Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Male Teams
PL |
Team |
Code |
Pts |
1 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
DIGF |
155.5 |
2 |
East Grand Forks |
EGFO |
107 |
3 |
Minnewaska Area |
MINN |
82 |
4 |
Perham |
PERH |
66 |
5 |
Staples-Motley |
STMO |
49 |
6 |
Barnesville |
BARS |
45 |
7 |
Crookston |
CROO |
35 |
8 |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
BRRI |
31 |
9 |
Park Christian |
PACH |
4.5 |
#4 Men's 55 Meters
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Jacob Morgan |
SR |
Barnesville |
6.98 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
Justin Wang |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
6.98 |
8 |
1 (1) |
3 |
Jordon Carlson |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
7.10 |
6 |
2 (2) |
4 |
Noah Kiel |
SO |
Crookston |
7.10 |
5 |
1 (2) |
5 |
Samuel Bakken |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
7.12 |
4 |
1 (3) |
6 |
Jackson Meyer |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
7.14 |
3 |
2 (3) |
7 |
Chase Davis |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
7.17 |
2 |
2 (4) |
8 |
Cameron Heng |
FR |
Barnesville |
7.21 |
1 |
2 (5) |
9 |
Carter Vasek |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
7.23 |
|
4 (1) |
10 |
John Helander |
SR |
Minnewaska Area |
7.23 |
|
4 (2) |
11 |
Logan Tucker |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
7.26 |
|
1 (4) |
12 |
Nick Detloff |
SR |
Barnesville |
7.31 |
|
1 (5) |
13 |
Tyson Meyer |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
7.32 |
|
3 (1) |
14 |
Brady Winter |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
7.35 |
|
2 (6) |
15 |
Jack Weinberger |
SO |
Park Christian |
7.38 |
|
4 (3) |
16 |
Hunter Moen |
SR |
Minnewaska Area |
7.40 |
|
5 (1) |
17 |
Cael Sams |
JR |
Staples-Motley |
7.42 |
|
3 (2) |
18 |
Isaac Brown |
JR |
Perham |
7.49 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
Chase Olderbak |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
7.50 |
|
3 (3) |
20 |
Isaiah Ross-Bahn |
SO |
Staples-Motley |
7.52 |
|
3 (4) |
21 |
Shaun Nelson |
SR |
Crookston |
7.56 |
|
5 (2) |
22 |
Corey Hansen |
FR |
Staples-Motley |
7.64 |
|
5 (3) |
23 |
Ty Hamre |
JR |
Crookston |
7.65 |
|
6 (1) |
24 |
Damian Camperud |
JR |
Barnesville |
7.70 |
|
6 (2) |
25 |
Gabe Montieth |
SO |
Crookston |
7.71 |
|
5 (4) |
26 |
Isaiah Barlow |
JR |
Crookston |
7.72 |
|
4 (4) |
27 |
Isaac Meyer |
FR |
Minnewaska Area |
7.72 |
|
5 (5) |
28 |
Garrett Carlson |
SO |
Staples-Motley |
7.73 |
|
8 (1) |
29 |
Dylan Bernotas |
8 |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
7.76 |
|
3 (5) |
30 |
Caden Osborne |
JR |
Crookston |
7.79 |
|
6 (3) |
31 |
Christian Bartz |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
7.83 |
|
5 (6) |
32 |
Nathan Rankin |
FR |
Minnewaska Area |
7.91 |
|
7 (1) |
33 |
Nathen Afshari |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
7.99 |
|
3 (6) |
34 |
Jake Snyder |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
8.03 |
|
6 (4) |
35 |
Austin Erickson |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
8.20 |
|
7 (2) |
36 |
Jackson Poepping |
SR |
Barnesville |
8.21 |
|
7 (3) |
37 |
Jeb Christiansen |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
8.25 |
|
7 (4) |
38 |
Brodey DeVries |
7 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
8.30 |
|
4 (5) |
39 |
Damian Hodgson |
SR |
Crookston |
8.59 |
|
6 (5) |
40 |
Jayce Noyes |
SO |
East Grand Forks |
8.69 |
|
8 (2) |
41 |
Samuel Sanchez |
SR |
Crookston |
8.81 |
|
8 (3) |
42 |
Andrew Mrnak |
FR |
Minnewaska Area |
8.87 |
|
7 (5) |
43 |
Caden Larson |
FR |
Park Christian |
8.97 |
|
6 (6) |
44 |
Eli Pruneda |
FR |
Crookston |
8.97 |
|
8 (4) |
45 |
Jack Fuller |
SO |
East Grand Forks |
9.45 |
|
8 (5) |
46 |
Colton Matheny |
FR |
Crookston |
12.61 |
|
7 (6) |
|
Cole Senkyr |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
NT |
|
|
|
Christian Nieto |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
NT |
|
|
|
Caleb Kern |
FR |
Park Christian |
NT |
|
|
|
Andrew Roufs |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
NT |
|
|
#16 Men's 200 Meters
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Justin Wang |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
24.25 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
Jordon Carlson |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
24.86 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
