Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2022-23 Cobber Wrestling Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Kie Anderson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 125 Hometown/High School: Jackson, Minn. / Jackson County Central
AJ Backes Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Wt.: 149 Hometown/High School: Willmar, Minn. / Willmar
Gabe Bellefeuille Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 141 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Perham
Tyler Bents Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 157 Hometown/High School: Glenwood, Minn. / Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Owen Bertram Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 133 Hometown/High School: Springfield, Minn. / Springfield
Ty Bisek Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 133 Hometown/High School: New London, Minn. / New London-Spicer
Connor Chloupek Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 184 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Chase Dockter Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 285 Hometown/High School: Bismarck, N.D. / Bismarck
Lance Fretwell Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 141 Hometown/High School: Kalispell, Mont. / Glacier
Ayden Friese Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 184 Hometown/High School: Granite Falls, Minn. / Granite Falls
Rhett Hudoba Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 165 Hometown/High School: Braham, Minn. / Ogilvie
Elijah Hunt Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 165 Hometown/High School: St. Peter, Minn. / St. Peter
Brady Kasprick Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Wt.: 149 Hometown/High School: Angus, Minn. / Thief River Falls, Minn.
Nathaniel Kisgen Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 174 Hometown/High School: Kensington, Minn. / West Central Area
Sam Kulseth Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Wt.: 141 Hometown/High School: St. James, Minn. / St. James
Cade Lundeen Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 141 Hometown/High School: Thief River Falls, Minn. / Lincoln
Alex McPhee Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 157 Hometown/High School: Duluth, Minn. / Proctor
Zachery Pribyl Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 141 Hometown/High School: Maple Lake, Minn. / Maple Lake
Jacob Prunty Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Wt.: 141 Hometown/High School: Worthington, Minn. / Worthington
Austin Ratliff Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 285 Hometown/High School: Havre, Mont. / Havre
Aidan Ruddy Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 149 Hometown/High School: Breckenridge, Minn. / Breckenridge
Kellen Schauer Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 149 Hometown/High School: Bovey, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Xander Spray Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 133 Hometown/High School: West Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo Sheyenne
Cade Sundgaard Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 149 Hometown/High School: Rosemount, Minn. / Apple Valley
Junior Surpris Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 184 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
Mason Swanson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 285 Hometown/High School: Willmar, Minn. / Willmar
Spencer Wambeke Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 174 Hometown/High School: Marshall, Minn. / Marshall
Gabe Zierden Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 197 Hometown/High School: Albany, Minn. / Albany