MIAC Championships Men
Como Park Golf Course, St. Paul
Nov. 2, 2013
Sunny, breezy, 48
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Click here for data on women
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 St. Olaf 20 1 2 3 6 8 10 16 25:16.5 0:56.6
2 Carleton 81 5 7 18 25 26 28 37 26:09.1 0:56.1
3 St. Thomas 104 17 19 21 23 24 32 33 26:21.5 0:30.3
4 Saint John's 108 9 15 22 27 35 39 42 26:23.6 1:13.3
5 Hamline 175 14 30 41 44 46 58 63 26:59.9 1:31.0
6 Macalester 184 29 31 36 43 45 47 49 27:02.9 0:50.2
7 Gustavus 207 11 40 50 52 54 55 56 27:22.9 2:10.4
8 Concordia Moorhead 226 20 34 51 59 62 64 66 27:33.6 2:06.4
9 Saint Mary's 239 13 38 57 60 71 74 75 27:46.5 3:03.5
10 Bethel 243 4 48 53 68 70 76 77 27:46.2 3:30.9
11 Augsburg 274 12 61 65 67 69 72 73 28:06.5 2:49.3
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. St. Olaf
1 Grant Wintheiser, Jr 24:48.9
2 Jake Brown, Jr 24:54.4
3 Brian Saksa, Sr 25:11.8
6 Jake Campbell, So 25:41.5
8 Phillip Meyer, Jr 25:45.5
10 Dillon Davis, Sr 25:53.5
16 Paul Escher, So 26:02.0
Total Time = 2:06:22.1 Total Places = 20
2. Carleton
5 Marcus Huderle, Sr 25:40.7
7 Jonah Barry, So 25:42.6
18 Jacob Hoerger, Sr 26:12.0
25 Guthrie Cunningham, Sr 26:33.2
26 Hart Hornor, So 26:36.8
28 Joe Haase, So 26:38.6
37 Ben Withbroe, Fr 27:09.6
Total Time = 2:10:45.3 Total Places = 81
3. St. Thomas
17 Keaton Wendroth, Jr 26:02.4
19 Jacob Gehartz, Fr 26:14.8
21 Ben Rascher, Jr 26:27.0
23 Dylan Baumann, So 26:30.3
24 Robby Williams, Jr 26:32.6
32 Ethan Armbruster, Sr 26:43.6
33 William Manaker, Jr 26:49.9
Total Time = 2:11:47.1 Total Places = 104
4. Saint John's
9 John Subialka, Sr 25:48.9
15 Matt Scherber, Sr 26:01.7
22 Preston Zimny, So 26:27.1
27 Willie Versen, Sr 26:37.8
35 Thomas Feichtinger, So 27:02.1
39 Caleb LeClaire, So 27:14.8
42 Maxwell Kuzara, Fr 27:19.0
Total Time = 2:11:57.6 Total Places = 108
5. Hamline
14 Colin Rogers, Sr 26:00.5
30 Chris Gill, Jr 26:40.7
41 Ryan Peterson, Jr 27:17.1
44 Nathan Rock, So 27:29.5
46 Cole Konczal, So 27:31.5
58 James Logan, Fr 28:14.3
63 Ronnie Stimson, So 28:32.9
Total Time = 2:14:59.3 Total Places = 175
6. Macalester
29 Auburn Jimenez, Sr 26:40.2
31 Joe Giamberdino, Jr 26:41.4
36 Eric Biggers, Sr 27:02.4
43 Trevor Maggart, So 27:20.1
45 Ross Boehme, Jr 27:30.3
47 Mike Waltman, Jr 27:34.5
49 Lachlan Hinwood, Fr 27:41.1
Total Time = 2:15:14.4 Total Places = 184
7. Gustavus
11 Joseph Renier, Sr 25:58.1
40 Thomas Knobbe, Fr 27:15.6
50 Sam Fransen, Sr 27:41.5
52 Tanner Davenport, Sr 27:50.6
54 Evan Jones, Fr 28:08.5
55 Paul Nordquist, So 28:08.5
56 Carston Dammann, Fr 28:09.8
Total Time = 2:16:54.3 Total Places = 207
8. Concordia Moorhead