Jackson Galstad |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
24.88 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
Noah Kiel |
SO |
Crookston |
24.96 |
5 |
2 (1) |
5 |
Jacob Morgan |
SR |
Barnesville |
25.16 |
4 |
2 (2) |
6 |
Carter Vasek |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
25.33 |
3 |
3 (1) |
7 |
Jackson Meyer |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
25.48 |
2 |
1 (4) |
8 |
Samuel Bakken |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
25.52 |
1 |
1 (5) |
9 |
Zion Diggs |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
25.53 |
|
4 (1) |
10 |
Brady Winter |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
25.57 |
|
3 (2) |
11 |
Dylan Lysne |
JR |
Perham |
25.58 |
|
1 (6) |
12 |
Tyson Meyer |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
25.66 |
|
2 (3) |
13 |
Hunter Moen |
SR |
Minnewaska Area |
25.79 |
|
2 (4) |
14 |
Cael Sams |
JR |
Staples-Motley |
25.81 |
|
3 (3) |
15 |
Logan Tucker |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
26.01 |
|
2 (5) |
16 |
Cameron Heng |
FR |
Barnesville |
26.07 |
|
3 (4) |
17 |
Chase Davis |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
26.24 |
|
2 (6) |
18 |
Donovan Verdi |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
26.52 |
|
3 (5) |
19 |
Garrett Carlson |
SO |
Staples-Motley |
26.56 |
|
6 (1) |
20 |
Isaac Brown |
JR |
Perham |
26.91 |
|
6 (2) |
21 |
Jacob Brunelle |
JR |
Crookston |
26.93 |
|
4 (2) |
22 |
Caleb Kern |
FR |
Park Christian |
27.38 |
|
5 (1) |
23 |
Francisco Perez |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
27.80 |
|
3 (6) |
24 |
Isaac Meyer |
FR |
Minnewaska Area |
27.93 |
|
5 (2) |
25 |
Nathen Afshari |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
28.11 |
|
5 (3) |
26 |
Christian Bartz |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
28.53 |
|
5 (4) |
27 |
Isaiah Barlow |
JR |
Crookston |
28.79 |
|
4 (3) |
28 |
Gabe Montieth |
SO |
Crookston |
28.86 |
|
6 (3) |
29 |
Jake Snyder |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
28.90 |
|
4 (4) |
30 |
Nate Rehder |
SR |
Barnesville |
29.14 |
|
6 (4) |
31 |
Jeb Christiansen |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
29.33 |
|
5 (5) |
32 |
Shaun Nelson |
SR |
Crookston |
29.77 |
|
6 (5) |
33 |
James Finkral |
JR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
29.79 |
|
4 (5) |
34 |
Sawyer Schuler |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
29.87 |
|
4 (6) |
35 |
Josh Ronalds |
JR |
Park Christian |
30.09 |
|
6 (6) |
36 |
Chase Olderbak |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
32.37 |
|
5 (6) |
#12 Men's 400 Meters
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Joshua Finseth |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
55.19 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
Nathan Pitzen |
SR |
Minnewaska Area |
55.81 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
Blake Moen |
SO |
East Grand Forks |
55.83 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
Noah Kiel |
SO |
Crookston |
55.97 |
5 |
2 (1) |
5 |
Isaac Scheidecker |
SR |
Perham |
56.98 |
4 |
1 (4) |
6 |
Zion Diggs |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
57.04 |
3 |
2 (2) |
7 |
Alec Gulseth |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
57.83 |
2 |
2 (3) |
8 |
Daniel Erlandson |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
59.70 |
1 |
2 (4) |
9 |
Micaiah Peterson |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
1:00.25 |
|
1 (5) |
10 |
Ty Hamre |
JR |
Crookston |
1:00.77 |
|
3 (1) |
11 |
Ike Koenig |
FR |
Minnewaska Area |
1:00.79 |
|
3 (2) |
12 |
Aiden Tank |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
1:01.07 |
|
1 (6) |
13 |
Corey Hansen |
FR |
Staples-Motley |
1:01.74 |
|
3 (3) |
14 |
Jeff Sundstrom |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
1:01.90 |
|
5 (1) |
15 |
Ibrahim Abdirahman |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
1:03.08 |
|
2 (5) |
16 |
Wyatt Roller |
SO |
Barnesville |
1:03.96 |
|
4 (1) |
17 |
Isaiah Barlow |
JR |
Crookston |
1:06.75 |
|
4 (2) |
18 |
Shaun Nelson |
SR |
Crookston |
1:06.95 |
|
5 (2) |
19 |
James Finkral |
JR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
1:07.97 |
|
4 (3) |
20 |
Gabe Montieth |
SO |
Crookston |
1:08.19 |
|
4 (4) |
21 |
Evan Nanik |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
1:09.25 |
|
5 (3) |
22 |
Jacob Schmitz |
SO |
Staples-Motley |
