2019-20 Individual Season Statistics

2019-20 Concordia College Wrestling Statistics
(Results as of Feb. 11)

2019-20 Individual Results (pdf version)

Name        Record Major Decisions Technical Falls        Pins 
Gabe Allen          8-13         0-5         0-0         5-5
Jake Arends          13-7         3-0         2-3         5-1
AJ Backes                           4-14         0-3         1-2         1-0
Tyler Bents          14-11         5-0         1-1         4-1
Benjamin Bogart          6-5          0-2         0-0          4-1
Chase Dockter          4-5         1-0         0-0         1-2
Ian Frenzel          13-10         0-1         1-0         4-2
Ayden Friese          10-14         1-5         3-0         2-2
Riley Frieze          0-10         0-1         0-2         0-5
Cole Kubesh          19-8         0-1         3-0          10-3
Sam Kulseth          3-4         0-1         0-1         1-2
Cade Lundeen          16-10         3-1         1-1         7-2
Jacob Prunty          14-4         2-0         4-0         2-0
Austin Ratliff          5-17         0-5         0-0         3-8
Kellen Schauer          12-8          1-1         2-1         5-2
Alex Skaare          8-7         1-1         0-1         4-2
Kaden Spindler          7-3         0-1           0-0         6-1
Bret Wilson          8-7         1-1         2-0         3-2
Gabe Zierden          18-9           4-0         3-1         5-7


2019-20 Concordia College Wrestling Individual Results
(Results as of Feb. 11)

Gabe Allen – Fr., Fridley, Minn./Fridley HS
Record: 8-13 | Major Decisions: 0-5 | Tech Falls: 0-0 | Pins: 5-5   
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
157 -- vs. Joshua Irwin (Minnesota State Moorhead) -- W (Pin 4:08)
157 -- vs. Walker Carr (Northern State) -- L (Pin 3:20)
157 -- vs. Zachary Berry (Minot State (N.D.) -- L (Pin 3:43)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite – 5th Place
157 -- vs. Tristan Massie (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) -- L (Pin 1:59)
157 -- vs. Clem Martin (Augustana (IL) -- W (SV-1 5-3)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite
157 -- vs. Zach Potter (Olivet) -- W (Pin 4:03)
157 -- vs. Jack Vaselaar (Augsburg University ) -- L (Maj 14-0)
157 -- vs. Damian Fuglewicz (Harper College) -- L (Dec 11-4)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
157 -- W forfeit
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
157 -- vs. Zeth Gerkensmeyer -- L (Maj 11-3)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Milw. School of Engineering
157 -- vs. Jack Rathburn -- L (Maj 10-2)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
157 -- vs. Ryan Howertonl -- W (Pin 2:45)
Jan. 4 -- Exhibition vs. Univ. of Dubuque
149 -- vs. Julius Boimah -- W (Pin 7:58)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open
157 -- vs. Jake Mandt (St. Cloud State) – L (Dec 10-5)
157 -- vs. Sean Howk (SW MN State) – L (Dec 9-3)
Feb. 1 – Northland Open – 4th Place
157 -- vs. Anthony Velazquez (UMary) -- L (Maj 12-0)
157 -- vs. Raul Chavarry (Northland) -- W (Pin 3:48)
157 -- vs. Davion Barnes (Itasca) -- L (Maj 14-4)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
157 -- vs. Tyler Menegay (Luther) -- L (Pin 0:28)
157 -- vs. Eric Bergquist (UMD Club) -- W (Pin 1:49)
157 -- vs. Brandon Kidd (Rochester CC) -- L (Pin 1:58)

Jake Arends – So., Glyndon, Minn./D-G-F HS
Record: 13-7 | Major Decisions: 3-0 | Tech Falls: 2-3 | Pins: 5-1
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
197 -- vs. #6 Phillip Springsteen -- L (Dec 11-7)
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open -- 5th Place
197 -- vs. Mitchell Kotschevar (MSU Moorhead) -- L (Dec 9-2)
197 -- vs. Tyler Farless (Minnesota State Moorhead) -- W (Dec 7-3)
197 -- vs. Jaquarius Middlebrooks (Minot State (N.D.) -- W (Pin 4:55)
197 -- vs. Mitchell Kotschevar (Minnesota State Moorhead) -- L Pin 5:35)
197 -- vs. Ayden Friese (Concordia) -- W (Maj 8-0)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite -- 5th Place
184 -- vs. Andrew Warren (Fontbonne University) -- W (Pin 2:47)
184 -- vs. Tanner Vassar (Augsburg University) -- L (TF 19-1)
184 -- vs. Triston Richardson (Augustana College) -- W (TF 18-2)
184 -- vs. Hiram Robinson (Olivet) -- W (Maj 15-4)
184 -- vs. Kamyab Kamali (Olivet) -- W (Dec 5-1)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
184 -- vs. Dalton Rawlins -- W (Pin 1:00)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
184 -- vs. Anthiny Stege -- W (Pin 2:35)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
184 -- vs. Stephen White -- W (Maj 9-1)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Milw. School of Engineering
184 -- vs. Helton Vandenbush -- L (TF 16-1)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Dubuque
184 -- vs. Alec Dufour -- W (Pin 3:40)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
184 -- vs. Reed Williams (UW-La Crosse) -- L (TF 15-0)
184 -- vs. Josh Suedbeck (UMD Club) -- W (TF 16-1)
184 -- vs. Dan Gehrz (St. John’s) -- W (Med Forfeit)
184 -- vs. Caden Steffen (Minnesota) -- L (Dec 6-1)

