2017-18 Cobber Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Emily Albers full bio Emily Albers Sr. 6-0 Shoreview, Minn. / Mounds View
Kara Andersen full bio Kara Andersen So. 5-7 Plymouth, Minn. / Armstrong
Marissa Andersen full bio Marissa Andersen Sr. 5-5 Plymouth, Minn. / Armstrong
Zahra Banks full bio Zahra Banks So. 5-6 Brooklyn Park, Minn. / Brooklyn Center
Anna Cassady Durr full bio Anna Cassady Durr Jr. 5-8 Buffalo, Minn. / Buffalo
Ellie DeVos full bio Ellie DeVos So. 5-8 Missoula, Mont. / Hellgate
Tierza Engen full bio Tierza Engen So. 5-10 Breckenridge, Minn. / Breckenridge
Corrie Ethen full bio Corrie Ethen Fr. 5-7 Avon, Minn. / Holdingford
Kate Folkman full bio Kate Folkman Fr. 5-5 Morris, Minn. / Morris Area
Miriah Forness full bio Miriah Forness So. 5-6 Casselton, N.D. / Central Cass
Carly Fornshell full bio Carly Fornshell Fr. 5-7 Bismarck, N.D. / Century
Mollie Francis full bio Mollie Francis So. 5-4 Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie
Shelby Gelinske full bio Shelby Gelinske Jr. 5-5 Oakes, N.D. / Oakes
Karsen Granning full bio Karsen Granning So. 5-2 Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
Olivia Hamilton full bio Olivia Hamilton Sr. 5-6 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Emily Hao full bio Emily Hao Fr. 5-2 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
Ingrid Harbo full bio Ingrid Harbo Fr. 5-2 St. Peter, Minn. / St. Peter
Erica Hauf full bio Erica Hauf Sr. 5-4 Sabin, Minn. / Moorhead
Josie Herrmann full bio Josie Herrmann Fr. 5-6 New Prague, Minn. / New Prague
Emily Hignell full bio Emily Hignell Jr. 5-5 Ely, Minn. / Ely
Bailey Hovland full bio Bailey Hovland Sr. 5-5 Willmar, Minn. / Willmar
Casey Jenson full bio Casey Jenson Fr. 5-9 Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Katie Jobe full bio Katie Jobe Fr. 5-10 Brainerd, Minn. / Brainerd
Vanessa Johnson full bio Vanessa Johnson Sr. 5-9 Page, N.D. / Northern Cass
Sarah Kuball full bio Sarah Kuball Jr. 5-2 Hutchinson, Minn. / Hutchinson
McKenzie Lautt full bio McKenzie Lautt So. 5-5 Harvey, N.D. / Harvey
Hannah Lundstrom full bio Hannah Lundstrom Sr. 5-2 Brainerd, Minn. / Brainerd
Karly Mayo full bio Karly Mayo So. 5-3 Boise, Idaho / Timberline
Meritt Miller full bio Meritt Miller Fr. 5-2 Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Tarja Nelsen full bio Tarja Nelsen Jr. 5-5 Andover, Mass. / North Andover
Jordan Oliphant full bio Jordan Oliphant So. 5-3 Spring Creek, Nev. / Spring Creek
Elle Olson full bio Elle Olson Fr. 5-7 Long Prairie, Minn. / Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
Kaitlyn Page full bio Kaitlyn Page Fr. 5-9 Bismarck, N.D. / Bismarck
Sofia Palme full bio Sofia Palme Fr. 5-3 Princeton, Minn. / Princeton
Alexis Pederson full bio Alexis Pederson Fr. 5-8 Barnesville, Minn. / Barnesville
Kelsey Rajewsky full bio Kelsey Rajewsky So. 5-8 Benson, Minn. / Benson
Meghan Rethemeier full bio Meghan Rethemeier Fr. 5-4 Owatonna, Minn. / Owatonna
Lauren Santl full bio Lauren Santl Jr. 5-4 Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Jenna Stilwell full bio Jenna Stilwell Jr. 5-6 Jamestown, N.D. / Jamestown
Elli Strand full bio Elli Strand So. 5-10 Grand Forks, N.D. / Red River
Colleen Vought full bio Colleen Vought Jr. 5-5 Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
Elizabeth Vought full bio Elizabeth Vought Jr. 5-5 Moorhead, Minn. / Fargo Oak Grove
Maria West full bio Maria West Sr. 5-7 Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Sara Whiteman full bio Sara Whiteman Jr. 5-2 Brainerd, Minn. / Brainerd
Lauren Zanotti full bio Lauren Zanotti Fr. 5-6 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead