2016-17 Cobber Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Matthew Backer full bio Matthew Backer So. 6-0 Graceville, Minn. / Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
Eli Beachy full bio Eli Beachy Jr. 5-10 Perham, Minn. / Perham
Alec Boike full bio Alec Boike Sr. 6-3 Crookston, Minn. / Crookston
Brett Brenden full bio Brett Brenden So. 6-3 Rothsay, Minn. / Rothsay
Matt Bye full bio Matt Bye Fr. 6-4 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Eddie Clifton full bio Eddie Clifton Sr. 6-0 Buffalo, Minn. / Buffalo
Will Corbett full bio Will Corbett Sr. 5-9 Pierz, Minn. / Pierz-Healey
Zach DeClusin full bio Zach DeClusin Sr. 6-1 Bemidji, Minn. / Bemidji
Andrew Dosch full bio Andrew Dosch Sr. 5-9 West Fargo, N.D. / Shanley
Brady Drake full bio Brady Drake So. 5-9 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Adam Frazier full bio Adam Frazier Jr. 6-4 Seattle, Wash. / Ingraham
Zac Freese full bio Zac Freese Jr. 5-7 Sioux Falls, S.D. / Washington
Thomas Froland full bio Thomas Froland Fr. 5-10 Sacred Heart, Minn. / Renville County West
Cole Guzman full bio Cole Guzman Fr. 6-0 Billings, Mont. / Billings West
Landry Hacklander full bio Landry Hacklander Jr. 6-3 Paynesville, Minn. / Paynesville
Sam Haley full bio Sam Haley So. 5-11 Delano, Minn. / Delano
Nathaniel Harrison full bio Nathaniel Harrison Sr. 6-2 Preston, Minn. / Fillmore Central
Joe Hendrickson full bio Joe Hendrickson Sr. 6-2 Lennox, S.D. / Lennox
Andrew Holen full bio Andrew Holen Fr. 6-0 Bismarck, N.D. / Century
Brandon Johnson full bio Brandon Johnson So. 5-6 Dassel, Minn. / Dassel-Cokato
Brendan Johnson full bio Brendan Johnson Jr. 5-8 Mora, Minn. / Mora
Willie Julkes III full bio Willie Julkes III Fr. 6-2 Mesa, Ariz. / Desert Ridge
Erik Larson full bio Erik Larson Jr. 6-0 Blaine, Minn. / Andover
Wyatt Lautt full bio Wyatt Lautt So. 5-10 Harvey, N.D. / Harvey
Luke Lillehaugen full bio Luke Lillehaugen So. 6-1 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Matthew Lillehaugen full bio Matthew Lillehaugen Sr. 6-1 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Kyle Martin full bio Kyle Martin Fr. 6-1 Lakeville, Minn. / Lakeville South
Martin Moore full bio Martin Moore So. 6-0 Great Falls, Mont. / Great Falls
Scott Nelson full bio Scott Nelson Fr. 5-9 Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Wyatt Olson full bio Wyatt Olson Jr. 5-9 Bloomington, Minn. / Jefferson
Luke Owens full bio Luke Owens So. 6-2 Owatonna, Minn. / Owatonna
Olsen Pancoast full bio Olsen Pancoast Fr. 5-11 Becker, Minn. / Becker
Jacob Probst full bio Jacob Probst So. 6-0 Andover, Minn. / Andover
Brandon Quibell full bio Brandon Quibell Sr. 5-10 Hickson, N.D. / Kindred
Tyler Ringdahl full bio Tyler Ringdahl Sr. 6-1 Wahpeton, N.D. / Wahpeton
Jackson Schepp full bio Jackson Schepp Sr. 6-3 Buffalo, Minn. / Buffalo
Jackson Schepp full bio Jackson Schepp Sr. 6-3 Buffalo, Minn. / Buffalo
Alan Scheuermann full bio Alan Scheuermann Jr. 6-1 Boulder, Colo. / Fairview
Jian Shen full bio Jian Shen Jr. 5-9 Jiaxing, China / Jia Gao
Nick Solheim full bio Nick Solheim Jr. 6-0 Deerwood, Minn. / Brainerd
David Supinski full bio David Supinski So. 6-3 Baxter, Minn. / Brainerd
Alex Van Bemmelen full bio Alex Van Bemmelen Sr. 6-1 Missouri City, Tex. / Dulles
Cole Vlasak full bio Cole Vlasak So. 5-10 Denver, Colo. / Eden Prairie (Minn.)
Tom Whiting full bio Tom Whiting Fr. 6-0 Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
Eric Wicklund full bio Eric Wicklund Fr. 5-8 Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Kevin Wolfe full bio Kevin Wolfe Fr. 5-11 Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Shanley