Jimmie Invite
                               Jamestown, ND
                              October 5, 2018
                              WOMEN'S 5K - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    26  Concordia-Moorhead        (  19:29.3  1:37:26.3   0:58.4)
========================================
  1      1  Kara Andersen                   19:01.4
  2      2  Meritt Miller                   19:09.1
  3      4  Brianna Gruenberg               19:19.2
  4      9  Miriah Forness                  19:56.8
  5     10  Emily Rugloski                  19:59.8
  6   ( 11) Tarja Nelsen                    20:01.9
  7   ( 15) Josie Herrmann                  20:34.5

  2.    55  Dickinson St.             (  20:04.6  1:40:22.7   1:16.5)
========================================
  1      6  Jacey Wilson                    19:27.3
  2      7  Emily Kuehn                     19:31.5
  3     12  Brittney Grove                  20:13.9
  4     13  Lisa Townsend                   20:26.2
  5     17  Paitton Herbst                  20:43.8
  6   ( 18) Julia Falcon                    20:48.7

  3.    66  Minot State               (  20:27.6  1:42:18.0   2:56.4)
========================================
  1      3  Lauren Reeves                   19:16.2
  2      5  Abigail McGee                   19:20.5
  3     16  Michaela Larson                 20:37.1
  4     19  Brinlie Nielsen                 20:51.6
  5     23  Elizabeth Holzer                22:12.6
  6   ( 26) Cambree Ferguson                22:56.1

  4.   107  Jamestown                 (  22:05.9  1:50:29.2   5:06.5)
========================================
  1      8  Allison Foster                  19:45.4
  2     20  Lindi Chadwick                  21:09.0
  3     22  Ayleen Coronado                 21:14.7
  4     28  Kylee Voigt                     23:28.2
  5     29  Brenitzalee Rodriguez Guzma     24:51.9
  6   ( 30) Starla Rolff                    28:44.6

  5.   111  Northern State            (  22:02.9  1:50:14.5   2:37.9)
========================================
  1     14  Abberly Smith                   20:33.1
  2     21  Sarah Schafer                   21:12.8
  3     24  Livia Wallace                   22:38.6
  4     25  Kyra Gardner                    22:39.0
  5     27  Gracelynn Miller                23:11.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/16    401 Kara Andersen            JR Concordia-Moorhead        19:01.4  6:08 
    2   1/4    1484 Grace Miller             SR Valley City State         19:07.9  6:10 
    3   2/16    412 Meritt Miller            FR Concordia-Moorhead        19:09.1  6:10 
    4   1/6     483 Lauren Reeves            FR Minot State               19:16.2  6:13 
    5   3/16    407 Brianna Gruenberg        SR Concordia-Moorhead        19:19.2  6:14 
    6   2/6     481 Abigail McGee            SO Minot State               19:20.5  6:14 
    7   1/6     449 Jacey Wilson             JR Dickinson St.             19:27.3  6:16 
    8   2/6     444 Emily Kuehn              FR Dickinson St.             19:31.5  6:18 
    9   1/6     461 Allison Foster           SR Jamestown                 19:45.4  6:22 
   10   2/4    1485 Allyssa Weitkum          JR Valley City State         19:54.1  6:25 
   11   4/16    403 Miriah Forness           FR Concordia-Moorhead        19:56.8  6:26 
   12   5/16    417 Emily Rugloski           FR Concordia-Moorhead        19:59.8  6:27 
   13   6/16    414 Tarja Nelsen             SR Concordia-Moorhead        20:01.9  6:27 
   14   3/6     442 Brittney Grove           SR Dickinson St.             20:13.9  6:31 
   15   4/6     448 Lisa Townsend            JR Dickinson St.             20:26.2  6:35 
   16   1/5     498 Abberly Smith            SO Northern State            20:33.1  6:37 
   17   7/16    410 Josie Herrmann           FR Concordia-Moorhead        20:34.5  6:38 
   18   3/6     480 Michaela Larson          SO Minot State               20:37.1  6:39 
   19   8/16    405 Isabel Fredrickson       FR Concordia-Moorhead        20:40.6  6:40 
   20   5/6     447 Paitton Herbst           SR Dickinson St.             20:43.8  6:41 
   21   6/6     441 Julia Falcon             SO Dickinson St.             20:48.7  6:42 
   22   4/6     482 Brinlie Nielsen          SO Minot State               20:51.6  6:43 
   23   9/16    420 Elizabeth Vought         SR Concordia-Moorhead        21:07.2  6:48 
   24   2/6     459 Lindi Chadwick           JR Jamestown                 21:09.0  6:49 
   25   2/5     497 Sarah Schafer            SO Northern State            21:12.8  6:50 
   26   3/6     460 Ayleen Coronado          FR Jamestown                 21:14.7  6:51 
   27   3/4    1486 Julianne Wilson          SO Valley City State         21:24.9  6:54 
   28  10/16    408 Emily Hao                SO Concordia-Moorhead        21:26.2  6:54 
   29  11/16    416 Kaitlyn Rooney           FR Concordia-Moorhead        21:57.7  7:05 
   30  12/16    406 Rachel Friberg           FR Concordia-Moorhead        22:06.0  7:07 
   31   4/4    1481 Tanya Campos             JR Valley City State         22:10.0  7:09 
   32   5/6     479 Elizabeth Holzer         FR Minot State               22:12.6  7:09 
   33   1/3    1472 Chloe Jacob              JR Trinity Bible College     22:13.8  7:10 
   34  13/16    404 Carly Fornshell          FR Concordia-Moorhead        22:19.5  7:12 
   35   3/5     979 Livia Wallace            SO Northern State            22:38.6  7:18 
   36   4/5     492 Kyra Gardner             SO Northern State            22:39.0  7:18 
   37  14/16    409 Ingrid Harbo             FR Concordia-Moorhead        22:53.2  7:22 
   38  15/16    415 Jordan Oliphant          JR Concordia-Moorhead        22:54.5  7:23 
   39   6/6     478 Cambree Ferguson         FR Minot State               22:56.1  7:23 
   40   5/5     495 Gracelynn Miller         SO Northern State            23:11.0  7:28 
   41  16/16    402 Jasmyne Aragon           FR Concordia-Moorhead        23:14.1  7:29 
   42   4/6     465 Kylee Voigt              JR Jamestown                 23:28.2  7:34 
   43   5/6     463 Brenitzalee Rodriguez    FR Jamestown                 24:51.9  8:01 
   44   2/3    1473 Kersten Lucas            FR Trinity Bible College     25:03.8  8:04 
   45   1/2     994 Kendel Jones             FR Presentation              25:35.4  8:15 
   46   3/3    1471 Arianna Bigart           JR Trinity Bible College     26:06.9  8:25 
   47   2/2     996 Jalynn Smith             FR Presentation              26:17.8  8:28 
   48   6/6     464 Starla Rolff             FR Jamestown                 28:44.6  9:16 
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Email
Print
Addthis