AJ Backes – Fr., Willmar, Minn./Willmar HS
Record: 4-14 | Major Decisions: 0-3 | Tech Falls: 1-2 | Pins: 1-0
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
141 -- vs. Kaleb Horn (St. Cloud State) -- L (Dec 6-2)
141 -- vs. Remington Tschetter (U. of Saskatchewan) -- W (Pin 6:55)
141 -- vs. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State) -- L (TF 16-0)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite -- 5th Place
141 -- vs. Tyler Vanderlois (UW-Eau Claire) -- L (Dec 7-1)
141 -- vs. Jonathan Thomas (Buena Vista) -- W (TF 15-0)
141 -- vs. Elias Audley (UW-Eau Claire) -- W (Dec 6-1)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite
141 -- vs. Andre Bourlier (Olivet) -- L (Dec 7-6)
141 -- vs. Jeffrey Leach (Olivet) -- L (Dec 7-1)
Jan. 4 -- Exhibition vs. Univ. of Dubuque
141 -- vs. Dakotah Unpingco -- L (Maj 14-5)
Jan. 4 -- Exhibition vs. Univ. of Dubuque
149 -- vs. Isaiah Williams -- L (Maj 9-1)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open
149 -- vs. Lucas Hodges (SW MN State) – L (Maj 19-10)
149 -- vs. Tanner Pasvogel (St. Cloud State) – L (Dec 11-4)
Feb. 1 – Northland Open
149 -- vs. Devin Steidler (UMary) -- L (Maj 13-2)
149 -- vs. Ethan Kiehm (MSU Moorhead) -- L (Dec 10-4)
149 -- vs. Jerimiah Pierre (Northland) -- L (Dec 4-3)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
149 -- vs. Brayden Dowding (Neb. Wesleyan) -- W (Dec 7-6)
149 -- vs. Kyle Cavanaugh (MSU Mankato) -- L (TF 18-2)
149 -- vs. Cameron Riggs (St. Cloud St.) -- L (Inj Default)

Tyler Bents – Fr., Glenwood, Minn./Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa HS
Record:  14-11 | Major Decisions: 5-0 | Tech Falls: 1-1 | Pins: 4-1
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
149 -- vs. Anthony Velazquez -- W (Pin 1:20)
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
149 -- vs. Shadi Mitwalli (Minot State (N.D.) -- L (Dec 8-5)
149 -- vs. Jerimiah Pierre (Northland Community Tech) -- W (TF 18-0)
149 -- vs. Kellen Schauer (Concordia-Moorhead) -- L (Dec 6-5)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite -- 6th Place
149 -- vs. Collin Stilson (Buena Vista) -- L (Dec 8-7)
149 -- vs. Jake Larson (Augustana (IL) -- W (Fall 2:30)
149 -- vs. Kellen Schauer (Concordia) -- L (TB-1 2-1)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite -- 5th Place
149 -- vs. Jake Larson (Augustana College) -- W (Fall 2:12)
149 -- vs. Tate Torgerson (Augsburg University) -- L (Fall 2:22)
149 -- vs. John Lieb (Olivet) -- W (Maj 15-4)
149 -- vs. Jacob Forar (Augsburg University) -- W (Dec 2-0)
149 -- vs. Azi Rankins (Augsburg University) -- L (Dec 6-4)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
149 -- vs. David Vance -- W (Pin 2:40)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
149 -- vs. Jaden Duran -- W (Maj 10-0)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
149 -- vs. Collin Stilson -- W (Dec 8-6)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Dubuque
149 -- vs. Luke Radeke --L (Dec 6-4)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open – 5th Place
157 -- vs. Spencer Miller (St. Cloud State) – L (Dec 3-1)
157 -- vs. Ty Haneke (SW MN State) – W (Maj 16-3)
157 -- vs. Jake Mandt (St. Cloud State) – L (Dec 7-5)
157 -- vs. Sean Howk (SW MN State) – W (Dec 3-2)
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
157 -- vs. Tell Ward -- W (Dec 3-0)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
157 -- vs. Tucker Almond (UW-Stevens Pt.) -- W (Maj 9-1)
157 -- vs. Kevin Meicher (Minnesota) -- L (TF 15-0)
157 -- vs. Preston Schuelke (Luther) -- W (Maj 12-4)
157 -- vs. Spencer Miller (St. Cloud State) -- L (Dec SV-1 3-1)

