MIAC Outdoor Championships Men
Saint John's University
May 13, 2016
Last updated May 13, 2016 7:51 PM
Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.
Click here for data on women
Click here for data on women100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.0 m/s 1 Undre Smith-Brewer, Jr, Augsburg 10.96Q 2 Evan Clark, Fr, Saint John's 11.12q 3 Ryan Kuester, Jr, Saint John's 11.12q 4 Joshua Curtis, Fr, Gustavus 11.29 5 Logan Weiss, Fr, St. Olaf 11.41 6 Sean Murphy, Sr, St. Thomas 11.50 7 Logan Davis, Fr, Saint John's 11.56 8 Nicholas Spann, Fr, St. Thomas 11.59 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +0.1 m/s 1 Drew Schoenbauer, Fr, Saint John's 11.12Q 2 Tom Larson, Sr, Hamline 11.18 3 Cole Boughner, Sr, St. Thomas 11.30 4 Michael Witschen, Jr, St. Thomas 11.33 5 Connor Bednarek, Jr, St. Thomas 11.43 6 James Davis, Fr, Saint Mary's 11.49 7 Aidan Hennen, Jr, Macalester 11.55 8 Desmond Steward, Fr, Saint Mary's 11.82 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +0.3 m/s 1 Anthony Ekholm, Fr, St. Thomas 10.92Q 2 Jack Schultenover, So, Macalester 11.05q 3 Daniel Sauro, Jr, St. Thomas 11.09q 4 Anthony Clarke, Fr, Saint John's 11.13q 5 Joel Baeza, Fr, Saint John's 11.38 6 Luke Kelvington, Fr, Saint John's 11.53 7 Conor White, Fr, St. Thomas 11.55 8 Nathan Huss, Jr, Hamline 11.66 Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.7 m/s (aided) 1 Karl Olsen, Fr, Bethel 21.96wQ 2 Tom Larson, Sr, Hamline 22.27wq 3 Joshua Curtis, Fr, Gustavus 22.53w 4 Undre Smith-Brewer, Jr, Augsburg 22.58w 5 Ben Gifford, Fr, St. Thomas 22.85w 6 Michael Witschen, Jr, St. Thomas 22.86w 7 Maurice Hicks, So, Carleton 23.07w 8 Jon Pytlak, Fr, Bethel 23.31w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +3.5 m/s (aided) 1 Manni Egbujor, Fr, Augsburg 21.87wQ 2 Daniel Sauro, Jr, St. Thomas 22.13wq 3 Jack Schultenover, So, Macalester 22.28wq 4 Cole Boughner, Sr, St. Thomas 22.43w 5 James Davis, Fr, Saint Mary's 22.64w 6 Morris Dennis, So, Saint Mary's 22.92w 7 Logan Weiss, Fr, St. Olaf 22.93w 8 Nicholas Spann, Fr, St. Thomas 24.03w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Drew Schoenbauer, Fr, Saint John's 22.14wQ 2 James McFarlin, Sr, St. Olaf 22.25wq 3 Anthony Ekholm, Fr, St. Thomas 22.32wq 4 Ryan Kuester, Jr, Saint John's 22.73w 5 Barinedum Kordah, Jr, Augsburg 22.77w 6 Anthony Clarke, Fr, Saint John's 22.95w 7 Clay Wimmer, Jr, Hamline 23.27w 8 Keith Vollendorf, So, Bethel 23.45w Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Carl Klamm, Fr, Bethel 49.64Q 2 James McFarlin, Sr, St. Olaf 49.94q 3 Ryan Queenan, Jr, St. Thomas 51.14q 4 Patrick Klamm, Jr, Bethel 51.89 5 Ben Gifford, Fr, St. Thomas 52.32 6 Ben Frederickson, Fr, Saint John's 53.21 7 Jordan Grier, So, Hamline 53.30 8 Eli Knutson, Fr, St. Olaf 53.37 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Manni Egbujor, Fr, Augsburg 49.47Q 2 Brian Jarvey, Sr, St. Thomas 49.50q 3 David Supinski, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 50.84q 4 Thane Widmer, So, Hamline 51.61 5 Chris Mueller, So, St. Thomas 51.82 