1:10.63 |
|
5 (4) |
23 |
Austin Erickson |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
1:12.85 |
|
4 (5) |
24 |
Jayce Noyes |
SO |
East Grand Forks |
1:17.02 |
|
5 (5) |
|
Sam Jennissen |
SO |
Staples-Motley |
1:17.02 |
|
|
|
Sebastian Anderson |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
NT |
|
|
#14 Men's 800 Meters
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Cole Nowacki |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
2:08.38 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
Chase Belka |
SR |
Perham |
2:13.82 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
Jonathan Krueger |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
2:13.84 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
Mason Kerr |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
2:17.37 |
5 |
2 (1) |
5 |
Jaden Lubarski |
SR |
Crookston |
2:20.70 |
4 |
1 (4) |
6 |
Bentley Christensen |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
2:21.89 |
3 |
2 (2) |
7 |
Dylan Taves |
SR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
2:23.76 |
2 |
1 (5) |
8 |
Matthew Fisher |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
2:25.11 |
1 |
1 (6) |
9 |
Ben Brantner |
JR |
Crookston |
2:25.91 |
|
2 (3) |
10 |
Bradyn Steen |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
2:26.86 |
|
1 (7) |
11 |
Jackson Stadsvold |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
2:28.42 |
|
1 (8) |
12 |
Cameron Weiland |
SO |
Crookston |
2:31.04 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
Hunter Weisel |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
2:34.96 |
|
2 (5) |
14 |
Collin Porter |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
2:35.49 |
|
2 (6) |
15 |
Abdinajib Abdi |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
2:35.62 |
|
2 (7) |
16 |
Karsten Isaacson |
SO |
Crookston |
2:37.35 |
|
2 (8) |
17 |
Cole Wyland |
SO |
Park Christian |
2:37.59 |
|
2 (9) |
18 |
Dawson McDonald |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
2:38.28 |
|
2 (10) |
19 |
Evan Nanik |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
2:52.62 |
|
2 (11) |
#8 Men's 1600 Meters
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Cole Nowacki |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
4:44.32 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
Tyson Mahar |
SO |
East Grand Forks |
4:46.51 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
Hunter Gowin |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
4:47.62 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
Clayton Anderson |
SR |
Perham |
4:48.39 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
Hunter Klimek |
JR |
Staples-Motley |
4:48.69 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
Cade Dawson |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
4:52.94 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
Logan Grubb |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
5:25.53 |
2 |
2 (1) |
8 |
Ian Ziebarth |
JR |
Park Christian |
5:31.57 |
1 |
2 (2) |
9 |
Gabe Grawe |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
5:35.17 |
|
1 (7) |
10 |
Isaac Christoffersen |
JR |
Staples-Motley |
5:36.10 |
|
2 (3) |
11 |
Karsten Isaacson |
SO |
Crookston |
5:36.37 |
|
2 (4) |
12 |
Andrew Hultin |
FR |
Park Christian |
5:37.82 |
|
2 (5) |
13 |
Dawson McDonald |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
5:42.11 |
|
2 (6) |
14 |
Joe Wilson |
7 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
5:43.59 |
|
2 (7) |
15 |
Logan Mammenga |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
5:49.81 |
|
2 (8) |
16 |
Ben Bartczak |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
5:52.11 |
|
1 (8) |
17 |
Andrew Hansen |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
6:17.72 |
|
1 (9) |
18 |
Zackary Marschke |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
6:42.89 |
|
2 (9) |
|
Carson Lindemer |
SO |
East Grand Forks |
NT |
|
|
#18 Men's 3200 Meters
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Brandon O' Hara |
JR |
Perham |
9:53.87 |
10 |
2 |
Emmet Anderson |
SO |
Staples-Motley |
10:17.68 |
8 |
3 |
Zach Haire |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
10:24.79 |
6 |
4 |
Tyson Mahar |
SO |
East Grand Forks |
10:33.88 |
5 |
5 |
Sakariye Ismail |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
10:38.34 |
4 |
6 |
Bailey Evenson |
JR |
Perham |
10:46.00 |
3 |
7 |