Benjamin Bogart – Jr., Alexandria, Minn./Alexandria HS
Record: 6-5 | Major Decisions: 0-2 | Tech Falls: 0-0 | Pins: 4-1
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
141 -- vs. Jacob Hanssen -- W (Dec 3-0)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Milw. School of Engineering
141 – vs. Eddie Diaz Barragan -- W (Pin 4:53)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
141 -- vs. Noah Patton -- W (Pin 3:36)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open
141 -- vs. Jesse Murillo (Jamestown) – L (Dec 10-5)
141 -- vs. Cade Lundeen (Concordia) – L (Dec 5-2)
Feb. 1 – Northland Open – 2nd Place
141 -- vs. Rashidi Kikopa (Northland) -- W (Pin 2:53)
141 -- vs. Sawyer Deegen (NDSU) -- L (Maj 11-3)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
141 -- vs. Ryan Smales (Neb. Wesleyan) -- W (Dec 4-3)
141 -- vs. Azi Rankins (Augsburg) -- W (Pin 4:24)
141 -- vs. David Flynn (Augsburg) -- L (Maj 10-1)
141 -- vs. Marcus Mandler (Luther) -- L (Pin 1:24)

Chase Dockter – Fr., Bismarck, N.D./Bismarck HS
Record: 4-5 | Major Decisions: 1-0 | Tech Falls: 0-0 | Pins: 1-2
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
285 -- vs. Jordan Magnuson -- L (Dec 5-2)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
285 -- vs. Quincy Spiering -- L (Pin 3:00)
Feb. 1 – Northland Open – 2nd Place
285 -- vs. Beau Peterson (Northland) -- W (Pin 1:05)
285 -- vs. Micah Butler (Northland) -- W (Inj Default)
285 -- vs. Andre Baguma (Northland) -- L (Dec 4-0)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
285 -- vs. Andre Baguma (Northland) -- L (Dec 3-0)
285 -- vs. Braden Willis (Rochester CC) -- W (Dec 5-2)
285 -- vs. Austin Ratliff (Concordia) -- W (Maj 8-0)
285 -- vs. Ethan Hofacker (Augsburg) -- L (Pin 2:19)

Ian Frenzel – Fr., Blackduck, Minn./Blackduck HS
Record: 13-10 | Major Decisions: 0-1 | Tech Falls: 1-0 | Pins: 4-2
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
174 -- vs. Dante Springsteen -- L (Maj 11-3)
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open -- 6th Place
174 -- vs. Cole Sanderson (University of Saskatchewan) -- W (Pin 1:56)
174 -- vs. Carston Toedter (Ridgewater College) -- W (Dec 6-1)
174 -- vs. Luke Clark (St. Cloud State) -- L (Dec 6-3)
174 -- vs. Cole Sanderson (University of Saskatchewan) -- L (Pin 1:06)
174 -- vs. Dalton Wagner (Minnesota West Tech) -- L (Dec 6-5)
Nov. 20 -- Dual vs. Northern State
174 -- vs. Jake Flakus -- W (Dec 7-4)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite -- 2nd Place
174 -- vs. Diego Escarcega (Buena Vista) -- W (Dec 11-4)
174 -- vs. AJ Geraci (Augustana (IL)) -- W (Dec 4-2)
174 -- vs. Evan Lawrence (UW-Eau Claire) -- L (Pin 2:25)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
174 -- vs. Micah Dennis -- W (TF 18-0)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
174 -- vs. Riley Schmohr -- W (Pin 3:50)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
174 -- vs. Floyd Miller -- W (Dec 4-3)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Milw. School of Engineering
174 -- vs. Drew Matticks -- L (Dec 5-0)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
174 -- vs. Micah Dennis -- W (Pin 1:58)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Dubuque
174 -- vs. Delmontae Davis -- W (Dec. 5-0)
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
174 -- vs. #14 Evan Foster -- L (Dec 6-2)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
174 -- vs. Jacob Scherber -- L (Dec 8-2)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
174 -- vs. Luke Clark (St. Cloud State) -- L (Dec TB-1 5-4)
174 -- vs. Aidan Naylor (Wheaton IL)) -- W (Pin 2:56)
174 -- vs. Brock Timmons (Loras) -- W (Dec 4-2)
174 -- vs. Skylar Shuman (Luther) -- W (Dec 6-5)
174 -- vs. Tristan McDonald Iowa) -- L (Dec 5-2)

