Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2023 Cobber Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Jakob Brown Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Lakeville, Minn. / Burnsville
Jack Cella Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Wisdom Chilala Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Lusaka, Zambia / United World College
Logan Clark Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-6 Hometown/High School: Sartell, Minn. / Sartell
Colin Conteh Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Harwood, N.D. / Northern Cass
Arthur Fahnbulleh Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo Sheyenne
Carter Ferber Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo Sheyenne
Hayden Gagnon Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: South Haven, Minn. / Kimball
Zander Gallmeier Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Isanti, Minn. / Cambridge-Isanti
Gavin Groshelle Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Great Falls, Mont. / Great Falls
Evan Grover Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Warroad, Minn. / Warroad
Nick Hermes Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Annandale, Minn. / Annandale
Dominik Hillstrom Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
Lucas Hinojos Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Wadena, Minn. / Wadena-Deer Creek
Solomon Johnson Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Morris, Minn. / Morris
Caleb Karg Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Waverly, Minn. / Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Peyton Kessel Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo South
Justin Kringler Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Becker, Minn. / Becker
Joe Lee Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: St. Paul, Minn. / Roseville Area
Alex Lerum Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Minn. / Hopkins
Anthony Marsh Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Sauk Centre, Minn. / Sauk Centre
Nolan Morical Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Garfield, Minn. / Alexandria
Tucker Nelson Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Minn. / Lancaster
Cole Nowacki Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: East Grand Forks, Minn. / East Grand Forks
Tanner Olson Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Jordan Petron Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Rice, Minn. / Royalton
Ricky Ramirez Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Bullhead City, Ariz. / Mohave
Wade Rhonemus Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Foley, Minn. / Foley
Dawson Schaffer Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Horace, N.D. / Kindred
Leo Smith Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: West Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo Sheyenne
Gabe Thompson Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Perham, Minn. / Perham
Trevor Tiongson Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo Sheyenne
Nick Trzynka Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Maple Grove, Minn. / Osseo
Cal Wright Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Mora, Minn. / Mora
Simon Zahrbock Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Marshall, Minn. / Marshall