6 Maurice Hicks, So, Carleton 51.85 7 Zach Grieves, Jr, Saint John's 52.65 8 Brooks Hitt, Sr, Bethel 52.71 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Morris Dennis, So, Saint Mary's 50.01Q 2 Barinedum Kordah, Jr, Augsburg 51.03q 3 Sam ReMine, Jr, Gustavus 51.39 4 Joey Pugh, So, St. Olaf 52.64 5 Austin Redfield, Sr, St. Olaf 52.82 6 Nick Zurn, Sr, Saint John's 53.06 7 Bolu Johnson, So, Carleton 53.53 James Skidmore, Fr, St. Thomas DNC Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Allen-Michael Burback, Fr, St. Thomas 2:00.31Q 2 Kevin Skrip, Sr, St. Olaf 2:01.06Q 3 Camden Sikes, So, Carleton 2:01.21 4 Alex Fredrickson, Jr, Gustavus 2:03.24 5 Sam Longenbach, Jr, St. Olaf 2:03.58 6 Nick Rethemeier, So, Saint John's 2:03.79 7 Peter Simon, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:05.15 8 Kyle Becker, Fr, Saint John's 2:09.52 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Isaac Krause, Jr, Hamline 1:59.80Q 2 Ben Withbroe, Jr, Carleton 1:59.81Q 3 Tyler Krpan, Sr, St. Thomas 1:59.89 4 Sean Bjork, Jr, St. Olaf 2:00.09 5 Ryan Trapp, Jr, St. Thomas 2:02.14 6 Michael Gutierrez, Fr, Macalester 2:02.77 7 Taylor Huffman, So, Bethel 2:06.39 8 Jonathon Lenz, So, St. Olaf 2:07.31 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Brandon Krogman, So, Saint Mary's 1:56.90Q 2 Matthew Lillehaugen, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 1:56.99Q 3 Evan Hatton, Fr, Bethel 1:57.01q 4 Jacob Eggers, Jr, St. Olaf 1:58.59q 5 Bailey LaChance, Fr, St. Thomas 2:02.14 6 Alex Ozark, Fr, Hamline 2:03.16 7 Samuel Karlson, Fr, St. Thomas 2:05.08 8 Ethan Engberg, Fr, Macalester 2:09.26 Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Thomas Feichtinger, Sr, Saint John's 4:15.82Q 2 Chris Boranian, Fr, Macalester 4:16.93Q 3 Jake Campbell, Sr, St. Olaf 4:17.24Q 4 Tayler Aarness, So, St. Olaf 4:17.61Q 5 Keith Ketola, So, St. Olaf 4:17.76Q 6 Justin Furcich, Fr, St. Olaf 4:18.91q 7 Mohamed Mohamed, Sr, Augsburg 4:19.82q 8 Nate Merrill, So, Macalester 4:20.03 9 Grant Suttie, Jr, St. Thomas 4:20.81 10 Casey Halbmaier, Jr, St. Thomas 4:21.71 11 Alex Charbonneau, Jr, Saint John's 4:22.02 12 Kyle Mehrhof, Fr, Hamline 4:22.31 13 Ian Bramstedt, So, St. Thomas 4:22.84 14 David Huffman, So, Bethel 4:25.14 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Ben Hiskes, Sr, Carleton 4:17.82Q 2 Paul Escher, Sr, St. Olaf 4:18.20Q 3 Joe Coffey, Jr, St. Olaf 4:18.31Q 4 William Anderson, Fr, St. Olaf 4:18.50Q 5 Austin Knowlton, Jr, St. Thomas 4:19.13Q 6 Marcus Speca, Sr, Gustavus 4:20.07 7 Nate Webster, Jr, St. Olaf 4:20.54 8 Nicholas Jackson, Sr, St. Thomas 4:21.67 9 Luke Erickson, Sr, Augsburg 4:22.12 10 Justin Brecheisen, Fr, Bethel 4:22.20 11 Lukas Buehler, Jr, Saint John's 4:22.56 12 Ryan Garrett, So, St. Thomas 4:25.51 13 Daniel Zoltek, Fr, Saint John's 4:26.09 14 Sam Renier, Sr, Gustavus 4:26.47 Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
5000 Meter Run100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