Ayden Friese – Fr., Granite Falls, Minn./Granite Falls HS
Record: 10-14 | Major Decisions: 1-5 | Tech Falls: 3-0 | Pins: 2-2
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
184 -- vs. Austin Eichmann -- L (Dec 6-3)
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open -- 6th Place
184 -- vs.  Darius Mynar (Mary) -- W (SV-1 9-7)
184 -- vs. Jaquarius Middlebrooks (Minot State (N.D.) -- W (TF 19-2)
184 -- vs. William Pitzner (St. Cloud State) -- L (Dec 2-0)
184 -- vs. Grant Litke (Mary) -- L (Maj 15-3)
184 -- vs. Jake Arends (Concordia-Moorhead) -- L (Maj 8-0)
Nov. 20 -- Dual vs. Northern State
184 -- vs. Marcus Placide -- L (Maj 14-2)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite -- 4th Place
184 -- vs. Jacob Olson (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) -- L (Pin 4:40)
184 -- vs. Grant Balconi (UW-Eau Claire) -- L (Dec 4-1)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite
184 -- vs. Triston Richardson (Augustana College) -- W (SV-1 7-5)
184 – vs. Cody Baldridge (North Central (IL) -- L (Maj 14-5)
184 – vs. Andrew Warren (Fontbonne University) -- W (TF 19-3)
184 – vs. Kamyab Kamali (Olivet) -- L (Dec 6-3)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
184 -- vs. Dalton Rawlins -- W (TF 18-0)
Jan. 4 -- Exhibition vs. Univ. of Dubuque
184 -- vs. Russell Goodman -- W (Pin 3:26)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open – 4th Place
184 -- vs. Shane Gibson (MSU Mankato) – W (Dec 3-2)
184 -- vs. Jacob Schoon (South Dakota State)  – L (Maj 12-4)
184 -- vs. Tyler Ryan (St. Cloud State) – L (Pin 2:40)
184 -- vs. Caleb Orris (South Dakota State)  – L (Dec 8-2)
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
184 -- vs. Mitchell Kotschevar -- L (Dec 3-2)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
184 -- vs. Dan Gehrz -- W (Maj 14-6)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
125 -- vs. Shane Gibson (MS Mankato) -- W (Dec 2-0)
125 -- vs. Sawyer Massie (UW-La Crosse) -- L (Dec 4-1)
125 -- vs. Alex Oruna (UW-Whitewater) -- W (Pin 4:04)
125 -- vs. Caden Steffen (Minnesota) -- L (Dec 6-3)

Riley Frieze – Fr., Beach, N.D./Beach HS
Record: 0-10 | Major Decisions: 0-1 | Tech Falls: 0-2 | Pins: 0-5
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
149 -- vs. Chase Dorman (Minnesota West Comm & Tech) -- L (Pin 2:27)
149 -- vs. Nick Harris (Northland Community Tech) -- L (Maj 17-7)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite
149 -- vs. Bryce Hampton (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) -- L (Pin 4:40)
149 -- vs. Kyle Eberle (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) -- L (TF 17-0)
149 -- vs. Prince Nyaen (Buena Vista) -- L (Dec 10-4)
Jan. 4 -- Exhibition vs. Univ. of Dubuque
141 -- vs. Rylan Hughbanks -- L (Pin 2:27)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open
149 -- vs. Tyler Soltau (SW MN State) – L (TF 19-2)
149 -- vs. Tanner Pasvogel (St. Cloud State) – L (Pin 2:21)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
157 -- vs. Cael Carlson (Minnesota) -- L (Pin 1:00)
157 -- vs. Adriane Kedekein (Ellsworth Community College) -- L (Dec 9-2)