20 Ryan Sederquist, Sr 26:19.6
34 Matthew Lillehaugen, Fr 26:55.4
51 Carl Wahlin, Fr 27:50.5
59 Henry Dobbs, Jr 28:16.5
62 Ethan Spittle, Fr 28:26.0
64 Phil Manley, Fr 28:33.7
66 Cody Bekkerus, Fr 28:40.5
Total Time = 2:17:48.0 Total Places = 226
9. Saint Mary's
13 Aaron Haley, Jr 25:59.7
38 Jovan Newsum, Fr 27:13.6
57 Gabe J Thiel, So 28:11.1
60 John Soucheray, Sr 28:24.9
71 Jase E Pater, So 29:03.2
74 Alex D Davis, So 29:14.7
75 Sherman Moga, Fr 29:26.5
Total Time = 2:18:52.5 Total Places = 239
10. Bethel
4 Matt Berens, Jr 25:26.6
48 Thomas Ritter, So 27:38.9
53 Connor Haugen, Fr 28:00.1
68 Luke Rustad, Sr 28:47.9
70 Caleb Knox, So 28:57.5
76 Harrison Hitt, Jr 30:24.2
77 Alex Hintz, Jr 30:34.6
Total Time = 2:18:51.0 Total Places = 243
11. Augsburg
12 Mohamed Mohamed, Jr 25:58.8
61 Ryan Cook, Sr 28:25.5
65 Ahmed Nur, Jr 28:35.3
67 Luke Iverson, Jr 28:44.5
69 Andrew McGillivary, Fr 28:48.1
72 Chris Huss, Fr 29:05.2
73 Eric Sanchez, Jr 29:05.9
Total Time = 2:20:32.2 Total Places = 274
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Top
| Winner Grant Wintheiser | |
1 1 Grant Wintheiser, Jr 175 St. Olaf
2 2 Jake Brown, Jr 24:54.4 St. Olaf
3 3 Brian Saksa, Sr 25:11.8 St. Olaf
4 4 Matt Berens, Jr 25:26.6 Bethel
5 5 Marcus Huderle, Sr 25:40.7 Carleton
6 6 Jake Campbell, So 25:41.5 St. Olaf
7 7 Jonah Barry, So 25:42.6 Carleton
8 8 Phillip Meyer, Jr 25:45.5 St. Olaf
9 9 John Subialka, Sr 25:48.9 Saint John's
10 10 Dillon Davis, Sr 25:53.5 St. Olaf
11 11 Joseph Renier, Sr 25:58.1 Gustavus
12 12 Mohamed Mohamed, Jr 25:58.8 Augsburg
13 13 Aaron Haley, Jr 25:59.7 Saint Mary's
14 14 Colin Rogers, Sr 26:00.5 Hamline
15 15 Matt Scherber, Sr 26:01.7 Saint John's
16 16 Paul Escher, So 26:02.0 St. Olaf
17 17 Keaton Wendroth, Jr 26:02.4 St. Thomas
18 18 Jacob Hoerger, Sr 26:12.0 Carleton
19 19 Jacob Gehartz, Fr 26:14.8 St. Thomas
20 20 Ryan Sederquist, Sr 26:19.6 Concordia Moorhead
21 Stefan Lemke, Sr 26:23.2 St. Olaf
22 21 Ben Rascher, Jr 26:27.0 St. Thomas
23 22 Preston Zimny, So 26:27.1 Saint John's
24 23 Dylan Baumann, So 26:30.3 St. Thomas
25 24 Robby Williams, Jr 26:32.6 St. Thomas
26 25 Guthrie Cunningham, Sr 26:33.2 Carleton
27 26 Hart Hornor, So 26:36.8 Carleton
28 27 Willie Versen, Sr 26:37.8 Saint John's
29 28 Joe Haase, So 26:38.6 Carleton
30 29 Auburn Jimenez, Sr 26:40.2 Macalester
31 30 Chris Gill, Jr 26:40.7 Hamline
32 31 Joe Giamberdino, Jr 26:41.4 Macalester
33 32 Ethan Armbruster, Sr 26:43.6 St. Thomas
34 33 William Manaker, Jr 26:49.9 St. Thomas
35 John Christian, Sr 26:51.3 St. Olaf
36 34 Matthew Lillehaugen, Fr 26:55.4 Concordia Moorhead
37 35 Thomas Feichtinger, So 27:02.1 Saint John's
