Concordia College Composite Schedule

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at St. Scholastica
Final
L, 66-63
1
2
3
Saint John's (Minn.)
Final
L, 72-55

Saint Benedict
Final
L, 66-47
4
vs #21 Centenary
8:00 AM
L 19-24

vs SUNY-Cortland
12:00 PM
W 34-6

vs #7 Wabash
4:00 PM
L 10-30
5
at Wis.-Stevens Point
Final
L, 3-2

Wis.-River Falls
Final
L, 10-4
6
at Gust. Adolphus
Final
L, 62-52

at Wis.-Eau Claire
Final
L, 2-1

at Gust. Adolphus
Final
L, 84-47

Wis.-River Falls
Final
L, 10-3
7
8
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 67-64
9
10
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final
L, 91-61

St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final
L, 64-54
11
12
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final - OT
W, 5-4

at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 6-3
13
Carleton
Final
L, 77-52

Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
L, 5-3

Carleton
Final
L, 64-53

at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Dragon Invite
9:30 AM
6th Place

vs Matman Invite
9:00 AM
5th Place
14
15
Bethel (Minn.)
Final
L, 78-63
16
17
at St. Catherine
Final
L, 61-58
18
#1 Augsburg
7:00 PM
L 6-36
19
at Saint John's (Minn.)
Final
L, 9-1

Saint Benedict
Final
W, 4-1
20
at St. Olaf
Final
L, 98-62

at Saint John's (Minn.)
Final
W, 4-2

Cobber Open
10:30 AM
NTS

at St. Olaf
Final
W, 65-46

Saint Benedict
Final
W, 5-2

at Minn.-Morris
1:00 PM
L 84-125

Cobber Open
10:30 AM
NTS

at Worthington Open
9:00 AM
NTS
21
22
Hamline
Final
L, 65-54
23
St. John's
7:00 PM
W 33-9
24
at Bethel (Minn.)
Final
L, 84-74

at Bethel (Minn.)
Final
L, 74-53
25
26
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final
L, 3-2

at UND Open
3:00 PM
NTS

at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final - OT
T, 3-3

at Hamline
6:00 PM
L 51-57

at UND Open
3:00 PM
NTS

Dickinson State
Postponed
27
Macalester
Final
W, 100-81

St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final
L, 2-1

at St. Scholastica
Final
W, 8-1

at UND Open
12:00 PM
NTS

Macalester
Final
W, 58-46

at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final
L, 7-1

at St. Catherine
10:00 AM
L 86-133

at St. Scholastica
Final
L, 7-2

at UND Open
12:00 PM
NTS
28
at Wis.-Superior
Final
W, 9-0

at Wis.-Superior
Final
W, 7-2
29
30
31
at Saint John's (Minn.)
Final
L, 86-72

at Saint Benedict
Final
L, 74-54
1
2
Hamline
Final
L, 4-3

MSU Moorhead
6:00 PM
L 43-183
3
Augsburg
Final
L, 70-55

at NDSU Bison Open
12:00 PM
3rd Place

Augsburg
Final
W, 78-74

Hamline
Final
L, 13-5

at NDSU Bison Open
12:00 PM
6th Place

vs Don Parker Open
9:00 AM
NTS