Cole Kubesh – Jr., Brainerd, Minn./Brainerd HS
Record: 19-8 | Major Decisions: 0-1 | Tech Falls: 3-0 | Pins: 10-3
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
125 -- vs. Jeremy Leintz -- L (Dec 15-8)
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
125 -- vs. Karsen Mosbrucker (Mary) -- W (Pin 5:00)
125 -- vs. Logen Fischer (Minot State (N.D.) -- L (Dec 12-7)
125 -- vs. Logan Sloan (University of Saskatchewan) -- W (Dec 7-4)
125 -- vs. Lincoln Turman (Mary) -- L (Pin 4:22)
Nov. 20 -- Dual vs. Northern State
125 -- vs. Landon Fischer -- W (Pin 4:54)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite - 1st Place
125 -- vs. Ellex Williams (Augustana (IL) -- L (SV-1 14-2)
125 -- vs. Brandon Foster (Buena Vista) -- W (TF 17-1)
125 -- vs. Byron Fleming (Buena Vista) -- W (Fall 2:14)
125 -- vs. Jack Marley (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) -- W (TF 18-3)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite - 8th Place
125 -- vs. Alex Petro (Harper College) -- W (Pin 5:33)
125 -- vs. Robbie Precin (North Central (IL) -- L (Pin 4:07)
125 -- vs. Jacob Dixon (Fontbonne University ) -- W (Pin 1:55)
125 -- vs. Shuji Mizoguchi (North Central (IL) -- W (TF 18-0)
125 -- vs. Brock Davis (Westminster College) -- L (Pin 0:53)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
125 -- vs. Austin Cornell -- W (Pin 3:10)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
125 -- vs. Tyler Laudick -- W (Pin 2:45)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
125 -- vs. Byron Flemming -- W (Dec 5-3)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Milw. School of Engineering
125 -- W forfeit
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
125 -- vs. Austin Cornell -- W (Pin 2:12)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Dubuque
125 -- vs. Aaron Black -- L (Dec 14-9)
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
125 -- vs. Cameron Williams -- W (Pin 2:10)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
125 -- W forfeit
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
125 -- vs. Camron Neal (Ellsworth Community College) -- L (Maj 13-3)
125 – vs. Erik Gerovac (UW-Eau Claire) -- W (Pin 3:47)
125 -- vs. Christian Chavez (Luther) -- W (Dec 9-3)
125 -- vs. Jesse Martinez (Luther) -- W (Dec 8-2)

Sam Kulseth – Fr., St. James, Minn./St. James HS
Record: 3-4 | Major Decisions: 0-1 | Tech Falls: 0-1 | Pins: 1-2
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open
133 -- vs. Nic Cantu (St. Cloud St.) – L (Pin 2:00)
133 -- vs. Trayton Anderson (South Dakota St.) – L (TF 18-3)
Feb. 1 – Northland Open - 1st Place
133 -- vs. Payton Jackson (Northland) -- W (Dec 11-7)
133 -- vs. Isaiah Arrendondo (Northland) -- W (Pin 0:48)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
133 -- vs. Ashton Clark (St. Cloud St.) -- L (Pin 6:15)
133 – vs. Sheridan Willoughby (Luther) -- W (Dec 5-3)
133 -- vs. Mark Brado (Ellsworth Community College) -- L (Maj 14-0)

Cade Lundeen – Fr., Thief River Falls, Minn./Lincoln HS
Record: 16-10 | Major Decisions: 3-1 | Tech Falls: 1-1 | Pins: 7-2
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
141 -- vs. Trevor Faiver -- L (Dec 8-2)
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
141 -- vs. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State) -- L (Dec 7-4)
141 -- vs. Trevor Faiver (Mary) -- L (Dec 10-6)
Nov. 20 -- Dual vs. Northern State
141 -- vs. Kolton Roth -- W (Dec 8-7)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite - 1st Place
141 -- vs. Ben Gruenstein (Augustana (IL)) -- W (Pin 1:25)
141 -- vs. Jacob Hanssen (Buena Vista) -- W (Pin 5:53)
141 -- vs. Tyler Vanderlois (UW-Eau Claire) -- W (Pin 4:31)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite - 6th Place
141 -- vs. Quinn Youngs (Augsburg University) -- L (Dec 3-0)
141 -- vs. Hayden Campbell (Olivet) -- W (TF 17-0)
141 -- vs. Kevin Marcus (MacMurray College) -- W (Pin 2:41)
141 -- vs. Shawn Barth (Augsburg University) -- W (Dec 5-2)
141 -- vs. Andre Bourlier (Olivet) -- W (Pin 1:25)
141 -- vs. Andrew Castaneda (Olivet) -- L (Dec 2-0)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
141 -- vs. Noah Patton -- W (Maj 9-1)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
141 -- vs. Ryan Smales -- W (Pin 6:38)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Dubuque
141 -- vs. Brock Radeke -- W (Pin 6:50)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open
141 -- vs. Rylee Molitor (SDSU) – L (TF 18-0)
141 -- vs. Ben Bogart (Concordia) – W (Dec 5-2)
141 -- vs. Cameron Riggs (St. Cloud St.) – L (Pin 1:44)
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
141 -- vs. #15 Mason Schulz -- L (Dec 5-0)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
141 -- vs. Anthony Hennen -- W (Maj 14-2)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open – 4th Place
141 -- vs. Caleb Benshoof (Augsburg) -- W (Maj 11-1)
141 -- vs. Marcus Mandler (Luther) -- W (Dec 5-4)
141 -- vs. David Flynn (Augsburg) -- L (Pin 4:46)
141 -- vs. Brady Gross (Augsburg) -- W (Default)
141 -- vs. Aaron Meyer (Iowa) -- L (Maj 14-3)

