 PM
at North Dakota St.
Fri May 10
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas
Fri May 10
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas
Sat May 11
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas
Sat May 11
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas
Thu May 16
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
Thu May 16
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
Thu May 23
10:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Geneva, Ohio
Thu May 23
10:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
10:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
10:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Geneva, Ohio
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Montgomery Not Slowed By Accident Concordia sophomore Brock Montgomery is still enjoying his... Read More
Hall of Fame Inductees 2018 Six standout student/athletes from the late 1990's &... Read More
Decent Proposal Cobber senior Gunnar Kollman made the play of the game when... Read More
Jake Gets $1 Million Scoreboard Update Jake Christiansen Stadium is getting a brand new $1 million... Read More
Zylstra's "Plan A" Gets Him To The NFL Former Cobber standout, and current Minnesota Viking,... Read More

More Headlines

Queen Of The IM Strikes Again February 16, 2019 For the second straight day sophomore Amy Warren broke another individual medley record at the MIAC Meet.
Black And Yellow Blanking February 16, 2019 Concordia won five singles matches in straight sets and cruised to a 9-0 win over Wis.-Superior.
Andersen, CC Earn USTFCCCA Honors February 15, 2019 Junior Kara Andersen and Concordia earned U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) national academic honors. 
Cobbers Earn USTFCCCA Academic Award February 15, 2019 Concordia capped its 2018 fall season by earning U.S. Track and Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) All-Academic status.
Warren & Relays Top Day 1 At MIAC February 15, 2019 Sophomore Amy Warren broke her own school record and Concordia used the strength of their relay teams to score 70 team points and get into eighth place in the team standings after the first full day of competition at the MIAC Championship Meet.
Overtime Win In Northfield February 13, 2019 Elizabeth Birkemeyer posted a career-high point total and Kirstin Simmons came away with career-high in rebounds as Concordia beat Carleton 70-68 in overtime.
Playoff Hopes Fade On The Road February 13, 2019 Concordia went ice cold from the floor in the final 3-minutes against Carleton and lost 58-53 to the Knights. The loss drops the Cobbers out of playoff contention.
Long Relief Shutout February 9, 2019 Jacob Stephan came on in relief and pitched a scoreless 47 minutes to help Concordia blank Gustavus 1-0 and earn the series sweep.
Another Week, Another School Record February 9, 2019 For the second straight weekend Concordia had an athlete break a school record as they get geared up for the MIAC Indoor Meet in two weeks.
MIAC Top 10 Marks Abound At CSB February 9, 2019 Concordia had three athletes post MIAC Top 10 times, and had two event winners, as the team placed third at the St. Benedict Invite.