Cade Dawson |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
11:05.83 |
2 |
8 |
Tanner Robben |
SO |
Staples-Motley |
11:19.92 |
1 |
9 |
Maeson Tank |
7 |
Minnewaska Area |
11:56.01 |
|
10 |
Chandler Gray |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
12:03.11 |
|
11 |
Jack Tyrrell |
JR |
Staples-Motley |
12:04.79 |
|
12 |
Thor Harbott |
8 |
Crookston |
12:25.38 |
|
13 |
Oliver Jesme |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
12:56.31 |
|
14 |
Josh Ness |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
13:05.24 |
|
|
John LaFond |
SR |
Perham |
NT |
|
#10 Men's 55m Hurdles
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Isaac Scheidecker |
SR |
Perham |
8.40 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
Peyton Schwehr |
SR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
8.60 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
Keaton Ring |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
8.89 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
Tanner Schwehr |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
9.37 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
Austin Snobl |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
10.62 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
Joey Mark |
SO |
Barnesville |
10.72 |
3 |
2 (1) |
7 |
Nate Rehder |
SR |
Barnesville |
11.12 |
2 |
2 (2) |
#6 Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Results
Finals
PL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
East Grand Forks |
A |
1:39.31 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
A |
1:42.54 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
Minnewaska Area |
A |
1:44.46 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
Barnesville |
A |
1:45.29 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
A |
1:45.76 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
East Grand Forks |
B |
1:46.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 (1) |
7 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
B |
1:50.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 (2) |
|
Staples-Motley |
A |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Staples-Motley |
A |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#20 Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Results
Finals
PL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Pts |
1 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
A |
3:45.81 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
2 |
East Grand Forks |
A |
3:49.25 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
3 |
Perham |
A |
3:50.99 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
4 |
Minnewaska Area |
A |
4:02.63 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
B |
4:05.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barnesville |
A |
4:17.72 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
7 |
East Grand Forks |
B |
4:19.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Crookston |
A |
4:21.00 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
9 |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
A |
4:22.19 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
#2 Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Results
Finals
PL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Pts |
1 |
Perham |
A |
8:41.47 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
2 |
Staples-Motley |
A |
9:16.16 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
3 |
East Grand Forks |
A |
9:17.31 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
4 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
A |
9:31.24 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
Staples-Motley |
B |
9:34.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Minnewaska Area |
A |
9:42.17 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
7 |
Crookston |
A |
9:58.59 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
8 |
Barnesville |
A |
10:06.33 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
9 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
B |
10:07.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
A |
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
#30 Men's High Jump
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
Peyton Johnsrud |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
6' 2" |
10 |
2 |
Chase Davis |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