Jacob Prunty – So., Worthington, Minn./Worthington HS
Record: 14-4 | Major Decisions: 2-0 | Tech Falls: 4-0 | Pins: 2-0
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
133 -- vs. Laken Boese -- L (Dec 3-1)
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open - 3rd Place
133 -- vs. Laken Boese (Mary) -- W (Dec 3-0)
133 -- vs. Adam Hedin (St. Cloud State) -- L (Dec 11-4)
133 -- vs. Nic Cantu (St. Cloud State) -- W (Dec 5-3)
133 -- vs. Oscar Nellis (Minot State) -- W (Pin 1:36)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite - 1st Place
133 -- vs. Thomas Severson (UW-Eau Claire) -- W (Dec 10-6)
133 -- vs. Trevor Boryla (Augustana IL) -- W (TF 19-2)
133 -- vs. Juan Millan (Augustana IL) -- W (TF 18-0)
133 -- vs. Axel Hernandez (Buena Vista) -- W (TF 17-0)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite - 2nd Place
133 -- vs. Andice Martin (Harper College) -- W (Pin 2:37)
133 -- vs. Gage Zieske (Augsburg University) -- W (Dec 3-2)
133 -- vs. #7 Ian Mullen (North Central (IL) -- W (Dec 6-2)
133 -- vs. #1 Victor Gliva (Augsburg University) -- L (Dec 4-0)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
133 -- vs. Cody Castelline -- W (TF 16-0)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
133 -- vs. Van Schmidt -- W (Dec 9-2)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
125 -- vs. Axel Hernandez -- W (Maj 14-0)
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
133 -- vs. Joey Nerdahl -- W (Maj 13-5)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
133 -- vs. #5 Noah Becker -- L (Dec 8-2)

Austin Ratliff – Fr., Havre, Mont./Havre HS
Record: 5-17 | Major Decisions: 0-5 | Tech Falls: 0-0 | Pins: 3-8
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
285 -- vs. Dominic Tudor -- L (Dec 6-3)
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
285 -- vs. Jacob Belland (Minot State) -- L (Maj 13-3)
285 -- vs. Jacob Phillips (University of Saskatchewan) -- L (Pin 6:43)
Nov. 20 -- Dual vs. Northern State
285 -- vs. Caleb Lefferdink -- L (Maj 13-3)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite - 3rd Place
285 -- vs. Austen Hakes (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) -- L (Pin 2:21)
285 -- vs. Gary Garvin (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) -- L (Pin 0:41)
285 -- vs. Jacob Ramos (Augustana IL) -- W (Dec 8-4)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite
285 -- vs. Andrew Gonzalez (Augustana College) -- W (Pin 4:15)
285 -- vs. Chase Lietman (Augsburg University) -- L (Pin 1:19)
285 -- vs. Daniel Skold (Augustana College) -- L (Pin 0:54)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
285 -- vs. Joseph Johnson -- W (Pin 4:04)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
285 -- vs. Justin Hennessy -- L (Pin 3:43)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
285 -- vs. Nick Mitchell -- L (SV-1, 5-3)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Milw. School of Engineering
285 – W forfeit
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
285 -- vs. Joseph Johnson -- L (Dec 4-2)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Dubuque
285 -- vs. Darryl Aiello -- L (Maj 20-9)
Feb. 1 – Northland Open
285 -- vs. Jonathan Staebler (Northland) -- L (Pin 3:48)
285 -- vs. Micah Butler (Northland) -- L (Pin 0:42)
285 -- vs. Charlie Farhat (Ridgewater) -- L (Dec 13-6)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
285 -- vs. Marland Trimble (Ellsworth Community College) -- W (Pin 0:48)
285 -- vs. John Noll (Rochester CC) -- L (Maj 15-3)
285 -- vs. Chase Dockter (Concordia) -- L (Maj 8-0)

