2018 Cobber Baseball Schedule

Overall 17-19
Pct. .472
Conf. 10-10
Pct. .500
Streak Lost 1
Home 3-6
Away 4-4
Neutral 10-9
Games 36
Runs 151
Batting Avg. .254
On Base % .331
Slugging % .317
Home Runs 5
February
Mon Feb 26
vs
Final - 8 innings
L, 13-3
Augustana (Ill.)
@ Auburndale, FL Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Mon Feb 26
vs
Final
L, 14-13
Alma
@ Auburnale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Tue Feb 27
vs
Final
L, 10-3
Neumann
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Wed Feb 28
vs
Final
W, 9-4
Rose-Hulman
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
March
Thu Mar 01
vs
Final
L, 3-1
Capital
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Fri Mar 02
vs
Final
L, 4-1
MSOE
@ Auburndale, FL
N
Sat Mar 03
vs
Final
W, 10-3
Gwynedd Mercy
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Sat Mar 03
vs
Final
W, 2-1
Gwynedd Mercy
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Sun Mar 04
vs
Final - 12 innings
L, 8-7
DeSales
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Tue Mar 06
vs
Final
W, 4-0
Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Tue Mar 06
vs
Final
W, 6-3
Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
N
Thu Mar 22
vs
Final
W, 6-3
Beloit
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
N
Thu Mar 22
at
Final
W, 8-6
Wheaton (Ill.)
A
Fri Mar 23
vs
Final
L, 2-0
Dominican (Ill.)
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
N
April
Thu Apr 12
vs
Final
W, 6-3
Hamline *
@ Roseville, MN PPD from 4/10
N
Thu Apr 12
vs
Final
L, 11-2
Hamline *
@ Roseville, MN PPD from 4/10
N
Thu Apr 19
vs
Final
L, 13-5
Mayville St.
H
Fri Apr 20
vs
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1
St. Thomas (Minn.) *
@ Moorhead, Minn.
N
Fri Apr 20
vs
Final
L, 6-0
St. Thomas (Minn.) *
@ Moorhead, Minn.
N
Sat Apr 21
vs
Final - 13 innings
W, 4-3
Augsburg *
@ Moorhead, Minn.
N
Sat Apr 21
vs
Final - 9 innings
W, 7-6
Augsburg *
@ Moorhead, Minn.
N
Sun Apr 22
vs
Final
L, 6-5
St. Olaf *
H
Sun Apr 22
vs
Final
W, 6-5
St. Olaf *
H
Wed Apr 25
at
Final
L, 4-2
Saint John's (Minn.) *
A
Wed Apr 25
at
Final - 8 innings
L, 8-7
Saint John's (Minn.) *
A
Sat Apr 28
vs
Final
W, 3-1
Gust. Adolphus *
H
Sat Apr 28
vs
Final
L, 5-2
Gust. Adolphus *
H
Sun Apr 29
vs
Final
W, 1-0
Saint Mary's (Minn.) *
H
Sun Apr 29
vs
Final
L, 8-3
Saint Mary's (Minn.) *
H
May
Tue May 01
vs
Final
L, 4-1
Bethel (Minn.) *
H
Tue May 01
vs
Final
L, 2-1
Bethel (Minn.) *
H
Sat May 05
at
Final - 10 innings
L, 2-1
Carleton *
Mel Taube Field
A
Sat May 05
at
Final
W, 7-1
Carleton *
Mel Taube Field
A
Mon May 07
at
Final
W, 3-1
Macalester *
A
Mon May 07
at
Final
W, 10-8
Macalester *
A
Tue May 08
at
Final - 7 innings
L, 10-0
North Dakota St.
A
* Conference