Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 18
12:00 PM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
Sat Feb 18
12:00 PM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
Sat Feb 18
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
at Univ. of Minnesota
Sat Feb 18
6:30 PM
vs. MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
Sat Feb 18
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 70-61
Senior Day
Sat Feb 18
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) W, 6-3
Courts Plus
Sat Feb 18
Final
Bethel (Minn.) W, 7-3
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 4-3
Bethel University Arena
Sat Feb 18
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 81-70
Sun Feb 19
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-0
Courts Plus
Sun Feb 19
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-0
Courts Plus
Thu Feb 23
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ St. Thomas NTS
Thu Feb 23
Final
at Hamline W, 3-2
MIAC Playoffs - Quarterfinal @ Oscar Johnson Arena
Fri Feb 24
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 8th Place
Fri Feb 24
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ St. Thomas
Fri Feb 24
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 5th Place
Sat Feb 25
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 8th Place
Sat Feb 25
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 7th Place
Sat Feb 25
9:00 AM
NCAA West Regional 2nd Place
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 6-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 1-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Augsburg L, 3-1
MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 2-1
MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals
Mon Feb 27
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 15-7
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue Feb 28
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 6-3
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Park
Tue Feb 28
Final
vs. MSOE W, 9-3
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue Feb 28
Final
vs. Houghton W, 5-4
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Park
Tue Feb 28
Final
vs. MSOE W, 11-2
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed Mar 01
Final
vs. Waynesburg L, 6-4
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Park
Wed Mar 01
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 10-4
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed Mar 01
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 3-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 02
Final
vs. Finlandia L, 13-7
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Park
Thu Mar 02
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman L, 6-0
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC - Legends Way 2
Thu Mar 02
Final
vs. Alma L, 7-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri Mar 03
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
Fri Mar 03
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Houghton W, 4-1
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Park
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Wartburg L, 6-1
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 10-2
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Park
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Wartburg W, 3-1
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Mount Ida L, 6-5
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Park Field 3
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Husson W, 9-7
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Park
Fri Mar 10
11:00 AM
at NCAA National Meet T37th Place
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 2-1
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater L, 3-2
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Fri Mar 10
Final
Southern Utah L, 7-0
Choice Health & Fitness (Grand Forks, N.D.)
Sat Mar 11
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ North Central (Ill.)
Sat Mar 11
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ North Central (Ill.)
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Concordia-St. Paul W, 3-2
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Concordia-St. Paul W, 2-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 7-5
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Cobber Dome Tournament
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Northland W, 9-8
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Cobber Dome Tournament
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 17-9
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Cobber Dome Tournament
Thu Mar 16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Northland W, 15-7
@ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Cobber Dome Tournament
Fri Mar 17
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 7-2
Courts Plus
Sat Mar 18
Final
at St. Cloud St. L, 9-0
Fitness Evolution Tennis Center in Sartell
Sun Mar 19
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-4
Winona, Minn. (Winona Tennis Center)
Sun Mar 19
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-0
Winona, Minn. (Winona Tennis Center)
Sat Mar 25
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Indoor/Outdoor Invite @ St. John's University 2nd Place
Sat Mar 25
11:30 AM
at St. John's Indoor/Outdoor Invite 3rd Place
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Macalester L, 8-1
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Macalester L, 6-3
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 8-1
Swanson Tennis Center at Gustavus
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 9-0
Swanson Tennis Center at Gustavus
Tue Mar 28
Final - 11 innings
Mayville St. L, 4-3
Wed Mar 29
Final
Jamestown W, 6-5
Thu Mar 30
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 7-6
Thu Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
at Minn.-Morris L, 8-0
Sat Apr 01
10:30 AM
at Hamline Invitational NTS
Sat Apr 01
10:30 AM
at Hamline Invitational NTS
Sat Apr 01
Final - 6 innings
Saint Benedict L, 11-3
Sat Apr 01
Final
Carleton L, 9-0
Courts Plus
Sat Apr 01
Final - 5 innings
Saint Benedict L, 20-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
Carleton L, 7-2
Courts Plus
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Macalester W, 5-3
Sun Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
Carleton L, 9-1
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Macalester L, 8-6
Sun Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
Carleton L, 15-7
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 8-7
Wed Apr 05
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 12-1
Wed Apr 05
Final
Bethel (Minn.) L, 11-6
Wed Apr 05
Final - 5 innings
at St. Olaf L, 11-1
Wed Apr 05
Final - 5 innings
at St. Olaf L, 8-0
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) W, 9-0
Johnson Tennis Courts
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
at St. Benedict Open @ St. John's University 3rd Place
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
at St. John's Open 7th Place
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Hamline L, 7-2
Holt Courts
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Macalester L, 3-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Hamline L, 8-1
Holt Courts
Sat Apr 08
Final - 6 innings