Kellen Schauer – Fr., Bovey, Grand Rapids HS
Record: 12-8 | Major Decisions: 1-1 | Tech Falls: 2-1 | Pins: 5-2
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
149 -- vs. Colt Rutter (Minot State) -- W (Pin 4:44)
149 -- vs. Zachary Scott (Minnesota State Moorhead) -- L (Pin 4:30)
149 -- vs. Tyler Bents (Concordia-Moorhead) -- W (Dec 6-5)
149 -- vs. Devin Steidler (Mary) -- L (Dec 8-4)
Nov. 20 -- Dual vs. Northern State
149 -- vs. Caden Moore -- L (Dec 3-2)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite - 5th Place
149 -- vs. Tyler Bruch (Buena Vista) -- L (Dec 7-3)
149 -- vs. Zachary Kelsey (UW-Eau Claire) -- W (TF 17-1)
149 -- vs. Tyler Bents -- W (TB-1 2-1)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Milw. School of Engineering
149 -- vs. Jimmy Cushamn -- W (Pin 1:25)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
149 -- vs. David Vance -- W (Pin 1:53)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open – 2nd Place
149 -- vs. Blake Legred (St. Cloud State) – W (Dec 6-1)
149 -- vs. Ezekial Williamson (St. Cloud State)  – W (Dec 7-2)
149 -- vs. Sam Stuhl (North Dakota State) – L (Maj 14-3)
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
149 -- vs. Zachary Scott -- L (Pin 3:22)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
157 -- vs. Julian Mares -- W (Pin 2:15)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
149 -- vs. Jeren Glosser (Iowa) -- L (TF 16-1)
149 -- vs. AJ Bethea (Augsburg) -- W (Maj 15-1)
149 -- vs. Zachary Kelsey (UW-Eau Claire) -- W (TF 18-2)
149 -- vs. Ian Laatsch (Augsburg) -- W (Pin 1:32)
149 -- vs. Cameron Riggs (St. Cloud St.) -- L (Dec 7-3)

Alex Skaare – Jr., Fargo, N.D./Fargo Davies HS
Record: 8-7 | Major Decisions: 1-1 | Tech Falls: 0-1 | Pins: 4-2
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
165 -- vs. Payton Hume -- L (Dec 11-6)
Nov. 20 -- Dual vs. Northern State
165 -- vs. Billy Holtan -- L (Maj 13-5)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite - 2nd Place
165 -- vs. N.O`Shaughnessy (Augustana IL) -- W (Maj 9-1)
165 -- vs. Chase Schmidt (UW-Eau Claire) -- L (TF 19-2)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
165 -- vs. Ryan Howerton -- W (Pin 4:20)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open – 4th Place
165 -- vs. Jackson Held (St. Cloud State) – W (Dec 13-10)
165 -- vs. Tanner Eischens (St. Cloud State) – L (Dec 14-8)
165 -- vs. Elijah Sterner (SW MN State) – W (Pin 2:01)
165 -- vs. Brock Schlough (St. Cloud State) – L (Dec 14-7)
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
165 -- vs. Justin Dravis -- L (Dec 5-4)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
165 -- vs. Ryan Vedner (UW-Whitewater) -- L (Pin 4:26)
165 -- vs. Kyle Plank (UW-La Crosse) -- W (Pin 2:06)
165 -- vs. Kelby O’Reilly (UW-La Crosse) -- W (Dec 6-4)
165 -- vs. Travis White (UW-Eau Claire) -- W (Pin 2:11)
165 -- vs. Tanner Weaver (Luther) -- W (Pin 2:02)

Kaden Spindler – So., Elbow Lake, Minn./West Central Area HS
Record: 7-3 | Major Decisions: 0-1 | Tech Falls: 0-0 | Pins: 6-1
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite
165 -- vs. David Aragon (Lakeland University) -- W (Pin 1:26)
165 -- vs. Munkhtulga Zuunbayan (Harper College) -- L (Maj 12-2)
165 -- vs. TJ Lunney (Augustana College) -- W (Pin 5:09)
165 -- vs. Moise Madimba (Augsburg University) -- L (Pin 3:14)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
165 -- vs. Nathan Hunt -- W (Pin 3:54)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
165 -- vs. Parker Preul -- W (Pin 1:38)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Milw. School of Engineering
165 -- vs. Chris Botzoc -- W (Pin 2:33)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
165 – W forfeit
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Dubuque
165 -- vs. Zarik Anderson -- L (Dec. 1-0)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
165 -- vs. Logan Edwards -- W (Pin :30)