5' 6" |
8 |
3 |
Peyton Schwehr |
SR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
5' 6" |
6 |
4 |
Nathan Pitzen |
SR |
Minnewaska Area |
5' 6" |
5 |
5 |
Joey Mark |
SO |
Barnesville |
5' 4" |
4 |
6 |
Karsten Isaacson |
SO |
Crookston |
5' 0" |
3 |
7 |
Cole Wyland |
SO |
Park Christian |
5' 0" |
1.5 |
7 |
Keaton Ring |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
5' 0" |
1.5 |
9 |
Isaiah Ross-Bahn |
SO |
Staples-Motley |
4' 10" |
|
10 |
Hunter Weisel |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
4' 8" |
|
10 |
Jackson Stadsvold |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
4' 8" |
|
12 |
Cade Dawson |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
4' 8" |
|
|
Jacob Schmitz |
SO |
Staples-Motley |
NH |
|
|
Caden Larson |
FR |
Park Christian |
NH |
|
|
Carter Vasek |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
NH |
|
|
Austin Carlson |
FR |
Park Christian |
NH |
|
|
Noah Christensen |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
NH |
|
#21 Men's Pole Vault
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
Mateo Arredondo |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
11' 6" |
10 |
2 |
Ben Edeen |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
10' 6" |
8 |
3 |
Beau Meyer |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
8' 6" |
6 |
4 |
Nathen Afshari |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
8' 6" |
5 |
5 |
Brodie Strand |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
8' 0" |
4 |
6 |
Dawson McDonald |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
7' 6" |
3 |
7 |
Isaac Janssen |
JR |
Park Christian |
7' 0" |
2 |
|
Jacob Lien |
FR |
Minnewaska Area |
NH |
|
|
Nate Rehder |
SR |
Barnesville |
NH |
|
#23 Men's Long Jump
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Justin Wang |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
20' 1.75" |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
Joshua Finseth |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
19' 2.50" |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
Connor Johnsrud |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
18' 6.75" |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
Zion Diggs |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
18' 2.50" |
5 |
2 (1) |
5 |
Cameron Heng |
FR |
Barnesville |
17' 8.25" |
4 |
1 (4) |
6 |
Cameron Johnson |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
17' 4.25" |
3 |
1 (5) |
7 |
Jacob Brunelle |
JR |
Crookston |
17' 3" |
2 |
3 (1) |
8 |
Joey Mark |
SO |
Barnesville |
17' 3" |
1 |
2 (2) |
9 |
Noah Kiel |
SO |
Crookston |
17' 1" |
|
1 (6) |
10 |
Jackson Meyer |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
17' 0.50" |
|
1 (7) |
11 |
Donovan Verdi |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
16' 10.50" |
|
2 (3) |
12 |
Jack Weinberger |
SO |
Park Christian |
16' 9.50" |
|
3 (2) |
13 |
Jacob Morgan |
SR |
Barnesville |
16' 9" |
|
1 (8) |
14 |
Austin Snobl |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
16' 7.50" |
|
3 (3) |
15 |
Brady Winter |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
16' 0.75" |
|
1 (9) |
16 |
Bradyn Steen |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
16' 0.25" |
|
1 (10) |
17 |
Anthony Conzemius |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
16' 0" |
|
2 (4) |
18 |
Tai Baig |
JR |
Crookston |
15' 5.25" |
|
3 (4) |
19 |
Shaun Nelson |
SR |
Crookston |
15' 0.50" |
|
3 (5) |
20 |
Brodey DeVries |
7 |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
14' 8.25" |
|
3 (6) |
21 |
Francisco Perez |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
14' 6.25" |
|
2 (5) |
22 |
Christian Bartz |
JR |
Minnewaska Area |
14' 3.75" |
|
2 (6) |
|
Ibrahim Abdirahman |
FR |
East Grand Forks |
NM |
|
|
|
Sebastian Anderson |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
NM |
|
|
|
Jackson Galstad |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
NM |
|
|
|
Peyton Johnsrud |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
NM |
|
|
|
Jack Nielson |
FR |
Barnesville |
NM |
|
|
|
Austin Erickson |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
NM |
|
|
|
Nick Swenson |
SR |
Barnesville |
NM |
|
|
#25 Men's Triple Jump
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
Joshua Finseth |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
40' 2.50" |
10 |
2 |
Connor Johnsrud |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
