2017-18 Cobber Men's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School
Eli Beachy full bio Eli Beachy Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Perham, Minn. / Perham
Hunter Berggren full bio Hunter Berggren Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Browerville, Minn. / Staples-Motley
Brett Brenden full bio Brett Brenden Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Rothsay, Minn. / Rothsay
Matt Bye full bio Matt Bye Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Gabe Eisenbacher full bio Gabe Eisenbacher Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School: Lake Lillian, Minn. / Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Riley Emery full bio Riley Emery Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Montevideo, Minn. / Montevideo
Hans Frank-Holzen full bio Hans Frank-Holzen Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Fergus Falls, Minn. / Hillcrest Academy
Adam Frazier full bio Adam Frazier Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Seattle, Wash. / Ingraham
Zac Freese full bio Zac Freese Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Sioux Falls, S.D. / Washington
Thomas Froland full bio Thomas Froland Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Sacred Heart, Minn. / Renville County West
Patrick Griffin full bio Patrick Griffin Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Dillon, Mont. / Beaverhead County
Cole Guzman full bio Cole Guzman Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Billings, Mont. / Billings West
Sam Haley full bio Sam Haley Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Delano, Minn. / Delano
Connor Haugrud full bio Connor Haugrud Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Logan Heinecke full bio Logan Heinecke Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Rogers, Minn. / Rogers
Munir Isahak full bio Munir Isahak Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo South
Brendan Johnson full bio Brendan Johnson Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Mora, Minn. / Mora
Willie Julkes full bio Willie Julkes Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Mesa, Ariz. / Desert Ridge
Noah Kneeskern full bio Noah Kneeskern Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater
Erik Larson full bio Erik Larson Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Blaine, Minn. / Andover
Wyatt Lautt full bio Wyatt Lautt Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Harvey, N.D. / Harvey
Jacob LePard full bio Jacob LePard Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Luke Lillehaugen full bio Luke Lillehaugen Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Keaton Mahnke full bio Keaton Mahnke Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: West Fargo, N,D. / Fargo Cheyenne
Kiefer Miller full bio Kiefer Miller Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Park Rapids, Minn. / Nevis
Martin Moore full bio Martin Moore Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Great Falls, Mont. / Great Falls
Scott Nelson full bio Scott Nelson Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Luke Owens full bio Luke Owens Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Owatonna, Minn. / Owatonna
Olsen Pancoast full bio Olsen Pancoast Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Becker, Minn. / Becker
Zachary Paustian full bio Zachary Paustian Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Jacob Probst full bio Jacob Probst Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Andover, Minn. / Andover
Brandon Quibell full bio Brandon Quibell Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Hickson, N.D. / Kindred
Ben Schelske full bio Ben Schelske Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Chaska, Minn. / Chaska
Alan Scheuermann full bio Alan Scheuermann Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Boulder, Colo. / Fairview
Tyrell Setness full bio Tyrell Setness Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Alex Skaare full bio Alex Skaare Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Nick Solheim full bio Nick Solheim Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Deerwood, Minn. / Brainerd
Jacob Steiner full bio Jacob Steiner Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Circle Pines, Minn. / Centennial
Nick Steinhofer full bio Nick Steinhofer Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Brooten, Minn. / Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
David Supinski full bio David Supinski Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Dylan Surface full bio Dylan Surface Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Yanick Tade full bio Yanick Tade Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Windom, Minn. / Windom
Carson Tunheim full bio Carson Tunheim Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Reggie Undseth full bio Reggie Undseth Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Fergus Falls, Minn. / Hillcrest Academy
Cole Vlasak full bio Cole Vlasak Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Denver, Colo. / Eden Prairie (Minn.)
Tom Whiting full bio Tom Whiting Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
Eric Wicklund full bio Eric Wicklund Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Kevin Wolfe full bio Kevin Wolfe Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Shanley