Bret Wilson – So., Rogers, Minn./Rogers HS
Record: 8-7 | Major Decisions: 1-1 | Tech Falls: 2-0 | Pins: 3-2
Nov. 7 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Mary
157 -- vs. Braydon Huber -- L (Dec 7-3)
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open - 4th Place
157 -- vs. Ayobami Peluola (University of Saskatchewan) -- W (Pin 1:07)
157 -- vs. Theodore Pierce (St. Cloud State) -- W (TF 18-3)
157 -- vs. Hudson Pearman (Northern State) -- W (Pin 4:44)
157 -- vs. Braydon Huber (Mary) -- L (Maj 15-5)
157 -- vs. Zachary Berry (Minot State) -- W (Dec 10-7)
157 -- vs. Walker Carr (Northern State) -- L (Dec 4-1)
Nov. 20 -- Dual vs. Northern State
157 -- vs. James Burks -- L (Dec 7-5)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
157 -- vs. Teyler Bruch -- W (Maj 15-2)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Dubuque
157 -- vs. Greg Krulas -- L (Dec. 6-5)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
149 -- vs. Graham Evavold -- W (TF 18-2)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open
149 -- vs. Nick Beuer (UMD Club) -- W (Pin 1:12)
149 -- vs. Tate Torgerson (Augsburg) -- W (Dec SV-1 4-2)
149 -- vs. Jeren Glosser (Iowa) -- L (Pin 0:51)
149 -- vs. Cobie Siebrecht (Iowa) -- L (Pin 3:39)

Gabe Zierden – Fr., Albany, Minn./Albany
Record: 18-9 | Major Decisions: 4-0 | Tech Falls: 3-1 | Pins: 5-7
Nov. 16 -- Finn Grinaker Cobber Open - 4th Place
197 -- vs. Jordan Urbach (MSU Moorhead) -- W (Maj 10-2)
197 -- vs. Diego Gallegos (Northern State) -- L (Dec 6-4)
197 -- vs. Matt Kaylor (Mary) -- W (Maj 11-1)
197 -- vs. Riley Vanik (St. Cloud State) -- L (Pin 2:21)
Nov. 20 -- Dual vs. Northern State
197 -- vs. Diego Gallegos -- W (Dec 5-3)
Nov. 23 -- Wis.-Eau Claire Invite - 2nd Place
197 -- vs. Mason Hawkins (UW-Eau Claire) -- L (Pin 3:46)
197 -- vs. Cannon Kelly (Augustana IL) -- W (Pin 1:31)
197 -- vs. James Huntley (UW-Eau Claire) -- W (Dec 6-4)
197 -- vs. Don Phillips II (Buena Vista) -- W (Dec 10-5)
Dec. 7 -- North Central Invite - 3rd Place
197 -- vs. Jonathan Zarnke (Augsburg University) -- W (Dec 7-6)
197 -- vs. Ben Bergen (North Central IL) -- L (Pin 2:38)
197 -- vs. Jason Nako (North Central IL) -- W (Maj 10-0)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Fontbonne
197 -- vs. Andrew Warren -- W (TF 18-0)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Neb. Wesleyan
197 -- vs. Alex Kerr -- W (Maj 11-2)
Dec. 14 -- Dual vs. Buena Vista
197 -- vs. Don Phillips II -- L (Pin 3:43)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Milw. School of Engineering
197 -- vs. Jack Horihan -- W (TF 16-0)
Jan. 4 -- Dual vs. Univ. of Dubuque
197 -- vs. Chris Nielsen -- L (Pin 5:56)
Jan. 11 – Ridgewater Open – 2nd Place
197 -- vs. Jacob Dykes (SW MN State) – W (Pin 6:30)
197 -- vs. Josh Goeden (Jamestown) – W (Pin 4:37)
197 -- vs. Michael Nelson (North Dakota State) – L (TF 16-0)
Jan. 23 -- Dual vs. MSU Moorhead
197 -- vs. Logan Rhode -- W (Pin 3:41)
Jan. 31 -- Dual vs. St. John’s
197 -- vs. Dominic Skawiniak -- W (TF 21-4)
Feb. 8 – Don Parker Wis-Eau Claire Open – 4th Place
197 -- vs. Jacob Olson (UW-Eau Claire) -- W (Pin 6:19)
197 -- vs. Pau Carter (Unattached) -- W (Dec 7-2)
197 -- vs. Zach Glazier (Iowa) -- L (Pin 1:49)
197 -- vs. Dylan Butts (MS Mankato) -- W (Default)
197 -- vs. Rowan Morgan (Minnesota) -- L (Pin 1:10)