Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2023 Cobber Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Regan Anderson Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Park Christian
Ava Chevalier Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Glenwood, Minn. / Minnewaska Area
Kiernan Darling Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo South
Charlotte Dove Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Harwood, Md. / Southern
Claire Dummer Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Pembina, N.D. / Border-Pembina
Drew Frolek Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Lidgerwood, N.D. / Lidgerwood
Laura Fuller Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Burnsville, Minn. / Burnsville
Maddie Guler Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Pelican Rapids, Minn. / Pelican Rapids
Signe Harris Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Park Christian
Elsie Hatlevig Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: New Prague, Minn. / New Prague
Carlie Heinecke Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Rogers, Minn. / Rogers
Desseray Hoppe Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Princeton, Minn. / Princeton
Grace Ivesdal Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Airial Johnson Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Harwood, N.D. / Northern Cass
Izzy Johnson Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Inver Grove Heights, Minn. / Shanghai Community International
Jordyn Johnson Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Jenna Kalevik Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Otsego, Minn. / Rogers
Allyson Kangas Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Dilworth, Minn. / Park Christian
Brooke Kangas Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Dilworth, Minn. / Park Christian
Rhaegan Kiland Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Amelia Landsverk Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Fosston, Minn. / Fosston
Greta Larson Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
Nicole Lilleberg Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Atwater, Minn. / Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Kelly Lorenz Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Carlton, Minn. / Cloquet
Kiya McLaurin Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Devils Lake, N.D. / Devils Lake
Kjerstin Nelson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Oklee, Minn. / Goodridge
Kyra Nichols Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Zumbrota, Minn. / Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Kyla Nygaard Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Maple Grove, Minn. / Maple Grove
Emily Rengo Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Esko, Minn. / Esko
Sophia Revoir Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Duluth, Minn. / Duluth East
Emily Rugloski Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Cailey Schlosser Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Dalton, Minn. / Ashby
Peyton Selle Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Dickinson, N.D. / Dickinson
Meg Shercliffe Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
Eden Smith Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: West Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo Sheyenne
Timea Vrabcová Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Sučany, Slovakia / Fargo Oak Grove
Aubrie Werk Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Mary Wunderlich Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Perham, Minn. / Perham