38 36 Eric Biggers, Sr 27:02.4 Macalester
39 Trevor Smith, Fr 27:05.3 St. Thomas
40 37 Ben Withbroe, Fr 27:09.6 Carleton
41 Thor Laack-Veeder, Jr 27:10.3 Carleton
42 Adam Wood, So 27:12.2 St. Olaf
43 Noah Laack-Veeder, Jr 27:13.2 Carleton
44 38 Jovan Newsum, Fr 27:13.6 Saint Mary's
45 Brian Anderson, Jr 27:13.8 St. Thomas
46 39 Caleb LeClaire, So 27:14.8 Saint John's
47 40 Thomas Knobbe, Fr 27:15.6 Gustavus
48 Kyle Wagener, Jr 27:16.1 St. Olaf
49 41 Ryan Peterson, Jr 27:17.1 Hamline
50 Christian Folken, Sr 27:17.3 St. Olaf
51 42 Maxwell Kuzara, Fr 27:19.0 Saint John's
52 43 Trevor Maggart, So 27:20.1 Macalester
53 Tyler Krpan, So 27:20.3 St. Thomas
54 Kyle Rossow, Jr 27:20.3 Saint John's
55 Tom Dolan, Fr 27:23.8 St. Thomas
56 Cj Seifert, Sr 27:25.1 St. Thomas
57 Alex Trujillo, Sr 27:26.9 Saint John's
58 44 Nathan Rock, So 27:29.5 Hamline
59 45 Ross Boehme, Jr 27:30.3 Macalester
60 46 Cole Konczal, So 27:31.5 Hamline
61 Nick Carlsen, Fr 27:34.0 Carleton
62 47 Mike Waltman, Jr 27:34.5 Macalester
63 Sean Bjork, Fr 27:34.7 St. Olaf
64 Ben Long, So 27:36.8 St. Thomas
65 48 Thomas Ritter, So 27:38.9 Bethel
66 Charlie Baird, So 27:40.1 St. Olaf
67 Jake Burr, So 27:41.1 Saint John's
68 49 Lachlan Hinwood, Fr 27:41.1 Macalester
69 50 Sam Fransen, Sr 27:41.5 Gustavus
70 Sam Bach, Jr 27:44.0 St. Thomas
71 Scott Fusco, Sr 27:44.6 St. Thomas
72 Alex Ropes, So 27:46.6 Macalester
73 Nick Traxler, Fr 27:47.0 Saint John's
74 51 Carl Wahlin, Fr 27:50.5 Concordia Moorhead
75 52 Tanner Davenport, Sr 27:50.6 Gustavus
76 Cal Knickerbocker, So 27:51.4 St. Olaf
77 Lukas Buehler, So 27:53.7 Saint John's
78 Michael Kuhlman, Sr 27:55.8 Saint John's
79 Nate Engel, Sr 27:56.7 Saint John's
80 Colton Rod, Jr 27:58.1 St. Olaf
81 Walter Edstrom, Fr 27:59.0 Carleton
82 53 Connor Haugen, Fr 28:00.1 Bethel
83 Dylan Saul, Jr 28:00.9 Macalester
84 Eric Mueller, Jr 28:03.6 St. Olaf
85 Ben Hiskes, So 28:06.7 Carleton
86 Grant Suttie, Fr 28:07.5 St. Thomas
87 54 Evan Jones, Fr 28:08.5 Gustavus
88 55 Paul Nordquist, So 28:08.5 Gustavus
89 Daniel Bakken, Sr 28:08.8 St. Olaf
90 Brandon Franta, Fr 28:09.3 Saint John's
91 56 Carston Dammann, Fr 28:09.8 Gustavus
92 Sam Renier, So 28:10.2 Gustavus
93 Sam Friesen, Fr 28:11.0 Saint John's
94 57 Gabe J Thiel, So 28:11.1 Saint Mary's
95 58 James Logan, Fr 28:14.3 Hamline
96 Mike Ryan, Fr 28:15.0 St. Thomas
97 Paul Berg, Sr 28:15.1 St. Olaf
98 Matt Carlson, Jr 28:15.6 Gustavus
99 59 Henry Dobbs, Jr 28:16.5 Concordia Moorhead
100 Luke Wittman, So 28:17.3 Saint John's
101 Matt Lepisto, Fr 28:19.0 St. Thomas
102 Kyle Obermann, Sr 28:19.8 St. Olaf
103 Jacob Eggers, Fr 28:20.4 St. Olaf
104 60 John Soucheray, Sr 28:24.9 Saint Mary's