at Macalester L, 8-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 10-8
Sun Apr 09
12:00 PM
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
Sun Apr 09
12:00 PM
at St. John's Decathlon
Sun Apr 09
Final
at St. Olaf L, 5-4
Owatonna Indoor Tennis Club
Sun Apr 09
Final
at St. Olaf L, 8-1
Owatonna Indoor Tennis Club
Tue Apr 11
3:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Dual NTS
Tue Apr 11
3:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Dual NTS
Tue Apr 11
Final
at St. Olaf W, 11-6
Tue Apr 11
Final
Gust. Adolphus L, 9-0
Tue Apr 11
Final
at St. Olaf W, 8-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
Valley City St. W, 5-2
Thu Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 15-3
Thu Apr 13
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-1
Sat Apr 15
10:00 AM
Cobber Spring Invitational 2nd Place
@ Village Green GC
Sat Apr 15
10:00 AM
Cobber Spring Invite 2nd Place
@ Village Green GC
Sat Apr 15
Final
Augsburg W, 8-4
Sat Apr 15
Final - 10 innings
Augsburg W, 6-5
Sat Apr 15
Final
at North Dakota L, 6-1
Choice Health & Fitness
Mon Apr 17
Final - 5 innings
at Gust. Adolphus L, 12-0
Mon Apr 17
Final
Jamestown W, 10-9
Mon Apr 17
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 5-0
Wed Apr 19
Final
Carleton L, 2-1
Wed Apr 19
Final - 10 innings
Carleton W, 6-5
Thu Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
at Augsburg L, 12-0
Thu Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
at Augsburg L, 13-5
Sat Apr 22
11:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
Sat Apr 22
11:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
Sat Apr 22
Final
St. Catherine L, 18-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Hamline W, 4-0
Sat Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
St. Catherine L, 16-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Hamline L, 9-4
Sun Apr 23
8:30 AM
at Bethel Royal Spring Invite
@ Deer Run GC
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 9-0
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Hamline L, 6-1
Sun Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Hamline L, 10-0
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 8-1
Mon Apr 24
at Gustavus Bobby Krig Invite 11th Place
@ Le Sueur CC
Mon Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 11-0
Mon Apr 24
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 7-2
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 1-0
Rescheduled from 4/26
Fri Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
at Minn. St. Moorhead L, 11-2
Rescheduled from 4/27
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 9-5
Rescheduled from 4/26
Fri Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
at Minn. St. Moorhead L, 9-1
Rescheduled from 4/27
Sat Apr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
Sat Apr 29
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM
at Janis Rider Meet @ Macalester College NTS
Sat Apr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
Sat Apr 29
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
Sat Apr 29
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-1
Sat Apr 29
Final - 5 innings
Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-1
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 6-5
Sat Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 14-2
Sun Apr 30
at St. John's Spring Invitational 12th Place
@ Monticello CC
Tue May 02
Final
Mayville St. L, 10-5
Fri May 05
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
Fri May 05
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
Sat May 06
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
Sat May 06
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
Sat May 06
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 6-0
Sat May 06
Final
Saint John's (Minn.) L, 6-4
Fri May 12
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 3rd Place
Fri May 12
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 5th Place
Sat May 13
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 3rd Place
Sat May 13
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 8th Place
Tue May 16
12:00 PM
at North Central Gregory Invitational NTS
Wed May 17
12:00 PM
at North Central Gregory Decathlon NTS
Thu May 18
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
Thu May 18
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
Thu May 25
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
Thu May 25
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
Fri May 26
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
Fri May 26
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
Sat May 27
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio) 16th Place
Fri Sep 01
10:00 AM
at St. Scholastica
Fri Sep 01
12:15 PM
vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Duluth, Minn.
Fri Sep 01
TBA
vs. TBA
@ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) Northwestern Tournament
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
at Neb. Wesleyan
Sat Sep 02
TBA
vs. TBA
@ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) Northwestern Tournament
Sun Sep 03
10:00 AM
vs. Alma
@ Duluth, Minn.
Sun Sep 03
1:00 PM
at Wis.-Superior
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
at Valley City St.
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Peterson Flips The Switch Senior Emma Peterson has the ability to "flip the... Read More
5 Questions: Jeff Bretherton Five questions for the new Concordia Athletic Director Jeff... Read More
Hallock Is A Relentless Leader Senior pitcher Joe Hallock survived a stroke two years ago... Read More
This Is Cobber Athletics Archive Missed one of the "This Is Cobber Athletics"... Read More
Not Afraid Of Tough Tasks Senior Jess Nelson leads the team in scoring and isn't... Read More

More Headlines

Peterson & Peper Earn Regional Awards May 24, 2017 Senior Emma Peterson and assistant coach Martin Peper earned USTFCCCA top regional honors.
Talented Senior Trio Head To Nationals May 22, 2017 Senior athletes Mikayla Forness, Mandy Mercil and Emma Peterson are officially headed to the NCAA National Outdoor Meet.
Schepp Officially Set To Soar At Nationals May 22, 2017 Jackson Schepp qualified for his first-ever NCAA National Outdoor Meet and will be only the second Cobber athlete to participate at the outdoor national meet since 2011.
More Hardware For Peterson May 19, 2017 Emma Peterson added the MIAC Outstanding Field Athlete & Outstanding Performance-of-the Meet awards to her already crowded trophy case.
Little Finishes On Top Of All-MIAC Ladder May 16, 2017 Senior Madison Little earned her third MIAC postseason honor but first All-Conference award.
Left Side Earns All-MIAC Honors May 15, 2017 Third baseman Cody Rahman and shortstop Nate Hoeft earned MIAC All-Conference honors.
A Field Day At The MIAC Meet May 13, 2017 Concordia won five of the eight field events and recorded its sixth straight Top 3 finish at the MIAC Outdoor Meet.
A Quintet Of Top 6 Finishes On Day 2 May 13, 2017 Concordia used five Top 6 finishes on Day 2 of the MIAC Meet to finish in eighth place.
Back-To-Back 50-Plus Recruiting Class May 11, 2017 For the second straight season Terry Horan will have over 50 incoming freshman in preseason training camp in August.
Cobber Football - Canada Spring Trip May 12, 2017 Highlights from the Cobber football team's 2017 spring trip to Regina, Saskatchewan where Concordia practiced, and then played, the Regina Thunder Football Club.