Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2021 Cobber Softball Roster

2021 Concordia Softball Team
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. B/T Hometown/High School
01 No.: 01 Emma Redlin Yr.: So. Pos.: C/IF Ht.: 5-3 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
02 No.: 02 Landry Maragos Yr.: Fr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-6 B/T: B/R Hometown/High School: Minot, N.D. / Minot
03 No.: 03 Ellie Tofteland Yr.: So. Pos.: C/IF Ht.: 5-7 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Brandon, S.D. / Brandon Valley
04 No.: 04 Riley Bergstrom Yr.: Sr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-4 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Big Lake, Minn. / Big Lake
05 No.: 05 Hannah Christian Yr.: Jr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-6 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Warroad, Minn. / Warroad
06 No.: 06 Cassie Bohnsack Yr.: Sr. Pos.: P Ht.: 5-2 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Osakis, Minn. / Sauk Centre
07 No.: 07 Ashley Hendrickson Yr.: Sr. Pos.: P/IF Ht.: 5-8 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Maple Valley, Wash. / Kentlake
08 No.: 08 Caitlin Culleton Yr.: Jr. Pos.: C Ht.: 5-5 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Vassar, Man. / Warroad (Minn.)
09 No.: 09 Riley Irmen Yr.: Sr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-4 B/T: B/R Hometown/High School: Minot, N.D. / Minot
10 No.: 10 Kenzie Leither Yr.: Jr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-9 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Kimball, Minn. / Kimball
11 No.: 11 Valerie Kolstad Yr.: Jr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-10 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Lewiston, Mont. / Fergus
12 No.: 12 Molly Wilde Yr.: So. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-6 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: St. Michael, Minn. / St. Michael-Albertville
13 No.: 13 Solveig Lundberg Yr.: Sr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-8 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Fergus Falls, Minn. / Kennedy
14 No.: 14 Kate Wensloff Yr.: Jr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-7 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
15 No.: 15 Drew Syverson Yr.: So. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-10 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
16 No.: 16 Tori Herrboldt Yr.: Fr. Pos.: P Ht.: 5-5 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Lesterville, S.D. / Centerville
17 No.: 17 Amber Taylor Yr.: So. Pos.: P Ht.: 5-10 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Rock Springs, Mont. / Custer County
18 No.: 18 Hannah Wilke Yr.: So. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-5 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: St. Anthony, Minn. / St. Anthony Village
19 No.: 19 Mikenna Becker Yr.: Sr. Pos.: OF Ht.: 5-6 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Hutchinson, Minn. / Hutchinson
20 No.: 20 Kate Loidolt Yr.: Fr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-4 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Minn. / Armstrong
21 No.: 21 Amy Quast Yr.: Fr. Pos.: C/IF Ht.: 5-6 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Maple Grove, Minn. / Wayzata
22 No.: 22 Karissa Finnigan Yr.: Fr. Pos.: P/IF Ht.: 5-9 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Calgary, Alta. / Bowness
23 No.: 23 Megan Gavin Yr.: Sr. Pos.: P Ht.: 5-11 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Cold Spring, Minn. / ROCORI
24 No.: 24 Taylor Erholtz Yr.: Sr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-7 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Shanley
25 No.: 25 Chloe Johnson Yr.: Fr. Pos.: P Ht.: 5-4 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Gatzke, Minn. / Roseau
26 No.: 26 Lauren Beenken Yr.: So. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-9 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Sidney, Mont. / Sidney
27 No.: 27 Rachel Woodley Yr.: Fr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-1 B/T: L/R Hometown/High School: Jamestown, N.D. / Jamestown
28 No.: 28 Thea Bradsteen Yr.: So. Pos.: C Ht.: 5-7 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
29 No.: 29 Cheyenne Kippels Yr.: Fr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-9 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: South St. Paul, Minn. / South St. Paul
30 No.: 30 Maddie Fuls Yr.: Fr. Pos.: IF Ht.: 5-6 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Sauk Rapids-Rice
31 No.: 31 Emily Miller Yr.: Fr. Pos.: C Ht.: 5-6 B/T: R/R Hometown/High School: Isle, Minn. / Isle