105 61 Ryan Cook, Sr 28:25.5 Augsburg
106 62 Ethan Spittle, Fr 28:26.0 Concordia Moorhead
107 63 Ronnie Stimson, So 28:32.9 Hamline
108 Austin Lick, So 28:33.3 Saint John's
109 64 Phil Manley, Fr 28:33.7 Concordia Moorhead
110 65 Ahmed Nur, Jr 28:35.3 Augsburg
111 Jack Noble, Fr 28:35.8 Carleton
112 Matthew Fitzgerald, Sr 28:36.3 Carleton
113 Duncan Secor, Sr 28:37.6 Saint John's
114 Nick Jackson, So 28:40.1 St. Thomas
115 66 Cody Bekkerus, Fr 28:40.5 Concordia Moorhead
116 Kevin Schreiber, Fr 28:40.9 St. Thomas
117 Ernest Polania-Gonzalez, Fr
28:41.5 Carleton
118 Tanner Fliss, So 28:42.2 Carleton
119 Jake Greeneway, Jr 28:43.2 St. Olaf
120 John Benson, Fr 28:43.7 Gustavus
121 Michael Greensten, So 28:44.3 Saint John's
122 67 Luke Iverson, Jr 28:44.5 Augsburg
123 Tom Linder, Fr 28:44.7 St. Thomas
124 Andrew Hansen, So 28:45.0 Saint John's
125 Aaron Larkin, Jr 28:45.2 Concordia Moorhead
126 Tyler Lerbakken, Fr 28:45.7 Hamline
127 Spencer Castillo, So 28:46.5 St. Olaf
128 68 Luke Rustad, Sr 28:47.9 Bethel
129 69 Andrew McGillivary, Fr 28:48.1 Augsburg
130 Alex Fredrickson, Fr 28:48.6 Gustavus
131 Peter Metzdorff, So 28:48.7 Saint John's
132 Patrick Armstrong, Jr 28:49.7 Saint John's
133 Brian Klein, So 28:50.1 St. Olaf
134 Ryan Trapp, Fr 28:50.9 St. Thomas
135 Evan Olawsky, So 28:51.1 Carleton
136 Evan Kendall, So 28:52.2 St. Olaf
137 Zach Dietz, Fr 28:52.4 Saint John's
138 Adam Brandt, Fr 28:53.9 St. Thomas
139 Joe Coffey, Fr 28:56.4 St. Olaf
140 70 Caleb Knox, So 28:57.5 Bethel
141 Leighton Becher, Jr 28:57.8 Gustavus
142 Zac Meer, So 28:59.0 St. Olaf
143 Tyler Pederson, Fr 29:00.6 Concordia Moorhead
144 Ryan Bugler, Fr 29:02.0 Saint John's
145 Nathan Hanson, So 29:02.7 Gustavus
146 Mark Riegel, Sr 29:02.8 Macalester
147 71 Jase E Pater, So 29:03.2 Saint Mary's
148 Jeremy Welters, Jr 29:03.6 Saint John's
149 Alec Shub, So 29:04.3 Macalester
150 72 Chris Huss, Fr 29:05.2 Augsburg
151 73 Eric Sanchez, Jr 29:05.9 Augsburg
152 Alex Charbonneau, Fr 29:06.0 Saint John's
153 Chris Mergens, Jr 29:06.2 Saint John's
154 Alex Kunz, Fr 29:06.2 St. Olaf
155 Eric Jorgenson, Sr 29:08.1 Gustavus
156 Zach Gilfix, So 29:08.7 Macalester
157 Carter Gjevre, So 29:08.8 Saint John's
158 Carlos Martinez, Sr 29:11.2 Macalester
159 Casey Halbmaier, Fr 29:11.2 St. Thomas
160 Chris Lagergren, So 29:12.0 Hamline
161 Gustav Danielsson, Jr 29:12.4 Carleton
162 74 Alex D Davis, So 29:14.7 Saint Mary's
163 Patrick O'Reilly, Fr 29:15.4 Carleton
164 Oliver Heywood, Jr 29:15.6 Carleton
165 Bill Grimm, Jr 29:15.9 Carleton
166 Ian O'Neill, Sr 29:18.2 St. Olaf
167 James McLean, Sr 29:20.3 Saint John's
168 Spencer Nelson, Fr 29:22.5 Macalester