10000 Meter Run 1 Hart Hornor, Sr, Carleton 32:10.44 2 Jacob Gerhartz, Sr, St. Thomas 32:40.33 3 Maxwell Kuzara, So, Saint John's 32:57.85 4 Andrew Hansen, Jr, Saint John's 32:59.45 5 Tom Ritter, Sr, Bethel 33:06.40 6 Alexander Ropes, Sr, Macalester 33:15.73 7 Adam Wood, Sr, St. Olaf 33:16.38 8 Abdullahi Salan, Jr, Augsburg 33:20.16 9 Nathan Rock, Sr, Hamline 33:27.33 10 Adam Brandt, Jr, St. Thomas 34:12.34 11 Henry Burt, Sr, St. Olaf 34:23.12 12 Ryan Turner, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 34:29.04 13 Sam Friesen, Jr, Saint John's 34:46.12 14 Anthony Paladie, So, Hamline 34:50.32 15 Evan Olawsky, Sr, Carleton 34:51.40 16 Michael Nelson, So, Saint John's 35:29.12 17 Jase Pater, Sr, Saint Mary's 36:09.53 18 Ryan Moore, Fr, Augsburg 36:18.22 Chris Huss, Jr, Augsburg DNF100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
110 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.8 m/s (aided) 1 Dylan Olson, So, Hamline 15.00wQ 2 Trevor Maxwell, So, Gustavus 15.79wq 3 Nick Hasler, Fr, St. Thomas 15.88wq 4 Colton Syler, So, Bethel 15.96wq 5 Antonio Erskin, Sr, St. Thomas 16.44w 6 Phil Emmerich, Sr, Saint Mary's 16.75w 7 Preston Huddleston, So, St. Thomas 17.39w 8 Jake Nepstad, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 22.30w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.0 m/s 1 Max Martin, Fr, Saint John's 15.62Q 2 Connor O'Neill, Jr, St. Thomas 15.90q 3 Rex Gould, Jr, Hamline 16.09 4 Kody Michaels, So, Saint Mary's 16.32 5 Jacob Gredvig, Jr, St. Thomas 16.67 6 Jeremiah Thayer, Jr, St. Thomas 18.38 7 Brett Brenden, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 20.06 Phillip Anderson, So, Bethel DNF Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Duncan Dahl, So, St. Thomas 15.46Q 2 Mitch Peck, So, Saint John's 15.89q 3 Matthew Hilliard, So, St. Thomas 15.99 4 Gabe Wright, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 16.21 5 Joseph Gardner, So, Saint Mary's 17.07 6 Sean Adams, Sr, Augsburg 17.22 7 Anders Voss, Sr, Macalester 17.40 8 Joe Hendrickson, So, Concordia Moorhead 23.10 Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Sam Gatton, Jr, Hamline 56.82Q 2 Ed ReMine, Jr, Gustavus 56.92q 3 Robbie Holmes, So, St. Olaf 57.99q 4 Brian Eisner, So, Macalester 59.46 5 Hans-Kristof Nelson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 62.67 6 Kody Michaels, So, Saint Mary's 65.06 7 Joseph Gardner, So, Saint Mary's 68.00 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Max Martin, Fr, Saint John's 56.66Q 2 Jacob Gredvig, Jr, St. Thomas 57.23q 3 Jordan O'Reilly, So, St. Thomas 57.38q 4 Phillip Anderson, So, Bethel 58.99 5 Phil Emmerich, Sr, Saint Mary's 60.81 6 Lucas Bakken-Heck, So, Hamline 62.86 7 Anders Voss, Sr, Macalester 65.00 8 Luke Owens, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 67.37 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Duncan Dahl, So, St. Thomas 57.01Q 2 Mitch Peck, So, Saint John's 58.22q 3 Colton Syler, So, Bethel 59.24 4 Antonio Erskin, Sr, St. Thomas 61.11 5 Jack Buckner, So, Carleton 62.03 6 Jeremiah Thayer, Jr, St. Thomas 62.27 7 Levi Atkinson, Fr, Carleton 62.56 Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