40' 0" |
8 |
3 |
Peyton Schwehr |
SR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
35' 11" |
6 |
4 |
Peyton Johnsrud |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
34' 10.75" |
5 |
5 |
Logan Tucker |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
34' 7.25" |
4 |
6 |
Isaiah Barlow |
JR |
Crookston |
33' 2.50" |
3 |
7 |
Anthony Conzemius |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
33' 1" |
2 |
8 |
Bradyn Steen |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
33' 0.50" |
1 |
9 |
Chris Walz |
SR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
32' 11.75" |
|
10 |
Chandler Gray |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
30' 9.75" |
|
11 |
Gabe Montieth |
SO |
Crookston |
28' 7.75" |
|
|
Tai Baig |
JR |
Crookston |
NM |
|
|
Joey Mark |
SO |
Barnesville |
NM |
|
|
Micaiah Peterson |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
NM |
|
#27 Men's Shot Put
Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Colton Kostynick |
SR |
Perham |
46' 3" |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
Bryce Anderson |
SR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
46' 0.50" |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
Luke Vonesh |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
44' 10" |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
Damian Camperud |
JR |
Barnesville |
43' 9" |
5 |
4 (4) |
5 |
John Helander |
SR |
Minnewaska Area |
43' 2" |
4 |
4 (5) |
6 |
Chase Olderbak |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
42' 9" |
3 |
4 (6) |
7 |
Samuel Sanchez |
SR |
Crookston |
41' 11" |
2 |
4 (7) |
8 |
Carter Fredericksen |
SR |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
40' 4" |
1 |
3 (1) |
9 |
Scout Strickland |
SR |
Staples-Motley |
39' 7.50" |
|
3 (2) |
10 |
Joey Kohler |
SR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
38' 5.50" |
|
4 (8) |
11 |
Ty Hamre |
JR |
Crookston |
37' 8" |
|
3 (3) |
12 |
Gavin Johnson |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
37' 2.50" |
|
2 (1) |
13 |
Cameron Johnson |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
36' 6" |
|
4 (9) |
14 |
Aaron St.Claire |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
36' 1.50" |
|
3 (4) |
15 |
Daniel Erlandson |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
35' 9" |
|
2 (2) |
16 |
Caden Osborne |
JR |
Crookston |
35' 4.50" |
|
3 (5) |
17 |
Andrew Roufs |
JR |
East Grand Forks |
35' 4" |
|
3 (6) |
18 |
Levi Skjerven |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
34' 11" |
|
3 (7) |
19 |
Ben Edeen |
JR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
34' 7" |
|
4 (10) |
20 |
Dylan Koubsky |
SO |
Minnewaska Area |
33' 10.50" |
|
3 (8) |
21 |
Ben Krump |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
33' 5.50" |
|
2 (3) |
22 |
Jonah Christensen |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
32' 11.50" |
|
3 (9) |
23 |
Eli Pruneda |
FR |
Crookston |
32' 10.50" |
|
2 (4) |
24 |
Jaret Woods |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
31' 0.50" |
|
1 (1) |
25 |
Jackson Poepping |
SR |
Barnesville |
31' 0" |
|
2 (5) |
26 |
Isaac Kronnenberg |
JR |
Staples-Motley |
30' 10" |
|
2 (6) |
27 |
Hunter Fischer |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
30' 7.50" |
|
2 (7) |
28 |
Nathan Rankin |
FR |
Minnewaska Area |
30' 1" |
|
2 (8) |
29 |
Damian Hodgson |
SR |
Crookston |
30' 0" |
|
1 (2) |
30 |
Matthew Samuelson |
JR |
Barnesville |
29' 2.50" |
|
1 (3) |
31 |
Bryant Hasse |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
28' 8" |
|
1 (4) |
32 |
Blake Cota |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
28' 4" |
|
2 (9) |
33 |
Jack Fuller |
SO |
East Grand Forks |
28' 0.50" |
|
2 (10) |
34 |
Andrew Mrnak |
FR |
Minnewaska Area |
26' 11" |
|
1 (5) |
35 |
Ali Alshaban |
SR |
East Grand Forks |
26' 5" |
|
3 (10) |
36 |
Ashton Vogel |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
26' 4" |
|
1 (6) |
37 |
Ben Ellenbaum |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
25' 11.50" |
|
2 (11) |
38 |
Mason Ewen |
SO |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
25' 4" |
|
1 (7) |
39 |
Casey Johnson |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
21' 4" |
|
1 (8) |
40 |
Colton Matheny |
FR |
Crookston |
16' 10" |
|
1 (9) |
41 |
Zach Pelkey |
FR |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
15' 11" |
|
1 (10) |
|
Gus Hasbargen |
SO |
Breckenridge/Wahpeton |
NM |
|
|