169 Charlie Jones, Fr 29:24.6 St. Thomas
170 Joseph Rabaey, Fr 29:25.5 Saint John's
171 75 Sherman Moga, Fr 29:26.5 Saint Mary's
172 Isaac Secor, So 29:29.2 Saint John's
173 Nick Evens, Sr 29:30.6 St. Olaf
174 Thomas Dierberger, So 29:33.9 Saint John's
175 Conner Griffin, Sr 29:39.3 Saint John's
176 Zach Bigaouette, Fr 29:39.9 Saint John's
177 Taylor Lauermann, So 29:41.1 Concordia Moorhead
178 William Jones, Fr 29:41.4 Gustavus
179 Mark Greci, Sr 29:41.4 Saint John's
180 Alex Weberg, Jr 29:44.0 Macalester
181 Austin Knowlton, Fr 29:46.2 St. Thomas
182 Robert Lawrence, Fr 29:47.3 Saint John's
183 Peter Simon, Fr 29:49.1 Concordia Moorhead
184 William Hall, Fr 29:49.6 Carleton
185 Michael Kreher, So 30:02.0 Macalester
186 Adam Sturtz, Sr 30:12.1 St. Olaf
187 Connor Medvec, Fr 30:17.3 Gustavus
188 76 Harrison Hitt, Jr 30:24.2 Bethel
189 Austin Zollner, Fr 30:26.5 Gustavus
190 Luke Erickson, So 30:27.7 Augsburg
191 Michael Trenerry, Fr 30:29.6 Carleton
192 Manny Santana, Fr 30:32.4 St. Thomas
193 77 Alex Hintz, Jr 30:34.6 Bethel
194 Ben Neubecker, Fr 30:36.7 St. Olaf
195 David Huss, Fr 30:38.3 Saint John's
196 Paul Kohner, Fr 30:40.6 Saint John's
197 Lucas Foley, Sr 30:43.8 St. Olaf
198 Eivind Bakke, So 30:46.6 Macalester
199 Quad Kilander, So 30:54.9 Gustavus
200 Matt Berka, So 30:55.9 Bethel
201 Ben Bartenstein, So 30:58.6 Macalester
202 Michael Wendtlandt, Fr 31:03.4 Saint John's
203 Michael Swearingen, Fr 31:05.3 Saint John's
204 Ben Levy, Jr 31:07.6 Carleton
205 Zach Grieves, Fr 31:11.9 Saint John's
206 James Innelli, Jr 31:11.9 Macalester
207 Kemal Kirchmeier, Fr 31:12.2 Macalester
208 Sam Longenbach, Fr 31:14.0 St. Olaf
209 Zach Greimann, Jr 31:21.1 St. Olaf
210 Mitchell Ergen, Fr 31:25.7 Saint John's
211 Eddi Flores, Fr 31:26.4 Bethel
212 Keenan Pearson, Fr 31:28.6 Bethel
213 Daniel Schneck, Jr 31:40.7 Concordia Moorhead
214 Erik Ternsjo, Fr 31:52.4 Saint John's
215 Maxwell Olson, Fr 31:58.3 Saint John's
216 Alan Farnsworth, Jr 32:17.6 Macalester
217 Tayeb Zaidi, Fr 32:34.7 Macalester
218 Will Corbett, Fr 32:34.7 Concordia Moorhead
219 Andy Meyer, Jr 32:47.3 Saint Mary's
220 Andrew Rothfusz, Sr 33:20.3 Concordia Moorhead
221 Seth Loeffler-Kemp, Fr 33:32.1 Macalester
222 Michael Collins, So 33:43.3 Saint John's
223 Gunnar Vraa, So 34:17.4 Concordia Moorhead
224 Matt Bostrom, So 34:32.2 Bethel
225 Kevin Knutson, Fr 34:33.5 Saint John's
226 Nathaniel Harrison, Fr 35:08.4 Concordia Moorhead
227 Zach Leonard, So 35:41.5 Bethel
228 Patrick Thornton, Sr 36:05.4 Saint John's
229 Taylor Nauman, Fr 37:33.1 Saint John's
230 Peter Talen, Jr 37:39.6 Macalester
Click here for data on women
Return to home page.