3000m Steeplechase100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 St. Thomas (Nicholas Spann, Cole Boughner, Daniel Sauro, Anthony Ekholm) 42.81Q 2 St. Olaf 42.92q 3 Hamline (Sam Yankey, Nathan Huss, Clay Wimmer, Thane Widmer) 44.00q 4 Macalester (Peace Madimutsa, Aidan Hennen, Brian Eisner, Jack Schultenover) 44.22q Carleton DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Saint John's (Ryan Kuester, Anthony Clarke, Evan Clark, Drew Schoenbauer) 42.58Q 2 Bethel (Keith Vollendorf, Karl Olsen, Carl Klamm, Jon Pytlak) 42.75q 3 Gustavus (Jack Blaney, Ed ReMine, Sam ReMine, Joshua Curtis) 43.65q 4 Saint Mary's (James Davis, Andrew Allemann, Phil Emmerich, Desmond Steward) 44.64q 5 Concordia Moorhead (Zach DeClusin, Erik Bye, Dan McGuire, Joe Hendrickson) 46.42 Final100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
4x400 Meter Relay100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
4x800 Meter Relay 1 Saint John's (Ryan Bugler, Will Zimmerman, Kevin Lamb, Thomas Feichtinger) 7:56.83 2 Concordia Moorhead (Race Heitkamp, David Supinski, Nick Solheim, Matthew Lillehaugen) 7:58.87 3 Hamline (Chris Lagergren, Isaac Krause, Ryan Peterson, Travis Jacobson) 7:59.74 4 Gustavus (Alex Fredrickson, Ryley Sandberg, Carston Dammann, Thomas Knobbe) 8:03.66 5 Bethel (Connor Haugen, Dan Wahlstedt, Sam Nelson, Evan Hatton) 8:05.22 6 Saint Mary's (Brandon Krogman, Jared Wolt, Jovan Newsum, Austin O'Hare) 8:14.56 7 Carleton (Caleb Flack, Patrick O'Reilly, Frank Spence, Camden Sikes) 8:17.02 8 Macalester (Michael Gutierrez, Nate Merrill, Spencer Grant, Ethan Engberg) 8:22.21 9 St. Olaf (Cal Knickerbocker, Ryan van Mechelen, Andy Rudberg, Sean Bjork) 8:25.53 10 Augsburg (Wilson Musabyimana, Benjamin Erickson, Mohamed Sharif, Yasir Said) 9:04.14 St. Thomas DQ100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 2 Michael Witschen, Jr, St. Thomas 21-11[+1.6w] (6.68m)q 3 Evan Cross, Jr, St. Thomas 21-9 1/2[-0.5w] (6.64m)q 5 Preston Huddleston, So, St. Thomas 21-8w[+4.2w] (6.60m)q 6 Nicholas Spann, Fr, St. Thomas 21-8[+1.0w] (6.60m)q 7 Conor White, Fr, St. Thomas 21-6 3/4[+1.9w] (6.57m)q 9 Jon Pytlak, Fr, Bethel 21-1 1/2[+1.3w] (6.44m)q 11 Grant Bullert, Fr, Bethel 20-10[+1.7w] (6.35m) 14 Joshua Curtis, Fr, Gustavus 20-9[+0.1w] (6.32m) 15 Daniel Bruckbauer, Fr, Saint John's 20-7 3/4w[+4.0w] (6.29m) Colton Peterson, Fr, Saint John's ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Connor O'Neill, Jr, St. Thomas 21-11 1/2w[+2.8w] (6.69m)q 4 Barinedum Kordah, Jr, Augsburg 21-8 3/4[+0.8w] (6.62m)q 8 Bryan Ortman, Sr, Saint Mary's 21-4[+1.6w] (6.50m)q 10 Travis Spillum, So, Saint John's 21-1 1/4[+1.9w] (6.43m) 12 Jackson Schepp, So, Concordia Moorhead 20-9 3/4[+1.0w] (6.34m) 13 Dwight Alexander, So, Carleton 20-9 1/4[+1.2w] (6.33m) 16 Raymond Twumasi, Jr, Saint John's 20-7 1/4w[+3.3w] (6.28m) 17 Jacob Hagen Erickson, So, Saint Mary's 20-1 3/4 (6.14m) 18 Trevor Stewart, So, St. Olaf 20-1 1/2[+0.8w] (6.13m) 19 Jaimen Hampton, Fr, Hamline 19-10 3/4w[+3.2w] (6.06m) Final 