2018-19 Cobber Women's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School
Kara Andersen full bio Kara Andersen Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Minn. / Armstrong
Zahra Banks full bio Zahra Banks Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Brooklyn Park, Minn. / Brooklyn Center
Tierza Engen full bio Tierza Engen Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Breckenridge, Minn. / Breckenridge
Corrie Ethen full bio Corrie Ethen Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Avon, Minn. / Holdingford
Miriah Forness full bio Miriah Forness Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Casselton, N.D. / Central Cass
Carly Fornshell full bio Carly Fornshell Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Bismarck, N.D. / Century
Isabel Fredrickson full bio Isabel Fredrickson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Bloomington, Minn. / Jefferson
Rachel Friberg full bio Rachel Friberg Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Lakshore, Minn. / Pequot Lakes
Shelby Gelinske full bio Shelby Gelinske Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Oakes, N.D. / Oakes
Brianna Gruenberg full bio Brianna Gruenberg Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Emily Hao full bio Emily Hao Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
Ingrid Harbo full bio Ingrid Harbo Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: St. Peter, Minn. / St. Peter
Josie Herrmann full bio Josie Herrmann Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: New Prague, Minn. / New Prague
Cayle Hovland full bio Cayle Hovland Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Willmar, Minn. / Willmar
Katie Jobe full bio Katie Jobe Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Brainerd, Minn. / Brainerd
Allyson Kangas full bio Allyson Kangas Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Dilworth, Minn. / Park Christian
Musu Kromah full bio Musu Kromah Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Brooklyn Park, Minn. / Brooklyn Center
Nicole Lilleberg full bio Nicole Lilleberg Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Atwater, Minn. / Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Meritt Miller full bio Meritt Miller Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Tarja Nelsen full bio Tarja Nelsen Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Andover, Mass. / North Andover
Jordan Oliphant full bio Jordan Oliphant Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Spring Creek, Nev. / Spring Creek
Sofia Palme full bio Sofia Palme Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Princeton, Minn. / Princeton
Kelsey Rajewsky full bio Kelsey Rajewsky Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Benson, Minn. / Benson
Gabby Renelt full bio Gabby Renelt Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Wilmot, S.D. / Wilmot
Kaitlyn Rooney full bio Kaitlyn Rooney Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Decorah, Iowa / Decorah
Emily Rugloski full bio Emily Rugloski Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Lauren Santl full bio Lauren Santl Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Jacey Schlosser full bio Jacey Schlosser Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Dalton, Minn. / Ashby
Jenna Stilwell full bio Jenna Stilwell Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Jamestown, N.D. / Jamestown
Colleen Vought full bio Colleen Vought Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
Elizabeth Vought full bio Elizabeth Vought Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
Emily White full bio Emily White Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Litchfield, Minn. / Litchfield