1 Barinedum Kordah, Jr, Augsburg 22-4 1/2w[+3.2w] (6.82m) (6.62, 6.55, 6.37, 6.82, 6.45, 6.38) 2 Preston Huddleston, So, St. Thomas 22-2 1/2w[+2.9w] (6.77m) (6.60, 6.48, F, 6.75, 6.55, 6.77) 3 Evan Cross, Jr, St. Thomas 22-2 1/4[+1.5w] (6.76m) (6.47, 6.53, 6.64, F, F, 6.76) 4 Nicholas Spann, Fr, St. Thomas 22-0 1/4[+1.1w] (6.71m) (F, 6.60, F, F, 6.71, F) 5 Connor O'Neill, Jr, St. Thomas 21-11 1/2w[+2.8w] (6.69m) (6.36, 6.69, 6.29, 6.54, 6.47, 6.47) 6 Michael Witschen, Jr, St. Thomas 21-11[+1.6w] (6.68m) (6.68, 6.07, 6.43, F, 6.67, F) 7 Conor White, Fr, St. Thomas 21-10[+1.9w] (6.65m) (6.54, F, 6.57, 6.65, F, F) 8 Bryan Ortman, Sr, Saint Mary's 21-6[-2.7w] (6.55m) (6.36, 6.50, 5.74, 6.55, 5.99, 6.39) 9 Jon Pytlak, Fr, Bethel 21-1 1/2[+1.3w] (6.44m) (6.27, 6.44, 6.30, F, F, 6.44)100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
Triple Jump100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 2 Chase Duwenhoegger, So, Hamline 53-7 1/2 (16.34m)q 5 Eric Dols, Fr, Hamline 50-4 (15.34m)q 6 Micah Hausman, Jr, St. Thomas 49-7 (15.11m)q 8 Nathan Kurtz-Enko, Fr, St. Olaf 47-11 (14.60m)q 11 Michael Hensch, Fr, Gustavus 44-4 1/4 (13.52m) 12 Alec Boike, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 44-3 1/2 (13.50m) 13 Tony Yost, So, Saint John's 44-1 1/4 (13.44m) 14 Austin Jochum, So, St. Thomas 43-10 3/4 (13.38m) 19 Bryce DeBoer, Jr, Bethel 42-6 1/4 (12.96m) 20 Will Neuenfeldt, Jr, Gustavus 42-0 3/4 (12.82m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Travis Jacobson, So, Hamline 53-8 1/4 (16.36m)q 3 Matt Schauer, Jr, St. Thomas 53-2 3/4 (16.22m)q 4 Kai Barber, Fr, Saint John's 50-4 1/2 (15.35m)q 7 Craig Murtha, Jr, St. Thomas 48-1 1/4 (14.66m)q 9 Ethan Lunning, Sr, St. Olaf 46-5 1/4 (14.15m)q 10 Pierce Heston, Sr, Hamline 45-1 1/2 (13.75m) 15 Ryan Reiter, Fr, Saint John's 43-9 3/4 (13.35m) 16 Michael Greene, Fr, St. Thomas 43-9 (13.33m) 17 Mitchell Maday, Fr, Hamline 43-8 1/2 (13.32m) 18 Nick Woods, Jr, St. Olaf 43-1 3/4 (13.15m) Final 1 Travis Jacobson, So, Hamline 55-9 1/4 (17.00m) (16.36, 16.24, 15.78, 15.94, 17.00, 17.00) 2 Matt Schauer, Jr, St. Thomas 54-4 1/2 (16.57m) (F, 16.10, 16.22, 15.96, F, 16.57) 3 Chase Duwenhoegger, So, Hamline 53-8 1/2 (16.37m) (16.02, 16.34, 15.73, 16.37, 16.30, 16.07) 4 Kai Barber, Fr, Saint John's 50-4 1/2 (15.35m) (14.48, 15.35, 14.53, F, 14.88, 15.01) 5 Eric Dols, Fr, Hamline 50-4 (15.34m) (15.21, 15.29, 15.34, 14.28, F, 14.05) 6 Micah Hausman, Jr, St. Thomas 49-7 (15.11m) (F, 14.92, 15.11, F, F, F) 7 Craig Murtha, Jr, St. Thomas 48-1 1/4 (14.66m) (13.62, 13.90, 14.66, 13.68, 13.89, 13.80) 8 Nathan Kurtz-Enko, Fr, St. Olaf 47-11 3/4 (14.62m) (14.60, 14.17, 13.93, 14.62, 14.48, 14.07) 9 Ethan Lunning, Sr, St. Olaf 46-5 1/4 (14.15m) (13.41, 14.15, 13.50, F, 13.49, 13.56)100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
Discus Throw100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
Hammer Throw100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 2 Michael Hensch, Fr, Gustavus 174-2 (53.08m)q 4 Jack Buckner, So, Carleton 166-11 (50.89m)q 5 Josh Murrey, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 161-9 (49.31m)q 7 Christopher Peterson, Jr, St. Thomas 156-2 (47.61m)q 8 Jeremiah Thayer, Jr, St. Thomas 155-8 (47.46m)q 9 Michael Kantor, Jr, Augsburg 152-11 (46.61m)q 12 Joe Hendrickson, So, Concordia Moorhead 146-10 (44.76m) 15 Christian Zaytoun, Fr, Carleton 137-5 (41.89m) 16 Cole Howard, Fr, Saint John's 136-7 (41.63m) 17 William Woodward, So, St. Thomas 135-11 (41.43m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Randy Perez, Fr, Saint John's 187-10 (57.26m)q 3 Sean Hayes, So, Macalester 171-7 (52.30m)q 6 Cole Boughner, Sr, St. Thomas 159-5 (48.61m)q 10 Ross Kinderman, So, Saint Mary's 150-1 (45.76m) 11 Luke VanZuilen, So, St. Thomas 149-10 (45.66m) 13 Michael Witschen, Jr, St. Thomas 143-4 (43.70m) 14 Tyler Rea, So, Augsburg 140-5 (42.81m) 18 Hans-Kristof Nelson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 134-6 (41.00m) 19 Parker Anderson, Jr, Saint John's 130-0 (39.63m) 20 Erik Bye, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 129-3 (39.41m) Final 1 Randy Perez, Fr, Saint John's 187-10 (57.26m) (51.26, 57.26, 54.15, F, 48.28, 55.05) 2 Michael Hensch, Fr, Gustavus 174-2 (53.08m) (53.08, 48.75, 46.95, 52.26, 47.99, F) 3 Sean Hayes, So, Macalester 171-7 (52.30m) (51.44, 51.69, 52.30, 49.12, 46.96, 48.70) 4 Jack Buckner, So, Carleton 166-11 (50.89m) (48.72, 50.04, 50.89, 47.96, 47.16, 42.53) 5 Josh Murrey, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 161-9 (49.31m) (39.75, 45.85, 49.31, F, 48.81, 49.30) 6 Cole Boughner, Sr, St. Thomas 159-5 (48.61m) (40.67, 48.61, 45.82, P, P, P) 7 Jeremiah Thayer, Jr, St. Thomas 157-11 (48.14m) (F, 47.46, F, 48.03, 48.14, 46.26) 8 Christopher Peterson, Jr, St. Thomas 156-2 (47.61m) (F, F, 47.61, 43.27, 43.82, 42.57) 9 Michael Kantor, Jr, Augsburg 152-11 (46.61m) (45.33, 43.48, 46.61, 41.45, F, 39.79)100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
High Jump100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
Pole Vault 1 Connor O'Neill, Jr, St. Thomas 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.61, 4.71[2], 4.81) 2 Maxwell Olson, Jr, Saint John's 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.16, 4.31[2], 4.46, 4.61, 4.71[3]) 3 Matt Devery, Sr, Saint John's 14-7 1/2 (4.46m) (4.01, 4.16, 4.31, 4.46[2]) 4 Eli Beachy, So, Concordia Moorhead 14-7 1/2 (4.46m) (4.01[2], 4.16, 4.31, 4.46[3]) 5 Lucas Cronin, Fr, St. Thomas 14-1 3/4 (4.31m) (4.01, 4.16, 4.31) 6 Jordan Theisen, Fr, Saint John's 14-1 3/4 (4.31m) (4.01, 4.16, 4.31[2]) 6 Joe Matheson, Sr, Hamline 14-1 3/4 (4.31m) (4.31[2]) 8 James Moyer, So, Bethel 14-1 3/4 (4.31m) (4.01[2], 4.16[2], 4.31[2]) 9 Josh Murrey, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) (4.16) 9 Evan Keil, Jr, St. Thomas 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) (4.16) 9 David Hoien, Jr, Gustavus 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) (4.01, 4.16) 12 Sam Haley, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) (4.01[3], 4.16) 12 Jacob Gursky, Fr, St. Olaf 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) (4.01[3], 4.16) 14 Eddie Clifton, So, Concordia Moorhead 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) (4.16[2]) 14 Derek Huntley, Jr, Gustavus 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) (4.16[2]) 14 Steve Zingsheim, Sr, Hamline 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) (4.16[2]) 17 Bennet Woltjer, So, Gustavus 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) (4.01, 4.16[3]) David Kemper, Fr, Saint Mary's NH100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
Decathlon 1 Jack Buckner, So, Carleton 6344 (11.69, 6.50, 10.49, 1.83, 51.39, 16.91, 34.86, 3.50, 54.61, 4:39.99) 3 Connor O'Neill, Jr, St. Thomas 6340 (11.59, 6.41, 10.67, 2.01, 54.10, 15.91, 29.86, 4.70, 43.78, 5:23.07) 5 Preston Huddleston, So, St. Thomas 6170 (11.48, 6.57, 11.04, 1.83, 50.90, 16.84, 30.04, 4.00, 41.50, 5:03.84) 7 Jackson Schepp, So, Concordia Moorhead 6155 (11.69, 6.42, 10.44, 2.01, 51.61, 16.68, 27.65, 3.80, 40.41, 4:51.46) 9 Joe Hendrickson, So, Concordia Moorhead 5987 (11.70, 5.89, 11.55, 1.68, 52.45, 15.57, 33.40, 3.40, 43.50, 4:46.94) 11 James Moyer, So, Bethel 5887 (11.67, 6.00, 9.82, 1.71, 52.55, 16.24, 26.82, 4.10, 40.90, 4:45.32) 13 Gabe Wright, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5878 (12.13, 5.81, 9.92, 1.89, 53.39, 16.26, 30.98, 3.90, 39.06, 4:45.17) 15 Eric Udermann, Fr, St. Thomas 5773 (12.02, 5.70, 10.56, 1.68, 52.91, 17.23, 37.04, 3.60, 43.58, 4:42.72) 17 Phil Emmerich, Sr, Saint Mary's 5494 (11.81, 5.82, 10.61, 1.65, 51.76, 16.80, 25.60, 3.60, 39.58, 5:05.76) 19 Eli Knutson, Fr, St. Olaf 5469 (12.00, 5.75, 10.36, 1.65, 51.32, 17.13, 26.53, 3.60, 38.82, 4:57.02) 21 Hans-Kristof Nelson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 5377 (12.31, 5.53, 9.44, 1.74, 54.90, 17.73, 31.76, 3.70, 40.82, 4:48.36) 23 Lucas Cronin, Fr, St. Thomas 5122 (12.14, 5.21, 10.85, 1.62, 54.11, 19.15, 30.21, 4.10, 39.62, 5:19.36) 25 Sean Adams, Sr, Augsburg 4906 (12.03, 6.06, 11.44, 1.59, 56.03, 17.02, 28.82, 2.90, 38.86, 6:03.09) 27 Christopher Peterson, Jr, St. Thomas 4861 (12.05, 5.38, 9.37, 1.59, 55.42, 19.27, 24.41, 4.00, 45.53, 5:35.76) 29 Brett Brenden, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 4405 (12.57, 5.77, 9.99, 1.71, 57.29, 18.04, 24.26, NM, 34.72, 5:03.68) 31 Jake Nepstad, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 4335 (12.30, 5.48, 7.89, 1.68, 55.89, 20.77, 17.96, 2.90, 34.44, 4:54.25) 33 Kyle Stichman, Fr, Bethel 3768 (12.10, 5.02, 7.98, 1.50, 55.18, 20.25, 20.92, NM, 27.54, 5:06.86) Chris Frick, Fr, St. Olaf ND (11.82, 6.21, 9.87, 1.68, 52.82, DQ, DNC, DNC, DNC)100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores
TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 10000 Meter Run, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Shot Put, Javelin Throw, Pole Vault, Decathlon 1 St. Thomas 84.0 2 Saint John's 52.5 3 Hamline 28.5 4 Concordia Moorhead 28.0 5 Carleton 27.0 6 Gustavus 13.0 7 Bethel 12.0 8 Augsburg 11.0 9 Macalester 10.0 10 Saint Mary's 4.0 11 St. Olaf 3.0
Return to home page.